TechPowered By

More tech

Swiss Road Championships 2010

Date range:
June 23-27, 2010

June 27, U23 men: Kriegstetten

Elmiger solos to Swiss win

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 27, 2010, 17:54 BST,
Updated:
June 27, 2010, 18:56 BST

Zahner, Lang podium

Martin Elmiger won the Swiss title.

Martin Elmiger won the Swiss title.

view thumbnail gallery

Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Martin Elmiger (AG2R La Mondiale) 4:34:29  
2 Simon Zahner (BMC Racing Team) 0:00:21  
3 Pirmin Lang (Team Bürgi - FIDI BC)    
4 Hubert Schwab (VORARLBERG-CORRATEC) 0:01:44  
5 Nicolas Schnyder (PRICE Custom-Bike) 0:01:53  
6 Bruno Guggisberg (Team ATLAS PERSONAL) 0:01:55  
7 Rèmy Maurer (VC Mendrisio-PL Valli) 0:02:16  
8 Christian Heule (Team Bürgi - FIDI BC) 0:02:37  
9 Reto Hollenstein (NET Cycle-CUORE)    
10 Roger Devittori (VC Mendrisio-PL Valli)    
11 Fabien Wolf (PRICE Custom-Bike) 0:03:10  
12 Roger Beuchat (CKT-TMIT-CHAMPION SYSTEM)    
13 Michael Albasini (htc Columbia) 0:03:25  
14 Joël Frey (Team Hörmann)    
15 Alexander Aeschbach (BMC / Laser Tec / Sika)    
16 Roman Müller (GS RUFALEX Rollladen)    
17 Guillaume Bourgeois (Team ATLAS PERSONAL)    
18 Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing Team)    
19 Rolf Kobelt (VC Mendrisio-PL Valli)    
20 Mario Birrer (GS Tanyx Consulting / Velo Schrade)    
21 Reto Schwitter (team cycling sports)    
22 Rubens Bertogliati (Androni) 0:03:33  
23 Mathias Frank (BMC Racing Team) 0:03:35  
24 Lionel Bücheli (GS RUFALEX Rollladen) 0:04:22  
25 Noé Gianetti (footon-servetto) 0:04:52  
26 Andreas Moser (Team Bürgi - FIDI BC) 0:06:01  
27 Sven Schelling (VC Mendrisio-PL Valli) 0:11:40  
28 Bernhard Oberholzer (PRICE Custom-Bike) 0:11:45  
29 Raymond Künzli (Team Bürgi - FIDI BC) 0:16:28  
30 Bernhard Furger (GS RUFALEX Rollladen) 0:16:53  
31 Marco Lippuner (Team Hörmann)    
32 Daniel Henggeler (PRICE Custom-Bike)    
33 Janosch Laule (RSV Trompeter Bad Säckingen)    
34 Patrick Schelling (VC Fischingen-Raiffeisen Neckertal-Volg)    
35 Samuel Horstmann (PRICE Custom-Bike)    
36 Jürg Lehmann (team cycling sports)    
37 Yves Mercier (SCO Dijon Team Lapierre)    
38 Ueli Kieliger (team cycling sports)    
39 Florian Stalder (Team BMC-Racing)    
40 Dominik Fuchs (team cycling sports)    
41 Elias Schmaeh (PRICE Custom-Bike)    
42 Michel Luginbühl (GS RUFALEX Rollladen)    
43 Marcel Aregger (PRICE Custom-Bike)    
44 Roman Andres (GS RUFALEX Rollladen)    
45 Kevin Jost (Team Bürgi - FIDI BC)    
46 Michael Schär (BMC Racing Team)    
47 Lionel Varé (GS RUFALEX Rollladen)    
48 Peter Lüdi (VC Pfaffnau Pneuhaus Frank)    
49 Kilian Moser (Team Hörmann)    
50 Till Dreier (Team Hörmann)    
51 David Locher (PRICE Custom-Bike)    
52 Julien Taramarcaz (VC Mendrisio-PL Valli)    
53 Gregy Rast (RMV Cham Hagendorn / Radio Shack)    
54 René Murpf (Team Hörmann)    
55 Michael Baer (Team ATLAS PERSONAL)    
56 Romain Beney (VC Mendrisio-PL Valli)    
57 Martin Muller (VC-Steinmaur)    
58 Tristan Marguet (RCOB Price / Meier & Partner Immobilien) 0:22:11