TechPowered By

More tech

September 21, Elite men: Boston

Luke Keough wins TD Bank Mayor's Cup

By:
Cycling News
Published:
September 23, 2013, 22:07 BST,
Updated:
September 23, 2013, 23:11 BST

Kline second, Jake Keough third in Boston

Full Results
1 Luke Keough (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)    
2 Shane Kline (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)    
3 Jake Keough (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)    
4 Ken Hanson (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
5 Euris Vidal (Foundation)    
6 Rafael A. Meran (Foundation)    
7 Isaac Howe (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)    
8 Marco Zanotti    
9 Gavriel Epstein (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes)    
10 David Guttenplan (AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching)    
11 Edward King (Cannondale Pro Cycling)    
12 Lisban Quintero (We Stand United (W.S.))    
13 Eric Workowski (Team Alliance Environmental)    
14 Neil Bezdek (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)    
15 Alejandro Guzman (Foundation)    
16 Alder Martz (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)    
17 Andrew McCullough (Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso)    
18 Ansel Dickey (KMS/Start House Cycling Team)    
19 Adam Carr (Équipe EKOÏ.com/Gaspesien)    
20 Adam Myerson (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)    
21 Garrett Olsen (Battley Harley-Davidson)    
22 Sam Rosenholtz (Green Line Velo)    
23 Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)    
24 Alex Cox (CCB Racing)    
25 Brett Kielick (Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13)    
26 Ben Zawacki (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)    
27 Ben Wolfe (Jelly Belly Cycling)    
28 Thomas Wrona (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)    
29 Jesse Keough (Foundation)    
30 John Badessa (Arc En Ciel Racing Team)    
31 Bobby Bailey (Dealer.com-EverBank)    
32 Stalin Quiterio Cuello    
33 Tim Mitchell (CCB Racing)    
34 Mark McCormack (Sports T.E.A.M.)    
35 Guillaume Boivin    
36 Barry Miller (Firefighters Racing UCI Elite)    
37 Eric Tremble (Dealer.com-EverBank)    
38 David Casale (Tri State Velo)    
39 Glenn Ferreira (Team Metra / Cycles 54)    
40 Thomas Barnett (Team Metra / Cycles 54)    
41 Michael Margarite (Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin)    
42 William Goodfellow    
43 Andy Baker (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)    
44 Jean-Michel Lachance    
45 Etienne Samson    
46 Nicholas Keough (Foundation)    
47 Zach Koop (Blue Ribbon-Translations.com)    
48 Jake Hollenbach (Dealer.com-EverBank)    
49 John Harris (Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com)    
50 Sean McCarthy (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes)    
51 Paul Lynch (BMC Development Team)    
52 Kevin Wolfson (Boston Bicycle School)    
53 Juan Carlos Pineda (GS Gotham)    
54 Clay Murfet (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)    
55 Jermaine Burrowes (We Stand United (W.S.))    
56 Adrian Hegyvary (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)    
57 Michael Chauner (Equipe Garneau - Québecor)    
58 Carlos Alzate Escobar (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)    
59 Pete Custer (Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor)    
60 Jackie Simes (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)    
61 Bobby Lea (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)    
DNF Anthony Taylor (Dave Jordan Racing)    
DNF Eric Tremble (Dealer.com-EverBank)    
DNF Euris Vidal (Foundation)    
DNF Roselvert Marte Quezada (G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.)    
DNF Oscar Pineda (GS Gotham)    
DNF Harrison Harb (Sunapee Racing Team)    
DNF Eric Workowski (Team Alliance Environmental)    
DNF Frankie McCormack (Bontrager Livestrong Team)    
DNF Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)    
DNF Ben Wolfe (Jelly Belly Cycling)    
DNF Anthony Lowe (We Stand United (W.S.))    
DNF John Sakalowsky (Wesleyan University)    
DNF Patrick Kos