Travieso wins Gasparilla Criterium from breakaway

Van Gilder victorious in women's race

Men
1Frank Travieso (Team UnitedHealthCare / The 706 Project)  
2Ruben Companioni (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)  
3Thomas Brown (Astellas Cycling Team)  
4Matt Moosa (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin)  
5Ricardo Escuela (Incycle-Predator Components)  
6Shane Kline (Team SmartStop)  
7Geron Williams (CRCA/Foundation)  
8Ben Renkema (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin)  
9Chris Uberti (Astellas Cycling Team)  
10Rafael Meran (CRCA/Foundation)  
11Jesse Keough (CRCA/Foundation)  
12Brendan Cornett (Team UnitedHealthCare / The 706 Project)  
13David Cueli (Team UnitedHealthCare / The 706 Project)  
14Brandon Feehery (Astellas Cycling Team)  
15Yosvany Falcon (Colavita-Stradalli Cycle)  
16Jose Frank Rodriguez (Colavita-Stradalli Cycle)  
17David Guttenplan (Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching)  
18Alex Cox (CCB Racing)  
19Darren Dowling (Sarasota Cycling Club)  
20Hogan Sills (Astellas Cycling Team)  
21Andy Scarano (Team UnitedHealthCare / The 706 Project)  
22Joshua Thornton (Giant On Road Team)  
23Ryan DeWald (Team Skyline)  
24Garrett Olsen (Team Skyline)  
25Travis Livermon (Team SmartStop)  
26Diego Garavito  
27Sabastian Morfin (Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle)  
28Grant Potter (Colavita-Stradalli Cycle)  
29Fredd Matute  
30Earl Bladley  
31Luis Zayas (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin)  
32Andres Alzate Escobar (Champion System-Stan's NoTubes)  
33Robert White (Athlete Octane Cycling)  
34Sam Croft (Giant On Road Team)  
35Alexander Gil  
36Stephen Hall (Incycle-Predator Components)  
37Christian Saavedra (Incycle-Predator Components)  
38Rolly Weaver (Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b yourkey.com)  
39Jonathan Sundt (Giant On Road Team)  
40Adam Leibovitz (Champion System-Stan's NoTubes)  
41Yip Tsang  
42Guido Palma (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)  
43Michael Chauner (Champion System-Stan's NoTubes)  
44Calixto Bello (Incycle-Predator Components)  
45Demis Aleman (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)  
46Alejandro Guzman (CRCA/Foundation)  
47Andres Rodriguez  
48Allan Rego (Champion System-Stan's NoTubes)  
Women
1Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren Sports)  
2Christy Keely (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling)  
3Joanie Caron (Garneau Factory Team)  
4Morgan Patton Brown (Team Novo Nordisk)  
5Kristen LaSasso (Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren Sports)  
6Laura Jorgensen (Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren Sports)  
7Laura Parsons (Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b yourkey.com)  
8Ann Koehler (Carolina Cycling)  
9Elizabeth Morse Hill (Z Motion)  
10Amy Phillips (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling)  
11Sara Tussey (Mellow Mushroom Racing)  
12pippa greenberg (Compass Cycling)  
13Chelsea Factor (Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b yourkey.com)  
14Julie Kuliezca (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling)  
15Vanessa Drigo (Garneau Factory Team)  
16Marjolein Pawlus (Sarasota Cycling Club)  
17Zoe Mullins (Twenty16 Pro Cycling)  
18Amy Good (Colavita-Fine Cooking)  
19Tracey Cameron (Stan's NoTubes p/b EnduranceWerx)  
20Magdalena Cichon (DelaFina)  
21Meaghan Bryan (Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren Sports)  
USA Crits overall standings - Men
1Frank Travieso (Team UnitedHealthCare / The 706 Project)503pts
2David Cueli (Team UnitedHealthcare / The 706 Project)474 
3Ruben Companioni (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)471 
4Ricardo Escuela (Incycle-Predator Components)450 
5Thomas Brown (Astellas Cycling Team)446 
6Ben Renkema (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin)430 
7Shane Kline (Team SmartStop)420 
8Brendan Cornett (Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project)378 
9Geron Williams (CRCA/Foundation)373 
10Jose Frank Rodriguez (Colavita-Stradalli Cycle)354 
11Jesse Keough (CRCA/Foundation)346 
12Matt Moosa (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin)338 
13Chris Uberti (Astellas Cycling Team)330 
14Remi Pelletier-Roy (GARNEAU QUEBECOR)319 
15Alex Cox (CCB Racing)314 
16Yosvany Falcon (Stradalli)313 
17Travis Livermon (Team Smart Stop)309 
18Garrett Olsen (Team Skyline)290 
19Darren Dowling (Sarasota Cycling Club)269 
20Luis Zayas (Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin)263 
21Andy Scarano (Team UnitedHealthCare / The 706 Project)255 
22Fredd Matute250 
23Justin Williams (Astellas Cycling Team)250 
24Rafael Meran (CRCA/Foundation)245 
25Miguel Bryon (Hincapie Sportswear Cycling Team)221 
26Hogan Sills (Astellas Cycling)218 
27Andres Alzate Escobar (Champion System-Stan's NoTubes)217 
28Adam Farabaugh (GARNEAU QUEBECOR)211 
29Lucas Wardein (Colavita - Stradalli Pro Cycling)209 
30Ryan Dewald (Team Skyline)204 
31Diego Garavito203 
32Allan Rego (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes)196 
33Sam Croft (Giant On Road Team)196 
34Isaac Howe (Champion System-Stan's NoTubes)195 
35Grant Potter (Stradalli)188 
36Christian Saavedra (Incycle-Predator Components)181 
37Brandon Feehery (Astellas Cycling Team)179 
38Michael Chauner (Champion System-Stan's NoTubes)175 
39Alejandro Guzman (CRCA/Foundation)175 
40Evan Murphy (CRCA/Foundation)175 
41Benjamin Chaddock (GARNEAU QUEBECOR)167 
42Stephen Hall (Incycle-Predator Components)166 
43Rudolph Napolitano (Incycle-Predator Components)166 
44Adam Leibovitz (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes)151 
45Yip Tsang146 
46Rolly Weaver (Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b yourkey.com)145 
47David Guttenplan (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)144 
48Guido Palma (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)143 
49Demis Aleman (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)134 
50Josh Thornton (Giant Regional On Road Team)134 
51Sabastian Morfin (Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle)131 
52Ricardo Giraldo (All 4 Cycling)131 
53Calixto Bello (Incycle-Predator Components)127 
54David Reyes (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin)119 
55Robert White (Athlete Octane Cycling)113 
56Bruno Moreira (Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b yourkey.com)110 
57Alexander Gil107 
58Michael Hernandez (Hot Tubes)107 
59Emile Abraham (Incycle - Predator Components)100 
60Scott Cugno (Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b yourkey.com)100 
61Tomas Velez (Veloce Speedwear Cycling Team)100 
62Henry Willis (Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com)100 
63Anthony Yaques (Outcast Racing Team)100 
64Geoff Godsey (GIANT On-Road Team)100 
65Dylan Degan (Mission Source/NGCA)98 
66Jonathan Sundt (Giant On Road Team)92 
67Ariel Mendez-Peñate (Champion System-Stan's NoTubes)92 
68Steven Perezluha (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)89 
69Luke Ockerby (GARNEAU QUEBECOR)83 
70Coulton Hartrich (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)74 
71Jake Silverberg (Interactive Metronome Development)74 
72Andres Rodriguez71 
73Andres Alayon (Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle)68 
74Stephen Hyde (Astellas cycling)68 
75Micahael Cedeno (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)65 
76Jacob Kauffman (GARNEAU QUEBECOR)64 
77Michael Pincus (Astellas Cycling Team)62 
78Rainiel Sanchez (Advanced Cycles/Topview Sports)60 
79Jonathan Bowerman (Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b yourkey.com)60 
80Benjamin Bryant (NGCA-Team Mission Source)60 
81Derek Schanze (Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b yourkey.com)60 
82Alejandro Garcia60 
83Joshua Thornton (Giant On Road Team)53 
84Marco Aledia (Athlete Octane Cycling)50 
85Frankie Gonazalez (Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle)50 
86Andy Mapple (TeamBlanko.com)50 
87Ariel Mendez-Pe–Ate (Champion System-Stan's NoTubes)50 
88Steve Mlujeak (Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle)50 
89David Monismith (Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b yourkey.com)50 
90Tony Sigrist (Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle)50 
91Adam Skindel (University of South Florida)50 
92Eric Stubbs (GearLink Racing Inc.)50 
93Alexis Batista (Presbyterian Sports medicine/EnergyCafe)50 
94Leonardo Marquez50 
95Radulian Pop (VeloBrew)50 
96Jeremy Smith (Hoovers Market)50 
97Michael Cedeno50 
98Warney Crosby (Giant On Road Team)50 
99Andrew Gonzales (Giant On Road Team)50 
100Andrew Schluck (Tallahassee Sports Velo)50 
101Daniel Mendoza (USF Cycling)50 
102Roslan Rivera (Colavita-Stradalli Cycle)50 
103Patrick Sansbury (Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b yourkey.com)50 
104Earl Bradley (Infinity bike shop)50 
105Kirk Corsello (Reality Bikes Ridley Masters Team)50 
106Robert Evans (Mission-Source/NGCA)50 
107Eric Kirk (NGCA - Team Mission Source)50 
108Jaime Oliveros50 
109Brad Parkerson (Reality bikes)50 
110Rudy Robaina (Real Deal Bikes)50 
111Yulien Rodriguez (gm bike)50 
112Andes Rodriguez (Village Pedlov)50 
113Gustavo Rullo (Atlantic Shores Velo)50 
114Victor Sepulveda50 
115Allison Anjos50 
USA Crits overall standings - Women
1Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren Sports)543pts
2Laura Jorgensen (Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren Sports)457 
3Morgan Patton (Team Novo Nordisk)456 
4Joanie Caron (Garneau Factory)451 
5Christy Keely (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling)450 
6Laura Parsons (Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b yourkey.com)424 
7Sara Tussey (Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren Sports)391 
8Ann Koehler (Carolina Cycling)388 
9Chelsea Factor (Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b yourkey.com)377 
10Julie Kuliezca (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling)354 
11Amy Phillips (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling)354 
12Meaghan Bryan (Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren Sports)315 
13Amy Good (Colavita-Fine Cooking)314 
14Kristen LaSasso (Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren Sports)278 
15Erica Allar (Colavita-Fine Cooking)272 
16Pippa Greenberg (Compass research)237 
17Amy Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)236 
18Marjolein Pawlus (Sarasota Cycling Club)221 
19Zoe Mullins (TWENTY16 Professional Cycling)217 
20Jen Purcell (Colavita-Fine Cooking)216 
21cameron tracey (CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduran)209 
22Lenore Pipes (Colavita-Fine Cooking)204 
23Morse Hill Elizabeth (Z Motion)200 
24Holly Beard (Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b yourkey.com)195 
25Mia Loquai (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)185 
26Vanessa Drigo (Garneau Factory Team)181 
27Ambre Levy (Pink Panther)180 
28Jessica Prinner (Colavita-Fine Cooking)163 
29Magdalena Cichon (DelaFina)155 
30Sarah Fader (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling)144 
31Christina Markel (Team Kyles Bike Shop)100 
32Alexis Zink (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)53 
33Lindsay Bayer (Colavita-Fine Cooking)51 
34Sandra Epperson Rich (Cycle Sport Concepts)50 
35Michelle McAllister (RedEye Velo)50 
36Allison Linnell50 
37Tori Kanizer (JET Cycling)50 
38Allison linell (All 4 Cycling)50 
39Holly Mathews (Team TIBCO/To the Top)50 
40Jeanine Seeger (Pink panthers)50 
41Tori Kanizer (JET Cycling)50 
Back to top