Cappelle solos to stage win

Coppel in the overall lead on penultimate stage

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems3:52:03 
2Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal0:00:36 
3Sergei Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water  
4Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
5Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) SCO Dijon  
6Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:38 
7Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika0:02:56 
8Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems  
9Florent Barle (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence0:03:13 
10Quentin Santy (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise  
11Fréderic Brun (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin  
12Jérôme Mainard (Fra) CR4 Roanne0:03:17 
13Blaz Furdi (Slo) Sava  
14Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
15David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal  
16Christophe Laurent (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin  
17Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal  
18Yohan Bagot (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille  
19Sébastien Ivars (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme  
20Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller  
21Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava0:03:21 
22Julien Guay (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise  
23Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille  
24Fabio Duarte (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion  
25Luis Laverde (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion  
26Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
27Sam Bennett (Irl) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille  
28Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
29Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
30Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme0:03:28 
31Clement Penven (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise0:16:09 
32Christopher Agostini (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme0:17:09 
33Vincent Canard (Fra) VC Caladois  
34Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems  
35Melvin Rulliere (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme  
36Fabien Alazard (Fra) VC Caladois  
37Matej Stare (Slo) Sava  
38Stéphane Sapin (Fra) VC Caladois  
39Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme  
40Darko Blazevic (Cro) Loborika  
41Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava  
42Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
43Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika  
44Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika  
45Sébastien Boire (Fra) SCO Dijon  
46Emanuel Kizerlovski (Cro) Loborika  
47Yannick Marié (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille  
48Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika  
49Aurelien Ribet (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence  
50Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille  
51René Jorgensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water  
52Paul Moucheraud (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme  
53Yves Mercier (Fra) SCO Dijon  
54Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing  
55Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Verandas Willems  
56George Bennett (Aus) CR4 Roanne  
57Evgueni Sladkov (Kaz) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme  
58James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing  
59Benoît Luminet (Fra) CR4 Roanne  
60Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
61Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange  
62Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise  
63Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
64Nico Schneider (Ger) Continental Team Differdange  
65Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems  
66Romain Villa (Fra) SCO Dijon  
67Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing  
68Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
69Tomas Okrouhlicky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
70Bruno Guggisberg (Swi) Atlas Personal  
71Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Sava  
72Ladislav Fabisovsky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
73David Giraud (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
74Alex Cano (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion  
75Tjarco Cuppens (Ned) Continental Team Differdange0:29:39 
76Guillaume Bonnet (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin  
77Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme  
78Pierre Bourlot (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin  
79Juan Forero (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion  
80Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
81Aymeric Brunet (Fra) CR4 Roanne  
82Stéven Le Hyaric (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise  
83Frank Dressler (Ger) Continental Team Differdange  
84Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme  
85Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence  
86Herberts Pudans (Lat) CR4 Roanne  
87Stuart Grimsey (Aus) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin  
88Roman Bronis (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
89Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) AC Sparta Praha  
90Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
91Oscar Alvares (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion  
92Vaclav Hlavac (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
93Frédéric Finot (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme  
94William Tarride (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille  
95Alexandre Aulas (Fra) CR4 Roanne  
DNFAlexandre Lefief (Fra) SCO Dijon  
DNFSébastien Hoareau (Fra) VC Caladois  
DNFKévin Pigaglio (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme  
DNFFabio Polazzi (Bel) Verandas Willems  
DNFColin Menc Molina (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence  
DNFGuillaume Arthaud (Fra) VC Caladois  
DNFLaurent Denonfoux (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence  
DNFJérémie Derangere (Fra) SCO Dijon  
DNFGasper Svab (Slo) Sava  
DNFFrank Scherzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal  
DNFPéter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal  
DNFDaniel Kreutzfeldt (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water  
DNFMathias Lisson (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water  
DNFRoss Creber (GBr) Endura Racing  
DNFDalivier Ospina (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion  
DNFJimmy Sorensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water  
DNSNicolas Hartmann (Fra) VC Caladois  
Sprint 1 - Les Echelles
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4 pts
2Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) SCO Dijon2 
3Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Sava1 
Sprint 2 - Hauterives
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4 pts
2Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) SCO Dijon2 
3Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems1 
Sprint 3 - Bouge-Chambalud
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal4 pts
2Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems2 
3Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems25 pts
2Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal20 
3Sergei Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water16 
4Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun14 
5Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) SCO Dijon12 
6Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller10 
7Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika9 
8Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems8 
9Florent Barle (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence7 
10Quentin Santy (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise6 
11Fréderic Brun (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin5 
12Jérôme Mainard (Fra) CR4 Roanne4 
13Blaz Furdi (Slo) Sava3 
14Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation2 
15David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal1 
Mountain 1 - Col De La Placette
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4 pts
2Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation2 
3Florent Barle (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence1 
Mountain 2 - Cote De Montaud
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergei Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water10 pts
2Alex Cano (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion8 
3Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun6 
4Luis Laverde (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion4 
5Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme2 
6Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller1 
Mountain 3 - Cote De Varacieux
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6 pts
2Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) SCO Dijon4 
3Sergei Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water2 
4David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal1 
Mountain 4 - Cote d'Hauterives
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6 pts
2Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun4 
3Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems2 
4Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) SCO Dijon1 
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Quentin Santy (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise3:55:16 
2Fréderic Brun (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin  
3Blaz Furdi (Slo) Sava0:00:04 
4Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
5David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal  
6Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal  
7Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:00:08 
8Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
9Sam Bennett (Irl) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille  
10Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
11Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
12Clement Penven (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise0:12:56 
13Christopher Agostini (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme0:13:56 
14Melvin Rulliere (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme  
15Stéphane Sapin (Fra) VC Caladois  
16Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille  
17George Bennett (Aus) CR4 Roanne  
18Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing  
19David Giraud (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
20Guillaume Bonnet (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:26:26 
21Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme  
22Pierre Bourlot (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin  
23Stuart Grimsey (Aus) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin  
24William Tarride (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille  
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Atlas Personal11:43:19 
2Bretagne - Schuller0:00:06 
3Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:02:49 
4Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
5Verandas Willems0:12:55 
6CC Nogent-sur-Oise0:15:33 
7Sava0:16:37 
8Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion0:16:41 
9SCO Dijon0:27:44 
10Saur - Sojasun  
11Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:28:59 
12Loborika0:30:04 
13Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:30:25 
14CR4C Roanne  
15Creusot Cyclisme0:30:36 
16Avc Aix-En-Provence0:42:51 
17VC Caladois0:44:17 
18Endura Racing  
19AC Sparta Praha  
20Continental Cycling Team Differdange0:56:47 
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun11:01:22 
2Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal0:01:42 
3Sergei Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water0:01:45 
4Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:50 
5Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) SCO Dijon0:04:08 
6Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika0:04:11 
7Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems  
8Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme0:04:14 
9Luis Laverde (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion0:04:17 
10Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:04:25 
11Sébastien Ivars (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:04:32 
12Yohan Bagot (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille  
13Fabio Duarte (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion0:04:33 
14Julien Guay (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise0:04:39 
15Christophe Laurent (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:04:46 
16Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal  
17David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal0:05:02 
18Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller0:05:18 
19Blaz Furdi (Slo) Sava0:05:23 
20Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:05:37 
21Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:05:41 
22Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
23Alex Cano (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion0:18:24 
24Benoît Luminet (Fra) CR4 Roanne0:18:31 
25George Bennett (Aus) CR4 Roanne0:18:34 
26Jérôme Mainard (Fra) CR4 Roanne0:18:52 
27Florent Barle (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence0:18:57 
28Quentin Santy (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise  
29Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava0:19:05 
30Fréderic Brun (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:19:22 
31Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:19:40 
32Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:20:29 
33Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange0:21:00 
34Sam Bennett (Irl) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:25:38 
35Emanuel Kizerlovski (Cro) Loborika0:28:45 
36Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems0:29:31 
37Paul Moucheraud (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:30:15 
38Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:32:10 
39Clement Penven (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise0:32:11 
40Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:32:13 
41Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems0:32:37 
42Nico Schneider (Ger) Continental Team Differdange0:32:49 
43Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme0:32:53 
44Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika  
45Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems0:33:02 
46Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava0:33:03 
47Vincent Canard (Fra) VC Caladois0:33:05 
48Bruno Guggisberg (Swi) Atlas Personal  
49Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:33:16 
50Yannick Marié (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille  
51Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing0:33:18 
52David Giraud (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
53James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing0:33:30 
54Ladislav Fabisovsky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:33:49 
55Alexandre Aulas (Fra) CR4 Roanne  
56Stéphane Sapin (Fra) VC Caladois0:33:58 
57Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing0:34:26 
58Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:34:27 
59Romain Villa (Fra) SCO Dijon0:34:37 
60Matej Stare (Slo) Sava0:34:47 
61René Jorgensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water0:34:55 
62Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:35:05 
63Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika0:36:00 
64Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise0:36:20 
65Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Sava0:37:27 
66Fabien Alazard (Fra) VC Caladois0:37:31 
67Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika0:37:36 
68Evgueni Sladkov (Kaz) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:39:16 
69Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Verandas Willems  
70Tomas Okrouhlicky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:40:08 
71Darko Blazevic (Cro) Loborika0:40:29 
72Yves Mercier (Fra) SCO Dijon0:43:01 
73Oscar Alvares (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion0:45:23 
74Pierre Bourlot (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:45:57 
75Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme0:46:02 
76Frédéric Finot (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme0:46:18 
77Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:46:28 
78Aymeric Brunet (Fra) CR4 Roanne0:46:52 
79Roman Bronis (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:47:06 
80Aurelien Ribet (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence0:47:24 
81Juan Forero (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion0:47:43 
82Melvin Rulliere (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:48:16 
83Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:51:46 
84Sébastien Boire (Fra) SCO Dijon0:53:39 
85Christopher Agostini (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme0:53:48 
86Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence0:55:10 
87William Tarride (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:55:19 
88Herberts Pudans (Lat) CR4 Roanne0:58:13 
89Frank Dressler (Ger) Continental Team Differdange1:00:04 
90Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) AC Sparta Praha1:01:22 
91Guillaume Bonnet (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin1:05:21 
92Vaclav Hlavac (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
93Stéven Le Hyaric (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise1:08:45 
94Stuart Grimsey (Aus) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin1:12:24 
95Tjarco Cuppens (Ned) Continental Team Differdange1:13:26 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun45 pts
2Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller44 
3Sergei Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water37 
4Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal32 
5Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems28 
6Luis Laverde (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion28 
7Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller26 
8Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme22 
9Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) SCO Dijon20 
10Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller17 
11Julien Guay (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise16 
12Sébastien Ivars (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme15 
13Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika12 
14Fabio Duarte (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion12 
15Blaz Furdi (Slo) Sava10 
16Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun10 
17Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems9 
18George Bennett (Aus) CR4 Roanne9 
19Sam Bennett (Irl) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille8 
20Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller8 
21Florent Barle (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence7 
22Yohan Bagot (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille6 
23Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal6 
24Quentin Santy (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise6 
25Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Sava5 
26Christophe Laurent (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin5 
27Alex Cano (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion5 
28Fréderic Brun (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin5 
29Jérôme Mainard (Fra) CR4 Roanne4 
30Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems3 
31Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation2 
32Yannick Marié (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille2 
33David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal1 
34Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller-19 
35Alexandre Aulas (Fra) CR4 Roanne-23 
36Frédéric Finot (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme-24 
37Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun-25 
38Oscar Alvares (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion-25 
39Pierre Bourlot (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin-25 
40Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme-25 
41Aymeric Brunet (Fra) CR4 Roanne-25 
42Roman Bronis (Cze) AC Sparta Praha-25 
43Juan Forero (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion-25 
44Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme-25 
45Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence-25 
46William Tarride (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille-25 
47Herberts Pudans (Lat) CR4 Roanne-25 
48Frank Dressler (Ger) Continental Team Differdange-25 
49Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) AC Sparta Praha-25 
50Guillaume Bonnet (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin-25 
51Vaclav Hlavac (Cze) AC Sparta Praha-25 
52Stéven Le Hyaric (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise-25 
53Stuart Grimsey (Aus) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin-25 
54Tjarco Cuppens (Ned) Continental Team Differdange-25 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller9 pts
2Sam Bennett (Irl) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille8 
3Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) SCO Dijon8 
4Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6 
5Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller6 
6Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Sava5 
7Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal4 
8Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems3 
9Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme2 
10Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems2 
11Yannick Marié (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille2 
12Alexandre Aulas (Fra) CR4 Roanne2 
13Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2 
14Sergei Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water2 
15Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1 
16Frédéric Finot (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun29 pts
2Alex Cano (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion28 
3Sergei Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water26 
4Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller24 
5Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme18 
6Luis Laverde (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion12 
7Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller8 
8Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) SCO Dijon7 
9Fabio Duarte (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion6 
10Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6 
11Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller5 
12Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems4 
13Yohan Bagot (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille4 
14Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems4 
15Frédéric Finot (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme4 
16Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation2 
17Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika2 
18David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal1 
19Florent Barle (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence1 
20Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1 
21Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille1 
22Tomas Okrouhlicky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun29 pts
2Alex Cano (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion28 
3Sergei Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water26 
4Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller24 
5Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme18 
6Luis Laverde (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion12 
7Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller8 
8Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) SCO Dijon7 
9Fabio Duarte (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion6 
10Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6 
11Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller5 
12Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems4 
13Yohan Bagot (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille4 
14Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems4 
15Frédéric Finot (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme4 
16Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation2 
17Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika2 
18David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal1 
19Florent Barle (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence1 
20Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1 
21Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille1 
22Tomas Okrouhlicky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Atlas Personal33:15:29 
2Bretagne - Schuller0:00:08 
3Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:05:09 
4Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion0:15:51 
5Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:19:21 
6Saur - Sojasun0:30:52 
7CR4C Roanne0:31:28 
8Verandas Willems0:41:20 
9Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:41:48 
10CC Nogent-sur-Oise0:44:28 
11Sava0:45:40 
12Loborika0:54:26 
13Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:58:42 
14Creusot Cyclisme0:59:24 
15SCO Dijon1:00:22 
16Endura Racing1:24:39 
17Avc Aix-En-Provence1:26:51 
18VC Caladois1:29:29 
19AC Sparta Praha1:30:07 
20Continental Cycling Team Differdange1:41:51 
Back to top