Rogers victorious in Lanzhou

Gazvoda maintains slim GC lead on penultimate stage

Full Results
1Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team5:13:51 
2Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System  
3Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
4Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
5Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine  
6Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
7Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural  
8Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
9Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
10Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
11Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia  
12Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural  
13Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
14Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia  
15Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
16Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
17Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
18Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
19Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
20Yue Tu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team  
21Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
22Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
23Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
24Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
25Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
26Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
27Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita  
28Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine  
29Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia  
30Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System  
31Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
32Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
33Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
34Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
35Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
36Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
37Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
38Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University  
39Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports  
40Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
41Nicholas Mitchel (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
42Max Jenkins (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
43Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia  
44Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
45Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University  
46Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine  
47Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia  
48Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
49Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
50Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
51Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
52Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
53Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong  
54Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
55Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University  
56Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports  
57Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
58Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong  
59Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
60Tesler Artem (Ukr) Ukraine  
61Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
62Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
63Ji Xu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team  
64Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita  
65Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
66Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
67Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia  
68Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System  
69Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural  
70Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University  
71Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
72Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
73Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports  
74Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
75Sergiy Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine  
76Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong  
77Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
78Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural  
79Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita  
80Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
81Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural  
82Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
83Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
84Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russia  
85Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
86Alexander Serov (Rus) Russia  
87Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
88Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
89Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
90Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia  
91Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia  
92Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System  
93Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System  
94Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia  
95Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Champion System  
96Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
97Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team  
98Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
99Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
100Joseph Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
101Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia  
102Cameron Peterson (Aus) V Australia  
103William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
104Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong  
105Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team  
106Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong  
107Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports  
108Bo Liu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team  
109Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
110Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong  
111Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
112Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
113Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong  
114Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
115Luka Rakusa (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:00:52 
116Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
117David McCann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
118Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:01:49 
119Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team  
120Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:01:53 
121Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
122Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
123Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
124Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:02:24 
125Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj  
126Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports  
127Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:43 
128Bitew Solomon (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:03:01 
129Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:03:12 
130Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports  
131Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:04:44 
132Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
133Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:04:59 
134Eugene Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:06:20 
135Robert Forster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:13:58 
136Daniel Abraham (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:17:58 
137Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:21:33 
DNFMartyn Irvine (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
DNFYan Nan Li (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team  
Sprint 1
1Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5pts
2Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox3 
3Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita1 
Sprint 2
1Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team5pts
2Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox3 
3Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita1 
Sprint 3
1Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong5pts
2Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team3 
3Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team1 
Points
1Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team16pts
2Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System14 
3Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine13 
4Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice12 
5Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine11 
6Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team10 
7Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural9 
8Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team8 
9Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis7 
10Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada6 
11Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia5 
12Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural4 
13Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis3 
14Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia2 
15Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1 
Mountain 1 - (Cat. 3)
1Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team3pts
2Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong2 
3Daniel Abraham (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling Team1 
Teams
1Ukraine15:41:33 
2Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
3Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
4Andalucia Caja Granada  
5CCC Polsat Polkowice  
6Colnago - CSF Inox  
7Russia  
8Caja Rural  
9Loborika Favorit Team  
10Champion System  
11Perutnina Ptuj  
12Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
13Amore & Vita  
14Azad University  
15V Australia  
16Kazakhstan  
17Max Success Sports  
18China 361° Cycling Team  
19Marco Polo Cycling Team  
20Hong Kong  
21UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
22Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
Asian teams
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team15:41:33 
2Azad University  
3Kazakhstan  
4Max Success Sports  
5China 361° Cycling Team  
6Hong Kong  
7Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
General classification after stage 8
1Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj26:47:54 
2Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:04 
3Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:02 
4Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:01:11 
5Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:01:27 
6Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:29 
7Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:32 
8Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:01:33 
9Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University0:01:37 
10Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural0:01:50 
11Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:52 
12Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:01:54 
13Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:56 
14Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
15Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
16Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:02:00 
17Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:02:01 
18Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
19Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:12 
20Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia0:02:31 
21Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:32 
22Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:37 
23Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:02:52 
24Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:02:56 
25Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural0:03:00 
26Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine0:03:07 
27Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University  
28Max Jenkins (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:03:42 
29Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural  
30Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
31Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:03:47 
32Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:48 
33Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:03:55 
34David McCann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:04:07 
35Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia0:04:09 
36Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:11 
37Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada  
38Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:04:20 
39Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:04:36 
40Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:44 
41Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:04:46 
42Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia  
43Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong  
44Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System  
45Jai Crawford (Aus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:04:54 
46Joseph Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:04:57 
47Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine0:04:58 
48Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia  
49Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports0:05:44 
50Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:05:50 
51Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:05:51 
52Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:06:02 
53Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:06:03 
54Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:06:15 
55Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System0:06:31 
56Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:06:55 
57Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:07:18 
58Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong0:07:29 
59Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System0:07:31 
60Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:07:33 
61Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:07:47 
62Hayden Brooks (Aus) V Australia0:08:00 
63Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia0:08:40 
64Bitew Solomon (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:08:53 
65Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:09:21 
66Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:09:32 
67Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong0:09:39 
68Bo Liu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:09:56 
69Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:10:03 
70Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:10:18 
71Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:10:51 
72Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:10:56 
73Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia0:11:00 
74William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:11:07 
75Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:11:26 
76Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:12:21 
77Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University0:12:45 
78Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:14:18 
79Luka Rakusa (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:15:12 
80Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:15:27 
81Eugene Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:15:47 
82Dejan Bajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:17:00 
83Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia0:17:23 
84Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:17:35 
85Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:18:17 
86Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:18:29 
87Nicholas Mitchel (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:18:44 
88Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports0:18:49 
89Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita0:19:40 
90Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj0:20:02 
91Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:21:15 
92Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University0:21:22 
93Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural0:22:13 
94Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:23:10 
95Alexander Serov (Rus) Russia0:23:28 
96Cameron Peterson (Aus) V Australia0:25:22 
97Tesler Artem (Ukr) Ukraine0:26:31 
98Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:27:20 
99Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita0:28:00 
100Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita0:28:08 
101Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:28:22 
102Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:28:26 
103Daniel Abraham (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:28:33 
104Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:29:37 
105Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia0:29:46 
106Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Champion System0:29:49 
107Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:29:59 
108Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:30:26 
109Robert Forster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:30:29 
110Yue Tu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:30:33 
111Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports0:30:47 
112Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:31:20 
113Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System0:31:23 
114Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine0:32:22 
115Sergiy Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine  
116Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:33:07 
117Ji Xu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:33:10 
118Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong0:34:07 
119Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:36:02 
120Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:36:08 
121Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong0:37:19 
122Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia0:37:34 
123Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:37:40 
124Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System0:37:42 
125Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:37:45 
126Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:37:57 
127Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong0:38:46 
128Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Caja Rural0:39:37 
129Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russia0:40:34 
130Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:47:12 
131Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:48:08 
132Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:49:07 
133Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:50:08 
134Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports0:59:30 
135Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong1:01:18 
136Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Giant Kenda Cycling Team1:15:00 
137Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team1:22:17 
Points classification
1Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team95pts
2Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox79 
3Robert Forster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling48 
4Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia47 
5Maxsim Averin (Ukr) Ukraine40 
6Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine36 
7Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia33 
8Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice30 
9Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita30 
10Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team29 
11Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural26 
12Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural26 
13Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan25 
14Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team24 
15Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling24 
16Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice22 
17Rico Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling Team21 
18Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj21 
19Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox21 
20Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System19 
21Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj16 
22Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia16 
23Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis15 
24Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada14 
25Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan14 
26Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Caja Rural14 
27Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team14 
28Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team13 
29Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team13 
30Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University13 
31Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis12 
32Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada12 
33Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team12 
34Johnnie Walker (Aus) V Australia12 
35Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team12 
36Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice11 
37Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice11 
38Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10 
39Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10 
40Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team9 
41Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia9 
42Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team8 
43Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada8 
44Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox8 
45Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis8 
46Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong7 
47Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team7 
48Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia7 
49Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team6 
50Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University6 
51Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada6 
52Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia6 
53Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis6 
54Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team5 
55Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita5 
56Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports4 
57Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong4 
58Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3 
59Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine3 
60Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada3 
61Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia3 
62Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling3 
63Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team3 
64Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team3 
65Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice2 
66Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox2 
67Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1 
68Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan1 
69Yue Tu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team1 
Mountains classification
1Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University17pts
2Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team16 
3Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team13 
4Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team10 
5Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team9 
6Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia9 
7Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team9 
8Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team7 
9Michael Freiberg (Aus) V Australia5 
10Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong5 
11Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Team5 
12Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj3 
13Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team3 
14Robert Vrecer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj3 
15Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team3 
16Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan2 
17Matej Mugerli (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj2 
18Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan2 
19Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2 
20Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1 
21Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team1 
22Daniel Abraham (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling Team1 
Asian rider classification
1Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan26:47:58 
2Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:25 
3Amir Zargari (IRI) Azad University0:01:33 
4Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:52 
5Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University0:03:03 
6Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:38 
7Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:44 
8Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:04:16 
9Wenlong Zhang (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:04:32 
10Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong0:04:42 
11Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports0:05:40 
12Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:05:47 
13Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong0:07:25 
14Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System0:07:27 
15Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:07:43 
16Shi Jie Yu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:09:28 
17Cheung King Lok (HKg) Hong Kong0:09:35 
18Bo Liu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:09:52 
19Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:12:17 
20Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University0:12:41 
21Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:14:14 
22Eugene Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:15:43 
23Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:18:25 
24Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports0:18:45 
25Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:21:11 
26Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University0:21:18 
27Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:23:06 
28Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:27:16 
29Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:30:22 
30Yue Tu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:30:29 
31Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success Sports0:30:43 
32Ji Xu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:33:06 
33Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong0:34:03 
34Yong Jian Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:35:58 
35Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:36:04 
36Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong0:37:15 
37Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:37:41 
38Kwok Ho Ting (HKg) Hong Kong0:38:42 
39Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:47:08 
40Kexue Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:49:03 
41Zengtao Yang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:50:04 
42Wei Li (Chn) Max Success Sports0:59:26 
43Choi Ki Ho (HKg) Hong Kong1:01:14 
44Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team1:22:13 
Teams classification
1Perutnina Ptuj80:28:02 
2CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:29 
3Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:38 
4Loborika Favorit Team0:00:48 
5Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:00 
6Caja Rural0:02:13 
7Azad University0:02:17 
8Kazakhstan0:02:45 
9Andalucia Caja Granada0:03:24 
10V Australia0:08:58 
11Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:09:00 
12Champion System0:11:55 
13Amore & Vita0:12:33 
14Russia0:12:52 
15Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:13:52 
16Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:16:30 
17Hong Kong0:16:39 
18UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:16:55 
19China 361° Cycling Team0:17:31 
20Marco Polo Cycling Team0:20:55 
21Max Success Sports0:23:47 
22Ukraine0:29:20 
Asian teams classification
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team80:30:08 
2Azad University0:00:11 
3Kazakhstan0:00:39 
4Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:14:24 
5Hong Kong0:14:33 
6China 361° Cycling Team0:15:25 
7Max Success Sports0:21:41 

Related Articles

Back to top