McCann seals overall title with final stage win

Irishman extends his final overall margin by almost two minutes

Full Results
1David McCann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team3:24:21 
2Sascha Damrow (Ger) CCN Sportswear-Colossi  
3Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:01:50 
4Allen Travis (RSA) DCM Team  
5Jaques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) DCM Team0:01:53 
6Santy Barnachea (Phi) Extra Joss0:02:32 
7Tomas Martines (Phi) Smart0:02:35 
8Timo Scholz (Ger) CCN Sportswear-Colossi0:03:41 
9Ronnel Hualda (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA  
10Davadilla Warren (Phi) Tanduay T50:03:53 
11Ronald Gorrantes (Phi) Batang Tagaytay  
12Junpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
13Arnel Quirimit (Phi) Air21 Team  
14Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team  
15Baler Ravina (Phi) Batang Tagaytay  
16Renier Clauna (Phi) Air21 Team  
17Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Asia Racing Team  
18Renato Sembrano (Phi) Batang Tagaytay  
19N Khangarid (Mgl) Snow Leopard  
20Merculio Ramos (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team  
21Irish Valenzuela (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA  
22Joel Calderon (Phi) Smart0:03:59 
23Oscar Rendole (Phi) Smart  
24Dennis Ungria (Phi) Tanduay T50:04:01 
25Emelito Atilano (Phi) Smart  
26Ray Martin (Phi) Extra Joss0:06:54 
27Ryan Serapio (Phi) Extra Joss  
28Victor Espiritu (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team  
29Alfredo Asuncion (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team0:09:03 
30Mark Guevarra (Phi) Batang Tagaytay0:09:27 
31Bryant Sepno (Phi) Tanduay T5  
32Vincent Ang (Sin) CCN Sportswear-Colossi0:09:52 
33Joseph Millanes (Phi) Smart  
34Randy Olog (Phi) Extra Joss  
35Nilson Mangahis (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA  
36Jason Garillo (Phi) Smart  
37Cris Joven (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA  
38Stefano Maiorana (RSA) DCM Team0:09:55 
39Mark Rhome Antonio (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team  
40Dominador Marana (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team  
41Bernard Luzon (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team  
42Reynaldo Navarro (Phi) Air21 Team  
43Mark Bonzo (Phi) Batang Tagaytay  
44Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:09:57 
45Margarito Platilla (Phi) Camsur Lagos Del Rey  
46Fredinand Pablo (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA  
47Julius Diaz (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA  
48Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
49Jay Tolentino (Phi) Batang Tagaytay  
50Nino Surban (Phi) Air21 Team0:13:27 
51Nicanor Guanzon (Phi) Smart0:13:32 
52Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:18:15 
53Lord Anthony Del Rosario (Phi) Extra Joss  
54Lex Nederlof (Ned) CCN Sportswear-Colossi  
55Prajak Mahawong (Tha) Giant Asia Racing Team  
56Orly Villanueva (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team  
57Reinhard Gorrantes (Phi) Extra Joss  
58Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
59Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
60Bin Hashim Junnaidi (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team  
61Pieter Seyffert (RSA) DCM Team  
62Jeremy Maartens (RSA) DCM Team  
63James Ball (RSA) DCM Team  
64Michael John David (Phi) Air21 Team  
65Clinton Barrow (RSA) DCM Team  
66Jaybop Pagnanawon (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team  
67Benito Lopez (Phi) Tanduay T50:19:13 
68Jonathan Rombaon (Phi) Camsur Water Sports Complex  
69Oscar Fronda (Phi) Tanduay T50:19:18 
70Henry Rambayong (Phi) Camsur Water Sports Complex  
71Noel Bomalay (Phi) Camsur Water Sports Complex0:19:45 
72Rommel Vargas (Phi) Camsur Water Sports Complex  
73Jomer Villamayor (Phi) Camsur Water Sports Complex  
74Nikko Cortez (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team0:25:39 
75Jeffrey Monton (Phi) Air21 Team  
76Michael Ochoa (Phi) Tanduay T5  
77Mazid Karmers (Ned) CCN Sportswear-Colossi0:26:11 
78Kh Purevsuren (Mgl) Snow Leopard  
79Carlos Nadyahan (Phi) Tanduay T5  
OTLChoon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team0:30:44 
OTLEricsson Obosa (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team  
OTLSherwin Carrera (Phi) Batang Tagaytay0:35:18 
OTLTots Oledan (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA  
OTLCamilo Bantayan (Phi) Camsur Lagos Del Rey  
OTLDaniel Asto (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team  
DNFGino Bomalay (Phi) Camsur Lagos Del Rey  
DNFEmmanuel Opena (Phi) Camsur Lagos Del Rey  
DNFNinoy Bolleser (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team  
DNFA Naranbat (Mgl) Snow Leopard  
DNFKee Meng Ang (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team  
DNFLarry Barnachea (Phi) Extra Joss  
DNFDolor Leal (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team  
Intermediate Sprint - 80km
1David Mccann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team5pts
2Jaques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) DCM Team3 
3Sascha Damrow (Ger) CCN Sportswear-Colossi2 
4Jeremy Maartens (RSA) DCM Team1 
Mountain 1 - Bagac Town Proper (Category 2, 65.6km)
1Jaques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) DCM Team6pts
2Allen Travis (RSA) DCM Team4 
3Jeremy Maartens (RSA) DCM Team2 
4Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing1 
Mountain 2 - Kademan (Category 2, 104.2km)
1David Mccann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team6pts
2Jaques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) DCM Team4 
3Sascha Damrow (Ger) CCN Sportswear-Colossi2 
4Allen Travis (RSA) DCM Team1 
Teams
1Smart10:23:36 
2Batang Tagaytay0:01:06 
3CCN Sportwear - Colossi0:03:00 
4DCM Team0:03:05 
57-Eleven Racing Team0:04:07 
6Shimano Racing0:05:07 
7Extra Joss0:05:47 
8Tanduay T50:06:48 
9American Vinyl Lpgma0:06:53 
10Air21 Team0:07:08 
11Giant Art0:11:35 
12Wow Fiesta Team0:18:20 
13Camsur Water Sports Complex0:47:43 
General Classification after stage three
1David McCann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team11:29:20 
2Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team0:06:45 
3Baler Ravina (Phi) Batang Tagaytay0:06:47 
4Sascha Damrow (Ger) CCN Sportswear-Colossi0:07:09 
5Irish Valenzuela (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:08:33 
6Jaques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) DCM Team0:08:42 
7Joel Calderon (Phi) Smart0:09:36 
8Oscar Rendole (Phi) Smart0:09:53 
9Arnel Quirimit (Phi) Air21 Team0:11:13 
10Ronnel Hualda (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:11:45 
11Tomas Martines (Phi) Smart0:13:41 
12Santy Barnachea (Phi) Extra Joss0:14:16 
13Davadilla Warren (Phi) Tanduay T50:14:43 
14Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:15:03 
15Merculio Ramos (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team0:15:04 
16Cris Joven (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:15:27 
17Emelito Atilano (Phi) Smart0:17:06 
18Renier Clauna (Phi) Air21 Team0:17:18 
19Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Asia Racing Team0:17:42 
20Joseph Millanes (Phi) Smart0:18:07 
21Ryan Serapio (Phi) Extra Joss0:18:46 
22Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:20:43 
23Timo Scholz (Ger) CCN Sportswear-Colossi0:20:50 
24Ronald Gorrantes (Phi) Batang Tagaytay0:21:38 
25Renato Sembrano (Phi) Batang Tagaytay0:21:43 
26Julius Diaz (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:22:56 
27Junpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:23:08 
28Randy Olog (Phi) Extra Joss0:23:41 
29Mark Rhome Antonio (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team0:26:09 
30Allen Travis (RSA) DCM Team0:26:26 
31Stefano Maiorana (RSA) DCM Team0:26:47 
32Victor Espiritu (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team0:27:00 
33Dennis Ungria (Phi) Tanduay T50:27:15 
34Reynaldo Navarro (Phi) Air21 Team0:27:17 
35Jason Garillo (Phi) Smart0:27:20 
36Nilson Mangahis (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:27:29 
37Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
38Mark Guevarra (Phi) Batang Tagaytay0:28:12 
39Alfredo Asuncion (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team0:28:25 
40Dominador Marana (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team0:30:13 
41Fredinand Pablo (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:30:18 
42Nicanor Guanzon (Phi) Smart0:30:54 
43Bernard Luzon (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team0:31:34 
44Lord Anthony Del Rosario (Phi) Extra Joss0:32:28 
45Vincent Ang (Sin) CCN Sportswear-Colossi0:32:41 
46Margarito Platilla (Phi) Camsur Lagos Del Rey0:33:49 
47Bryant Sepno (Phi) Tanduay T50:34:48 
48Lex Nederlof (Ned) CCN Sportswear-Colossi0:36:28 
49Pieter Seyffert (RSA) DCM Team0:37:02 
50Ray Martin (Phi) Extra Joss0:37:20 
51James Ball (RSA) DCM Team0:37:52 
52Nikko Cortez (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team0:38:13 
53Orly Villanueva (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team0:38:29 
54Reinhard Gorrantes (Phi) Extra Joss  
55Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:38:44 
56Jay Tolentino (Phi) Batang Tagaytay0:40:43 
57Mark Bonzo (Phi) Batang Tagaytay0:41:18 
58Prajak Mahawong (Tha) Giant Asia Racing Team0:41:27 
59Clinton Barrow (RSA) DCM Team0:42:52 
60N Khangarid (Mgl) Snow Leopard0:44:18 
61Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:45:18 
62Michael Ochoa (Phi) Tanduay T50:45:33 
63Jeffrey Monton (Phi) Air21 Team0:48:43 
64Ericsson Obosa (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team0:48:45 
65Nino Surban (Phi) Air21 Team0:49:07 
66Oscar Fronda (Phi) Tanduay T50:49:49 
67Jaybop Pagnanawon (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team0:51:40 
68Sherwin Carrera (Phi) Batang Tagaytay0:51:49 
69Tots Oledan (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:52:44 
70Daniel Asto (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team0:55:24 
71Jomer Villamayor (Phi) Camsur Water Sports Complex0:55:56 
72Jeremy Maartens (RSA) DCM Team0:56:51 
73Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:58:08 
74Benito Lopez (Phi) Tanduay T50:58:40 
75Michael John David (Phi) Air21 Team0:59:03 
76Carlos Nadyahan (Phi) Tanduay T50:59:33 
77Rommel Vargas (Phi) Camsur Water Sports Complex1:02:43 
78Mazid Karmers (Ned) CCN Sportswear-Colossi1:03:03 
79Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team1:13:15 
Points Classification
1David Mccann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team35pts
2Pieter Seyffert (RSA) DCM Team25 
3Junpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing21 
4Sascha Damrow (Ger) CCN Sportswear-Colossi20 
5James Ball (RSA) DCM Team17 
6Tots Oledan (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA13 
7Oscar Rendole (Phi) Smart12 
8Jaques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) DCM Team12 
9Arnel Quirimit (Phi) Air21 Team12 
10Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team10 
11Baler Ravina (Phi) Batang Tagaytay8 
12Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing8 
13Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing8 
14Vincent Ang (Sin) CCN Sportswear-Colossi8 
15Irish Valenzuela (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA7 
16Alfredo Asuncion (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team7 
17Allen Travis (RSA) DCM Team7 
18Joel Calderon (Phi) Smart6 
19Ronnel Hualda (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA6 
20Cris Joven (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA5 
21Merculio Ramos (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team5 
22Santy Barnachea (Phi) Extra Joss5 
23Tomas Martines (Phi) Smart4 
24N Khangarid (Mgl) Snow Leopard4 
25Timo Scholz (Ger) CCN Sportswear-Colossi3 
26Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Racing3 
27Fredinand Pablo (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA2 
28Davadilla Warren (Phi) Tanduay T51 
29Jeremy Maartens (RSA) DCM Team1 
Mountains Classification
1David Mccann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team14pts
2Jaques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) DCM Team14 
3Baler Ravina (Phi) Batang Tagaytay6 
4Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team5 
5Allen Travis (RSA) DCM Team5 
6Irish Valenzuela (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA3 
7Fredinand Pablo (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA3 
8Cris Joven (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA2 
9Sascha Damrow (Ger) CCN Sportswear-Colossi2 
10Jeremy Maartens (RSA) DCM Team2 
11Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing1 
Young Riders Classification
1Irish Valenzuela (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA11:37:53 
2Jaques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) DCM Team0:00:09 
3Ryan Serapio (Phi) Extra Joss0:10:13 
4Mark Rhome Antonio (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team0:17:36 
5Stefano Maiorana (RSA) DCM Team0:18:14 
6Dennis Ungria (Phi) Tanduay T50:18:42 
7Dominador Marana (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team0:21:40 
8Lord Anthony Del Rosario (Phi) Extra Joss0:23:55 
9Ray Martin (Phi) Extra Joss0:28:47 
10Nikko Cortez (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team0:29:40 
11Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:30:11 
12Mark Bonzo (Phi) Batang Tagaytay0:32:45 
13Clinton Barrow (RSA) DCM Team0:34:19 
14N Khangarid (Mgl) Snow Leopard0:35:45 
15Michael Ochoa (Phi) Tanduay T50:37:00 
16Nino Surban (Phi) Air21 Team0:40:34 
17Jaybop Pagnanawon (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team0:43:07 
18Tots Oledan (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:44:11 
19Daniel Asto (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team0:46:51 
20Michael John David (Phi) Air21 Team0:50:30 
21Mazid Karmers (Ned) CCN Sportswear-Colossi0:54:30 
22Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team1:04:42 
Philippino Riders Classification
1Lloyd Lucien Reynante (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team11:36:05 
2Baler Ravina (Phi) Batang Tagaytay0:00:02 
3Irish Valenzuela (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:01:48 
4Joel Calderon (Phi) Smart0:02:51 
5Oscar Rendole (Phi) Smart0:03:08 
6Arnel Quirimit (Phi) Air21 Team0:04:28 
7Ronnel Hualda (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:05:00 
8Tomas Martines (Phi) Smart0:06:56 
9Santy Barnachea (Phi) Extra Joss0:07:31 
10Davadilla Warren (Phi) Tanduay T50:07:58 
11Merculio Ramos (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team0:08:19 
12Cris Joven (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:08:42 
13Emelito Atilano (Phi) Smart0:10:21 
14Renier Clauna (Phi) Air21 Team0:10:33 
15Joseph Millanes (Phi) Smart0:11:22 
16Ryan Serapio (Phi) Extra Joss0:12:01 
17Ronald Gorrantes (Phi) Batang Tagaytay0:14:53 
18Renato Sembrano (Phi) Batang Tagaytay0:14:58 
19Julius Diaz (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:16:11 
20Randy Olog (Phi) Extra Joss0:16:56 
21Mark Rhome Antonio (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team0:19:24 
22Victor Espiritu (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team0:20:15 
23Dennis Ungria (Phi) Tanduay T50:20:30 
24Reynaldo Navarro (Phi) Air21 Team0:20:32 
25Jason Garillo (Phi) Smart0:20:35 
26Nilson Mangahis (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:20:44 
27Mark Guevarra (Phi) Batang Tagaytay0:21:27 
28Alfredo Asuncion (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team0:21:40 
29Dominador Marana (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team0:23:28 
30Fredinand Pablo (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:23:33 
31Nicanor Guanzon (Phi) Smart0:24:09 
32Bernard Luzon (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team0:24:49 
33Lord Anthony Del Rosario (Phi) Extra Joss0:25:43 
34Margarito Platilla (Phi) Camsur Lagos Del Rey0:27:04 
35Bryant Sepno (Phi) Tanduay T50:28:03 
36Ray Martin (Phi) Extra Joss0:30:35 
37Nikko Cortez (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team0:31:28 
38Orly Villanueva (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team0:31:44 
39Reinhard Gorrantes (Phi) Extra Joss  
40Jay Tolentino (Phi) Batang Tagaytay0:33:58 
41Mark Bonzo (Phi) Batang Tagaytay0:34:33 
42Michael Ochoa (Phi) Tanduay T50:38:48 
43Jeffrey Monton (Phi) Air21 Team0:41:58 
44Ericsson Obosa (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team0:42:00 
45Nino Surban (Phi) Air21 Team0:42:22 
46Oscar Fronda (Phi) Tanduay T50:43:04 
47Jaybop Pagnanawon (Phi) WOW Fiesta Team0:44:55 
48Sherwin Carrera (Phi) Batang Tagaytay0:45:04 
49Tots Oledan (Phi) American Vinyl LPGMA0:45:59 
50Daniel Asto (Phi) 7-Eleven Racing Team0:48:39 
51Jomer Villamayor (Phi) Camsur Water Sports Complex0:49:11 
52Benito Lopez (Phi) Tanduay T50:51:55 
53Michael John David (Phi) Air21 Team0:52:18 
54Carlos Nadyahan (Phi) Tanduay T50:52:48 
55Rommel Vargas (Phi) Camsur Water Sports Complex0:55:58 
Teams Classification
1Smart34:58:13 
2American Vinyl Lpgma0:04:23 
37-Eleven Racing Team0:09:53 
4Batang Tagaytay0:13:54 
5Extra Joss0:23:28 
6Air21 Team0:25:41 
7CCN Sportwear - Colossi0:25:54 
8DCM Team0:26:00 
9Shimano Racing0:26:23 
10Giant Art0:29:19 
11Tanduay T50:38:20 
12Wow Fiesta Team0:58:24 
13Camsur Water Sports Complex2:23:12F
Back to top