Race leader Shpilevsky takes stage win

Russian wins sprint finale and extends GC lead

Boris Shpilevsky emerged from a crash in the final sprint to take his second victory of the 2009 Tour of Hainan. In the process the Russian rider strengthened his hold on the leader's jersey with three stages to go.

Starting in Chengmai the 181.4 kilometre stage six to Danzhou was clouded in mist and light rain. After a three lap circuit of the start town, Chengmai, the stage was contested over undulating terrain.

The stage was marked by a three man break. Matthias Brandle (Elk Haus), Herz Serge (LeTua) and Peter van Agtmaal (Netherlands) gained up to three minutes advantage over the bunch.

Russia was doing much of the work to control the distance to the break. As the leaders were close to being caught, Serge went it alone while his fellow escapees slowed to rejoin the group. The lone LeTua rider was himself wrapped up with 20 kilometres to go.

With the peloton back together for the finale, a crowded sprint bore witness to a crash as a number of riders go down at high speed. Fortunately for the yellow jersey, Boris Shpilevsky (Russia) avoided the carnage, and took an easy win.

Shpilevsky now has a thirteen second buffer on second place rider Francisco Ventoso (Carmiooro A-Style).

Results
1Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russia4:23:42 
2Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style  
3Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
4Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
5Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) LeTua Cycling Team  
6Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia  
7Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team  
8Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style  
9Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
10Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly  
11Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly  
12Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Mroz Continental Team  
13Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team  
14Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia  
15Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team  
16Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) ELK Haus  
17James Williamson (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team  
18Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mroz Continental Team  
19Chiang Chun Te (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team  
20Roman Krasil'nikov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team  
21Diego Aljandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style  
22Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Continental Team  
23Jiri Nesveda (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
24Steffen Radochla (Ger) ELK Haus  
25Markus Eibegger (Aut) ELK Haus  
26Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team  
26Tang Wang Yip (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
28Joshua England (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team  
29Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
30Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) Seoul Cycling  
31Han Feng (Chn) People's Republic of China  
32Marc De Maar (Ned) Netherlands  
33Ma Haijun (Chn) People's Republic of China  
34Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
35Fu Xing (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team  
36Ji Xitao (Chn) People's Republic of China  
37David Pell (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team  
38Cho Ho Sung (Kor) Seoul Cycling  
39Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
40Tjarco A.C. Cuppens (Ned) Netherlands  
41Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia  
42Jang Gyung Gu (Kor) Seoul Cycling  
43Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team  
44Matthias Brändle (Aut) ELK Haus  
45Gasper Švab (Slo) Slovenia  
46Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
47Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team  
48Jiao Pengda (Chn) People's Republic of China  
49Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Mroz Continental Team  
50Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly  
51Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
52Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team  
53Yong Li Ng (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team  
54Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine  
55Huang Yen Lin (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team  
56Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A-Style  
57Artyom Golovachshenko (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team  
58Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
59Yuen Chi Ho (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
60Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
61Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Netherlands  
62Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia  
63Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Russia  
64William Dickeson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team  
65Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
66Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - A-Style  
67Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
68Stephen Cunningham (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team  
69Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style  
70Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team  
71Gordon McCauley (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team  
72Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style  
73Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine  
74Marc Habets (Ned) Netherlands  
75Jean Mitja Schlüter (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
76Hans Bloks (Ned) Netherlands  
77Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Slovenia  
78Eric Drower (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team  
79Hayden Godfrey (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team  
80Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenia  
81Michael Stallard (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team  
82Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Russia  
83Georg Lauscha (Aut) ELK Haus  
84Mohd Razif Salleh (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team  
85Serge Herz (Ger) LeTua Cycling Team  
86Joseph Cooper (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team  
87Kim Gu Hyeon (Kor) Seoul Cycling  
88Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team  
89Samuel Horgan (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team  
90Harald Starzengruber (Aut) ELK Haus  
91Wang Mei Ying (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team  
92James Spragg (GBr) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team  
93Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team  
94Ondrej Pavek (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
95Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Continental Team  
96Sergiy Grechin (Ukr) Ukraine  
97Xu Gang (Chn) People's Republic of China  
98Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
99Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mroz Continental Team0:00:25 
100Lars Pria (Rom) LeTua Cycling Team  
101Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
102Ji Jianhua (Chn) People's Republic of China  
103Peng Kuei Hsuang (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team  
104Hui Guo (Chn) People's Republic of China  
105Nik Burjek (Slo) Slovenia  
106Sea Keong Loho (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team0:01:00 
107Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:01:02 
108Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team  
109Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team  
110Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine  
111Suh Seok Kyu (Kor) Seoul Cycling  
112Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
113Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Russia0:01:31 
114Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
115Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Netherlands  
116Park Seon Ho (Kor) Seoul Cycling  
117Volodymyr Duma (Ukr) Ukraine  
118Choi Jin Yong (Kor) Seoul Cycling  
119Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ukraine  
120Patrick Schachtner (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:03:53 
Sprint 1
1Matthias Brändle (Aut) ELK Haus5pts
2Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Netherlands3 
3Serge Herz (Ger) LeTua Cycling Team1 
Sprint 2
1Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Netherlands5pts
2Matthias Brändle (Aut) ELK Haus3 
3Serge Herz (Ger) LeTua Cycling Team1 
Sprint 3
1Matthias Brändle (Aut) ELK Haus5pts
2Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Netherlands3 
3Serge Herz (Ger) LeTua Cycling Team1 
Finish
1Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russia16pts
2Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style14 
3Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine13 
4Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse12 
5Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) LeTua Cycling Team11 
6Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia10 
7Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team9 
8Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style8 
9Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan7 
10Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly6 
11Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly5 
12Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Mroz Continental Team4 
13Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team3 
14Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia2 
15Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team1 
Climb 1
1Serge Herz (Ger) LeTua Cycling Team3pts
2Matthias Brändle (Aut) ELK Haus2 
3Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Netherlands1 
Teams
1Carmiooro - A Style13:11:06 
2Mroz Continental Team  
3Slovenia  
4ELK Haus  
5Jelly Belly Cycling Team  
6Polygon Sweet Nice Team  
7Kazakstan  
8China  
9Savings & Loans Cycling Team  
10Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
11Seoul Cycling  
12Subway-Avanti Cycling Team  
13Giant Asia Racing Team  
14Hong Kong  
15Russian Federation  
16Ukraine  
17Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team  
18Netherlands  
19Letua Cycling Team  
20AC Sparta Praha  
Asian Teams
1Kazakstan13:11:06 
2China  
3Seoul Cycling  
4Giant Asia Racing Team  
5Hong Kong  
6Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team  
7Polygon Sweet Nice Team  
8Letua Cycling Team  
General Classification
1Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russia22:42:43 
2Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style0:00:13 
3Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:20 
4Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:30 
5Gordon McCauley (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team0:00:31 
6Matthias Brändle (Aut) ELK Haus0:00:33 
7Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia0:00:34 
8Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Netherlands0:00:37 
9Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:40 
10Hui Guo (Chn) People's Republic of China0:00:41 
11Jean Mitja Schlüter (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
12Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly  
13Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style0:00:42 
14Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia  
15Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) Seoul Cycling  
16Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Continental Team  
17Suh Seok Kyu (Kor) Seoul Cycling  
18Ma Haijun (Chn) People's Republic of China0:00:43 
19Ji Xitao (Chn) People's Republic of China  
20Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team  
21Diego Aljandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style  
22Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Mroz Continental Team0:00:44 
23Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team  
24Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
25Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly  
26Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
27James Williamson (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team  
28Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
29Marc De Maar (Ned) Netherlands  
30Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
31Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
32Peng Kuei Hsuang (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team  
33Wang Mei Ying (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team  
34Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
35David Pell (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team  
36Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
37Jiao Pengda (Chn) People's Republic of China  
38Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine  
39Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
40Markus Eibegger (Aut) ELK Haus  
41Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
42Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team  
43Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Netherlands  
44Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Continental Team  
45Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia  
46Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
47Jang Gyung Gu (Kor) Seoul Cycling  
48Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team  
49Choi Jin Yong (Kor) Seoul Cycling  
50Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
51Eric Drower (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team  
52Yong Li Ng (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team  
53Huang Yen Lin (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team  
54Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style  
55Xu Gang (Chn) People's Republic of China  
56Ji Jianhua (Chn) People's Republic of China  
57Joseph Cooper (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team  
58Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Russia  
59Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team0:01:04 
60James Spragg (GBr) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team0:01:08 
61Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mroz Continental Team0:01:09 
62Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style0:01:16 
63Samuel Horgan (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team0:01:17 
64Ondrej Pavek (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:01:24 
65Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly0:01:39 
66Sergiy Grechin (Ukr) Ukraine0:01:44 
67Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:01:46 
68Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenia  
69Harald Starzengruber (Aut) ELK Haus0:02:25 
70Fu Xing (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team0:02:53 
71Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - A-Style0:03:19 
72Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team0:03:40 
73Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Russia0:03:53 
74Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team0:04:49 
75Hans Bloks (Ned) Netherlands0:14:38 
76Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
77Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:22:42 
78Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) LeTua Cycling Team0:22:49 
79Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) ELK Haus0:22:56 
80Cho Ho Sung (Kor) Seoul Cycling  
81Lars Pria (Rom) LeTua Cycling Team  
82Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mroz Continental Team  
83Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
84Artyom Golovachshenko (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team  
85Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Russia  
86Volodymyr Duma (Ukr) Ukraine  
87Park Seon Ho (Kor) Seoul Cycling0:26:53 
88Patrick Schachtner (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:27:47 
89Steffen Radochla (Ger) ELK Haus0:35:00 
90Mohd Razif Salleh (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team  
91Serge Herz (Ger) LeTua Cycling Team0:35:01 
92Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:35:04 
93Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team  
94Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team  
95Tang Wang Yip (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
96Jiri Nesveda (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
97Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia  
98Han Feng (Chn) People's Republic of China  
99Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team  
100Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team  
101Gasper Švab (Slo) Slovenia  
102Georg Lauscha (Aut) ELK Haus  
103Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A-Style  
104Hayden Godfrey (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team  
105William Dickeson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team  
106Chiang Chun Te (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team0:35:53 
107Kim Gu Hyeon (Kor) Seoul Cycling0:35:57 
108Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:35:58 
109Roman Krasil'nikov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team0:36:38 
110Sea Keong Loho (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team  
111Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Slovenia0:38:08 
112Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team0:39:05 
113Stephen Cunningham (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team0:39:11 
114Tjarco A.C. Cuppens (Ned) Netherlands0:39:15 
115Yuen Chi Ho (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
116Nik Burjek (Slo) Slovenia0:52:14 
117Marc Habets (Ned) Netherlands0:52:47 
118Joshua England (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team0:53:01 
119Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Mroz Continental Team1:06:08 
120Michael Stallard (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team1:15:51 
Points Classification
1Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russia91pts
2Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style86 
3Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia58 
4Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ukraine47 
5Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine46 
6Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) LeTua Cycling Team41 
7Park Seon Ho (Kor) Seoul Cycling39 
8Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine34 
9Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style34 
10Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team31 
11Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team27 
12Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse23 
13Harald Starzengruber (Aut) ELK Haus22 
14Steffen Radochla (Ger) ELK Haus21 
15Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team21 
16Matthias Brändle (Aut) ELK Haus18 
17Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse18 
18Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly16 
19Gordon McCauley (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team15 
20Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team12 
21Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Netherlands11 
22Hui Guo (Chn) People's Republic of China10 
23Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan10 
24Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan9 
25David Pell (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team9 
26Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia9 
27Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia8 
28Ma Haijun (Chn) People's Republic of China8 
29Tang Wang Yip (HKg) Hong Kong, China7 
30Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine6 
31Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Mroz Continental Team6 
32Mohd Razif Salleh (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team6 
33Jean Mitja Schlüter (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse5 
34Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly5 
35Ji Xitao (Chn) People's Republic of China5 
36Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly5 
37Cho Ho Sung (Kor) Seoul Cycling5 
38Tjarco A.C. Cuppens (Ned) Netherlands5 
39Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) Seoul Cycling4 
40Peng Kuei Hsuang (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team4 
41Serge Herz (Ger) LeTua Cycling Team4 
42Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Continental Team3 
43Suh Seok Kyu (Kor) Seoul Cycling3 
44James Williamson (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team3 
45Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team1 
46Diego Aljandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style1 
47Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) ELK Haus1 
Mountains Classification
1Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine16pts
2Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team8 
3Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ukraine5 
4Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan3 
5Serge Herz (Ger) LeTua Cycling Team3 
6Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Continental Team3 
7Matthias Brändle (Aut) ELK Haus2 
8Ma Haijun (Chn) People's Republic of China2 
9Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong, China2 
10Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Netherlands1 
11Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly1 
12Marc De Maar (Ned) Netherlands1 
Asian Rider Classification
1Hui Guo (Chn) People's Republic of China22:43:24 
2Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) Seoul Cycling0:00:01 
3Suh Seok Kyu (Kor) Seoul Cycling  
4Ma Haijun (Chn) People's Republic of China0:00:02 
5Ji Xitao (Chn) People's Republic of China  
6Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:03 
7Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
8Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
9Peng Kuei Hsuang (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team  
10Wang Mei Ying (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team  
11Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
12Jiao Pengda (Chn) People's Republic of China  
13Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
14Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
15Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team  
16Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
17Jang Gyung Gu (Kor) Seoul Cycling  
18Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team  
19Choi Jin Yong (Kor) Seoul Cycling  
20Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
21Yong Li Ng (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team  
22Huang Yen Lin (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team  
23Xu Gang (Chn) People's Republic of China  
24Ji Jianhua (Chn) People's Republic of China  
25Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team0:00:23 
26Fu Xing (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team0:02:12 
27Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team0:04:08 
28Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:13:57 
29Cho Ho Sung (Kor) Seoul Cycling0:22:15 
30Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
31Artyom Golovachshenko (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team  
32Park Seon Ho (Kor) Seoul Cycling0:26:12 
33Mohd Razif Salleh (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team0:34:19 
34Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team0:34:23 
35Tang Wang Yip (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
36Han Feng (Chn) People's Republic of China  
37Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team  
38Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team  
39Chiang Chun Te (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team0:35:12 
40Kim Gu Hyeon (Kor) Seoul Cycling0:35:16 
41Sea Keong Loho (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team0:35:57 
42Yuen Chi Ho (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:38:34 
Teams Classification
1Ukraine68:10:05 
2Subway-Avanti Cycling Team0:00:09 
3Carmiooro - A Style0:00:16 
4Mroz Continental Team  
5ELK Haus  
6Jelly Belly Cycling Team  
7Kazakhstan  
8China  
9Savings & Loans Cycling Team  
10Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
11Seoul Cycling  
12Giant Asia Racing Team  
13Hong Kong  
14Russian Federation  
15Netherlands  
16Letua Cycling Team  
17Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team0:01:11 
18Slovenia0:01:18 
19Polygon Sweet Nice Team0:22:28 
20AC Sparta Praha0:34:36 
Asian Teams Classification
1Kazakhstan68:10:21 
2China  
3Seoul Cycling  
4Giant Asia Racing Team  
5Hong Kong  
6Polygon Sweet Nice Team0:22:12 
7Letua Cycling Team0:34:20 
8Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team0:35:15 

 

Back to top