Ewan wins in Saint-Galmier

Andersen continues on as race leader

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Caleb Ewan (Aus) Australia3:36:13 
2Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Denmark  
3Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:02 
4Michael Gogl (Aut) Austria  
5Owain Doull (Gbr) Great Britain  
6Davide Martinelli (Ita) Italy  
7Dylan Teuns (Bel) Belgium  
8Fernando Gaviria (Col) Colombia  
9Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Belgium  
10Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Russia  
11Gianni Moscon (Ita) Italy  
12Quentin Jauregui (Fra) France  
13Derk Abel Beckeringh (Ned) Netherlands  
14Felix Groszschartner (Aut) Austria  
15Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Portugal0:00:07 
16Robert Power (Aus) Australia  
17Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway  
18Daniel Rozo (Col) Colombia  
19Logan Owen (Usa) United States  
20Sebastian Schonberger (Aut) Austria  
21Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Esp) Spain  
22Federico Zurlo (Ita) Italy  
23Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) France  
24Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Netherlands  
25Jeffrey Perrin (Usa) United States  
26Luka Pibernik (Slo) Slovenia  
27Christian Mager (Col) Colombia  
28Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Norway  
29Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme  
30Gabriel Chavanne (Sui) Switzerland  
31Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Poland  
32Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Russia  
33Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Kazakhastan  
34Jack Haig (Aus) Australia  
35Emanuel Buchmann (Col) Colombia  
36Timo Roosen (Ned) Netherlands  
37Tao Geoghegan Hart (Gbr) Great Britain  
38Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Spain  
39Oscar Gonzalez Brea (Esp) Spain  
40Silvio Herklotz (Col) Colombia  
41Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Netherlands  
42Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark  
43Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Belgium  
44Guillaume Martin (Fra) France  
45Piotr Brozyna (Pol) Poland  
46Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Kazakhastan  
47Scott Davies (Gbr) Great Britain  
48Joaquim Silva (Por) Portugal  
49Sindre Lunke (Nor) Norway  
50Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Belgium  
51Artur Fedosseyev (Kaz) Kazakhastan  
52Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Norway  
53Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia  
54Floris De Tier (Bel) Belgium  
55Lukas Zeller (Aut) Austria  
56Arkadiusz Owsian (Pol) Poland  
57Manuel Senni (Ita) Italy  
58Rafael Ferreira Reis (Por) Portugal  
59Jérémy Maison (Fra) France  
60Dennis Paulus (Aut) Austria  
61Carlos Ribeiro (Por) Portugal  
62Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Italy  
63Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Poland  
64Alexey Ribalkin (Rus) Russia  
65Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Spain  
66Domen Novak (Slo) Slovenia  
67Daniel Pearson (Gbr) Great Britain  
68Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhastan  
69Bartosz Warchol (Pol) Poland  
70Samuel Spokes (Aus) Australia  
71Till Drobisch (Nam) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme  
72Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Colombia  
73Oleg Zemlyakov (Kaz) Kazakhastan  
74Marc Soler Gimenez (Esp) Spain  
75Maximilian Schachmann (Col) Colombia  
76Taylor Eisenhart (Usa) United States  
77Oskar Svendsen (Nor) Norway  
78Alexey Vermeulen (Usa) United States  
79Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Russia  
80Mario Vogt (Col) Colombia  
81Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Russia  
82Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Portugal  
83Soren Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark  
84Caio Godoy Ormenese (Bra) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:00:34 
85Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Austria0:00:40 
86Sam Oomen (Ned) Netherlands0:00:53 
87Carlos Mario Ramirez (Col) Colombia0:00:57 
88Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Colombia  
89Sjoerd Ginneken Van (Ned) Netherlands  
90Royner Navarro Calle (Nam) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme  
91Luka Kovacic (Slo) Slovenia0:01:05 
92Christofer Jurado Lopez (Pan) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:02:26 
93Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Kazakhastan  
94Patryk Stosz (Pol) Poland0:02:28 
95Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Belgium0:02:44 
96Thery Schir (Sui) Switzerland  
97Yannick Eckmann (Usa) United States  
98Stefan Küng (Sui) Switzerland0:03:20 
99Fridtjof Roinaas (Nor) Norway0:03:28 
100Alvaro Trueba Diego (Esp) Spain0:03:52 
101Lukas Spengler (Sui) Switzerland0:03:58 
102Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Slovenia0:04:06 
103Iuri Filosi (Ita) Italy0:04:12 
104Jake Kelly (Gbr) Great Britain0:04:18 
105Tom Bohli (Sui) Switzerland0:04:25 
106Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Switzerland  
107Loïc Chetout (Fra) France0:04:36 
108Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxembourg0:04:50 
109Rok Korosec (Slo) Slovenia0:05:22 
110Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Denmark0:05:32 
111Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Den) Denmark0:06:31 
112Mads Pedersen (Den) Denmark  
113Luc Turchi (Lux) Luxembourg0:06:35 
114Massimo Morabito (Lux) Luxembourg  
115Tyler Williams (Usa) United States  
116Matthias Plarre (Col) Colombia0:06:39 
117Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Australia  
118Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Great Britain  
119Alexander Clements (Aus) Australia0:07:41 
120Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Russia0:12:42 
121Martin Otonicar (Slo) Slovenia  
Point
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Switzerland10 pts
2Loïc Chetout (Fra) France6 
3Davide Martinelli (Ita) Italy4 
4Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Australia2 
5Alexander Clements (Aus) Australia1 
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Caleb Ewan (Aus) Australia30 pts
2Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Denmark27 
3Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg25 
4Michael Gogl (Aut) Austria23 
5Owain Doull (Gbr) Great Britain21 
6Davide Martinelli (Ita) Italy19 
7Dylan Teuns (Bel) Belgium17 
8Fernando Gaviria (Col) Colombia15 
9Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Belgium13 
10Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Russia11 
11Gianni Moscon (Ita) Italy10 
12Quentin Jauregui (Fra) France9 
13Derk Abel Beckeringh (Ned) Netherlands8 
14Felix Groszschartner (Aut) Austria7 
15Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Portugal6 
16Robert Power (Aus) Australia5 
17Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway4 
18Daniel Rozo (Col) Colombia3 
19Logan Owen (Usa) United States2 
20Sebastian Schonberger (Aut) Austria1 
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Loïc Chetout (Fra) France5 pts
2Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Switzerland3 
3Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Norway2 
4Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark1 
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Loïc Chetout (Fra) France10 pts
2Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Switzerland9 
3Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Norway8 
4Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Den) Denmark7 
5Mads Pedersen (Den) Denmark6 
6Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway5 
Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Loïc Chetout (Fra) France5 pts
2Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Switzerland3 
3Dylan Teuns (Bel) Belgium2 
4Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Norway1 
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Austria10:48:50 
2Italy  
3Belgium  
4Australia0:00:03 
5Denmark  
6Netherlands0:00:05 
7Colombia  
8France  
9Great Britain  
10Russian Federation  
11Norway0:00:10 
12Spain  
13Germany  
14United States Of America  
15Portugal  
16Kazakhstan  
17Poland  
18Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:00:37 
19Slovenia0:01:08 
20Switzerland0:06:00 
21Luxembourg0:11:16 
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark7:19:44 
2Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Norway0:00:16 
3Sjoerd Ginneken Van (Ned) Netherlands0:01:34 
4Davide Martinelli (Ita) Italy0:02:09 
5Caleb Ewan (Aus) Australia0:02:12 
6Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Belgium0:02:13 
7Timo Roosen (Ned) Netherlands0:02:16 
8Robert Power (Aus) Australia0:02:17 
9Gianni Moscon (Ita) Italy0:02:20 
10Derk Abel Beckeringh (Ned) Netherlands0:02:21 
11Michael Gogl (Aut) Austria0:02:22 
12Jérémy Maison (Fra) France  
13Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Belgium0:02:23 
14Bartosz Warchol (Pol) Poland  
15Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Colombia0:02:24 
16Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Denmark  
17Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg  
18Samuel Spokes (Aus) Australia0:02:25 
19Jack Haig (Aus) Australia0:02:26 
20Dylan Teuns (Bel) Belgium0:02:27 
21Carlos Ribeiro (Por) Portugal  
22Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Belgium  
23Gabriel Chavanne (Sui) Switzerland  
24Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Netherlands0:02:28 
25Tao Geoghegan Hart (Gbr) Great Britain  
26Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia0:02:29 
27Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Russia  
28Emanuel Buchmann (Col) Colombia  
29Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway0:02:31 
30Till Drobisch (Nam) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme  
31Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Russia  
32Piotr Brozyna (Pol) Poland  
33Maximilian Schachmann (Col) Colombia0:02:32 
34Logan Owen (Usa) United States  
35Alexey Vermeulen (Usa) United States0:02:34 
36Quentin Jauregui (Fra) France  
37Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) France0:02:35 
38Guillaume Martin (Fra) France  
39Oleg Zemlyakov (Kaz) Kazakhastan0:02:36 
40Christian Mager (Col) Colombia  
41Joaquim Silva (Por) Portugal  
42Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Spain  
43Mario Vogt (Col) Colombia0:02:37 
44Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Spain  
45Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Esp) Spain0:02:38 
46Silvio Herklotz (Col) Colombia  
47Fernando Gaviria (Col) Colombia  
48Rafael Ferreira Reis (Por) Portugal  
49Artur Fedosseyev (Kaz) Kazakhastan0:02:39 
50Floris De Tier (Bel) Belgium  
51Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Kazakhastan  
52Alexey Ribalkin (Rus) Russia0:02:41 
53Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Russia0:02:42 
54Jeffrey Perrin (Usa) United States  
55Sebastian Schonberger (Aut) Austria  
56Scott Davies (Gbr) Great Britain  
57Oscar Gonzalez Brea (Esp) Spain0:02:43 
58Taylor Eisenhart (Usa) United States  
59Daniel Rozo (Col) Colombia0:02:45 
60Federico Zurlo (Ita) Italy  
61Marc Soler Gimenez (Esp) Spain  
62Daniel Pearson (Gbr) Great Britain  
63Luka Pibernik (Slo) Slovenia0:02:46 
64Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Portugal  
65Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhastan  
66Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:02:47 
67Lukas Zeller (Aut) Austria  
68Felix Groszschartner (Aut) Austria0:02:48 
69Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Italy  
70Domen Novak (Slo) Slovenia  
71Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Norway0:02:50 
72Manuel Senni (Ita) Italy0:02:52 
73Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Portugal0:02:54 
74Arkadiusz Owsian (Pol) Poland0:02:56 
75Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Poland  
76Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Russia0:03:01 
77Dennis Paulus (Aut) Austria0:03:02 
78Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Poland  
79Soren Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark  
80Sindre Lunke (Nor) Norway  
81Oskar Svendsen (Nor) Norway0:03:03 
82Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Netherlands0:03:04 
83Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Austria0:03:07 
84Caio Godoy Ormenese (Bra) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:03:08 
85Sam Oomen (Ned) Netherlands0:03:09 
86Owain Doull (Gbr) Great Britain0:03:11 
87Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Kazakhastan0:03:14 
88Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Colombia0:03:27 
89Carlos Mario Ramirez (Col) Colombia0:03:36 
90Royner Navarro Calle (Nam) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:03:38 
91Thery Schir (Sui) Switzerland0:05:02 
92Christofer Jurado Lopez (Pan) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:05:04 
93Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Kazakhastan0:05:06 
94Luka Kovacic (Slo) Slovenia0:05:09 
95Yannick Eckmann (Usa) United States0:05:17 
96Stefan Küng (Sui) Switzerland0:05:55 
97Fridtjof Roinaas (Nor) Norway0:06:12 
98Alvaro Trueba Diego (Esp) Spain0:06:33 
99Iuri Filosi (Ita) Italy0:06:42 
100Tom Bohli (Sui) Switzerland0:06:44 
101Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Switzerland0:06:47 
102Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Slovenia0:06:55 
103Loïc Chetout (Fra) France0:06:59 
104Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Belgium0:07:34 
105Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxembourg0:07:39 
106Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Denmark0:07:57 
107Jake Kelly (Gbr) Great Britain0:08:05 
108Rok Korosec (Slo) Slovenia0:08:11 
109Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Australia0:08:45 
110Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Great Britain0:08:51 
111Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Den) Denmark0:08:53 
112Tyler Williams (Usa) United States0:08:54 
113Mads Pedersen (Den) Denmark0:08:55 
114Matthias Plarre (Col) Colombia0:09:12 
115Lukas Spengler (Sui) Switzerland0:09:21 
116Luc Turchi (Lux) Luxembourg0:10:15 
117Massimo Morabito (Lux) Luxembourg0:10:42 
118Alexander Clements (Aus) Australia0:13:29 
119Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Russia0:15:35 
120Martin Otonicar (Slo) Slovenia  
121Patryk Stosz (Pol) Poland0:28:22 
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Davide Martinelli (Ita) Italy54 pts
2Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark38 
3Fernando Gaviria (Col) Colombia36 
4Owain Doull (Gbr) Great Britain36 
5Caleb Ewan (Aus) Australia35 
6Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Norway34 
7Sjoerd Ginneken Van (Ned) Netherlands33 
8Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Denmark27 
9Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Great Britain27 
10Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg25 
11Michael Gogl (Aut) Austria23 
12Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Belgium19 
13Dylan Teuns (Bel) Belgium18 
14Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Kazakhastan17 
15Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Australia14 
16Timo Roosen (Ned) Netherlands13 
17Tom Bohli (Sui) Switzerland13 
18Robert Power (Aus) Australia12 
19Loïc Chetout (Fra) France12 
20Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Esp) Spain11 
21Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Russia11 
22Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Switzerland10 
23Gianni Moscon (Ita) Italy10 
24Artur Fedosseyev (Kaz) Kazakhastan10 
25Quentin Jauregui (Fra) France9 
26Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Russia9 
27Derk Abel Beckeringh (Ned) Netherlands8 
28Rok Korosec (Slo) Slovenia8 
29Felix Groszschartner (Aut) Austria7 
30Fridtjof Roinaas (Nor) Norway7 
31Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Portugal6 
32Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway4 
33Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme4 
34Daniel Rozo (Col) Colombia3 
35Thery Schir (Sui) Switzerland3 
36Jérémy Maison (Fra) France2 
37Logan Owen (Usa) United States2 
38Federico Zurlo (Ita) Italy2 
39Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Belgium1 
40Sebastian Schonberger (Aut) Austria1 
41Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Austria1 
42Alexander Clements (Aus) Australia1 
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Norway34 pts
2Loïc Chetout (Fra) France22 
3Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark15 
4Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Switzerland15 
5Sjoerd Ginneken Van (Ned) Netherlands9 
6Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Den) Denmark7 
7Mads Pedersen (Den) Denmark6 
8Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway5 
9Dylan Teuns (Bel) Belgium2 
10Samuel Spokes (Aus) Australia1 
11Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Belgium1 
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Netherlands22:03:51 
2Denmark0:00:14 
3Norway0:00:58 
4Australia0:02:03 
5Belgium0:02:19 
6Italy0:02:27 
7France0:02:38 
8Great Britain0:02:45 
9Colombia0:02:46 
10United States Of America0:02:53 
11Austria0:02:54 
12Russian Federation0:02:57 
13Germany0:02:58 
14Poland0:03:01 
15Portugal0:03:02 
16Spain0:03:12 
17Kazakhstan0:03:15 
18Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:03:45 
19Slovenia0:04:49 
20Switzerland0:08:29 
21Luxembourg0:15:39 

Related Articles

Back to top