De Vocht solos to stage and overall lead

DSB Bank rider takes mountains, points classification jerseys

Results
1Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit2:38:59 
2Oxana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:46 
3Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit0:01:01 
4Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
5Aleks Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradetz  
6Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit  
7Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit  
8Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team HITEC products uck  
9Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team  
10Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek  
11Karine Gautard Roussel (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
12Jeannie Longo Ciprelli (Fra) Ready Go Japan mix team  
13Edwige Pitel (Fra) Ready Go Japan mix team  
14Ievgenoa Visotska (Ukr) Ukraine  
15Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
16Lene Byberg (Nor) Norway  
17Devon Haskell (USA) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin  
18Alexandra Rannou (Fra) Bretagne  
19Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team  
20Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Canada  
21Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team  
22Olega Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine  
23Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Team HITEC products uck  
24Adrie Visser (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit  
25Audray Lemieux (Can) ESGL 93 gsd gestion  
26Froydis Meen Waersted (Nor) Norway  
27Elena Novikova (Rus) Petrogradetz  
28Denise Ramsden (Can) Canada  
29Patricia Thys (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen0:01:07 
30Julia Il'inykh (Rus) Petrogradetz  
31Marina Jaunatre (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
32Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL 93 gsd gestion  
33Sylvie Gaillon (Fra) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin  
34Kirsti Ruud (Nor) Norway  
35Line Foss (Nor) Team HITEC products uck  
36Megan Guarnier (USA) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin  
37Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
38Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Norway  
39Stéphanie Baud (Fra) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin  
40Natasha Elliot (Can) Canada  
41Sofie Verdonck (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen  
42Elise Depoorter (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team  
43Alice Monger Godfrey (GBr) De Sprinters Malderen  
44Janneke Kanis (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit  
45Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) De Sprinters Malderen  
46Audrey Richard (Fra) Bretagne  
47Marie-Louise Kervella (Fra) Bretagne  
48Aodez Le Fourn (Fra) Bretagne  
49Lien Lanssens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team  
50Elin Syeinsbo Fylkesnes (Nor) Norway0:01:24 
51Alison Testroete (Can) Canada  
52Debora Galvez Lopez (Spa) Lointek0:02:12 
53Yrina Shpylyova (Ukr) Ukraine  
54Leire Olaberria (Spa) Lointek  
55Kristine Saastad (Nor) Norway  
56Danielle Bekkering (Ned) Team HITEC products uck  
57Joanie Caron (Can) Canada  
58Olivia Koster (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel  
59Véronique Labonte (Can) Canada  
60Belen Lopez (Spa) Lointek  
61Magali Mocquery (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
62Jennifer Fischer (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
63Vanessa Le Meur (Fra) ACP Baud  
64Maria Kazachenko (Rus) Petrogradetz0:03:35 
65Julie Cook (GBr) Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood0:03:51 
66Nathalie Cadol (Fra) ESGL 93 gsd gestion0:04:03 
67Iona Sewell (GBr) Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood0:09:00 
68Jenifer Letue (Fra) ESGL 93 gsd gestion0:09:22 
69Charlotte Colclough (GBr) Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood0:10:19 
70Camille Darcel (Fra) Bretagne  
71Annelore Ost (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen  
72Marieke Den Otter (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel  
73Sarah Cramoysan (GBr) Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood  
74Véronique Paillard (Fra) ACP Baud  
75Marion Bertho (Fra) ACP Baud  
76Stéphanie David (Fra) Bretagne  
77Claudia Opsomer (Fra) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin  
78Marie Hélène Charrier (Fra) ACP Baud  
79Sarah Vloermans (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen  
80Natalie Creswick (GBr) Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood  
81Tracey Fletcher (GBr) Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood  
82Tone Hatteland (Nor) Team HITEC products uck  
83Cécilia Robin (Fra) ACP Baud  
84Maria Rosario Rodriguez (Spa) Lointek  
85Patricia Perez Jimenez (Spa) Lointek  
86Barbara De Ridder (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel0:10:29 
87Aafke Eshuis (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel0:12:12 
88Petra Van Wijgerden (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel0:13:25 
89Eyelien Bekkering (Ned) Team HITEC products uck0:22:26 
90Judith Bloem (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel0:23:25 
91Yukiyo Hori (Jpn) Ready Go Japan mix team  
92Adeline Gourgin (Fra) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin  
93Yuko Myochin (Jpn) Ready Go Japan mix team0:30:19 
94Aurore Peron (Fra) ACP Baud0:30:29 
95Chihiro Matsuda (Jpn) Ready Go Japan mix team0:33:25 
DNFLaurena Cussy (Fra) ESGL 93 gsd gestion  
Sprint 1 - km. 23.2
1Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit4pts
2Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit2 
3Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Team HITEC products uck1 
Sprint 2 - km. 80.8
1Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit4pts
2Oxana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) Ukraine2 
3Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team HITEC products uck1 
Points
1Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit25pts
2Oxana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) Ukraine20 
3Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit16 
4Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) Ukraine14 
5Aleks Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradetz12 
6Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit10 
7Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit9 
8Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team HITEC products uck8 
9Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team7 
10Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek6 
11Karine Gautard Roussel (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope5 
12Jeannie Longo Ciprelli (Fra) Ready Go Japan mix team4 
13Edwige Pitel (Fra) Ready Go Japan mix team3 
14Ievgenoa Visotska (Ukr) Ukraine2 
15Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope1 
Mountain 1
1Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit8pts
2Jennifer Fischer (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope6 
3Belen Lopez (Spa) Lointek4 
4Devon Haskell (USA) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin2 
5Janneke Kanis (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit1 
Mountain 2
1Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit8pts
2Devon Haskell (USA) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin6 
3Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit4 
4Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) Ukraine2 
5Natasha Elliot (Can) Canada1 
General classification after stage 1
1Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit2:38:59 
2Oxana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:46 
3Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit0:01:01 
4Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team HITEC products uck  
5Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Team HITEC products uck  
6Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
7Aleks Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradetz  
8Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit  
9Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit  
10Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team  
11Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek  
12Karine Gautard Roussel (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
13Jeannie Longo Ciprelli (Fra) Ready Go Japan mix team  
14Edwige Pitel (Fra) Ready Go Japan mix team  
15Ievgenoa Visotska (Ukr) Ukraine  
16Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
17Lene Byberg (Nor) Norway  
18Devon Haskell (USA) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin  
19Alexandra Rannou (Fra) Bretagne  
20Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team  
21Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Canada  
22Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team  
23Olega Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine  
24Adrie Visser (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit  
25Audray Lemieux (Can) ESGL 93 gsd gestion  
26Froydis Meen Waersted (Nor) Norway  
27Elena Novikova (Rus) Petrogradetz  
28Denise Ramsden (Can) Canada  
29Patricia Thys (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen0:01:07 
30Julia Il'inykh (Rus) Petrogradetz  
31Marina Jaunatre (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
32Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL 93 gsd gestion  
33Sylvie Gaillon (Fra) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin  
34Kirsti Ruud (Nor) Norway  
35Line Foss (Nor) Team HITEC products uck  
36Megan Guarnier (USA) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin  
37Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
38Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Norway  
39Stéphanie Baud (Fra) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin  
40Natasha Elliot (Can) Canada  
41Sofie Verdonck (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen  
42Elise Depoorter (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team  
43Alice Monger Godfrey (GBr) De Sprinters Malderen  
44Janneke Kanis (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit  
45Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) De Sprinters Malderen  
46Audrey Richard (Fra) Bretagne  
47Marie-Louise Kervella (Fra) Bretagne  
48Aodez Le Fourn (Fra) Bretagne  
49Lien Lanssens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team  
50Elin Syeinsbo Fylkesnes (Nor) Norway0:01:24 
51Alison Testroete (Can) Canada  
52Debora Galvez Lopez (Spa) Lointek0:02:12 
53Yrina Shpylyova (Ukr) Ukraine  
54Leire Olaberria (Spa) Lointek  
55Kristine Saastad (Nor) Norway  
56Danielle Bekkering (Ned) Team HITEC products uck  
57Joanie Caron (Can) Canada  
58Olivia Koster (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel  
59Véronique Labonte (Can) Canada  
60Belen Lopez (Spa) Lointek  
61Magali Mocquery (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
62Jennifer Fischer (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
63Vanessa Le Meur (Fra) ACP Baud  
64Maria Kazachenko (Rus) Petrogradetz0:03:35 
65Julie Cook (GBr) Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood0:03:51 
66Nathalie Cadol (Fra) ESGL 93 gsd gestion0:04:03 
67Iona Sewell (GBr) Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood0:09:00 
68Jenifer Letue (Fra) ESGL 93 gsd gestion0:09:22 
69Charlotte Colclough (GBr) Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood0:10:19 
70Camille Darcel (Fra) Bretagne  
71Annelore Ost (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen  
72Marieke Den Otter (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel  
73Sarah Cramoysan (GBr) Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood  
74Véronique Paillard (Fra) ACP Baud  
75Marion Bertho (Fra) ACP Baud  
76Stéphanie David (Fra) Bretagne  
77Claudia Opsomer (Fra) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin  
78Marie Hélène Charrier (Fra) ACP Baud  
79Sarah Vloermans (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen  
80Natalie Creswick (GBr) Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood  
81Tracey Fletcher (GBr) Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood  
82Tone Hatteland (Nor) Team HITEC products uck  
83Cécilia Robin (Fra) ACP Baud  
84Maria Rosario Rodriguez (Spa) Lointek  
85Patricia Perez Jimenez (Spa) Lointek  
86Barbara De Ridder (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel0:10:29 
87Aafke Eshuis (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel0:12:12 
88Petra Van Wijgerden (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel0:13:25 
89Eyelien Bekkering (Ned) Team HITEC products uck0:22:26 
90Judith Bloem (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel0:23:25 
91Yukiyo Hori (Jpn) Ready Go Japan mix team  
92Adeline Gourgin (Fra) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin  
93Yuko Myochin (Jpn) Ready Go Japan mix team0:30:19 
94Aurore Peron (Fra) ACP Baud0:30:29 
95Chihiro Matsuda (Jpn) Ready Go Japan mix team0:33:25 
Points classification
1Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit33pts
2Oxana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) Ukraine22 
3Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit18 
4Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) Ukraine14 
5Aleks Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradetz12 
6Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit10 
7Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team HITEC products uck9 
8Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit9 
9Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team7 
10Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek6 
11Karine Gautard Roussel (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope5 
12Jeannie Longo Ciprelli (Fra) Ready Go Japan mix team4 
13Edwige Pitel (Fra) Ready Go Japan mix team3 
14Ievgenoa Visotska (Ukr) Ukraine2 
15Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Team HITEC products uck1 
16Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope1 
Mountains classification
1Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit16pts
2Devon Haskell (USA) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin8 
3Jennifer Fischer (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope6 
4Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit4 
5Belen Lopez (Spa) Lointek4 
6Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) Ukraine2 
7Natasha Elliot (Can) Canada1 
8Janneke Kanis (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit1 
Young rider classification
1Aleks Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradetz2:40:00 
2Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team  
3Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
4Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Canada  
5Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Team HITEC products uck  
6Denise Ramsden (Can) Canada  
7Kirsti Ruud (Nor) Norway0:00:06 
8Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Norway  
9Elise Depoorter (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team  
10Alice Monger Godfrey (GBr) De Sprinters Malderen  
11Lien Lanssens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team  
12Jennifer Fischer (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:01:11 
13Jenifer Letue (Fra) ESGL 93 gsd gestion0:08:21 
14Marieke Den Otter (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel0:09:18 
15Marion Bertho (Fra) ACP Baud  
16Claudia Opsomer (Fra) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin  
17Sarah Vloermans (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen  
18Cécilia Robin (Fra) ACP Baud  
19Barbara De Ridder (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel0:09:28 
20Petra Van Wijgerden (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel0:12:24 
21Judith Bloem (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel0:22:24 
22Yuko Myochin (Jpn) Ready Go Japan mix team0:29:18 
23Aurore Peron (Fra) ACP Baud0:29:28 
Teams classification
1DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit7:58:59 
2Ukraine0:00:46 
3Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam0:01:01 
4Vienne Futuroscope0:01:07 
5Petrogradetz  
6Team HITEC products uck  
7Norvège  
8Canada  
9Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin0:01:13 
10Bretagne  
11De Sprinters Malderen0:01:19 
12Lointek0:03:23 
13ESGL 93 gsd gestion0:04:09 
14ACP Baud0:20:48 
15RC Jan Van Arckel0:20:58 
16Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood0:21:08 
17Ready Go Japan mix team0:23:25 
Back to top