Kittel wins stage 3 of Circuit Franco-Belge

Roelandts retains overall lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos - Shimano4:09:35 
2Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
3Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
4Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team  
5Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
6Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan  
7Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
8Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  
9Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar  
10Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - QuickStep  
11Roy Jans (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
12Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
13Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
14Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-Sharp  
15Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
16Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
17Denis Flahaut (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
18Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team  
19Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
20Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
21Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
22Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
23Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
24Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha Team  
25Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team  
26Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze  
27Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
28Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
29Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
30Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
31Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
32Boris Vallee (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze  
33Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank  
34Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
35Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling  
36Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
37Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
38Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar  
39Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos - Shimano  
40Julien Deschesne (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze  
41David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
42Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - QuickStep  
43Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling  
44Wouter Wippert (Fra) Lotto Belisol Team  
45Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling  
46Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team  
47Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
48Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep  
49Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
50Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team  
51Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  
52Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
53Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
54Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
55André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team  
56Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
57Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team  
58Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team  
59Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin-Sharp  
60Tim De Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
61Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
62Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
63James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
64Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  
65Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
66Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
67Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp  
68Antoine Leleu (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze  
69Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
70Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  
71Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
72Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
73Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze  
74Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan  
75Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
76Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank  
77Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar  
78Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
79Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep  
80Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
81Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Sharp  
82Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat  
83Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp  
84Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
85Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
86Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
87Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
88Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze  
89Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep  
90Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
91Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
92Stefano Borchi (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
93Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
94Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank  
95Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank  
96Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly  
97Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
98Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
99Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
100Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
101Sébastien Minart (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
102Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
103Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
104Robert Wagner (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan  
105Thomas Scully (NZl) Garmin-Sharp  
106Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
107Bert De Backer (Bel) Argos - Shimano  
108Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team  
109Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
110Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
111Maxime Renault (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
112Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
113Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team  
114Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team  
115Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling  
116Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank  
117Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
118Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
119Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team  
120Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling  
121Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
122Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
123Rob Ruigh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
124Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
125Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank  
126Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
127Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan  
128Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano  
129Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
130Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
131Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  
132Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team  
133Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Argos - Shimano  
134Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:31 
135Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:45 
136Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:01:04 
137Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:01:08 
138Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - Shimano  
139Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:01:11 
140Kjell Van Driessche (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
141Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Sharp0:01:30 
142Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team  
143Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep  
144Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan  
145Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team0:02:08 
146Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team0:02:26 
147Umberto Nardecchia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
148Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team  
149Sebastian Stamegna (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
150Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
151Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  
152Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
153Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly  
154Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
155Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar  
156Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
157Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
158Jerome Kerf (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze  
159Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:27 
160Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:03:01 
161Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos - Shimano0:03:35 
162Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Argos - Shimano0:03:39 
163Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
164Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
165Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
166Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
167Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar0:04:42 
168Serge Dewortelaer (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze  
169Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar  
170Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
171Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Lotto Belisol Team  
172Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma - QuickStep  
DNFSteven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
DNFNiels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
DNFDavid Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank  
DNSDirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
DNSChristian Patron (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
Mountain 1 - Beau Site
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sebastian Stamegna (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia6 pts
2Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4 
3Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole3 
4Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team1 
Mountain 2 - Tiegemberg
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator6 pts
2Sebastian Stamegna (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia4 
3Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team3 
4Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole1 
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sebastian Stamegna (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia5 pts
2Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team3 
3Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team5 pts
2Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole3 
3Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team1 
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep5 pts
2Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team3 
3Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling1 
Sprint 4 - final sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos - Shimano25 pts
2Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat20 
3Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia16 
4Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team14 
5Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team12 
6Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan10 
7Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's9 
8Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team8 
9Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar7 
10Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - QuickStep6 
11Roy Jans (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly5 
12Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4 
13Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony3 
14Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-Sharp2 
15Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator28 pts
2David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat20 
3Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator10 
4Sebastian Stamegna (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia10 
5Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano9 
6Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole8 
7Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator6 
8Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar6 
9Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team4 
10Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team4 
11Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling4 
12Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole4 
13Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling3 
14Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp3 
15Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3 
16Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole2 
17Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team1 
18Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne1 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team61 pts
2Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos - Shimano50 
3Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat45 
4Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team35 
5Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan21 
6Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team20 
7Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep20 
8Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team18 
9Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling17 
10Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator16 
11Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia16 
12Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - QuickStep13 
13Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-Sharp10 
14Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat10 
15Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team9 
16Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's9 
17David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat8 
18Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep8 
19Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank8 
20Robert Wagner (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan7 
21Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar7 
22Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator6 
23André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team6 
24Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team5 
25Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team5 
26Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team5 
27Sebastian Stamegna (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia5 
28Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne5 
29Roy Jans (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly5 
30Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony5 
31Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4 
32Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4 
33Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team3 
34Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole3 
35Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team3 
36Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep3 
37Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar3 
38Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2 
39Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne1 
40Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator1 
41Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling1 
42Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole1 
43Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator12:28:45 
2Landbouwkrediet  
3FDJ-Big Mat  
4Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
5Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team  
6Idemasport - Biowanze  
7AG2R La Mondiale  
8Katusha Team  
9Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
10Lotto Belisol Team  
11Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
12Sky Procycling  
13Team Europcar  
14An Post - Sean Kelly  
15Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
16Garmin - Sharp  
17Argos-Shimano  
18Orica GreenEdge  
19BMC Racing Team  
20Radioshack-Nissan  
21Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
22Rabobank Cycling Team  
23Team Saxo Bank / Tinkoff Bank  
24Saur - Sojasun  
25Roubaix Lille Metropole0:03:11 
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team12:07:29 
2Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:12 
3Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep0:00:13 
4Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling0:00:17 
5Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:00:28 
6Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:00:46 
7Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team0:00:51 
8David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:00:53 
9Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:55 
10Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep  
11Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
12Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
13Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:56 
14Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:57 
15Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
16Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:58 
17Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
18Roy Jans (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
19Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
20Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team  
21André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team  
22Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
23Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
24Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
25Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos - Shimano  
26Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
27Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
28Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
29Wouter Wippert (Fra) Lotto Belisol Team  
30Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  
31Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp  
32Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling  
33Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team  
34Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
35Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep  
36Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin-Sharp  
37Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
38Robert Wagner (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan  
39Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
40Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank  
41Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank  
42Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
43Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Sharp  
44Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank  
45Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano  
46Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp  
47Sébastien Minart (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
48Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
49Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:01:22 
50Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Sharp0:02:28 
51Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:03:23 
52Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team0:07:04 
53Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:08:15 
54Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha Team0:08:54 
55Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
56Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly  
57Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  
58Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
59Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
60Maxime Renault (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
61Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan  
62Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team  
63Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
64Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team  
65Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
66Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos - Shimano0:08:59 
67Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team0:09:17 
68Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling0:09:18 
69Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:09:19 
70Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-Sharp  
71Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - QuickStep  
72Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
73Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
74Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar  
75Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team  
76James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
77Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan  
78Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
79Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
80Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  
81Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team  
82Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
83Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
84Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar  
85Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
86Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat  
87Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
88Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank  
89Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep  
90Bert De Backer (Bel) Argos - Shimano  
91Stefano Borchi (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
92Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
93Rob Ruigh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
94Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Argos - Shimano  
95Denis Flahaut (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:09:43 
96Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
97Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling  
98Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:10:41 
99Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team0:10:49 
100Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team0:11:20 
101Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  
102Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar  
103Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:11:45 
104Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - Shimano0:12:26 
105Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:12:58 
106Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:13:22 
107Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Lotto Belisol Team0:13:36 
108Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
109Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar0:14:39 
110Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma - QuickStep0:14:54 
111Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar0:15:31 
112Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
113Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze  
114Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
115Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
116Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
117Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
118Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank  
119Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
120Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
121Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
122Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
123Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
124Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
125Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
126Thomas Scully (NZl) Garmin-Sharp0:15:55 
127Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:16:02 
128Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:16:42 
129Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:17:11 
130Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team0:17:12 
131Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:17:15 
132Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - QuickStep  
133Julien Deschesne (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze  
134Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
135Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
136Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
137Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
138Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling  
139Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team  
140Tim De Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
141Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
142Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
143Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
144Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
145Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  
146Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
147Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team  
148Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:17:59 
149Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:18:31 
150Sebastian Stamegna (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:19:38 
151Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:19:41 
152Jerome Kerf (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze  
153Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly  
154Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:20:30 
155Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Argos - Shimano0:20:54 
156Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos - Shimano0:21:05 
157Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar0:21:57 
158Boris Vallee (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze0:23:27 
159Antoine Leleu (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze  
160Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze  
161Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
162Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
163Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze  
164Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:24:31 
165Kjell Van Driessche (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:24:38 
166Umberto Nardecchia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:25:53 
167Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team  
168Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
169Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
170Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:27:06 
171Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
172Serge Dewortelaer (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze0:28:09 
Most combative rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep12:07:42 
2Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:00:33 
3Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:42 
4Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:43 
5Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:44 
6Roy Jans (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:45 
7Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
8Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team  
9Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
10Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
11Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
12Wouter Wippert (Fra) Lotto Belisol Team  
13Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  
14Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp  
15Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team  
16Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
17Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep  
18Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
19Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank  
20Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp  
21Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha Team0:08:41 
22Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
23Maxime Renault (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
24Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team  
25Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
26Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team  
27Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
28Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos - Shimano0:08:46 
29Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team0:09:04 
30Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling0:09:05 
31Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:09:06 
32Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - QuickStep  
33Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
34Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team  
35Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team  
36Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
37Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
38Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
39Stefano Borchi (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
40Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Argos - Shimano  
41Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:09:30 
42Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team0:11:07 
43Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar  
44Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - Shimano0:12:13 
45Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar0:14:26 
46Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma - QuickStep0:14:41 
47Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar0:15:18 
48Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
49Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze  
50Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
51Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
52Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
53Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
54Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
55Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
56Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
57Thomas Scully (NZl) Garmin-Sharp0:15:42 
58Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:15:49 
59Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:16:29 
60Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:16:58 
61Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:17:02 
62Julien Deschesne (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze  
63Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
64Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
65Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling  
66Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team  
67Tim De Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
68Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
69Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
70Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
71Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team  
72Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:17:46 
73Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:18:18 
74Sebastian Stamegna (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:19:25 
75Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:19:28 
76Jerome Kerf (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze  
77Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly  
78Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:20:17 
79Boris Vallee (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze0:23:14 
80Antoine Leleu (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze  
81Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze  
82Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
83Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze  
84Kjell Van Driessche (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:24:25 
85Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team0:25:40 
86Serge Dewortelaer (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze0:27:56 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lotto Belisol Team36:24:42 
2Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
3FDJ-Big Mat  
4Garmin - Sharp  
5Sky Procycling  
6BMC Racing Team  
7Team Saxo Bank / Tinkoff Bank  
8Rabobank Cycling Team  
9Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:39 
10Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
11Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team  
12AG2R La Mondiale  
13Orica GreenEdge  
14Radioshack-Nissan  
15An Post - Sean Kelly  
16Katusha Team0:09:00 
17Argos-Shimano  
18Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:17:21 
19Landbouwkrediet  
20Team Europcar  
21Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
22Saur - Sojasun0:18:09 
23Roubaix Lille Metropole0:20:32 
24Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:33:38 
25Idemasport - Biowanze0:47:46 
Back to top