TechPowered By

More tech

Elite men: Middelburg - Goes 204.8km

Janse van Rensburg wins Ronde van Zeeland Seaports

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 12, 2012, 17:36,
Updated:
June 12, 2012, 18:37

Boom, Van Hoecke complete podium

Full Results
1 Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 4:35:07  
2 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
3 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:00:03  
4 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:39  
5 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
6 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
7 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:00:41  
8 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:00:47  
9 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:19  
10 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
11 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) RusVelo    
12 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
13 Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
14 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
15 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia    
16 Remco te Brake (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:01:53  
17 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
18 Roy Eefting (Ned) Koga Cycling Team 0:01:57  
19 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:01:59  
20 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:02:01  
21 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
22 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
23 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
24 Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned) Koga Cycling Team    
25 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Colba - Superano Ham    
26 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:04  
27 Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:02:07  
28 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:02:11  
29 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:37  
30 Johim Ariesen (Ned) Koga Cycling Team 0:07:37  
31 Dennis Smit (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam    
32 Rens te Stroet (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
33 Joeri Bueken (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
34 Stefan Poutsma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
35 Sjors Roosen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
36 Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
37 Maarten de Jonge (Ned) Raiko Stölting    
38 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb - Revor    
39 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
40 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
41 Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia    
42 Mats Boeve (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
43 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb - Revor    
44 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
45 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
46 Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo    
47 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
48 Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
49 Vincent Bastaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
50 Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Koga Cycling Team    
DNF Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team    
DNF Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Jacek Morajko (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Rafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
DNF Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
DNF Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
DNF Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
DNF Umberto Nardecchia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
DNF Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
DNF Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
DNF Matti Helminen (Fin) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
DNF Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
DNF Wim De Vocht (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
DNF Kevin Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
DNF Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
DNF Evert Verbist (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's    
DNF Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
DNF José Aguilar (Spa) Andalucia    
DNF José Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia    
DNF Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa) Andalucia    
DNF Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia    
DNF Roman Osuna Montes (Spa) Andalucia    
DNF Jose Luis Roldan (Spa) Andalucia    
DNF Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodrigues (Rus) RusVelo    
DNF Valery Kaykov (Rus) RusVelo    
DNF Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVelo    
DNF Serguei Klimov (Rus) RusVelo    
DNF Valery Valynin (Rus) RusVelo    
DNF Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
DNF Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
DNF Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
DNF Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
DNF Amir Rusli (Mas) Drapac Cycling    
DNF Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
DNF Peter Thompson (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
DNF Matthias Bossuyt (Bel) Sunweb - Revor    
DNF Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb - Revor    
DNF Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb - Revor    
DNF Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb - Revor    
DNF Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb - Revor    
DNF Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet - Fidea    
DNF Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - Fidea    
DNF Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea    
DNF Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea    
DNF Corné van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea    
DNF Jens Vanderkinderen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea    
DNF Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea    
DNF Tim Gebauer (Ger) Raiko Stölting    
DNF Arne Hassink (Ned) Raiko Stölting    
DNF Jan Oelerich (Ger) Raiko Stölting    
DNF Jan Van Puyvelde (Ger) Raiko Stölting    
DNF Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
DNF Jeroen Boelen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
DNF Huub Duijn (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
DNF Jesper Schipper (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
DNF Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
DNF Sierk Jan De Haan (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
DNF Bram de Kort (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
DNF Steven Lammertink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
DNF Wouter DE HAAN (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
DNF Geert van der Weijst (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
DNF Didier Caspers (Ned) Koga Cycling Team    
DNF Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned) Koga Cycling Team    
DNF Michael Vingerling (Ned) Koga Cycling Team    
DNF Jurrien Bosters (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam    
DNF Dex Groen (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam    
DNF Adrie Lindeman (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam    
DNF Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam    
DNF Robin Wennekes (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam    
DNF Arran Brown (RSA) MTN Qhubeka    
DNF Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) MTN Qhubeka    
DNF Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka    
DNF Dennis van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka    
DNF Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka    
DNF Laurent Carton (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham    
DNF Hamish Robert Haynes (GBr) Colba - Superano Ham    
DNF Kevin Suarez Martinez (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham    
DNF Rick Van Caldenborgh (Ned) Colba - Superano Ham    
DNF Mathias Van Holderbeke (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham    
DNF Tom Vanbecelaere (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham    
DNF Jim Vercruyce (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham    

For more about this week's racing see Cycling News HD