Movistar takes their first victory as Angarita outsprints Bravo in Maturin

Machado continues in overall lead

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Team2:40:18 
2Wilmen Bravo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil  
3Randal Figueroa (Ven) Fundadeporte-Carabobo  
4Jose Castillo (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva  
5Frederyk Segura (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia  
6Felix Garcia (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva  
7Xavier Quevedo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil  
8Jose Arroyo (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel  
9Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Seleccion Cuba  
10Artur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan  
11Carlos Figuera (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel  
12Ralf Monsalve (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil  
13Darwin Urrea (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel  
14Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Seleccion Cuba  
15Fernando Ureña (Pan) Movistar Team  
16Jose Mujica (Cub) Seleccion Cuba  
17Julio Herrera (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel  
18Yorman Fuentes (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira  
19Carlos Linares (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo  
20Jaime Rivas (Ven) Cafetin La Mina-Portu  
21Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi  
22Jose Rujano (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia  
23Jose Garcia (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil  
24Carlos Gonzalez (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp  
25Rodolfo Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame  
26Jose Velazquez (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp  
27Jose Contreras (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi  
28Yosuang Rojas (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia  
29Maki Roman (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira  
30Leonardo Delgado (Ven) Cafetin La Mina-Portu  
31Franklin Chacon (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia  
32Honorio Machado (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia  
33Tomas Gil (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi  
34Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia  
35Freddy Vargas (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi  
36Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia  
37Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Movistar Team  
38Andres Soto (Ven) Seleccion Zulia  
39Jose Chacon (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi  
40Ricardo Ginaldo (Col) Movistar Team  
41Herberth Rivas (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo  
42Carlos Galviz (Ven) Movistar Team  
43Richard Ochoa (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia  
44Camilo Moyano (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De  
45Juan Murillo (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia  
46Jose Alarcon (Ven) Movistar Team  
47Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan  
48Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi  
49Adelso Valero (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo  
50Jimmy Briceño (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan  
51Andris Hernandez (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo  
52Pedro Portuondo (Cub) Seleccion Cuba  
53Maximo Rojas (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia  
54Camilo Ulloa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame  
55Gil Cordoves (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo  
56Rodolfo Camacho (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan0:00:09 
57Yennifer Lopez (Cub) Seleccion Cuba  
58Carlos Teran (Ven) Fundadeporte-Carabobo0:06:30 
59Noel Vazquez (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan  
60Wendy Cruz (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana  
61Miguel Chacon (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo0:07:39 
62Luis Diaz (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira0:08:29 
63Roberto Nava (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo  
64Nelson Herrera (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira0:09:00 
65Jose Rojas (Ven) Fundadeporte-Carabobo0:09:52 
66Yenderxon Villalobos (Ven) Seleccion Zulia  
67Jorge Perez (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana  
68Manuel Guevara (Ven) Gob.Bol.De Aragua0:12:00 
69Giorgio Landaeta (Ven) Gobierno Rev.Guarico  
70Wiston Camargo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil  
71Alvaro Torres (Ven) Gob.Bol.De Aragua  
72Qngel Gimont (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas  
73Fernando Briceño (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep  
74Johan Sanchez (Ven) Gob.Bol.De Aragua  
75Enrique Diaz (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira  
76Drilio Martinez (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva  
77Simon Marin (Ven) Tool R.Servis-Is.Fund  
78Manuel Perez (Ven) Gob.Bol.De Aragua  
79Edilio Campos (Ven) Gobierno Rev.Guarico  
80Gustavo Garcia (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas  
81Cleber Cuasquer (Ecu) Panavial-Ecuador  
82Juan Torres (Ven) Gob.Bol.De Aragua  
83Enrique Nieves (Ven) Lara-Bco.Industrial V  
84Jose Diaz (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel  
85Edgar Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame  
86Victor Oquendo (Ven) Seleccion Zulia  
87Jose Piñero (Ven) Seleccion Zulia  
88Jose Malave (Ven) Tool R.Servis-Is.Fund  
89Tomas Teresen (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas  
90Juan Pozo (Ecu) Panavial-Ecuador  
91Henry Mendoza (Ven) F.Gob.Policia De Boli  
92Alberto Ortega (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas  
93Francesco Rocaforte (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo  
94Hector Gonzalez (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas  
95Pedro Sequera (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep  
96Ruben Flores (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo  
97Jonathan Colina (Ven) Seleccion Zulia  
98Jorge Abreu (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira  
99Leonel Jardine (Ven) F.Gob.Policia De Boli  
100Edwin Becerra (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia  
101Alvin Velasquez (Ven) S.Andres-G.Monagas  
102Luis Villarreal (Ecu) Panavial-Ecuador  
103Fernando Nieves (Ven) Gobierno Rev.Guarico  
104Yosymar Jerez (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.  
105Gino Mota (Ven) S.Andres-G.Monagas  
106Wilfredo Quintana (Ven) F.Gob.Policia De Boli  
107Jose Aponte (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.  
108Wladimir Briceño (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep  
109Pedro Lopez (Ven) Cafetin La Mina-Portu  
110Armando Nelasquez (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp  
111Kevin Rincon (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.  
112Jose Ramos (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva  
113Yohendry Bermudez (Ven) Seleccion Zulia  
114Elio Beltran (Ven) S.Andres-G.Monagas  
115Jeferson Vargas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame  
116Luis Restrepo (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy  
117Angel Rivas (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil  
118Jose Pantaleon (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep  
119Alexander Gomez (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep  
120Victor Leon (Ven) Lara-Bco.Industrial V  
121Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Seleccion Cuba  
122Frenklin Molina (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo  
123Jose Duarte (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep  
124Emiro Matta (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame  
125Jaiker Manzano (Ven) Lara-Bco.Industrial V  
126Eduardo Millan (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp  
127Edison Paredes (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.  
128Pablo Caicedo (Ecu) Panavial-Ecuador  
129Rolando Trujillo (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.  
130Manuel Briceño (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo  
131Paul Torres (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo  
132Daniel Abreu (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.  
133Carlos Becerra (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan  
134Yordali Hernandez (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana  
135Jesus Hernandez (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp  
136Nelson Sanchez (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana  
137Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia  
138Simon Maestre (Ven) Tool R.Servis-Is.Fund  
139Eduar Fajardo (Ven) Gobierno Rev.Guarico0:14:53 
140Dany Laya (Ven) Gobierno Rev.Guarico  
141Robert Silva (Ven) F.Gob.Policia De Boli  
142Reinaldo Figuera (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel  
143Jose Bruno (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy  
144Braulio Garcia (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana  
145Douglas Gonzalez (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy  
146Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana  
147Danny Diaz (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy  
148Nelson Baron (Ven) Cafetin La Mina-Portu  
149Cruz Flores (Ven) Lara-Bco.Industrial V  
150Denis Henriquez (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy  
151Neomar Cedeño (Ven) S.Andres-G.Monagas  
152Martin Gomez (Ven) F.Gob.Policia De Boli  
153Jorge Montenegro ECI19880926 Panavial-Ecuador  
154Juan Linares (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva  
155Julio Medina (Ven) Fundadeporte-Carabobo  
156Manuel Palencia (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy  
157Jose Ibarra (Ecu) Panavial-Ecuador  
158Victor Marval (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp0:16:42 
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Team25 pts
2Wilmen Bravo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil20 
3Randal Figueroa (Ven) Fundadeporte-Carabobo16 
4Jose Castillo (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva14 
5Frederyk Segura (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia12 
6Felix Garcia (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva10 
7Xavier Quevedo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil9 
8Jose Arroyo (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel8 
9Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Seleccion Cuba7 
10Artur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan6 
11Carlos Figuera (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel5 
12Ralf Monsalve (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil4 
13Darwin Urrea (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel3 
14Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Seleccion Cuba2 
15Fernando Ureña (Pan) Movistar Team1 
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan4 pts
2Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia2 
3Carlos Galviz (Ven) Movistar Team1 
Sprints - 1 El Rosario
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi4 pts
2Jose Chacon (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi2 
3Artur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan1 
Sprints - 2 Fuente
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi4 pts
2Jimmy Briceño (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan2 
3Jose Contreras (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi1 
Sprints - 3 Alcabala
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andris Hernandez (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo4 pts
2Jose Chacon (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi2 
3Tomas Gil (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi1 
Sprints - 4 Guarapiche
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Felix Garcia (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva4 pts
2Frederyk Segura (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia2 
3Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Team1 
Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujillo8:00:54 
2T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcelona  
3Seleccion Cuba  
4Movistar Team  
5Alcaldia De Valencia  
6Loteria Tachira-Drodinica  
7Gobierno Del Zulia  
8Kino Tachira-C.Guayana  
9Boyaca Orgullo De Ame.  
10Alcaldia De Maracaibo  
11Gobern. Del Tachira0:08:29 
12Olinto Silva-B.I.T.V.0:12:00 
13Cafetin La Mina-Portugues  
14Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp  
15Gobierno De Carabobo  
16Fundadeporte-Carabobo0:16:22 
17Seleccion Zulia0:21:52 
18Selec. Rep.Dominicana0:28:22 
19Gob.Bol.De Aragua0:36:00 
20Tomas Teresen-Monagas  
21Gobierno Rev.Guarico  
22Panavial-Ecuador  
23Minis. Ambiente-F.Repeca  
24F.Gob.Policia De Bolivar  
25Tool R.Servis-Is.Fundesu  
26S.Andres-G.Monagas  
27Trecolli-Gober. Bono.  
28Alcaldia De Iribarre  
29Seleccion Yaracuy0:41:46 
General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Honorio Machado (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia4:20:10 
2Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Team0:00:03 
3Artur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan0:00:06 
4Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi  
5Wilmen Bravo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil0:00:07 
6Carlos Linares (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo0:00:09 
7Jose Chacon (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi  
8Gil Cordoves (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo0:00:11 
9Fernando Ureña (Pan) Movistar Team0:00:12 
10Tomas Gil (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi  
11Frederyk Segura (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia0:00:13 
12Felix Garcia (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva  
13Ralf Monsalve (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil  
14Darwin Urrea (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel  
15Jose Castillo (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva  
16Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Seleccion Cuba  
17Jose Rujano (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia  
18Xavier Quevedo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil  
19Yorman Fuentes (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira  
20Jose Velazquez (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp  
21Jose Mujica (Cub) Seleccion Cuba  
22Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia  
23Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia  
24Jose Arroyo (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel  
25Rodolfo Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame  
26Franklin Chacon (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia  
27Pedro Portuondo (Cub) Seleccion Cuba  
28Yosuang Rojas (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia  
29Carlos Figuera (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel  
30Freddy Vargas (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi  
31Camilo Ulloa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame  
32Andres Soto (Ven) Seleccion Zulia  
33Jose Contreras (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi  
34Maki Roman (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira  
35Jaime Rivas (Ven) Cafetin La Mina-Portu  
36Richard Ochoa (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia  
37Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi  
38Juan Murillo (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia  
39Camilo Moyano (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De  
40Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan  
41Yennifer Lopez (Cub) Seleccion Cuba  
42Ricardo Ginaldo (Col) Movistar Team  
43Andris Hernandez (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo0:00:24 
44Julio Herrera (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel0:00:27 
45Jose Garcia (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil  
46Leonardo Delgado (Ven) Cafetin La Mina-Portu  
47Jimmy Briceño (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan  
48Maximo Rojas (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia  
49Carlos Gonzalez (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp0:00:41 
50Herberth Rivas (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo0:00:55 
51Adelso Valero (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo  
52Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Seleccion Cuba0:06:08 
53Carlos Teran (Ven) Fundadeporte-Carabobo0:06:57 
54Miguel Chacon (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo0:07:50 
55Roberto Nava (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo0:08:56 
56Wendy Cruz (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana0:09:36 
57Randal Figueroa (Ven) Fundadeporte-Carabobo0:10:03 
58Jorge Perez (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana0:10:05 
59Jose Rojas (Ven) Fundadeporte-Carabobo  
60Rodolfo Camacho (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan0:10:16 
61Yenderxon Villalobos (Ven) Seleccion Zulia0:10:56 
62Noel Vazquez (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan0:11:34 
63Giorgio Landaeta (Ven) Gobierno Rev.Guarico0:12:13 
64Jose Piñero (Ven) Seleccion Zulia  
65Jose Diaz (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel  
66Jorge Abreu (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira  
67Manuel Guevara (Ven) Gob.Bol.De Aragua  
68Enrique Diaz (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira  
69Johan Sanchez (Ven) Gob.Bol.De Aragua  
70Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Seleccion Cuba  
71Henry Mendoza (Ven) F.Gob.Policia De Boli  
72Pedro Sequera (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep  
73Elio Beltran (Ven) S.Andres-G.Monagas  
74Jose Ramos (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva  
75Armando Nelasquez (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp  
76Edison Paredes (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.  
77Daniel Abreu (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.  
78Wladimir Briceño (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep  
79Jeferson Vargas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame  
80Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia  
81Angel Rivas (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil  
82Leonel Jardine (Ven) F.Gob.Policia De Boli  
83Edwin Becerra (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia  
84Wilfredo Quintana (Ven) F.Gob.Policia De Boli  
85Juan Torres (Ven) Gob.Bol.De Aragua  
86Paul Torres (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo  
87Tomas Teresen (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas0:12:27 
88Simon Marin (Ven) Tool R.Servis-Is.Fund  
89Hector Gonzalez (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas  
90Ruben Flores (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo  
91Frenklin Molina (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo  
92Jose Duarte (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep  
93Carlos Becerra (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan  
94Edilio Campos (Ven) Gobierno Rev.Guarico0:12:35 
95Cleber Cuasquer (Ecu) Panavial-Ecuador0:12:44 
96Pedro Lopez (Ven) Cafetin La Mina-Portu  
97Juan Pozo (Ecu) Panavial-Ecuador0:12:50 
98Drilio Martinez (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva0:12:53 
99Wiston Camargo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil0:12:55 
100Manuel Perez (Ven) Gob.Bol.De Aragua  
101Gustavo Garcia (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas  
102Jonathan Colina (Ven) Seleccion Zulia  
103Pablo Caicedo (Ecu) Panavial-Ecuador  
104Victor Oquendo (Ven) Seleccion Zulia0:13:04 
105Nelson Sanchez (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana  
106Jose Malave (Ven) Tool R.Servis-Is.Fund0:13:10 
107Yohendry Bermudez (Ven) Seleccion Zulia0:13:12 
108Nelson Herrera (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira0:13:46 
109Jose Pantaleon (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep0:14:12 
110Luis Restrepo (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy0:14:36 
111Danny Diaz (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy0:15:06 
112Alberto Ortega (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas  
113Jaiker Manzano (Ven) Lara-Bco.Industrial V  
114Jorge Montenegro ECI19880926 Panavial-Ecuador0:15:20 
115Reinaldo Figuera (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel0:15:31 
116Juan Linares (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva0:15:57 
117Fernando Briceño (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep0:17:04 
118Francesco Rocaforte (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo  
119Julio Medina (Ven) Fundadeporte-Carabobo0:17:05 
120Enrique Nieves (Ven) Lara-Bco.Industrial V0:18:09 
121Luis Diaz (Ven) Gobern. Del Tachira0:18:36 
122Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Movistar Team0:18:37 
123Dany Laya (Ven) Gobierno Rev.Guarico0:21:02 
124Jose Bruno (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy0:21:49 
125Manuel Palencia (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy  
126Yosymar Jerez (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.0:22:07 
127Fernando Nieves (Ven) Gobierno Rev.Guarico  
128Jose Aponte (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.  
129Kevin Rincon (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.  
130Rolando Trujillo (Col) Trecolli-Gober. Bono.  
131Simon Maestre (Ven) Tool R.Servis-Is.Fund  
132Manuel Briceño (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo  
133Eduardo Millan (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp0:23:41 
134Braulio Garcia (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana0:25:00 
135Eduar Fajardo (Ven) Gobierno Rev.Guarico  
136Douglas Gonzalez (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy  
137Nelson Baron (Ven) Cafetin La Mina-Portu  
138Cruz Flores (Ven) Lara-Bco.Industrial V0:25:28 
139Victor Marval (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp0:27:17 
140Alvaro Torres (Ven) Gob.Bol.De Aragua0:30:37 
141Qngel Gimont (Ven) Tomas Teresen-Monagas  
142Edgar Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame  
143Alvin Velasquez (Ven) S.Andres-G.Monagas  
144Gino Mota (Ven) S.Andres-G.Monagas  
145Luis Villarreal (Ecu) Panavial-Ecuador  
146Victor Leon (Ven) Lara-Bco.Industrial V  
147Emiro Matta (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De Ame  
148Alexander Gomez (Ven) Minis. Ambiente-F.Rep  
149Yordali Hernandez (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana  
150Jesus Hernandez (Ven) Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp  
151Denis Henriquez (Ven) Seleccion Yaracuy0:33:30 
152Robert Silva (Ven) F.Gob.Policia De Boli  
153Martin Gomez (Ven) F.Gob.Policia De Boli  
154Jose Ibarra (Ecu) Panavial-Ecuador  
155Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) Selec. Rep.Dominicana  
156Neomar Cedeño (Ven) S.Andres-G.Monagas  
157Carlos Galviz (Ven) Movistar Team0:38:42 
158Jose Alarcon (Ven) Movistar Team  
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Honorio Machado (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia28 pts
2Wilmen Bravo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil27 
3Artur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan27 
4Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Team26 
5Frederyk Segura (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia24 
6Felix Garcia (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva20 
7Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi19 
8Miguel Chacon (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo17 
9Carlos Linares (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo16 
10Ralf Monsalve (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil16 
11Randal Figueroa (Ven) Fundadeporte-Carabobo16 
12Jose Castillo (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva14 
13Darwin Urrea (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel10 
14Xavier Quevedo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil9 
15Jose Arroyo (Ven) T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcel8 
Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Tachira-C.Guayan4 pts
2Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Gobierno Del Zulia2 
3Carlos Galviz (Ven) Movistar Team1 
Sprints Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi13 pts
2Wilmen Bravo (Ven) F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujil8 
3Felix Garcia (Ven) F.Ci. Olinto Silva6 
4Honorio Machado (Ven) Alcaldia De Valencia4 
5Andris Hernandez (Ven) Gobierno De Carabobo4 
6Jose Chacon (Ven) Loteria Tachira-Drodi4 
7Miguel Chacon (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo3 
8Gil Cordoves (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo2 
Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Team12:18:07 
2F.N.Cabrera-Gb.Trujillo0:43:02 
3Seleccion Cuba  
4T.Hnos.Moya-Al.Barcelona  
5Alcaldia De Valencia  
6Gobierno Del Zulia  
7Loteria Tachira-Drodinica  
8Boyaca Orgullo De Ame.  
9Kino Tachira-C.Guayana0:43:16 
10Alcaldia De Maracaibo  
11Gobern. Del Tachira0:51:31 
12Olinto Silva-B.I.T.V.0:55:02 
13Gobierno De Carabobo0:55:16 
14Fu.Dijogreca-Nva. Esp0:55:30 
15Cafetin La Mina-Portugues0:55:47 
16Fundadeporte-Carabobo1:01:37 
17Seleccion Zulia1:05:36 
18Selec. Rep.Dominicana1:15:08 
19Gob.Bol.De Aragua1:19:02 
20F.Gob.Policia De Bolivar  
21Minis. Ambiente-F.Repeca1:19:16 
22Tomas Teresen-Monagas1:20:12 
23Panavial-Ecuador1:20:24 
24Gobierno Rev.Guarico1:25:20 
25Trecolli-Gober. Bono.1:28:56 
26Tool R.Servis-Is.Fundesu1:30:07 
27Seleccion Yaracuy1:33:54 
28Alcaldia De Iribarre1:38:13 
29S.Andres-G.Monagas1:55:50 
Back to top