Romain Feillu wins Route Adélie de Vitré

Bouhanni second and Dupont third in sprint finish

Results

Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement4:58:55 
2Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
3Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
4Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
5Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
6Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93  
7Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
8Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale  
9Julien Duval (Fra) l'Equipe cycliste Armée de Terre  
10Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia  
11Sebastián Molano (Col) Colombia  
12Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ  
13Russell Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
14Maxime Renault (Fra) Auber 93  
15Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
16Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ  
17Alexis Bodiot (Fra) l'Equipe cycliste Armée de Terre  
18Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ  
19Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
20Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar  
21César Bihel (Fra) Auber 93  
22Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar  
23Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
24Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo  
25Clément Koretzky (Fra) Team Vorarlberg  
26Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
27Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
28Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
29Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
30Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ  
31Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
32Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
33Loïc Desriac (Fra) Kinan Cycling Team  
34Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) RusVelo  
35Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
36Simone Stortoni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
37Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:00:12 
38Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Ag2r La Mondiale  
39Romain Combaud (Fra) l'Equipe cycliste Armée de Terre  
40Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
41Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
42Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Auber 93  
43Víctor De La Parte (Esp) Team Vorarlberg0:00:16 
44Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
45Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
46Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Vorarlberg0:00:23 
47Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:24 
48Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale  
49Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Colombia  
50Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:28 
51Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:00:33 
52Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
53Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ  
54Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
55Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:37 
56Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
57Julien Guay (Fra) Auber 930:00:41 
58Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:00:46 
59David Cherbonnet (Fra) l'Equipe cycliste Armée de Terre0:00:55 
60Romain Le Roux (Fra) l'Equipe cycliste Armée de Terre  
61Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo  
62Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ  
63Gustav Larsson (Swe) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
64Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
65Karel Hnik (Cze) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
66Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
67Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:00:58 
68Nicolas Winter (Sui) Team Vorarlberg0:00:59 
69Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:05 
70Etienne Tortelier (Fra) l'Equipe cycliste Armée de Terre  
71Kevin Ista (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
72Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 930:01:08 
73Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
74Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ0:01:12 
75Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:01:45 
76Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
77Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
78Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia0:01:47 
79Carlos Galviz (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  
80Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team  
81Dan Craven (Nam) Team Europcar  
82Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Vorarlberg  
83Thomas Wertz (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:01:53 
84Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:01:57 
85Joel Zangerle (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
86Alexander Rybakov (Rus) RusVelo  
87Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
88Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
89Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
90Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ  
91Yuma Koishi (Jpn) CCT p/b Champion System  
92Jai Crawford (Aus) Kinan Cycling Team  
93Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:03:05 
94Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:15 
95John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:04:44 
96Clément Penven (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:05:13 
97Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:41 
98Patrick Jäger (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:07:30 
99John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Androni Giocattoli0:07:35 
100Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Kinan Cycling Team  
101Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
102Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement  
103Quentin Jauregui (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale0:07:52 
104Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale  
DNFMaxime Daniel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale  
DNFKenji Itami (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team  
DNFDominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFKenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFLoïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFGrégoire Tarride (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM  
DNFAlexander Evtushenko (Rus) RusVelo  
DNFDaniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
DNFJerome Mainard (Fra) l'Equipe cycliste Armée de Terre  
DNFBenoît Sinner (Fra) l'Equipe cycliste Armée de Terre  
DNFPetr Ignatenko (Rus) RusVelo  
DNFJulien Morice (Fra) Team Europcar  
DNFAlexander Foliforov (Rus) RusVelo  
DNFTanzou Tokuda (Jpn) CCT p/b Champion System  
DNFAlo Jakin (Est) Auber 93  
DNFMathew Zenovich (NZl) CCT p/b Champion System  
DNFKyohei Mizuno (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team  
DNFMorten Gadgaard (Den) CCT p/b Champion System  
DNFSuguru Tokuda (Jpn) CCT p/b Champion System  
DNFJoshoa Haggerty (NZl) CCT p/b Champion System  
DNFDarijus Dzervus (Ltu) CCT p/b Champion System  
DNFCarlos Mario Ramirez Botero (Col) Colombia  
DNFRyan Wills (NZl) CCT p/b Champion System  
DNFLeonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia  
DNFThomas Boudat (Fra) Team Europcar  
DNSManuel Schreiber (Den) Team Vorarlberg  
Back to top