Vuelta Ciclista a La Rioja past winners

Champions 1957-2015

Past winners

Past winners
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
2015Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica–GreenEdge  
2014Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica–GreenEdge  
2013Francesco Lasca (ITA) Caja Rural–Seguros RGA  
2012Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
2011Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team  
2010Ángel Vicioso (Esp) Andalucía–Cajasur  
2009David García (Esp) Xacobeo–Galicia  
2008Manuel Calvente (Esp) Contentpolis–Murcia  
2007Rubén Plaza (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne  
2006Ricardo Serrano (Esp) Kaiku  
2005Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Elche  
2004Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears–Banesto  
2003Félix Cárdenas (Col) Orbitel 2005  
2002Carlos Torrent (Esp) Jazztel-Costa de Almería  
2001Cesar Solaun (Esp) iBanesto.com  
2000Miguel Ángel Martín Perdiguero (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros-Grupo Generali  
1999Juan Carlos Domínguez (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros-Grupo Generali  
1998Abraham Olano (Esp) Banesto  
1997José María Jiménez (Esp) Banesto  
1996José Roberto Sierra (Esp) O.N.C.E.  
1995Miguel Indurain (Esp) Banesto  
1994José María Jiménez (Esp) Banesto  
1993Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.  
1992Mikel Zarrabeitia (Esp) Amaya Seguros  
1991No race  
1990Alfonso Gutierrez (Esp) B.H.-Amaya Seguros  
1989Enrique Aja (Esp) Teka  
1988Federico Echave (Esp) B.H. Sport  
1987Raimund Dietzen (Ger) Teka  
1986José Luis Laguía (Esp) Reynolds  
1985Francisco Antequera (Esp) Zor-Gemeaz  
1984Iñaki Gaston (Esp) Reynolds  
1983Eduardo Chozas (Esp) Zor-Gemeaz-Cusin  
1982Marino Lejarreta (Esp) Teka  
1981Isidro Juarez (Esp) Zor-Helios  
1980Jesus Suarez Cueva (Esp) Fosforera-Vereco  
1979Eulalio Garcia (Esp) Teka  
1978Francisco Galdos (Esp) KAS-Campagnolo  
1977Rafael Ladron De Guevara (Esp) KAS-Campagnolo  
1976No race  
1975Francisco Elorriaga (Esp) KAS-Kaskol  
1974Jesus Manzaneque (Esp) La Casera-Peña Bahamontes  
1973Jesus Manzaneque (Esp) La Casera-Peña Bahamontes  
1972José Antonio Ponton (Esp) Werner  
1971Jesus Manzaneque (Esp) KAS-Kaskol  
1970Carlos Echeverria (Esp) KAS-Kaskol  
1969Luis Ocaña (Esp) Fagor  
1968Ramon Mendiburu (Esp) Fagor-Fargas  
1967Gabino Erenozaga (Esp) Fagor  
1966Antonio Gomez Del Moral (Esp) KAS-Kaskol  
1965Juan Maria Uribezubia (Esp) KAS-Kaskol  
1964Antonio Barrutia (Esp) KAS-Kaskol  
1963Carlos Echeverria (Esp) KAS-Kaskol  
1962Carlos Echeverria (Esp) Funcor-Munguia  
1961No race  
1960Angel Rodriguez (Esp) Brandy Majestad  
1959No race  
1958Manuel Martin Pinera (Esp) KAS-Boxing Club  
1957Alberto Sant (Esp) Mobylette Coabania  
Back to top