Wippert wins Tour de Tawain opener

Dutch rider in race lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling1:04:54 
2Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Vorarlberg  
3Keonwoo Park (Kor) Korea National Team  
4Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
5Po Hung Wu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei Team  
6Nikolai Tefre Lunder (Nor) Team Froy Oslo  
7Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
8Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Avanti Racing Team  
9Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Team Ukyo  
10Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Japan National Team  
11Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
12Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStop  
13Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) RTS-Santic Racing Team  
14Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
15Tino Thömel (Ger) RTS-Santic Racing Team  
16Patrick Bevin (NZl) Avanti Racing Team  
17Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team  
18Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid  
19Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
20Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Bike Aid  
21Jonas Tenbrock (Ger) Team Stölting  
22Sunjae Jang (Kor) RTS-Santic Racing Team  
23Burr Ho (HKg) Cycling Team Of Hong Kong China  
24Jacob Schwingboth (Can) Bike Aid  
25Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid  
26Oleg Zemlyakov (Kaz) Vino 4-Ever  
27Chun Wing Leung (HKg) Cycling Team Of Hong Kong China  
28Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Vorarlberg  
29Vladislav Galyanov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team  
30Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Vino 4-Ever  
31Markus Eibegger (Aut) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
32Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Cycling Team Of Hong Kong China  
33Patrick Jäger (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
34Nils Politt (Ger) Team Stölting  
35Taras Voropayev (Kaz) Vino 4-Ever  
36Phuchong Saiudomsin (Tha) Thailand National Team  
37Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Team Ukyo  
38Dongin Shin (Kor) Korea National Team  
39Jurgen Van Diemen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
40Yuan Yang Peng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei Team  
41Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
42Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
43Shu Ming Liu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei Team  
44Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Vino 4-Ever  
45Ching Yin Mow (HKg) Cycling Team Of Hong Kong China  
46Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
47Hossein Askari (IRI) Pishgaman Giant Team  
48Elchin Asadov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
49Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
50Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei Team  
51Amir Zargari (IRI) Pishgaman Giant Team  
52Tom Davison (NZl) Avanti Racing Team  
53Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
54Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team  
55Stepan Astafyev (Kaz) Vino 4-Ever  
56Kyeongho Min (Kor) Korea National Team  
57Chin Feng Liu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei Team  
58Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) RTS-Santic Racing Team  
59Eric Marcotte (USA) Team SmartStop  
60Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
61Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
62Anders Kristoffersen (Nor) Team Froy Oslo  
63Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Bike Aid  
64Samir Jabrayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
65Zachary Bell (Can) Team SmartStop  
66Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Japan National Team  
67Salvador Guardiola Tora (Spa) Team Ukyo  
68Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
69Abdullojon Akparov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team  
70Arvin Moazemi Godarzi (IRI) Pishgaman Giant Team  
71Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
72Halvor Landmark Tandrevold (Nor) Team Froy Oslo  
73Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Team Ukyo  
74Jon Saeveras Breivold (Nor) Team Froy Oslo  
75Victor De La Parte (Spa) Team Vorarlberg  
76Ahad Kazemisarai (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
77Vladimir Zagorodniy (Rus) RTS-Santic Racing Team  
78Thomas Koep (Ger) Team Stölting  
79Setthawut Yordsuwan (Tha) Thailand National Team  
80Joe Cooper (NZl) Avanti Racing Team  
81Jan Oelerich (Ger) Team Stölting  
82Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
83James Early (NZl) Team Stölting  
84Scott Ambrose (NZl) Team Novo Nordisk  
85Hamid Beyk Khormizi (IRI) Pishgaman Giant Team  
86Corentin Cherhal (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk  
87Robert Britton (Can) Team SmartStop  
88Julian Kyer (USA) Team SmartStop  
89Mark O'brien (Aus) Avanti Racing Team  
90Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Japan National Team  
91Peerapong Ladngern (Tha) Thailand National Team  
92Navuti Liphongyu (Tha) Thailand National Team  
93Okcheol Kim (Kor) Korea National Team  
94Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Team Ukyo  
95Simon Strobel (Ger) Team Novo Nordisk  
96Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
97Hyeongmin Choe (Kor) Korea National Team  
98Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
99Damien Garcia (Fra) Team Froy Oslo  
100Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team  
101Rahim Emami (IRI) Pishgaman Giant Team  
102Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk  
103Ho San Chiu (HKg) Cycling Team Of Hong Kong China  
104Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
105Clément Koretzky (Fra) Team Vorarlberg  
106Takayuki Abe (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
107Junya Sano (Jpn) Japan National Team  
108Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand National Team  
109Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Japan National Team  
110James Glasspool (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk  
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling1:04:54 
2Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Vorarlberg  
3Keonwoo Park (Kor) Korea National Team  
4Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
5Patrick Bevin (NZl) Avanti Racing Team  
6Jurgen Van Diemen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
7Samir Jabrayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
8Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Avanti Racing Team  
9Victor De La Parte (Spa) Team Vorarlberg  
10Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) RTS-Santic Racing Team  
11Okcheol Kim (Kor) Korea National Team  
12Po Hung Wu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei Team  
13Nikolai Tefre Lunder (Nor) Team Froy Oslo  
14Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
15Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Team Ukyo  
16Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Japan National Team  
17Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
18Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStop  
19Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
20Tino Thömel (Ger) RTS-Santic Racing Team  
21Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team  
22Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid  
23Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
24Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Bike Aid  
25Jonas Tenbrock (Ger) Team Stölting  
26Sunjae Jang (Kor) RTS-Santic Racing Team  
27Burr Ho (HKg) Cycling Team Of Hong Kong China  
28Jacob Schwingboth (Can) Bike Aid  
29Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid  
30Oleg Zemlyakov (Kaz) Vino 4-Ever  
31Chun Wing Leung (HKg) Cycling Team Of Hong Kong China  
32Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Vorarlberg  
33Vladislav Galyanov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team  
34Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Vino 4-Ever  
35Markus Eibegger (Aut) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
36Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Cycling Team Of Hong Kong China  
37Patrick Jäger (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
38Nils Politt (Ger) Team Stölting  
39Taras Voropayev (Kaz) Vino 4-Ever  
40Phuchong Saiudomsin (Tha) Thailand National Team  
41Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Team Ukyo  
42Dongin Shin (Kor) Korea National Team  
43Yuan Yang Peng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei Team  
44Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
45Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
46Shu Ming Liu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei Team  
47Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Vino 4-Ever  
48Ching Yin Mow (HKg) Cycling Team Of Hong Kong China  
49Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
50Hossein Askari (IRI) Pishgaman Giant Team  
51Elchin Asadov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
52Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
53Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei Team  
54Amir Zargari (IRI) Pishgaman Giant Team  
55Tom Davison (NZl) Avanti Racing Team  
56Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
57Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team  
58Stepan Astafyev (Kaz) Vino 4-Ever  
59Kyeongho Min (Kor) Korea National Team  
60Chin Feng Liu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei Team  
61Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) RTS-Santic Racing Team  
62Eric Marcotte (USA) Team SmartStop  
63Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
64Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
65Anders Kristoffersen (Nor) Team Froy Oslo  
66Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Bike Aid  
67Zachary Bell (Can) Team SmartStop  
68Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Japan National Team  
69Salvador Guardiola Tora (Spa) Team Ukyo  
70Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
71Abdullojon Akparov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team  
72Arvin Moazemi Godarzi (IRI) Pishgaman Giant Team  
73Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
74Halvor Landmark Tandrevold (Nor) Team Froy Oslo  
75Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Team Ukyo  
76Jon Saeveras Breivold (Nor) Team Froy Oslo  
77Ahad Kazemisarai (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
78Vladimir Zagorodniy (Rus) RTS-Santic Racing Team  
79Thomas Koep (Ger) Team Stölting  
80Setthawut Yordsuwan (Tha) Thailand National Team  
81Joe Cooper (NZl) Avanti Racing Team  
82Jan Oelerich (Ger) Team Stölting  
83Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
84James Early (NZl) Team Stölting  
85Scott Ambrose (NZl) Team Novo Nordisk  
86Hamid Beyk Khormizi (IRI) Pishgaman Giant Team  
87Corentin Cherhal (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk  
88Robert Britton (Can) Team SmartStop  
89Julian Kyer (USA) Team SmartStop  
90Mark O'brien (Aus) Avanti Racing Team  
91Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Japan National Team  
92Peerapong Ladngern (Tha) Thailand National Team  
93Navuti Liphongyu (Tha) Thailand National Team  
94Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Team Ukyo  
95Simon Strobel (Ger) Team Novo Nordisk  
96Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
97Hyeongmin Choe (Kor) Korea National Team  
98Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
99Damien Garcia (Fra) Team Froy Oslo  
100Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team  
101Rahim Emami (IRI) Pishgaman Giant Team  
102Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk  
103Ho San Chiu (HKg) Cycling Team Of Hong Kong China  
104Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
105Clément Koretzky (Fra) Team Vorarlberg  
106Takayuki Abe (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
107Junya Sano (Jpn) Japan National Team  
108Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand National Team  
109Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Japan National Team  
110James Glasspool (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk  
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team17 pts
2Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling15 
3Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Vorarlberg14 
4Keonwoo Park (Kor) Korea National Team13 
5Po Hung Wu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei Team12 
6Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Avanti Racing Team11 
7Nikolai Tefre Lunder (Nor) Team Froy Oslo10 
8Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project9 
9Jurgen Van Diemen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team7 
10Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Team Ukyo7 
11Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Japan National Team6 
12Patrick Bevin (NZl) Avanti Racing Team5 
13Samir Jabrayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project5 
14Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Synergy Baku Cycling Project5 
15Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) RTS-Santic Racing Team5 
16Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStop4 
17Victor De La Parte (Spa) Team Vorarlberg3 
18Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2 
19Okcheol Kim (Kor) Korea National Team2 
20Tino Thömel (Ger) RTS-Santic Racing Team1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Synergy Baku Cycling Project3:14:42 
2RTS-Santic Racing Team  
3Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
4Bike Aid  
5Team Vorarlberg  
6Avanti Racing Team  
7Hong Kong, China  
8Drapac Professional Cycling  
9Chinese Taipei  
10Vino 4-Ever  
11Korea  
12Uzbekistan  
13Team Ukyo  
14Team Stölting  
15Team SmartStop  
16Team Froy Oslo  
17Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
18Japan  
19Pishgaman Giant Team  
20Utsunomiya Blitzen  
21Thailand  
22Team Novo Nordisk  
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Synergy Baku Cycling Project3:14:42 
2RTS-Santic Racing Team  
3Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
4Bike Aid  
5Team Vorarlberg  
6Avanti Racing Team  
7Hong Kong, China  
8Drapac Professional Cycling  
9Chinese Taipei  
10Vino 4-Ever  
11Korea  
12Uzbekistan  
13Team Ukyo  
14Team Stölting  
15Team SmartStop  
16Team Froy Oslo  
17Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
18Japan  
19Pishgaman Giant Team  
20Utsunomiya Blitzen  
21Thailand  
22Team Novo Nordisk  
Back to top