Tour de l'Avenir: Barcelo wins penultimate stage

Pogacar cements overall lead on Ries, Arensman

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Spain2:29:50 
2Michel Ries (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:09 
3Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Slovenia  
4Robert Stannard (Aus) Australia0:01:14 
5Felix Gall (Aut) Austria  
6Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Denmark  
7Gino Mäder (Swi) Switzerland  
8Clement Champoussin (Fra) France  
9Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Russia  
10Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Norway  
11João Almeida (Por) Portugal  
12Mark Donovan (GBr) Great Britain  
13Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Italy  
14Thymen Arensman (Ned) Netherlands  
15Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Colombia0:01:18 
16Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) Colombia0:01:37 
17Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Denmark0:01:58 
18Franklin Archibold (Pan) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme  
19Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Italy0:02:03 
20Torjus Sleen (Nor) Norway0:02:25 
21Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ireland  
22Alessandro Covi (Ita) Italy0:02:27 
23Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Germany0:03:23 
24Gordian Banzer (Swi) Switzerland0:03:43 
25Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Colombia0:04:23 
26Brent Van Moer (Bel) Belgium  
27Marcel Neuhauser (Aut) Austria0:04:25 
28Rémy Rochas (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:04:30 
29Brandon Mcnulty (USA) USA0:04:52 
30Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Ecuador  
31Hafetab Weldu (Eth) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:04:55 
32Marc Hirschi (Swi) Switzerland0:05:43 
33Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Russia0:06:31 
34Simon Guglielmi (Fra) France  
35Ide Schelling (Ned) Netherlands  
36Barnabas Peak (Hun) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:09:35 
37Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Spain0:09:39 
38Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Luxembourg0:11:13 
39Ian Garrison (USA) USA  
40Jens Van Den Dool (Ned) Netherlands  
41Wilson Haro (Ecu) Ecuador  
42Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Norway  
43Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Austria  
44Julian Mertens (Bel) Belgium  
45Javier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (Col) Colombia  
46Samuele Battistella (Ita) Italy  
47Callum Scotson (Aus) Australia  
48Samuel Mugisha (Rwa) Rwanda  
49Damien Touze (Fra) France0:11:42 
50Tiago Antunes (Por) Portugal  
51Jake Stewart (GBr) Great Britain  
52Marcelo Salvador (Por) Portugal0:13:46 
53Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Colombia0:14:11 
54Kévin Geniets (Lux) Luxembourg0:14:49 
55Piotr Pekala (Pol) Poland  
56Emile Brenans (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:16:17 
57Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Spain0:16:29 
58Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Belgium0:16:37 
59Jonas Rutsch (Ger) Germany0:17:17 
60Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Denmark  
61Filip Maciejuk (Pol) Poland  
62Joris Vincent (Fra) Pays De La Loire  
63Pit Leyder (Lux) Luxembourg  
64Matthew Teggart (Irl) Ireland  
65Andreas Nielsen (Den) Denmark  
66Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Russia  
67Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Russia  
68Joseph Areruya (Rwa) Rwanda  
69Samuel Jenner (Aus) Australia  
70Cameron Beard (USA) USA  
71Thomas Champion (Fra) Pays De La Loire  
72Max Kanter (Ger) Germany  
73Adam Hartley (GBr) Great Britain  
74Santiago Montenegro (Ecu) Ecuador  
75Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Belgium  
76Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Spa) Spain  
77Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Colombia  
78Anton Popov (Rus) Russia  
79Mark Downey (Irl) Ireland  
80Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Norway  
81Thomas Vereecken (Bel) Belgium  
82Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Netherlands  
83Viktor Verschaeve (Bel) Belgium  
84Daire Feeley (Irl) Ireland  
85Darragh O'mahony (Irl) Ireland  
86Stephen Williams (GBr) Great Britain  
87Jaka Primo_ic (Slo) Slovenia  
88Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy  
89Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) France  
90Alan Riou (Fra) France  
91Alberto Dainese (Ita) Italy  
92Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Poland  
93Markus Wildauer (Aut) Austria  
94Antonijo Barac (Cro) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme  
95Tyler Stites (USA) USA  
96Dimitri Bussard (Swi) Switzerland  
97Zeke Mostov (USA) USA  
98Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Denmark  
99Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan  
100Rui Oliveira (Por) Portugal  
101Ivo Oliveira (Por) Portugal  
102Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) Denmark  
103Dmitrii Markov (Rus) Russia  
104Lars Saugstad (Nor) Norway  
105_iga Horvat (Slo) Slovenia  
106Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Germany  
107Nik Cema_ar (Slo) Slovenia  
108Clément Didier (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes  
109Antoine Debons (Swi) Switzerland0:17:59 
110Sven Burger (Ned) Netherlands0:18:04 
111Marlon Gaillard (Fra) France0:18:27 
112André Ramalho (Por) Portugal0:19:30 
113Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Spa) Spain0:19:33 
114David Villareal (Ecu) Ecuador  
115Jordan A Cardenas Villavicencio (Ecu) Ecuador  
116Michael O'loughlin (Irl) Ireland  
117Kaden Groves (Aus) Australia0:23:03 
118Romain Guillot (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:23:08 
119Ayumu Watanabe (Jpn) Japan0:25:40 
120Emilien Jeanniere (Fra) Pays De La Loire  
121Valentin Bricaud (Fra) Pays De La Loire  
122Léo Boileau (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes  
123Kakeru Omae (Jpn) Japan0:25:45 
124Matthew Gibson (GBr) Great Britain0:28:49 
125Szymon Tracz (Pol) Poland0:29:27 
DNSFlorian Stork (Ger) Germany  
DNFFlorian Kierner (Aut) Austria  
DNFZahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme  
DNFChristian Maximilian Koch (Ger) Germany  
DNFThomas Denis (Fra) Pays De La Loire  
DNFConor Schunk (USA) USA  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Spain12 pts
2Michel Ries (Lux) Luxembourg10 
3Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Slovenia8 
4Robert Stannard (Aus) Australia7 
5Felix Gall (Aut) Austria6 
6Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Denmark5 
7Gino Mäder (Swi) Switzerland4 
8Clement Champoussin (Fra) France3 
9Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Russia2 
10Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Norway1 
Mountain 1 - Montée des ARCS 1800, km 14
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Colombia15 pts
2Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Slovenia13 
3Mark Donovan (GBr) Great Britain11 
4Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Colombia9 
5Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Denmark8 
6Brandon Mcnulty (USA) USA7 
7Michel Ries (Lux) Luxembourg6 
8Clement Champoussin (Fra) France5 
Mountain 2 - Côte des Chapelles, km 40.1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Donovan (GBr) Great Britain15 pts
2Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Colombia13 
3Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Spain11 
4Rémy Rochas (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes9 
5Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ireland8 
6Clement Champoussin (Fra) France7 
7Marc Hirschi (Swi) Switzerland6 
8Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Colombia5 
Mountain 3 - Montée de Val d'Isère, km 80.1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Spain15 pts
2Michel Ries (Lux) Luxembourg13 
3Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Slovenia11 
4Robert Stannard (Aus) Australia9 
5Felix Gall (Aut) Austria8 
6Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Denmark7 
7Gino Mäder (Swi) Switzerland6 
8Clement Champoussin (Fra) France5 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Italy7:35:14 
2Colombia0:01:34 
3Switzerland0:04:56 
4Norway0:09:08 
5Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:10:44 
6Austria0:11:08 
7Netherlands0:13:14 
8France0:13:43 
9Denmark0:14:45 
10Russian Federation0:19:18 
11SPA0:20:24 
12Luxembourg0:20:27 
13Portugal0:20:58 
14Australia0:24:00 
15Great Britain0:24:29 
16Belgium0:26:29 
17United States of America0:27:38 
18Ecuador  
19Slovenia0:28:59 
20Ireland0:31:15 
21Germany0:32:13 
22Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:32:20 
23Poland0:43:39 
24Pays De La Loire0:54:30 
25Japan1:02:58 
General classification after stage 9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Slovenia23:34:34 
2Michel Ries (Lux) Luxembourg0:01:07 
3Thymen Arensman (Ned) Netherlands0:01:17 
4Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Spain0:01:23 
5Gino Mäder (Swi) Switzerland0:01:35 
6Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Russia0:01:36 
7Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Denmark0:01:45 
8Clement Champoussin (Fra) France0:01:56 
9João Almeida (Por) Portugal0:02:07 
10Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Colombia0:02:16 
11Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Norway0:02:17 
12Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Italy0:02:24 
13Felix Gall (Aut) Austria0:02:31 
14Robert Stannard (Aus) Australia0:02:35 
15Mark Donovan (GBr) Great Britain0:02:43 
16Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ireland0:02:47 
17Franklin Archibold (Pan) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:03:26 
18Torjus Sleen (Nor) Norway0:04:20 
19Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Denmark0:04:21 
20Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Germany0:04:45 
21Brandon Mcnulty (USA) USA0:04:50 
22Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Italy0:05:18 
23Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) Colombia0:05:25 
24Gordian Banzer (Swi) Switzerland0:05:59 
25Hafetab Weldu (Eth) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:07:17 
26Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Russia0:09:46 
27Marc Hirschi (Swi) Switzerland0:10:01 
28Marcel Neuhauser (Aut) Austria0:10:02 
29Simon Guglielmi (Fra) France0:11:26 
30Samuele Battistella (Ita) Italy0:11:36 
31Brent Van Moer (Bel) Belgium0:11:42 
32Jens Van Den Dool (Ned) Netherlands0:14:47 
33Callum Scotson (Aus) Australia0:14:58 
34Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Colombia0:15:14 
35Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Colombia0:15:25 
36Ide Schelling (Ned) Netherlands0:16:10 
37Javier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (Col) Colombia0:16:28 
38Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Ecuador0:16:32 
39Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Norway0:16:55 
40Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Belgium0:17:57 
41Alessandro Covi (Ita) Italy0:18:36 
42Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Luxembourg0:19:10 
43Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Spain0:20:22 
44Ian Garrison (USA) USA0:22:06 
45Kévin Geniets (Lux) Luxembourg0:22:07 
46Tiago Antunes (Por) Portugal0:22:14 
47Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Spa) Spain0:22:24 
48Wilson Haro (Ecu) Ecuador0:22:35 
49Rémy Rochas (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:22:36 
50Marcelo Salvador (Por) Portugal0:23:01 
51Damien Touze (Fra) France0:23:18 
52Piotr Pekala (Pol) Poland0:23:59 
53Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Austria0:24:11 
54Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Russia0:24:39 
55Stephen Williams (GBr) Great Britain0:24:51 
56Jake Stewart (GBr) Great Britain0:25:09 
57Jaka Primo_ic (Slo) Slovenia0:25:10 
58Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Netherlands0:25:36 
59Antonijo Barac (Cro) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:25:47 
60Max Kanter (Ger) Germany0:25:48 
61Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Germany0:25:59 
62Markus Wildauer (Aut) Austria0:26:04 
63Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Denmark0:26:07 
64Barnabas Peak (Hun) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:27:02 
65Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Spain0:27:09 
66Julian Mertens (Bel) Belgium0:27:37 
67Filip Maciejuk (Pol) Poland0:28:04 
68Andreas Nielsen (Den) Denmark0:29:06 
69Santiago Montenegro (Ecu) Ecuador0:29:23 
70Marlon Gaillard (Fra) France0:29:40 
71Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) Denmark0:29:52 
72Pit Leyder (Lux) Luxembourg0:29:55 
73Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Belgium0:30:42 
74Joseph Areruya (Rwa) Rwanda0:30:57 
75Cameron Beard (USA) USA0:31:07 
76Dimitri Bussard (Swi) Switzerland0:31:08 
77Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Colombia0:31:28 
78Alan Riou (Fra) France0:31:37 
79Samuel Jenner (Aus) Australia0:32:28 
80Daire Feeley (Irl) Ireland0:32:33 
81Sven Burger (Ned) Netherlands0:32:44 
82Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy0:33:51 
83Matthew Teggart (Irl) Ireland0:33:52 
84Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Russia0:33:59 
85Mark Downey (Irl) Ireland0:34:02 
86Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Denmark0:35:25 
87Thomas Vereecken (Bel) Belgium0:36:19 
88Adam Hartley (GBr) Great Britain0:37:27 
89Rui Oliveira (Por) Portugal0:37:56 
90Zeke Mostov (USA) USA0:38:52 
91Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Spa) Spain0:38:59 
92Samuel Mugisha (Rwa) Rwanda0:39:02 
93Thomas Champion (Fra) Pays De La Loire0:39:30 
94Jonas Rutsch (Ger) Germany0:39:31 
95André Ramalho (Por) Portugal0:40:35 
96Viktor Verschaeve (Bel) Belgium0:40:59 
97Clément Didier (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:41:05 
98Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan0:41:26 
99Tyler Stites (USA) USA0:42:26 
100Michael O'loughlin (Irl) Ireland0:43:26 
101Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) France0:43:45 
102Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Poland0:43:56 
103Alberto Dainese (Ita) Italy0:44:23 
104Emilien Jeanniere (Fra) Pays De La Loire0:48:38 
105Léo Boileau (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:49:18 
106Ivo Oliveira (Por) Portugal0:49:50 
107Darragh O'mahony (Irl) Ireland0:51:12 
108Szymon Tracz (Pol) Poland0:51:17 
109Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Norway0:51:28 
110Kakeru Omae (Jpn) Japan0:52:21 
111Romain Guillot (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes0:52:58 
112David Villareal (Ecu) Ecuador0:53:26 
113Antoine Debons (Swi) Switzerland0:53:42 
114Kaden Groves (Aus) Australia0:53:57 
115Lars Saugstad (Nor) Norway0:54:26 
116Dmitrii Markov (Rus) Russia0:55:18 
117_iga Horvat (Slo) Slovenia0:57:08 
118Valentin Bricaud (Fra) Pays De La Loire0:57:19 
119Matthew Gibson (GBr) Great Britain0:57:56 
120Emile Brenans (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes1:00:28 
121Anton Popov (Rus) Russia1:00:57 
122Ayumu Watanabe (Jpn) Japan1:08:45 
123Joris Vincent (Fra) Pays De La Loire1:09:16 
124Nik Cema_ar (Slo) Slovenia1:22:16 
125Jordan A Cardenas Villavicencio (Ecu) Ecuador1:33:39 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Damien Touze (Fra) France88 pts
2Max Kanter (Ger) Germany82 
3Rui Oliveira (Por) Portugal76 
4Robert Stannard (Aus) Australia74 
5Mark Downey (Irl) Ireland53 
6Simon Guglielmi (Fra) France51 
7Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Belgium41 
8Alberto Dainese (Ita) Italy40 
9Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) Denmark38 
10Jake Stewart (GBr) Great Britain32 
11Andreas Nielsen (Den) Denmark32 
12Alan Riou (Fra) France31 
13Pit Leyder (Lux) Luxembourg29 
14Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy28 
15Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Slovenia27 
16Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Poland26 
17Alessandro Covi (Ita) Italy25 
18Matthew Gibson (GBr) Great Britain25 
19Thymen Arensman (Ned) Netherlands23 
20Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Denmark23 
21Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Colombia22 
22Marc Hirschi (Swi) Switzerland22 
23Kévin Geniets (Lux) Luxembourg22 
24Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Denmark20 
25Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Spain19 
26Zeke Mostov (USA) USA18 
27Michael O'loughlin (Irl) Ireland18 
28Gino Mäder (Swi) Switzerland16 
29Joris Vincent (Fra) Pays De La Loire16 
30Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Russia14 
31Brandon Mcnulty (USA) USA14 
32Barnabas Peak (Hun) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme14 
33Clement Champoussin (Fra) France12 
34Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Spain12 
35Michel Ries (Lux) Luxembourg11 
36Ide Schelling (Ned) Netherlands10 
37_iga Horvat (Slo) Slovenia10 
38Ian Garrison (USA) USA10 
39Kakeru Omae (Jpn) Japan10 
40Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Colombia9 
41Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Luxembourg9 
42Julian Mertens (Bel) Belgium8 
43Matthew Teggart (Irl) Ireland7 
44Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan7 
45Felix Gall (Aut) Austria6 
46Markus Wildauer (Aut) Austria6 
47Filip Maciejuk (Pol) Poland6 
48Szymon Tracz (Pol) Poland6 
49Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ireland5 
50Romain Guillot (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes5 
51Tiago Antunes (Por) Portugal4 
52Sven Burger (Ned) Netherlands4 
53Darragh O'mahony (Irl) Ireland4 
54Brent Van Moer (Bel) Belgium3 
55Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Austria3 
56Rémy Rochas (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes2 
57Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Norway1 
58Samuele Battistella (Ita) Italy1 
59Antonijo Barac (Cro) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme1 
60Ivo Oliveira (Por) Portugal1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Colombia59 pts
2Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Colombia54 
3Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Slovenia52 
4Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Spain35 
5Brandon Mcnulty (USA) USA29 
6Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) Colombia28 
7Clement Champoussin (Fra) France28 
8Ide Schelling (Ned) Netherlands27 
9Mark Donovan (GBr) Great Britain26 
10Gino Mäder (Swi) Switzerland21 
11Michel Ries (Lux) Luxembourg19 
12Robert Stannard (Aus) Australia17 
13Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Russia14 
14Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Denmark13 
15Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Colombia11 
16Rémy Rochas (Fra) Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes9 
17Felix Gall (Aut) Austria8 
18Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ireland8 
19Antonijo Barac (Cro) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme8 
20Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Denmark8 
21Thymen Arensman (Ned) Netherlands7 
22Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Italy7 
23Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Denmark7 
24Marc Hirschi (Swi) Switzerland6 
25Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Japan6 
26Damien Touze (Fra) France5 
27Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Denmark5 
28Sven Burger (Ned) Netherlands5 
29Edoardo Affini (Ita) Italy3 
30Szymon Tracz (Pol) Poland3 
31Michael O'loughlin (Irl) Ireland2 
32Joris Vincent (Fra) Pays De La Loire1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Italy70:07:53 
2Colombia0:01:13 
3Switzerland0:07:22 
4Norway0:12:12 
5Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:13:37 
6Austria0:17:20 
7Netherlands0:19:14 
8France0:21:03 
9Denmark0:21:20 
10Russian Federation0:26:16 
11SPA0:27:25 
12Luxembourg0:31:18 
13Australia0:34:37 
14Portugal0:35:02 
15Belgium0:36:08 
16Great Britain0:40:27 
17Germany0:41:40 
18United States of America0:44:26 
19Ireland0:54:48 
20Ecuador0:55:57 
21Slovenia0:56:04 
22Auvergne - Rhone-Alpes1:11:20 
23Poland1:17:45 
24Pays De La Loire1:44:24 
25Japan2:25:13 
Back to top