Moorlag wins Rabobank Mountain Bike Trophy ahead of Jonngewaard

Turpijn victorious among the women

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Henk Jaap Moorlag (Ned)1:31:33 
2Chris Jongewaard (Aus)0:00:04 
3Hans Becking (Ned)0:00:11 
4Irjan Luttenberg (Ned)0:01:19 
5Marek Konwa (Pol)0:01:32 
6Gerben De Knegt (Ned)0:01:39 
7Mathijs Wagenaar (Ned)0:02:02 
8Jeroen Boelen (Ned)0:02:12 
9Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned)0:02:21 
10Frank Schotman (Ned)0:02:52 
11Jelmer Pietersma (Ned)0:03:34 
12Rens De Bruin (Ned)0:04:14 
13Erik Groen (Ned)0:04:41 
14Micha De Vries (Ned)0:04:51 
15Bas Peters (Ned)0:04:57 
16Jordy Luisman (Ned)0:05:12 
17Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned)0:05:16 
18Geert Van Der Horst (Ned)0:05:31 
19Liwald Doornbos (Ned)0:06:03 
20Bas Theys (Ned)0:06:08 
21Rik Van Ijzendoorn (Ned)0:06:57 
22Mark Van Der Heijden (Ned)0:07:07 
23Pim Van Der Marel (Ned)0:07:23 
24Rob Van Der Heijden (Ned)0:07:33 
25Bart Barkhuis (Ned)0:07:37 
26Gerben Mos (Ned)0:07:49 
27Sander Bouwens (Ned)0:07:57 
28Johan Wagenaar (Ned)0:08:19 
29Marcel Lommers (Ned)0:08:21 
30Eddy Van Ijzendoorn (Ned)0:08:39 
31Paul Timmer (Ned)0:08:46 
32Bas De Bruin (Ned)0:08:53 
33Christian Van Wamelen (Ned)0:08:58 
34Vincent Bakker (Ned)0:09:09 
35Marc Oosterhof (Ned)0:09:12 
36Atze Dijkhuis (Ned)0:09:27 
37Ruud Rentmeester (Ned)0:09:30 
38Robin Roelofs (Ned)0:10:52 
39Pawel Wojczal (Pol)0:11:29 
40Bert Jan Mensink (Ned)0:11:44 
41Sebastiaan Brouwer (Ned)0:13:26 
42Dave Van Der Kooij (Ned)0:13:56 
43Leon De Jong (Ned)0:14:26 
44Dennis Ebert (Ned)0:15:47 
45Rudo Pinckaers (Ned)0:19:09 
46Jacob De Roo (Ned)  
47Danny Bekker (Ned)  
DNFFrank Beemer (Ned)  
DNFWilco Verwegen (Ned)  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laura Turpijn (Ned)1:27:28 
2Anne Terpstra (Ned)0:01:51 
3Rozanne Slik (Ned)0:02:46 
4Mirre Stallen (Ned)0:02:54 
5Sanne Van Paassen (Ned)0:03:37 
6Karen Brouwer (Ned)0:03:42 
7Arielle Boek - Van Meurs (Ned)0:03:43 
8Monique Zeldenrust (Ned)0:04:22 
9Katherine O'Shea (Aus)0:04:24 
10Manon Van Hees (Ned)0:05:38 
11Ingrid Bosscha (Ned)0:06:56 
12Hielke Elferink (Ned)  
13Nicoletta De Jager (Ned)0:06:58 
14Petra Mermans (Bel)0:06:59 
15Kiona Harbers (Ned)0:09:06 
16Anneke Beerten (Ned)0:09:35 
17Hester Wagenaar (Ned)0:09:41 
18Laura Van Regenmortel (Ned)0:11:16 
19Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned)0:14:16 
20Lyan Rensen (Ned)0:15:02 
21Mandy Beumer (Ned)0:16:50 
22Marianne Teerenstra (Ned)0:17:36 
23Petra Prins (Ned)0:17:41 
24Julia Hop (Ned)0:17:46 
25Reina Wietzes (Ned)  
26Stefanie Pruiksma (Ned)  
27Amber Boks (Ned)  
DNFReza Hormes (Ned)  
DNFInbar Ronen (Isr)  
DNSLinda Kroes (Ned)  
DNSNadine Liebe (Ned)  
DNSKim Vrielink (Ned)  
DNSJoëlle Rambach (Ned)  
DNSHenriette Pepels (Ned)  
DNSRylana Soepenberg (Ned)  
DNSRiikka Kelja (Fin)  
Back to top