Vandeputte wins junior men's race in Hoogerheide
By Cycling News
published Bellens second, Hendrikx third
Full Results
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Niels Vandeputte (Bel) | 0:43:25 |
2 | Jarno Bellens (Bel) | 0:00:16 |
3 | Mees Hendrikx (Ned) | 0:00:27 |
4 | Tomas Kopecky (Cze) | 0:00:34 |
5 | Pim Ronhaar (Ned) | 0:00:35 |
6 | Anthony Courriere (Fra) | 0:00:53 |
7 | Ryan Kamp (Ned) | 0:01:02 |
8 | Witse Meeussen (Bel) | 0:01:10 |
9 | Jelle Vermoote (Bel) | 0:01:12 |
10 | Ryan Cortjens (Bel) | 0:01:13 |
11 | Gonzalo Inguanzo Macho (Spa) | 0:01:37 |
12 | Loris Rouiller (Swi) | 0:01:44 |
13 | Benjamin Gomez Villafane (USA) | 0:01:46 |
14 | Arthur Kluckers (Lux) | 0:01:49 |
15 | Bart Artz (Ned) | 0:01:50 |
16 | Luke Verburg (Ned) | 0:02:00 |
17 | Sean Flynn (GBr) | 0:02:05 |
18 | Scott Funston (USA) | 0:02:15 |
19 | Tyler Clark (Can) | 0:02:21 |
20 | Jakub Schierl (Cze) | 0:02:27 |
21 | Emil Lindgren (Swe) | 0:02:28 |
22 | Jakub Ríman (Cze) | 0:02:30 |
23 | Benjamin Rivet (Fra) | Row 22 - Cell 2 |
24 | Théo Thomas (Fra) | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | Aloïs Charrin (Fra) | 0:03:00 |
26 | Tomáš Ježek (Cze) | 0:03:01 |
27 | Thibault Valognes (Fra) | 0:03:02 |
28 | Adrian Barros Rodriguez (Spa) | 0:03:13 |
29 | Davide Toneatti (Ita) | 0:03:16 |
30 | Sam Noel (USA) | 0:03:20 |
31 | Tom Lindner (Ger) | 0:03:23 |
32 | Bodi Del Grosso (Ned) | 0:03:24 |
33 | Nicolas Kess (Lux) | 0:03:29 |
34 | Filippo Fontana (Ita) | 0:03:31 |
35 | Lane Maher (USA) | 0:03:44 |
36 | Pascal Tömke (Ger) | 0:03:47 |
37 | Conor Martin (Can) | 0:03:49 |
38 | Koutarou Murakami (Jpn) | 0:03:54 |
39 | Dylan Kerr (Can) | 0:03:56 |
40 | Jakub Toupalík (Cze) | 0:03:58 |
41 | Noah Vreeswijk (Ned) | 0:04:19 |
42 | Anton Niederbach (Swe) | 0:04:24 |
43 | Loïc Bettendorff (Lux) | 0:04:27 |
44 | Jenson Young (GBr) | 0:04:31 |
45 | Mik Esser (Lux) | 0:04:36 |
46 | Carlos Canal Blanco (Spa) | 0:04:52 |
47 | Alvin Tomášek (Cze) | 0:04:57 |
48 | Noé Barras (Swi) | 0:05:03 |
49 | Thomas Creighton (Irl) | 0:05:07 |
50 | David Westhoff (Ger) | 0:05:32 |
51 | Lars Boven (Ned) | 0:05:47 |
52 | Calder Wood (USA) | 0:05:56 |
53 | Alex Morton (USA) | 0:06:08 |
54 | Adam Mcgarr (Irl) | 0:06:19 |
55 | Paul Mysko (Can) | 0:07:17 |
56 | Cédric Pries (Lux) | - 1Lap |
57 | Jang Leyder (Lux) | Row 56 - Cell 2 |
58 | Archie Ryan (Irl) | Row 57 - Cell 2 |
59 | Anakin Williams (Aus) | Row 58 - Cell 2 |
60 | Alexander Matthews (Aus) | Row 59 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Ben Tulett (GBr) | Row 60 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Frederik Raßmann (Ger) | Row 61 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Milan Ziemerink (Ned) | Row 62 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Zach Larsson (Aus) | Row 63 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Ren Tsumita (Jpn) | Row 64 - Cell 2 |
DNS | Gerben Kuypers (Bel) | Row 65 - Cell 2 |
Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*
Join now for unlimited access
Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets
After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59
Join now for unlimited access
Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
Get The Leadout Newsletter
The latest race content, interviews, features, reviews and expert buying guides, direct to your inbox!
Latest on Cyclingnews
-
Tour of the Gila: Marlies Mejias Garcia wins stage 2 as Stephens retains race lead
Repeat victory for Cuban, who out-sprinted Kuskova on stage to Fort Bayard -
Tour of the Gila: Scott McGill wins men's stage 2 Inner Loop Road Race
Stites moves into race lead with third at Fort Bayard -
Lizzie Deignan gets green light to race La Vuelta Femenina
'My recovery has maybe been better than we even expected' says Deignan after suffering a broken arm in Tour of Flanders crash -
Gravel's newest star Torbjørn Røed leaves road behind with Unbound in mind
Conclusion of Tripel Crown of Gravel takes place this Sunday then Norwegian resets for Unbound Gravel