TechPowered By

More tech

Marathon:

Ragnoli beats Paez and Longo at Val di Fassa marathon

By:
Cycling News
Published:
September 9, 2013, 13:02,
Updated:
September 9, 2013, 15:03

Fay wins women's race

Full Results

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Juri Ragnoli (Ita) 3:01:50  
2 Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) 0:00:37  
3 Tony Longo (Ita) 0:00:53  
4 Periklis Ilias (Gre) 0:03:56  
5 Daniele Mensi (Ita) 0:06:28  
6 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) 0:06:33  
7 Diego Arias (Col) 0:07:18  
8 Roel Paulissen (Bel) 0:07:38  
9 Luca Ronchi (Ita) 0:08:23  
10 Alexey Medvedev (Rus) 0:08:32  
11 Hannes Genze (Ger) 0:08:33  
12 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) 0:08:36  
13 Cristian Cominelli (Ita) 0:08:43  
14 Jochen Kass (Ger) 0:09:28  
15 Markus Kaufmann (Ger) 0:09:34  
16 Mirko Celestino (Ita) 0:10:12  
17 Johann Pallhuber (Ita) 0:10:50  
18 Massimo De Bertolis (Ita) 0:12:31  
19 Walter Costa (Ita) 0:12:45  
20 Dmitry Medvedev (Rus) 0:13:38  
21 Johannes Schweiggl (Ita) 0:14:29  
22 Matthias Leisling (Ger) 0:15:05  
23 Giacomo Antonello (Ita) 0:15:09  
24 Jhon Jairo Botero Salazar (Col) 0:15:47  
25 Marzio Deho (Ita) 0:16:25  
26 Frank Demuth (Ger) 0:18:13  
27 Luca Damiani (Ita) 0:19:00  
28 Marco Zappa (Ita) 0:19:01  
29 Steffen Thum (Ger) 0:19:59  
30 Alessandro Gambino (Ita) 0:21:02  
31 Daniele Braidot (Ita) 0:21:09  
32 Mauro Bettin (Ita) 0:22:30  
33 Sören Nissen (Den) 0:23:33  
34 Stefano Moretti (Ita) 0:23:43  
35 Marco De Polo (Ita) 0:24:08  
36 Rupert Palmberger (Ger) 0:24:09  
37 Donato D'aurora (Ita) 0:25:08  
38 Maurizio Solagna (Ita) 0:27:13  
39 Gianluca Boaretto (Ita) 0:27:29  
40 Loris Casna (Ita) 0:27:59  
41 Massimo Berlusconi (Ita) 0:28:32  
42 Georgy Dmitriev (Rus) 0:28:58  
43 Michael Wiessner (Ger) 0:32:39  
44 Manuel Moro (Ita) 0:32:45  
45 Damiano Ferraro (Ita) 0:33:32  
46 Marcello Pavarin (Ita)    
47 Mauro Margonari (Ita) 0:33:47  
48 Agostino Andreis (Ita) 0:34:02  
49 Emiliano Ballardini (Ita) 0:34:07  
50 Andrea Biasioli (Ita) 0:34:08  
51 Enrico Zen (Ita) 0:35:37  
52 Dario Perisch (Ita) 0:35:38  
53 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger) 0:36:26  
54 Luca Paniz (Ita) 0:36:48  
55 Marco Pretolani (Ita) 0:37:00  
56 Andrea Borgogno (Ita) 0:37:40  
57 Stephan Hochmüller (Aut) 0:38:01  
58 Stefano Lanzi (Ita)    
59 Christoph Hochmüller (Aut) 0:38:38  
60 Davide Belletti (Ita) 0:38:43  
61 Thomas Forer (Ita) 0:39:46  
62 Diego Perathoner (Ita)    
63 Mauro Giovanetti (Ita) 0:40:27  
64 Riccardo Rizzi (Ita) 0:41:03  
65 Luca Tamanini (Ita) 0:41:21  
66 Enrico Manenti (Ita) 0:41:22  
67 Gabriele Depaul (Ita) 0:41:28  
68 Filippo Turatello (Ita) 0:41:58  
69 Fabio Carollo (Ita) 0:42:06  
70 Giorgio Mottironi (Ita) 0:43:44  
71 Matteo Colaiacovo (Ita) 0:43:56  
72 Stephan Schiele (Ger) 0:43:58  
73 Stefano Bertanza (Ita) 0:44:28  
74 Dimitri Modesti (Ita) 0:44:54  
75 Igor Baretto (Ita) 0:45:12  
76 Jago Fechtmann (Ger) 0:45:25  
77 Diego Beltramo (Ita) 0:45:48  
78 Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita) 0:45:58  
79 Miguel Martinez (Fra) 0:45:59  
80 Tomaz Volcic (Slo) 0:46:24  
81 Manuel Felder (Ita) 0:46:39  
82 Dario Piller (Ita) 0:46:42  
83 Paolo Birello (Ita) 0:47:18  
84 Andrea Comola (Ita) 0:47:48  
85 Umberto Pastorino (Ita) 0:47:51  
86 Marco Tommasi (Ita) 0:48:05  
87 Piero Pellegrini (Ita) 0:48:46  
88 Fausto Gualdi (Ita) 0:48:58  
89 Alessandro Lanzanova (Ita) 0:49:08  
90 Claudio Luccardini (Ita) 0:49:13  
91 Leonardo Caracciolo (Ita) 0:49:42  
92 Ivan Zanni (Ita) 0:49:59  
93 Andrea Capponi (Ita) 0:50:01  
94 Giuliano Finotti (Ita) 0:50:24  
95 Davide Dinale (Ita) 0:50:26  
96 Stefano Ghezzi (Ita) 0:50:29  
97 Lucio Mastrantonio (Ita) 0:50:51  
98 Adriano Zanasca (Ita) 0:51:34  
99 Andrea Bollo (Ita) 0:51:35  
100 Francesco Piubello (Ita) 0:52:03  
Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jenny Fay (Irl) 3:57:14  
2 Elena Gaddoni (Ita) 0:03:54  
3 Elena Giacomuzzi (Ita) 0:07:29  
4 Christina Kollmann (Aut) 0:08:59  
5 Verena Krenslehner (Aut) 0:17:53  
6 Antonella Incristi (Ita) 0:21:55  
7 Lorenza Menapace (Ita) 0:23:26  
8 Lorena Zocca (Ita) 0:24:57  
9 Claudia Paolazzi (Ita) 0:26:17  
10 Eszter Dosa (Hun) 0:27:03  
11 Simona Mazzucotelli (Ita) 0:29:37  
12 Chiara Mandelli (Ita) 0:30:33  
13 Roberta Seneci (Ita) 0:31:33  
14 Barbara Genga (Ita) 0:36:46  
15 Francesca Bertelli (Ita) 0:38:34  
16 Veronika Weiss (Ger) 0:42:51  
17 Arianna Cusini (Ita) 1:02:36  
18 Sandra Lever (Ita) 1:07:45  
19 Silvia Filiberti (Ita) 1:19:08  
20 Cristiana Tamburini (Ita) 1:19:25  

For more about this week's racing see Cycling News HD