Barclay wins Rattling Creek 50

Beck fastest man to finish

Full Results

Men 50 miler
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Beck3:55:21 
2Brandon Draugelis0:04:25 
3Patrick Miller0:10:51 
4Jed Prentice0:22:10 
5Joshua West0:22:34 
6Matt Miller0:25:18 
7Daniel Rapp0:26:31 
8Brian Shernce0:28:39 
9Cameron Dodge0:32:59 
10Al Consalvo0:35:16 
11Mike Laub0:39:18 
12Les Leach0:41:16 
13Dave Daversa0:41:43 
14Ryan Heerschap0:45:58 
15Andrew Hoover0:50:35 
16Chad Cherefko1:00:33 
17Madison Matthews1:02:35 
18Chris Ledonne1:03:13 
19Tim Collins1:04:14 
20William Fishburn1:07:22 
21Donny Stegall1:07:27 
22Darren Biggs1:28:01 
23Jake Davidson1:32:06 
24Andrew Kemble1:38:01 
25Eric Sodano1:38:17 
26Michael Bonsby1:39:28 
27Dave Stauffer1:39:34 
28Derick Miller1:48:36 
29Rob Lichtenwalner1:48:37 
30Adam Shildt1:53:36 
31Dan Mcdermott2:03:38 
32Greg Hess2:09:36 
33Joseph Bacinski2:10:34 
34Jason Clarke2:13:57 
35Michael Lukowiak2:20:50 
36Josh Loren2:23:13 
37Sean Rotkiske2:24:37 
38Brett Simpson2:25:31 
39Craig Brower2:31:23 
40Matt Banford2:31:25 
41Michael Gavagan2:49:01 
42Mike Belfonti2:50:42 
43Scott Samoyan3:24:59 
Singlespeed 50 miler
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mike Montalbano4:14:46 
2Hal Batdorf0:12:57 
3Topher Valenti0:15:56 
4Dan Bonara0:21:17 
5Jamie Huber0:21:18 
6Rich Straub0:26:02 
7Scott Green0:27:30 
8Dustin Manotti0:54:42 
9George Hollerbach1:04:56 
10Rolf Rimrott1:18:45 
11Todd Peterson1:44:39 
12Mark Harding1:51:05 
13Scott Roberts1:53:14 
14Dan Ling2:47:45 
Master 45+ 50 miler
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roger Masse4:24:20 
2Jay Dodge0:07:47 
3Chris Chapman0:25:28 
4Bill Nagel0:25:37 
5William Ambruster0:40:40 
6Joe Wychock0:46:46 
7Andrew Hogg0:58:55 
8Craig Lander1:00:08 
9Dan Matthews1:02:07 
10Michael Melnick1:20:16 
11Rich Karasiewicz1:46:11 
12Mark Bosley1:49:58 
13Steven Hecht2:37:36 
14Michael Bowen2:38:00 
15Michael Kryzytski2:47:48 
Women 50 miler
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vicki Barclay4:40:59 
2Jane Pearson0:38:45 
3Pam Frentzel-Beyme1:11:53 
Men 25 miler
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aaron Barr2:06:51 
2Steve Miller0:16:24 
3Michael Cosgrove0:22:47 
4Scott Slimm0:30:41 
5John Miller0:33:21 
6Graham Smith0:40:34 
7Brian Hildebrand0:44:09 
8Matthew Wikswo0:46:22 
9Rob Dunn1:01:59 
10Bobby Rishel1:05:36 
Women 25 miler
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sue George2:55:28 
Master 45+ men 25 miler
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brian Wilson2:50:43 
2Ronnie Myers0:02:23 
3Bob Joos1:04:48 
Singlespeed men 25 miler
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Becker2:45:40 
2Harry Langdon0:10:10 
The Rattlin' Experience 50 miler
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Josh Lahr4:40:27 
2Brice Shirbach0:22:23 
3Dorothy Hamburg0:53:06 
Back to top