Erler sprints to victory in Chuncheon

Choi retains overall lead ahead of final stage

Results

#VALUE! #VALUE! #VALUE!
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team4:09:56 
2Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
3Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Korea Selection Team  
4Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
5Mohamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Malaysia National Team  
6Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
7Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System  
8Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
9Gabriel Combrinck (RSA) Team Bonitas  
10Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team  
11Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team  
12Markus Eibegger (Aut) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
13Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong China Team  
14Suk Yoon Choi (Kor) Korea Selection Team  
15Xu Gang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
16Westley Gough (NZl) Subway Cycling Team  
17Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
18Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
19Khakharman Mereiuly (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
20Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Japan National Team  
21Choe Hyeong Min (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
22Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
23Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
24Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong China Team  
25Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
26Gu Hyeon Kim (Kor) Korea Selection Team  
27Paul Odlin (NZl) Subway Cycling Team  
28William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
29Abdullojon Akparov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team  
30Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
31Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
32Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
33Jung Ji Min (Kor) KSPO  
34Jiao Pengda (Chn) Max Success Sports  
35Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team  
36Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
37Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
38Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong China Team  
39Park Sung Baek (Kor) KSPO  
40William Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
41Yoo Ki Hong (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:00:51 
42Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team0:05:24 
43Zhang Hui (Chn) Max Success Sports  
44Tynys Akanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:05:26 
45Nara Motoi (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team0:05:35 
46Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
47Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
48Lee Won Jae (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team  
49Choi Dong Hyun (Kor) KSPO  
50Samuel Horgan (NZl) Subway Cycling Team  
51Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
52Kim Jin Hoon (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
53Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
54Ken Hanson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
55Liu Hao (Chn) Max Success Sports  
56Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Japan National Team  
57Seo Joon Yong (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team  
58Kwon Junoh (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
59Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
60Cho Ho-Sung (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team  
61Oh Se Yong (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team  
62Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Japan National Team  
63Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea Selection Team0:05:43 
64Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:06:05 
65Casey Munro (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
66Huang En (Chn) Max Success Sports0:07:28 
67King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong China Team  
68Chau Wai Man (HKg) Champion System0:12:24 
69Wang Jiong (Chn) Max Success Sports  
70Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong China Team  
71Muhammad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia National Team  
72Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong China Team0:13:18 
KOM 1, Peak of Hangye Mountain (Cat.2), 23.6km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team9 pts
2Park Sung Baek (Kor) KSPO6 
3Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Geumsan Ginseng Asia4 
4Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2 
KOM 2, Peak of Baehuyeong (Cat.3), 114.9km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team6 pts
2Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Geumsan Ginseng Asia4 
3Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong China Team2 
4Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis12:29:48 
1Aisan Racing Team  
1Jelly Belly Cycling  
1Rapha Condor - Sharp  
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
1Hong Kong China Team  
1Uzbekistan National Team  
1Korea Selection Team  
9Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:00:51 
10Max Success Sports0:05:24 
11Kazakhstan National Team0:05:26 
12KSPO0:05:35 
13Subway Cycling Team  
14Japan National Team0:11:10 
15Seoul Cycling Team0:16:45 
General classification after stage 8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong China Team32:57:20 
2Markus Eibegger (Aut) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:37 
3William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:00:45 
4Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:00:58 
5Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:59 
6Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:01:03 
7Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System0:01:45 
8Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
9Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
10Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:01:53 
11Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team0:01:57 
12Park Sung Baek (Kor) KSPO0:02:05 
13Gabriel Combrinck (RSA) Team Bonitas0:02:17 
14Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team  
15Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong China Team0:06:13 
16Zhang Hui (Chn) Max Success Sports0:07:29 
17Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:09:15 
18Jiao Pengda (Chn) Max Success Sports0:09:27 
19Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:10:09 
20Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:11:01 
21Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Korea Selection Team0:12:15 
22Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:12:25 
23Abdullojon Akparov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team  
24Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team0:13:00 
25Choe Hyeong Min (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:13:11 
26Suk Yoon Choi (Kor) Korea Selection Team0:13:17 
27William Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:13:56 
28Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:13:57 
29Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:14:11 
30Paul Odlin (NZl) Subway Cycling Team0:17:57 
31Xu Gang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:17:58 
32Mohamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:18:01 
33Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong China Team0:18:15 
34Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
35Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea Selection Team0:19:12 
36Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Japan National Team0:19:29 
37Jung Ji Min (Kor) KSPO0:20:25 
38Khakharman Mereiuly (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:20:27 
39Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team0:23:21 
40Seo Joon Yong (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:23:28 
41Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:23:45 
42Liu Hao (Chn) Max Success Sports0:23:50 
43Yoo Ki Hong (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:24:04 
44Lee Won Jae (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:26:02 
45Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Japan National Team0:27:15 
46Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:29:02 
47Westley Gough (NZl) Subway Cycling Team  
48Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:30:18 
49Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong China Team0:30:34 
50Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:31:39 
51Oh Se Yong (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:32:05 
52Casey Munro (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:32:52 
53King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong China Team0:33:05 
54Ken Hanson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:34:33 
55Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:34:36 
56Samuel Horgan (NZl) Subway Cycling Team0:36:05 
57Kim Jin Hoon (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:38:19 
58Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Japan National Team0:38:33 
59Kwon Junoh (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:38:42 
60Choi Dong Hyun (Kor) KSPO0:38:45 
61Gu Hyeon Kim (Kor) Korea Selection Team0:39:27 
62Wang Jiong (Chn) Max Success Sports0:39:48 
63Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong China Team0:40:13 
64Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:42:55 
65Nara Motoi (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team0:45:47 
66Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
67Huang En (Chn) Max Success Sports0:47:14 
68Tynys Akanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:48:04 
69Cho Ho-Sung (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:49:28 
70Nick Lovegrove (NZl) Subway Cycling Team0:55:33 
71Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:58:02 
72Muhammad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia National Team1:03:21 
73Chau Wai Man (HKg) Champion System1:31:24 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Paul Odlin (NZl) Subway Cycling Team11 pts
2Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team9 
3Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System8 
4Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong China Team7 
5Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong China Team5 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team32 pts
2Park Sung Baek (Kor) KSPO28 
3Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp20 
4Zhang Hui (Chn) Max Success Sports15 
5Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Geumsan Ginseng Asia11 
6Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team10 
7Xu Gang (Chn) Max Success Sports9 
8Nara Motoi (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team6 
9Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea Selection Team6 
10Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong China Team4 
11Yoo Ki Hong (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia4 
12Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2 
13Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong China Team1 
14Choe Hyeong Min (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia1 
15Mohamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Malaysia National Team1 
16Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis98:56:41 
2Rapha Condor - Sharp0:07:35 
3Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:08:00 
4Aisan Racing Team0:11:34 
5Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:14:01 
6Hong Kong China Team0:14:25 
7Uzbekistan National Team0:22:19 
8Max Success Sports0:22:57 
9Korea Selection Team0:26:44 
10Jelly Belly Cycling0:39:28 
11KSPO0:48:56 
12Seoul Cycling Team1:01:48 
13Subway Cycling Team1:10:45 
14Japan National Team1:12:21 
15Kazakhstan National Team1:13:49 
Back to top