Hedwig Kröner in Cannes
Latest articles by Hedwig Kröner in Cannes

By Hedwig Kröner in Cannes Published
The race for the yellow jersey is frequently decided on the slopes of France's daunting peaks, but...

By Hedwig Kröner in Cannes Published
By Hedwig Kröner in Cannes "I'm really happy with my new team, really happy to be part of it,"...

By Hedwig Kröner in Cannes Published
Just one stage to go in the race to the sun, and today in Cannes, Kazakhstani Andrey Kashechkin...

By Hedwig Kröner in Cannes Published
By Hedwig Kröner in Cannes Seeing the final kilometres of today's stage unfold on the big screen by...
By Hedwig Kröner in Cannes Published
A newly-created national body known as Cycling England has been established to better develop and...
By Hedwig Kröner in Cannes Published
By Hedwig Kröner in Cannes As reported on Cyclingnews a few days ago, German Jens Voigt was quoted...
By Hedwig Kröner in Cannes Published
Although Discovery Channel team manager Johan Bruyneel told Het Nieuwsblad that Lance Armstrong will...
By Hedwig Kröner in Cannes Published
U.S. cyclist Matt De Canio has accepted a two year suspension with seven months deferment from the...
By Hedwig Kröner in Cannes Published
There were no real challenges to Bobby Julich's yellow and white leader's jersey in today's sixth...
The latest race content, interviews, features, reviews and expert buying guides, direct to your inbox!
