Lahsaini bests breakaway companions to win VP cup

Lange runner-up for South Africa

Full Results
1Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mar)2:51:08 
2Malcolm Lange (RSA)  
3Yousef Mirza Banihammad (UAE)  
4Jonathan Balbuena (Fra)  
5Faysals Alsharaa (Lba)0:00:03 
6Nicholas White (RSA)0:00:26 
7Abdelatif Saadoune (Mar)0:03:00 
8Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) CKT TMIT - Champion System0:03:03 
9Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:03:04 
10Abdelbaset Hannachi (Alg)0:03:28 
11Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr)  
12Mart Ojavee (Est) CKT TMIT - Champion System  
13Khalid Albalooshi (UAE)0:03:34 
14Abdelkadar Rahmani (Alg)0:03:48 
15Okart Bua-Loi (Tha)0:03:50 
16Benjamin Giraud (Fra)0:04:30 
17Adil Jelloul (Mar)  
18Tarik Chaoufi (Mar)  
19Wouter De Groot (Ned)  
20Ayman Al Habriti (KSA)  
21Phuchong Sai-Udomsil (Tha) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
22Almarwi Mohamed Hasan (UAE)0:04:32 
23Ali Ahmed Badr (UAE)  
24Thomas Lebas (Fra)  
25Mohamed Elghoumari (Mar)0:04:33 
26Elchin Asadov (Aze)0:04:35 
27Ahmed Al Doseri (Brn)  
28Fahti Ahmed Atunsi (Lba)  
29Tareq Esmaeili (Qat)  
30Adil Kurkut (Tur)  
31Josef Kugler (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers0:04:38 
32Selcuk Turkcetin (Tur)  
33Erwan Brenterch (Fra)  
34Johannes Jakobus Kachelhoffer (RSA)  
35Youssef Belgasem Ahmed (Lba)  
36Sayed Ahmed Khalil (Brn)0:04:50 
37Thijs Poelstra (Ned)0:04:52 
38Fadi Shekhoni (Syr)0:04:54 
39Roger Beuchat (Swi) CKT TMIT - Champion System  
40Ylmaz Habash (Syr)0:08:29 
41Marc Mensebach (Ger)0:08:31 
42Mansoor Jawad (Brn)0:08:35 
43Nazer Al Jaser (Syr)0:08:38 
44Ahmed Almansory (UAE)0:08:42 
45Moosa Said (Qat)0:08:46 
46Mansoor Ali Shambih (UAE)  
47Serge Herz (Ger) CKT TMIT - Champion System  
48Natthapon Jeebthaworn (Tha)  
49Marc Reef (Ned)  
50Nawuti Liphongyu (Tha)  
51Rdhwan Al Moraqab (Qat)  
52Wiwatchai Chuaikhun (Tha)  
53Turakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha)  
54Hamad Almohamad (Syr)0:08:50 
55Hannes (Deleted) Grundlinger (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers  
56Marcel Moebus (Ger)0:08:53 
57Mirac Kal (Tur)  
58Sultan Assiri (KSA)  
59Holger Burkhardt (Ger) CKT TMIT - Champion System0:08:57 
60Mustafa Sayar (Tur)  
61Lars Pria (Rom) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers0:08:59 
62Christoffel Willemse (RSA)  
63Mohammed Aimabyuq (KSA)0:09:04 
64Stefan Probst (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers0:09:56 
65Khalid Bassam A H Elbardiny (Qat)0:10:03 
66Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur)0:10:06 
67Jaber Majrashi (KSA)  
68Ali Hassan Mansoor (Brn)  
69Ugur Marmara (Tur)  
70Farad Khobrani (KSA)  
71Soufiane Haddi (Mar)0:10:10 
72Martin Frano (Svk)  
73Mohamed Ali Ali Almabruk Abubregh (Lba)  
74Mohamed Ali Ahmed (Lba)0:10:13 
75Ahmed Majrashi (KSA)0:10:18 
76Taha Alawi (Brn)0:14:01 
77Moustafa Katbi (Syr)0:14:52 
78Mohamed Samahi (Syr)  
Back to top