Sano sprints to stage 3 win

Gu Jang holds narrow lead ahead of final stage

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Junya Sano (Jpn) D'Angelo DAN Antenucci - Nippo3:56:40 
2Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn)  
3Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) D'Angelo DAN Antenucci - Nippo  
4Gyung Gu Jang (Kor) South Korea  
5Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) D'Angelo DAN Antenucci - Nippo  
6Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn)  
7Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag  
8Genki Yamamoto (Jpn)  
9Kensyo Sawada (Jpn)0:00:08 
10Simone Campagnaro (Ita) D'Angelo DAN Antenucci - Nippo  
11Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Matrix Powertag0:00:15 
12Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:03:26 
13Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
14Keita Iwashima (Jpn)  
15Keisuke Nakao (Jpn)  
16Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
17Naoki Tsujimoto (Jpn)  
18Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team  
19Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
20Kohei Maezono (Jpn)  
21Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
22Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
23Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
24Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:05:15 
25Komuro Masanari (Jpn)  
26Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:05:22 
27Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
28Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:05:43 
29Kousuke Harakawa (Jpn)0:09:53 
30Lukas Ranacher (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:15:17 
31Katsuma Fujioka (Jpn)  
32Masahiko Yasui (Jpn)  
33Fan Hsin Chu (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
34Kaito Murasaki (Jpn)  
35Brian Barkouse (Jpn)  
36Yuichi Imada (Jpn)0:16:44 
37Takuto Yoshimura (Jpn)0:16:45 
38Eun-Seong Jeong (Kor) South Korea  
39Tetsuro Tonsho (Jpn)  
40Takashi Kurisu (Jpn)  
41Byung Cheol Kim (Kor) South Korea  
42Yin-Chih Wang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
43Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team  
44Yudai Kouga (Jpn)  
45Taichi Togao (Jpn)  
46Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
47Yusuke Otsubo (Jpn)  
48Shota Saito (Jpn)  
49Yasuhiro Nito (Jpn)  
50Victor Ulzen (Ger) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
51Kaoru Obata (Jpn)  
52Masahiro Tsunoda (Jpn)  
53Motoki Sakurai (Jpn)  
54Masanori Okumara (Jpn)  
55Yusuke Sasaki (Jpn)  
56Daijiro Fukuda (Jpn)  
57Ryota Tomioka (Jpn)  
58Masafumi Yamane (Jpn)  
59Masanori Noguchi (Jpn)0:16:50 
60Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
61Jin Okubo (Jpn)  
62Ryohei Komori (Jpn) D'Angelo DAN Antenucci - Nippo  
63Hikaru Fuse (Jpn)  
64Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
65Hayato Yoshida (Jpn)0:16:53 
66Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
67Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
68Nara Motoi (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team  
69Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:17:09 
70Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:17:24 
71Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:17:33 
General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gyung Gu Jang (Kor) South Korea13:53:19 
2Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) D'Angelo DAN Antenucci - Nippo0:00:08 
3Simone Campagnaro (Ita) D'Angelo DAN Antenucci - Nippo0:00:22 
4Junya Sano (Jpn) D'Angelo DAN Antenucci - Nippo0:00:30 
5Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn)0:01:15 
6Genki Yamamoto (Jpn)0:02:27 
7Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag0:03:13 
8Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:03:17 
9Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:03:21 
10Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:03:35 
11Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Matrix Powertag0:04:04 
12Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:04:25 
13Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) D'Angelo DAN Antenucci - Nippo0:04:36 
14Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:04:41 
15Keisuke Nakao (Jpn)0:06:40 
16Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team0:06:42 
17Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:07:01 
18Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:07:31 
19Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:08:38 
20Kensyo Sawada (Jpn)0:09:40 
21Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:10:33 
22Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn)0:10:36 
23Keita Iwashima (Jpn)0:12:22 
24Naoki Tsujimoto (Jpn)0:12:33 
25Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:14:15 
26Masahiko Yasui (Jpn)0:18:53 
27Fan Hsin Chu (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:19:09 
28Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:19:39 
29Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:20:01 
30Taichi Togao (Jpn)  
31Hikaru Fuse (Jpn)0:20:06 
32Masanori Noguchi (Jpn)0:20:16 
33Nara Motoi (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team0:20:53 
34Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:21:10 
35Ryohei Komori (Jpn) D'Angelo DAN Antenucci - Nippo0:21:30 
36Tetsuro Tonsho (Jpn)0:23:03 
37Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:23:50 
38Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:24:32 
39Yusuke Sasaki (Jpn)0:25:41 
40Motoki Sakurai (Jpn)  
41Brian Barkouse (Jpn)0:25:47 
42Yudai Kouga (Jpn)0:25:49 
43Jin Okubo (Jpn)0:25:53 
44Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:26:18 
45Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:28:30 
46Byung Cheol Kim (Kor) South Korea0:31:04 
47Kaoru Obata (Jpn)  
48Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:32:38 
49Kaito Murasaki (Jpn)0:33:03 
50Yuichi Imada (Jpn)0:34:30 
51Takuto Yoshimura (Jpn)0:34:31 
52Yusuke Otsubo (Jpn)  
53Yasuhiro Nito (Jpn)  
54Daijiro Fukuda (Jpn)  
55Ryota Tomioka (Jpn)  
56Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:34:36 
57Hayato Yoshida (Jpn)0:34:49 
58Masahiro Tsunoda (Jpn)0:34:52 
59Kohei Maezono (Jpn)0:36:35 
60Kousuke Harakawa (Jpn)0:41:40 
61Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:42:08 
62Lukas Ranacher (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:48:00 
63Komuro Masanari (Jpn)0:48:04 
64Takashi Kurisu (Jpn)0:51:21 
65Masanori Okumara (Jpn)0:51:27 
66Yin-Chih Wang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:51:35 
67Katsuma Fujioka (Jpn)0:58:28 
68Victor Ulzen (Ger) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:59:35 
69Eun-Seong Jeong (Kor) South Korea1:00:13 
70Shota Saito (Jpn)1:19:52 
71Masafumi Yamane (Jpn)  
Back to top