Nys defeats Lindgren and Becking at Stappenbelt Trophy

Michiels earns victory in women's race

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sven Nys (Bel)1:31:58 
2Emil Lindgren (Swe)0:00:54 
3Hans Becking (Ned)0:00:56 
4Frank Beemer (Ned)0:00:58 
5Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel)0:01:59 
6Matthias Wengelin (Swe)  
7Jeroen Boelen (Ned)0:02:18 
8Henk Jaap Moorlag (Ned)0:03:04 
9Bram Rood (Ned)  
10Jesper Slik (Ned)0:03:28 
11Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel)0:04:08 
12Frank Schotman (Ned)0:04:10 
13Didier Bats (Bel)0:04:50 
14Ruben Scheire (Bel)0:04:52 
15Kerry Werner (USA)0:05:10 
16Davy Huygens (Bel)  
17Robby De Bock (Bel)0:05:23 
18Thijs Zuurbier (Ned)0:05:25 
19Rien Terpstra (Ned)0:05:26 
20Matthijs Eversdijk (Ned)0:06:13 
21Bas Theys (Ned)0:06:24 
22Mathias Cloostermans (Bel)0:06:31 
23Onno Reijnhout (Ned)0:06:35 
24Tim Lemmers (Ned)  
25Tim Wynants (Bel)0:06:44 
26Gerrit Rosenkranz (Ger)0:06:56 
27Jeroen Van Eck (Ned)0:07:29 
28Irjan Luttenberg (Ned)0:07:52 
29Ronald Beckers (Bel)0:08:05 
30Steven James (GBr)0:09:00 
31Emil Linde (Swe)0:09:18 
32Ruud Rentmeester (Ned)0:09:31 
33Dave Van Der Kooij (Ned)0:09:48 
34Dennis Ebert (Ned)0:10:12 
35Björn Rüter (Ger)0:10:14 
36Gerben Mos (Ned)0:10:29 
37Robbert De Nijs (Ned)0:10:35 
38Liwald Doornbos (Ned)0:10:49 
39Jordy Billast (Bel)0:11:09 
40Marcel Lommers (Ned)0:11:58 
41Paul Rodenbach (RSA)  
42Yannick Runhart (Ned)  
43Rob Van Der Heijden (Ned)  
44Edwin Arts (Ned)  
45James Spragg (GBr)  
46Benny Van Genechten (Bel)  
47Koen Van De Ven (Ned)  
48Thom Bonder (Ned)  
49Damian De Koningh (Ned)  
50Mark Van Der Heijden (Ned)  
51Bjorn Leuckx (Bel)  
52Bart Barkhuis (Ned)  
53Roy Beukers (Ned)  
54Bram Immink (Ned)  
55Robin Roelofs (Ned)  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Githa Michiels (Bel)1:26:32 
2Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned)0:00:19 
3Anne Terpstra (Ned)0:00:28 
4Karen Brouwer (Ned)0:02:48 
5Mirre Stallen (Ned)0:03:48 
6Rozanne Slik (Ned)0:04:58 
7Britt Van Den Boogert (Ned)0:05:23 
8Reza Hormes (Ned)0:05:27 
9Petra Mermans (Bel)0:05:37 
10Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned)0:05:47 
11Samara Sheppard (NZl)0:06:05 
12Nicoletta De Jager (Ned)0:06:45 
13Manon Van Hees (Ned)0:08:25 
14Inne Bertels (Bel)0:09:14 
15Alicia Franck (Bel)0:10:28 
16Marquerite De Neve (Ned)0:12:23 
17Lyan Rensen (Ned)0:13:11 
18Felicia Ferner (Swe)  
19Ingrid Bosscha (Ned)  
20Mandy Beumer (Ned)  
21Marlies Beckers (Bel)  
22Yvonne Kuiper (Ned)  
23Annemarie Kranenburg (Ned)  
24Reina Wietzes (Ned)  
25Anouk Van Den Bielerd (Ned)  
26Rylana Soepenberg (Ned)  
27Annemarie Engel (Ned)  
28Michele Van Huissteden-Lendemeijer (Ned)  
29Bianca Momberg (Ned)  
30Judith Kes (Ned)  
31Grytsje De Vries (Ned)  
Back to top