Kirsipuu quickest in Dangjin

Eibegger retains overall lead

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System3:25:45 
2Ken Hanson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
3Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
4Patrick Shaw (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers  
5Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
6Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
7Park Seon Ho (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team  
8Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team  
9Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
10Kane Walker (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers  
11Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Korea Selection Team  
12Liu Hao (Chn) Max Success Sports  
13William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
14Mohamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Malaysia National Team  
15Gabriel Combrinck (RSA) Team Bonitas  
16Azamat Turaev (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team  
17Paul Odlin (NZl) Subway Cycling Team  
18Mehdi Sohrabi (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
19Mohd Faris Abdul Razak (Mas) Malaysia National Team  
20Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
21Muhammad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia National Team  
22Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System  
23Seo Joon Yong (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team  
24Seung Woo Choi (Kor) Korea Selection Team  
25Park Sung Baek (Kor) KSPO  
26Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
27Johannes Jakobus Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team Bonitas  
28Shin Dong Hyun (Kor) KSPO  
29Kim Jin Hoon (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
30Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea Selection Team  
31Kwon Junoh (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
32Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
33Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
34Abdullojon Akparov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team  
35Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong China Team  
36Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
37Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team  
38Jason Bakke (RSA) Team Bonitas  
39Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
40Suk Yoon Choi (Kor) Korea Selection Team  
41Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team  
42Samuel Horgan (NZl) Subway Cycling Team  
43Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
44Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong China Team  
45Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
46King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong China Team  
47Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
48Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
49Huang En (Chn) Max Success Sports  
50Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong China Team  
51Xu Gang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
52Chau Wai Man (HKg) Champion System  
53Choe Hyeong Min (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
54Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong China Team  
55Byeong Cheol Kim (Kor) Korea Selection Team  
56Jung Ji Min (Kor) KSPO  
57Westley Gough (NZl) Subway Cycling Team  
58Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
59Wang Jiong (Chn) Max Success Sports  
60Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Japan National Team  
61Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
62Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
63Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Japan National Team  
64Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong China Team  
65Gu Hyeon Kim (Kor) Korea Selection Team  
66Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
67Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team  
68William Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
69Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
70Zhang Hui (Chn) Max Success Sports  
71Do Hyeong Kim (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team  
72Nick Lovegrove (NZl) Subway Cycling Team  
73Choi Dong Hyun (Kor) KSPO  
74Youm Jung Hwan (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team  
75Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
76Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
77Oh Se Yong (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team  
78Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Japan National Team  
79Jason Rigg (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers  
80Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
81Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
82Lee Won Jae (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team  
83Tynys Akanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
84Nara Motoi (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team  
85Mathew Gorter (NZl) Subway Cycling Team  
86Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team  
87Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
88Luthando Kaka (RSA) Team Bonitas  
89Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia National Team  
90Mohd Nazri Muhamad (Mas) Malaysia National Team  
91Wu Kin San (HKg) Champion System  
92Jiao Pengda (Chn) Max Success Sports  
93Khakharman Mereiuly (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
94Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
95Cho Ho-Sung (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team  
96Casey Munro (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:01:41 
97Dean Windsor (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
98Yoo Ki Hong (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
99Phuchong Sai-Udomsin (Tha) Terengganu Cycling Team  
100Mat Marshall (NZl) Genesys Wealth Advisers  
101Markus Eibegger (Aut) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
102Georg Tazreiter (Aut) Champion System  
103Tyler Day (RSA) Team Bonitas  
Mountain 1 - Peak of Yeopdonjae (Cat. 3) 67.1km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team6 pts
2Mehdi Sohrabi (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team4 
3Youm Jung Hwan (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team2 
4Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong China Team1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis10:17:15 
2Malaysia National Team  
3Uzbekistan National Team  
4Korea Selection Team  
5Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
6Champion System  
7Team Bonitas  
8Jelly Belly Cycling  
9Genesys Wealth Advisers  
10Seoul Cycling Team  
11Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
12KSPO  
13Max Success Sports  
14Subway Cycling Team  
15Aisan Racing Team  
16Hong Kong China Team  
17Rapha Condor - Sharp  
18Kazakhstan National Team  
19Japan National Team  
20Terengganu Cycling Team  
General classification after stage 4:
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Markus Eibegger (Aut) Tabriz Petrochemical Team16:21:21 
2Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:04 
3William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:00:08 
4Patrick Shaw (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:00:14 
5Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong China Team0:00:18 
6Xu Gang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:01:07 
7Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:01:10 
8Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System  
9Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team  
10Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
11Paul Odlin (NZl) Subway Cycling Team  
12Seo Joon Yong (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:01:11 
13Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:01:16 
14Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
15Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Korea Selection Team0:01:18 
16Seung Woo Choi (Kor) Korea Selection Team0:01:22 
17Choe Hyeong Min (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
18Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team  
19Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:27 
20Park Sung Baek (Kor) KSPO0:01:28 
21Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
22Mohamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Malaysia National Team  
23Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
24Johannes Jakobus Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team Bonitas  
25Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
26Abdullojon Akparov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team  
27Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong China Team  
28Liu Hao (Chn) Max Success Sports  
29Suk Yoon Choi (Kor) Korea Selection Team  
30Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
31King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong China Team  
32Zhang Hui (Chn) Max Success Sports  
33Mat Marshall (NZl) Genesys Wealth Advisers  
34Mehdi Sohrabi (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:01:40 
35Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis  
36Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
37Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team  
38Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
39Gabriel Combrinck (RSA) Team Bonitas  
40Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong China Team  
41Wang Jiong (Chn) Max Success Sports  
42Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Japan National Team  
43Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong China Team  
44Youm Jung Hwan (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team  
45Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team  
46William Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:02:07 
47Nara Motoi (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team0:04:37 
48Oh Se Yong (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team  
49Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:04:39 
50Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:08:34 
51Wu Kin San (HKg) Champion System0:08:37 
52Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea Selection Team0:08:38 
53Muhammad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia National Team  
54Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
55Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong China Team  
56Khakharman Mereiuly (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
57Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Japan National Team  
58Jung Ji Min (Kor) KSPO  
59Lee Won Jae (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team  
60Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team0:08:50 
61Shin Dong Hyun (Kor) KSPO  
62Samuel Horgan (NZl) Subway Cycling Team  
63Phuchong Sai-Udomsin (Tha) Terengganu Cycling Team  
64Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
65Cho Ho-Sung (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team  
66Gu Hyeon Kim (Kor) Korea Selection Team  
67Jiao Pengda (Chn) Max Success Sports  
68Huang En (Chn) Max Success Sports0:09:09 
69Casey Munro (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:10:31 
70Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:10:42 
71Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Japan National Team0:11:42 
72Luthando Kaka (RSA) Team Bonitas0:11:47 
73Mathew Gorter (NZl) Subway Cycling Team  
74Park Seon Ho (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:11:57 
75Byeong Cheol Kim (Kor) Korea Selection Team0:12:15 
76Westley Gough (NZl) Subway Cycling Team  
77Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
78Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System0:13:05 
79Ken Hanson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:13:08 
80Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:13:14 
81Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
82Jason Rigg (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:13:16 
83Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:13:26 
84Tynys Akanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
85Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
86Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:13:31 
87Jason Bakke (RSA) Team Bonitas0:14:17 
88Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:14:50 
89Kim Jin Hoon (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:16:02 
90Dean Windsor (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:16:11 
91Kwon Junoh (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:16:25 
92Choi Dong Hyun (Kor) KSPO0:16:28 
93Azamat Turaev (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team0:19:13 
94Tyler Day (RSA) Team Bonitas  
95Kane Walker (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:19:19 
96Do Hyeong Kim (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team0:19:25 
97Nick Lovegrove (NZl) Subway Cycling Team  
98Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:21:39 
99Georg Tazreiter (Aut) Champion System0:23:49 
100Mohd Faris Abdul Razak (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:23:54 
101Yoo Ki Hong (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
102Mohd Nazri Muhamad (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:26:40 
103Chau Wai Man (HKg) Champion System0:39:23 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team9 pts
2Paul Odlin (NZl) Subway Cycling Team8 
3Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong China Team6 
4Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong China Team5 
5Roger Beuchat (Swi) Champion System3 
6Mehdi Sohrabi (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team3 
7Kenji Itami (Jpn) Japan National Team1 
8Tyler Day (RSA) Team Bonitas1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mehdi Sohrabi (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team16 pts
2Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team6 
3Park Sung Baek (Kor) KSPO6 
4Youm Jung Hwan (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team6 
5Xu Gang (Chn) Max Success Sports4 
6Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp4 
7Jason Bakke (RSA) Team Bonitas4 
8Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong China Team2 
9Choe Hyeong Min (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia1 
10Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Geumsan Ginseng Asia1 
11Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda1 
12Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong China Team1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tabriz Petrochemical Team49:05:32 
2Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:01:21 
3Hong Kong China Team0:01:33 
4Uzbekistan National Team0:02:37 
5Korea Selection Team  
6Aisan Racing Team  
7Seoul Cycling Team0:02:44 
8Max Success Sports  
9Jelly Belly Cycling0:03:07 
10Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:05:25 
11Team Bonitas0:06:04 
12Genesys Wealth Advisers0:08:40 
13Rapha Condor - Sharp0:09:35 
14Japan National Team0:12:16 
15Subway Cycling Team0:13:08 
16Terengganu Cycling Team0:13:20 
17KSPO0:17:27 
18Champion System0:21:20 
19Malaysia National Team0:21:51 
20Kazakhstan National Team0:22:03 

Related Articles

Back to top