Second stage for Sinkewitz in Bergamasca

German extends race lead on mountain finish

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Meridiana Kamen Team3:38:19 
2Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha0:00:30 
3Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:00:33 
4Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:00:36 
5Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil  
6Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:00:41 
7Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard Trek Continental  
8Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:00:48 
9Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo0:00:51 
10Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil0:01:00 
11Robinson Ed Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia0:01:04 
12Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli  
13Fabio Taborre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:01:23 
14Ivan Rovny (Rus) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:01:26 
15Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:01:29 
16Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:01:40 
17Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:44 
18Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) MTN-Qhubeka0:01:46 
19Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka  
20Alessio Camilli (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:02:21 
21Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:02:28 
22Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:02:55 
23Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:02:56 
24Nicola Dal Santo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:03:11 
25Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:03:16 
26Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) MTN-Qhubeka0:03:23 
27Alexander Rybakov (Rus) RusVelo  
28Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx  
29Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia0:03:27 
30Francesco Failli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
31Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia0:03:28 
32Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:03:35 
33Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu0:03:49 
34Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia0:04:03 
35Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural0:04:20 
36Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:04:41 
37Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:05:04 
38Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:05:05 
39Peter Kusztor (Hun) Utensilnord Ora24.eu0:05:12 
40Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:05:38 
41Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:05:39 
42Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
43Antonio Santoro (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:05:40 
44Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Katusha  
45Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha0:05:49 
46Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) Colombia0:06:05 
47Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia0:06:06 
48Tom Thill (Lux) Leopard Trek Continental0:07:36 
49Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:07:37 
50Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:07:45 
51Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
52Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural  
53Primoz Roglic (Slo) Adria Mobil0:08:17 
54Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha0:08:19 
55Arkimed Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Lokosphinx  
56Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha  
57Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) RusVelo  
58Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
59Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) RusVelo  
60Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest  
61Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
62Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha  
63Niels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas Willems  
64Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha  
65Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha  
66Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:08:40 
67Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:09:14 
68Quentin Borcy (Bel) Verandas Willems0:09:21 
69Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita0:09:28 
70Sergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:09:30 
71Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx  
72Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:10:47 
73Artur Fedosseyev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
74Robbie Squire (USA) Amore & Vita0:11:30 
75Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:12:12 
76Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
77Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:12:56 
78Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:13:28 
79Marco Zamparella (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu  
80Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
81Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:14:06 
82Olivier Poppe (Bel) Verandas Willems  
83Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo0:14:10 
84Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka0:14:12 
85Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
86Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:14:13 
87Julian Da Arredondo Moreno (Col) Team Nippo-De Rosa  
88Donago De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
89Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:14:18 
90Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural0:14:19 
91Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:14:20 
92Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa  
93Frederico Rocchetti (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu  
94Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) Colombia  
95Simon Pavlin (Slo) Adria Mobil  
96Ibai Salas (Spa) Caja Rural  
97Maxwell Stuart Durtschi (USA) Leopard Trek Continental  
98Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia  
99Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural  
100Ábel Kenyeneres (Hun) Utensilnord Ora24.eu  
101Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural  
102Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
103Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural  
104Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
105Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil  
106Antonio Di Battista (Ita) Amore & Vita  
107Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems  
108Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems  
109Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka  
110Igor Boev (Rus) RusVelo  
111Ramon Domene Reyes (Spa) Caja Rural  
112Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka  
113Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems  
114Joel Zangerle (Lux) Leopard Trek Continental0:14:51 
115Alex Kirsch (Lux) Leopard Trek Continental  
116Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa  
117Bruno Maltar (Cro) Adria Mobil0:14:55 
118Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:15:15 
119Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard Trek Continental0:15:58 
120Matej Mugerli (Slo) Adria Mobil0:16:31 
121Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team  
122Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo  
123Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita  
124Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Adria Mobil  
125Daniele Colli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
126Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu  
127Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:16:34 
128Daniele Scampamorte (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu0:16:35 
129Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:16:42 
130Alessandro Mazzi (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu0:16:44 
131Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:16:48 
132Davide Mucelli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:17:04 
133Matteo Fedi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest  
134Giacomo Forconi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest  
135Adrian Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:17:11 
136Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:17:22 
137Massimo Demarin (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:17:26 
138Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Leopard Trek Continental0:17:29 
139Guillaume Rase (Bel) Verandas Willems0:17:30 
140Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems  
141Daniel Holloway (USA) Amore & Vita  
142Olivier Hofstetter (Swi) Leopard Trek Continental0:19:46 
DNFJaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita  
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Meridiana Kamen Team  
2Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha  
3Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
4Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Androni Giocattoli10:57:15 
2Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:01:21 
3MTN-Qhubeka0:04:37 
4Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:05:15 
5Colombia0:05:41 
6Adria Mobil0:07:35 
7Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:08:18 
8Katusha0:09:41 
9RusVelo0:10:15 
10Lokosphinx0:14:05 
11CCC Polsat Polkowice0:14:48 
12Continental Team Astana0:19:45 
13Meridiana Kamen Team0:19:52 
14Utensilnord Ora24.Eu0:20:11 
15Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:20:19 
16Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:24:06 
17Amore & Vita0:26:59 
18Team Nippo - De Rosa0:28:29 
19Verandas Willems0:29:28 
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Meridiana Kamen Team7:25:29 
2Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil0:01:12 
3Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:01:24 
4Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo0:01:27 
5Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:29 
6Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:37 
7Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil0:01:40 
8Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard Trek Continental0:01:41 
9Ivan Rovny (Rus) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:01:56 
10Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:02:16 
11Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
12Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli0:02:19 
13Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) MTN-Qhubeka0:02:27 
14Robinson Ed Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia  
15Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:02:29 
16Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha0:02:34 
17Fabio Taborre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:02:46 
18Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:03:09 
19Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:03:36 
20Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:03:37 
21Alessio Camilli (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:03:44 
22Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:04:03 
23Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:04:15 
24Francesco Failli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:04:27 
25Alexander Rybakov (Rus) RusVelo0:04:46 
26Nicola Dal Santo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest  
27Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) MTN-Qhubeka0:05:08 
28Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu0:05:34 
29Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia0:05:38 
30Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural0:06:05 
31Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:06:30 
32Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:06:34 
33Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Katusha0:06:40 
34Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia0:06:49 
35Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia0:07:36 
36Peter Kusztor (Hun) Utensilnord Ora24.eu0:07:37 
37Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:07:39 
38Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha0:07:59 
39Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:08:03 
40Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:08:04 
41Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:09:17 
42Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:09:29 
43Tom Thill (Lux) Leopard Trek Continental0:09:56 
44Primoz Roglic (Slo) Adria Mobil0:10:02 
45Niels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas Willems0:10:04 
46Antonio Santoro (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:10:06 
47Arkimed Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Lokosphinx0:10:29 
48Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) RusVelo  
49Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:10:34 
50Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha0:10:55 
51Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:11:45 
52Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:12:00 
53Sergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:12:16 
54Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx  
55Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha0:12:45 
56Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:13:20 
57Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
58Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita0:13:54 
59Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:14:13 
60Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha  
61Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:14:56 
62Marco Zamparella (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu0:14:57 
63Julian Da Arredondo Moreno (Col) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:15:28 
64Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:15:35 
65Joel Zangerle (Lux) Leopard Trek Continental0:16:14 
66Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) RusVelo0:16:23 
67Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:16:38 
68Artur Fedosseyev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:17:03 
69Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural0:17:05 
70Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha0:17:33 
71Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha  
72Matej Mugerli (Slo) Adria Mobil0:18:16 
73Alex Kirsch (Lux) Leopard Trek Continental0:18:17 
74Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:18:28 
75Quentin Borcy (Bel) Verandas Willems0:18:35 
76Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:18:44 
77Simon Pavlin (Slo) Adria Mobil0:18:46 
78Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia  
79Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:18:49 
80Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems0:18:56 
81Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:19:07 
82Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:19:22 
83Davide Mucelli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:19:40 
84Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:19:44 
85Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:19:51 
86Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:19:55 
87Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa  
88Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
89Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka0:20:06 
90Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil0:20:14 
91Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka  
92Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural0:20:36 
93Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia0:20:53 
94Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural0:21:10 
95Ibai Salas (Spa) Caja Rural0:21:15 
96Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural  
97Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:21:32 
98Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:21:46 
99Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo0:22:14 
100Donago De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:22:17 
101Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Adria Mobil0:22:25 
102Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo  
103Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:23:26 
104Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita  
105Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team  
106Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu  
107Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) Colombia0:23:31 
108Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:23:34 
109Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka  
110Alessandro Mazzi (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu0:23:39 
111Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:23:43 
112Matteo Fedi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:23:59 
113Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:24:17 
114Frederico Rocchetti (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu0:24:35 
115Ábel Kenyeneres (Hun) Utensilnord Ora24.eu  
116Robbie Squire (USA) Amore & Vita0:24:55 
117Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:25:03 
118Igor Boev (Rus) RusVelo0:26:05 
119Antonio Di Battista (Ita) Amore & Vita0:26:47 
120Maxwell Stuart Durtschi (USA) Leopard Trek Continental0:27:45 
121Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:27:47 
122Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems0:28:13 
123Daniele Colli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:28:16 
124Bruno Maltar (Cro) Adria Mobil0:28:20 
125Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural0:31:46 
126Ramon Domene Reyes (Spa) Caja Rural  
127Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:32:39 
128Olivier Poppe (Bel) Verandas Willems  
129Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) Colombia0:32:53 
130Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems  
131Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard Trek Continental0:33:24 
132Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:34:00 
133Daniel Holloway (USA) Amore & Vita0:34:56 
134Daniele Scampamorte (Ita) Utensilnord Ora24.eu0:35:08 
135Giacomo Forconi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:35:37 
136Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:35:55 
137Adrian Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:35:59 
138Massimo Demarin (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:36:14 
139Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Leopard Trek Continental0:36:42 
140Guillaume Rase (Bel) Verandas Willems0:38:19 
141Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems  
142Olivier Hofstetter (Swi) Leopard Trek Continental0:38:59 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Meridiana Kamen Team24 pts
2Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil11 
3Ivan Rovny (Rus) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest10 
4Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha10 
5Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo9 
6Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli8 
7Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice8 
8Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox7 
9Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia7 
10Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia6 
11Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli5 
12Tomaz Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil4 
13Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard Trek Continental4 
14Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) MTN-Qhubeka2 
15Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Meridiana Kamen Team10 pts
2Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha4 
3Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli2 
4Ivan Rovny (Rus) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest2 
5Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice1 
6Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox7:26:53 
2Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:00:13 
3Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard Trek Continental0:00:17 
4Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:01:05 
5Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:01:45 
6Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:02:13 
7Alessio Camilli (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:02:20 
8Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) MTN-Qhubeka0:03:44 
9Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Katusha0:05:16 
10Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:06:15 
11Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:07:53 
12Tom Thill (Lux) Leopard Trek Continental0:08:32 
13Primoz Roglic (Slo) Adria Mobil0:08:38 
14Niels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas Willems0:08:40 
15Antonio Santoro (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:08:42 
16Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) RusVelo0:09:05 
17Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:09:10 
18Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:10:36 
19Sergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:10:52 
20Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx  
21Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:11:56 
22Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:12:49 
23Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha  
24Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:14:11 
25Artur Fedosseyev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:15:39 
26Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural0:15:41 
27Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha0:16:09 
28Alex Kirsch (Lux) Leopard Trek Continental0:16:53 
29Quentin Borcy (Bel) Verandas Willems0:17:11 
30Simon Pavlin (Slo) Adria Mobil0:17:22 
31Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems0:17:32 
32Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:17:58 
33Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:18:20 
34Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka0:18:50 
35Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural0:19:46 
36Ibai Salas (Spa) Caja Rural0:19:51 
37Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural  
38Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:20:08 
39Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:20:22 
40Donago De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:20:53 
41Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Adria Mobil0:21:01 
42Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo  
43Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:22:02 
44Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita  
45Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) Colombia0:22:07 
46Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:22:10 
47Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:22:19 
48Matteo Fedi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:22:35 
49Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:22:53 
50Ábel Kenyeneres (Hun) Utensilnord Ora24.eu0:23:11 
51Robbie Squire (USA) Amore & Vita0:23:31 
52Igor Boev (Rus) RusVelo0:24:41 
53Maxwell Stuart Durtschi (USA) Leopard Trek Continental0:26:21 
54Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems0:26:49 
55Bruno Maltar (Cro) Adria Mobil0:26:56 
56Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Caja Rural0:30:22 
57Ramon Domene Reyes (Spa) Caja Rural  
58Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:31:15 
59Olivier Poppe (Bel) Verandas Willems  
60Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard Trek Continental0:32:00 
61Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:32:36 
62Giacomo Forconi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:34:13 
63Adrian Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:34:35 
64Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Leopard Trek Continental0:35:18 
65Guillaume Rase (Bel) Verandas Willems0:36:55 
66Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems  
67Olivier Hofstetter (Swi) Leopard Trek Continental0:37:35 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Androni Giocattoli22:21:22 
2Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:01:19 
3Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest0:05:30 
4MTN-Qhubeka0:05:49 
5Adria Mobil0:07:59 
6Colombia0:08:07 
7Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:08:15 
8RusVelo0:11:47 
9Katusha0:12:24 
10Lokosphinx0:19:10 
11Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:22:25 
12Utensilnord Ora24.Eu0:23:13 
13CCC Polsat Polkowice0:23:57 
14Meridiana Kamen Team0:26:55 
15Continental Team Astana0:28:34 
16Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:32:16 
17Team Nippo - De Rosa0:33:06 
18Amore & Vita0:39:09 
19Verandas Willems0:42:26 

Related Articles

Back to top