TechPowered By

More tech

Superprestige Gavere 2010

Date range:
November 21, 2010

November 21, Junior men:

Vandekinderen wins in Gavere

By:
Cycling News
Published:
November 21, 2010, 15:52 GMT,
Updated:
November 21, 2010, 15:53 GMT

Van Poppel tops Sweeck in sprint for second

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) 0:41:53  
2 Danny van Poppel (Ned) 0:00:16  
3 Laurens Sweeck (Bel)    
4 Daniel Peeters (Bel) 0:00:29  
5 Jaap de Man (Ned) 0:00:49  
6 Diether Sweeck (Bel) 0:01:00  
7 Daan Soete (Bel) 0:01:02  
8 Stan Goderie (Ned) 0:01:19  
9 Matthias Van de Velde (Bel) 0:01:31  
10 Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) 0:01:36  
11 Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Hot Tubes 0:02:09  
12 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel)    
13 Wout van Aert (Ned) 0:02:24  
14 Toon Aerts (Bel) 0:02:27  
15 Douwe Verberne (Ned) 0:02:36  
16 Jorn Claes (Bel) 0:02:55  
17 Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) 0:03:04  
18 Koen Weijers (Ned) 0:03:08  
19 Pjotr van Beek (Ned) 0:03:20  
20 Hugo Robinson (GBr) 0:03:30  
21 Twan Brusselman (Ned) 0:03:51  
22 Tim Ariesen (Ned)    
23 Jens Couckuyt (Bel) 0:04:36  
24 Karel Delfosse (Bel) 0:04:57  
25 Erik Kramer (Ned) 0:05:19  
26 Lorenzo Pepermans (Bel) 0:05:28  
27 Thibaut Vandekerckhove (Bel) 0:05:32  
28 Glenn Maes (Bel) 0:05:48  
29 Niels Ooms (Bel) 0:06:00  
30 Mike De Bie (Bel) 0:08:35  
31 Michael Dhondt (Bel)    
32 Mike Boer (Ned)    
33 Mathias Ballet (Bel)    
34 Braam Merlier (Bel)    
35 Karl Hoppner (Can)    
36 Thybo Notredame (Bel)    
37 Berne Vankeirsbilck (Bel)    
38 Bryan Vispoel (Bel)    
39 Jellen Schiettecatte (Bel)    
40 Nicky Gieskens (Bel)    
41 Korneel De Viaene (Bel)    
42 Glenn Vissers (Bel)    
43 Yolan Brems (Bel)    
44 Arno Brocatus (Bel)    
45 Jens Verhaegen (Bel)    
46 Dieter Coussens (Bel)    
47 Corentin Torzewski (Fra)    
48 Stijn Versteven (Bel)    
49 Jeroen Vandewyngaerde (Bel)    
Superprestige standings
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) 55  pts
2 Diether Sweeck (Bel) 48  
3 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) 40  
4 Daan Soete (Bel) 36  
5 Stan Godrie (Ned) 35  
6 Danny van Poppel (Ned) 30  
7 Daniel Peeters (Bel) 29  
8 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) 28  
9 Douwe Verberne (Ned) 25  
10 Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) 24  
11 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) 17  
12 Jaap de Man (Ned) 17  
13 Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) 13  
14 Jeroen Meijers (Ned) 12  
15 Toon Aerts (Bel) 11  
16 Pjotr van Beek (Ned) 10  
17 Matthias Van de Veldfe (Bel) 10  
18 Maxim Panis (Bel) 9  
19 Koen Weijers (Ned) 9  
20 Mike De Bie (Bel) 8  
21 Wout Van Aert (Bel) 7  
22 Yannick Eckmann (Dui) 5  
23 Jorn Claes (Bel) 1  
24 Erik Kramer (Ned) 1  

Full Results

Newcomers
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) 0:34:30  
2 Martijn Budding (Ned) 0:01:09  
3 Stan Wijkel (Ned) 0:02:35  
4 Vincent Peeters (Bel) 0:03:43  
5 Milo Ghistelinck (Bel) 0:04:20  
6 Thomas Van de Velde (Bel) 0:04:49  
7 Pieter De Meyer (Bel) 0:04:59  
8 Morris De Paepe (Bel) 0:05:19  
9 Kevin Dupont (Bel) 0:05:20  
10 Elias Van Hecke (Bel) 0:05:35  
11 Arne Poelvoorde (Bel) 0:05:48  
12 Brent Van den Bosch (Bel) 0:06:10  
13 Thijs Aerts (Bel) 0:06:23  
14 Niels Timmermans (Bel) 0:06:45  
15 Bert Eeckman (Bel) 0:06:59  
16 Rob Vanden Haesevelde (Bel) 0:07:15  
17 Dylan Delagrense (Bel) 0:07:46  
18 Tim Janssen (Ned) 0:08:18  
19 Tom Diependaele (Bel)    
20 Aaron Vandermeirsch (Bel)    
21 Adrien Carpentier (Fra)    
22 Glenn Havermans (Ned)    
23 Simon Spruytte (Bel)    
24 Brecht Vandenheede (Bel)    
25 Jarno Dedier (Bel)    
26 Sven Boschmans (Bel)    
27 Mathias Moenaert (Bel)    
28 Sören De Clercq (Bel)    
29 Yenn Liedts (Bel)    
30 Sam Koenig (Bel)    
31 Laurens De Jonghe (Bel)    
32 Gilles De Jaeger (Bel)    
33 Jelle Vansnick (Bel)    
34 Brian Heylen (Bel)