Eight criterium titles awarded on penultimate day

Racing heats up on riverfront venue in Jeffersonville, Indiana

Women - Open - Masters - 55-59
1Ann Marie Miller (Century Road Club Association/H)0:49:30 
2Diane Ostenso (Planet Bike)0:00:01 
3Jane Geisse (Lake Effect Cycling Team/Team L)0:00:02 
4Barbara Grabowski (Steel City Endurance)  
5Glenda Taylor (Free State Racing)  
6Leslie Selden (Davis Bike Club)  
7Elizabeth Tyrell (Somerset Wheelmen)0:00:03 
8Joanne Schmitz (Wheatland Wheelers/L'Ecole No.)0:00:19 
DNSCarolynn Berry (Piedmont Velo Sports/Painpathwa)  
Women - Open - Masters - 50-54
1Christine Schryver (Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Ful)0:53:26 
2Pamela Schuster (Southern California Velo)0:00:15 
3Susan McDonough (Sports TEAM The/T.E.A.M. Fuji)  
4Laura Howat (Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling T)  
5Sarah Sauvayre (Century Road Club Association/C)0:00:17 
6Debbie Hunter (Bicycle Ranch)0:00:18 
7Linda Elgart (Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Al)  
8Stephanie Breslin (Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc./Team)  
9Carol Johnson (Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr)0:00:19 
10Marianne Holt (Carolina Bicycle Company/Subaru)0:00:20 
11Sharon Smith (VeloBrew Cycling Club/Velobrew)  
12Sue Skarin (Citrus Valley Velo)0:00:22 
13Christina Maddox (Greenville Spinners Bicycle Clu)0:00:25 
14Gwennyth Davis (Lake Effect Cycling Team)0:00:37 
15Sherri Thompson (Rogue Racing Project)0:06:17 
16Karen Drennan (Team Kenda)0:06:25 
DNSSherry Berde Townsend (Gopher Wheelmen)  
DNSRuth Sherman (Big Horn Velo of Elmira NY/Corn)  
Women - Open - Masters - 45-49
1Terrie Clouse (ColoBikeLaw.com)0:48:05 
2Giselle Weekes (Greenville Spinners Bicycle Clu)  
3Tracy Tolson (Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc)  
4Sandra Talavera (Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling)  
5Marni Harker (Team Kenda)0:00:01 
6Jennifer Martin (Team 53X11 Coffee)0:00:04 
7Gina Kavesh (Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com)0:00:08 
8Kim Wik (Team Affinity/Team iPass)0:00:11 
9Lisa Giuffre (The Midwest Express)0:06:05 
10Monique Karlen (Team Kenda)0:06:10 
11Imelda March (Team Kenda)0:06:19 
12Anne Young (Don Galligher-DRT Consulting/DR)0:07:41 
DNSJeanne Fleck (Velo Duluth)  
DNSIrene Johnson (Team Dude Girl/Colnago presente)  
DNFBetsy Kogan (VRC/NOW-MS Society)  
Men - 1/2/3 - Masters - 45-49
1James Paolinetti (Amgen-UBS Elite 1/2/3s)0:57:15 
2Curtis Tolson (Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Tex)0:00:01 
3David Chernosky (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health)  
4Michael McShane (Better Cycling of Louisville)  
5Joe Baratto (Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com)  
6Kevin Unck (Coates Cyclery Cycling Club/Bac)  
7Bill Gros (Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long)0:00:02 
8Steven Carrell (Peachtree Bikes)  
9Todd Robertson (Skins Racing)  
10David Beaudoin  
11Michael O'Rourke (Team Bicycles Plus/SAFEWAY/Bicy)  
12Michael Bradbury (Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long)0:00:03 
13Martin Mrugal (PA 1/2/3s RC)  
14Jay Hawkins (Oz Bicycle Club/Specs Racing Te)  
15Chris Halverson (Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In)  
16Gunnar Shogren (Backyard Bike Club/Dynamic Phys)0:00:05 
17Randal Warren (xXx Racing)  
18Stephen Spanbauer (Better Cycling of Louisville/Pa)  
19Janne Hamalainen (Tulsa Wheelmen/Tulsa Tough Raci)0:00:06 
20Michael Pugh (Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam)  
21James Parker (St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Bia)0:00:07 
22Brendan Sullivan (Iron Data Racing)0:00:08 
23Blain Reeves (ZMOTION Racing Team)0:00:09 
24Peter Brown (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racin)0:00:11 
25Chris Riccardi (Lake Effect Cycling Team)  
26Steve Middleton (Trek of McDonough)0:00:12 
27William Crecelius (Better Cycling of Louisville/Pa)  
28Steven Gaylor (Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bic)  
29Christopher Johnston (Minnesota Cycling Team/Tonka Cy)0:00:14 
30Lance Fagerberg (Better Cycling of Louisville)0:00:17 
31David Hoffman (Team Gran Fondo)0:00:18 
32Daryl Rains (Mock Orange Bikes)0:00:19 
33Henry McCullough (Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesC)0:00:20 
34Mike Jones (Priority Health Cycling Team)0:00:21 
35Jeff Poulsen (Team Bicycles Plus/SAFEWAY/Bicy)  
36John Spittal (Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc/Team)0:00:22 
37David Stone (Scarlet Fire/Verizon Wireless R)0:00:25 
38Solomon Lallouz (Bike America Racing Team)0:00:26 
39Maurice Hessel (Boston Mountain Cyclist/Boston)0:00:28 
40Peter Butler (Gulf Coast Velo)0:01:08 
41Scott Herring (xXx Racing)0:01:36 
42Max Mack (Health is Wealth powered by Who)0:01:44 
43Jonathan Card0:06:45 
44Scott Kuiper (Better Cycling of Louisville/Pa)  
DNFChristopher Allen (Amgen-UBS Elite 1/2/3s)  
DNFIan Stanley  
DNFDarren Sherkat (Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD/Tea)  
DNFAndrew Brittingham (VeloBrew Cycling Club)  
DNFRaife Snover (ZMOTION Racing Team)  
DNFJohn Walsh (Amgen-UBS Elite 1/2/3s)  
DNFJeffrey Chambers (Scheller's Racing Team)  
DNFDaniel Leberger (High Desert Cycling Club/Allegi)  
DNFBruce Dunn (Fayetteville Wheelmen/Tyson Rac)  
DNFPablo Santa Cruz (Florida Velo/FloridaVelo)  
Women - 1/2/3 - Masters - 40-44
1Jane Evely (Team Summa/Team SummaCare)0:58:21 
2Bonnie Breeze (Southern California Velo)0:00:01 
3Anne Grabowski (Flat City Cycling Club Inc.)  
4Kim Ciolli (Team Brain and Spine Cycling)  
5Debbie Milne (Absolute Racing Team)  
6Dianna Del Fante (OCW/Paramount Racing/Paramount)0:00:02 
7Traci Cummings (Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc./Tom)  
8Lori Harward (Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling T)0:00:03 
9Tricia Carnila (Verducci/Breakaway Racing)  
10Jennifer Maxwell (Team Kenda)0:00:04 
11Charlayne Barger (Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling)0:00:05 
12Alaina Gurski (CAWES p/b Specialized)  
13Sheila Lopez (Bike America Racing Team)  
14Cathy Cote (Atlantic Shores Velo)  
15Shannon Payne (Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com)0:00:07 
16Olga Weeks (SVMIC Cycling)0:02:03 
17Vivian Torres (New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Te)0:02:24 
DNSMarilynn Hartman (Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Tex)  
DNSLisa Starmer (Team Belladium)  
DNFJoan Hanscom (Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bic)  
DNFDana Walton (Chester County Cycling Foundati)  
DNFAntonia Leal (Planet Bike)  
Men - 1/2/3 - Masters - 40-44
1David Henderson (Columbia Bike Club Race Team)1:09:12 
2Dan Martin (Team Bicycles Plus/SAFEWAY/Bicy)  
3Aron Gadhia (Amgen-UBS Elite 1/2/3s)0:00:08 
4Jason Swiatlowski (Bissell/ABG Cycling Club)  
5Antony Galvan (Amgen-UBS Elite 1/2/3s)  
6Michael Heagney  
7Daniel King (Team Nature's Path/3 Sports)  
8Grant Potter (ZMOTION)  
9Patrick Weddell (Team Ville)  
10Tony Scott (Peachtree Bikes)0:00:09 
11Dean LaBerge (Team Specialized Racing/Team Sp)  
12Nima Ebrahimnejad (Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly)  
13Andy Lougher (Iron Data Racing)  
14Patrick Ruane (Sunapee Racing Team)  
15Dirk Pohlmann (Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc)  
16Bob Karlow (Verdigris Cycling)  
17Daniel Bennett (White Mountain Road Club/Landis)  
18Scott Edge  
19Andrew Clarke (Panther pb Competitive Cyclist)0:00:10 
20Kent Wheeler (Velo Voodoo)  
21Gordon Stiel (Carolina Flyers)0:00:11 
22Steven Bacon (Southern Cycling Operations (SC)0:00:12 
23Gilbert Correa (Amgen-UBS Elite 1/2/3s)  
24David Harward (VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycl)0:00:13 
25Robbie Kidd (Knox Velo Club/Melting Pot)  
26Todd Scheske (MVP Health Care Cycling)  
27Matt Botting (Carolina Flyers)  
28Wallace Groda (Bike Barn (Texas)/Bike Barn Tex)  
29Chris Ott (Zenn Racing Team)  
30William Scanlon (Team Nature's Path/3 Sports)0:00:14 
31Tim Hall (NashvilleCyclist.com)  
32Victor Herrera (ZMOTION Racing Team)  
33Mark Fleishman (Team Gran Fondo)  
34Aaron Levin (Herriott Sports Performance/HSP)  
35Timothy Mullins (Team Carytown Bicycle Company)0:00:15 
36Thomas Cox (KCV Cycling Club/Alderfer Berge)  
37Robert Cummings (Boston Mountain Cyclist/Boston)  
38Paul Thomas (RIDECLEAN)  
39David Schreffler (New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Te)  
40Paul Barrett (Hilton Head Cycling)0:00:17 
41Haig Marino (Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling/Won)  
42Ricardo Otero (WDT-Allvoi International Cyclin)  
43Robert Watkins (Kryki Sports/Lenovo)0:00:18 
44Sean Coleman  
45Byron Nix0:00:20 
46Greg Cousins (Morgan Stanley Cycling Team/Mor)  
47Steven Roszko (BikeReg.com Cycling Club)  
48Derron Dart (Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long)0:00:21 
49igor rudalev  
50Scott Fonseca (Zenn Racing Team)  
51Gary Aspnes (TWZ 1/2/3s Cycling Team/Horst-)  
52John Korioth (Team Lifesize)  
53Kirk Bausch (Amgen-UBS Elite 1/2/3s)0:00:22 
54Matthew Brungard (Mahoning Valley Cycling Club/Ma)0:00:23 
55Todd Burgess (Joes Pro Bikes/Joe's Pro Bikes)0:00:28 
56Steven Downs (Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)/Gre)0:00:29 
57Frederick Norton (Lateral Stress Velo Inc.)0:00:32 
DNFEdward Kendrick Sr (New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Te)  
DNFRick Laliberte (River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC)  
DNFRiccardo Cannone (Team Gran Fondo)  
DNFBrian Robinson  
DNFMatt Perry (PA 1/2/3s RC)  
DNFDarrin Lay (Scheller's Racing Team)  
DNFRichard Nieto (Pista Elite)  
DNFRobert Martin (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health)  
DNFDan Vogt (Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Tex)  
DNFBrendon Hale (Atlas Cycling Team/Atlas Cyclin)  
DNFDavid Briggs (TriStar Cycling Team/Tristar-Mo)  
Women - 1/2/3 - Masters - 30-34
1Julie Jerue (Outspokin Bicycles)1:14:06 
2Kristin Wentworth (Team Kenda)  
3Kelly Kowalczyk (Rogue Racing Project)  
4Haley Juno-Galdes  
5Elizabeth Shogren (Backyard Bike Club/Dynamic Phys)  
6Sara Tussey (Carolina Bicycle Company/Subaru)0:00:01 
7Hannah Coughlin (Carolina Flyers)  
DNSElizabeth Morse Hill  
Women - 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-39
1Linda Sone (Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club)1:09:37 
2Leslie Jennings0:00:01 
3Rip Nicholson (Carolina Flyers)  
4Danielle Ruane (Sunapee Racing Team)  
5Melissa Corliss (Team Dayton Bicycling/Michelob)0:00:03 
6Debony Diehl (Sunapee Racing Team)0:00:06 
7Michelle Jensen (Free State Racing)  
8Melissa Petty (Scenic City Velo/Krystal Cyclin)0:00:30 
9Michele Moulton (Project Cannibal Peloton)0:01:13 
DNFCatherine James (Team Kenda)  
DNFNicole Johnson (Team Kenda)  
Back to top