TechPowered By

More tech

Van der Heijden wins on Easter Monday

By:
Cycling News

Becking, Moorlag round out top three

Elite men results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) 1:26:59  
2 Hans Becking (Ned) 0:01:11  
3 Henk Jaap Moorlag (Ned) 0:01:29  
4 Rourke Croeser (RSA) 0:01:40  
5 Irjan Luttenberg (Ned) 0:02:07  
6 Frank Beemer (Ned) 0:02:14  
7 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 0:02:29  
8 David Fletcher (GBr) 0:02:31  
9 Frank Schotman (Ned) 0:02:32  
10 Bas Peters (Ned) 0:03:52  
11 Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) 0:04:04  
12 Rens De Bruin (Ned) 0:04:19  
13 Tim Lemmers (Ned) 0:04:56  
14 Tim Wynants (Bel)    
15 Robbert De Nijs (Ned) 0:05:09  
16 Didier Bats (Bel) 0:05:10  
17 Davy Huygens (Bel) 0:06:10  
18 Thijs Zuurbier (Ned) 0:06:17  
19 Liwald Doornbos (Ned) 0:06:18  
20 Jimmy Tielens (Bel) 0:06:20  
21 Erik Groen (Ned) 0:06:22  
22 Eddy Van Ijzendoorn (Ned) 0:06:39  
23 Rob Van Der Heijden (Ned) 0:06:51  
24 Sebastian Szraucner (Ger) 0:07:11  
25 Rien Terpstra (Ned) 0:07:23  
26 Pim Van Der Marel (Ned) 0:07:38  
27 Gerben Mos (Ned) 0:07:48  
28 Grant Ferguson (GBr) 0:08:03  
29 Jeroen Boelen (Ned) 0:08:14  
30 Mathijs Wagenaar (Ned)    
31 Paul Timmer (Ned) 0:08:25  
32 Bart Barkhuis (Ned) 0:08:55  
33 Roel Verhoeven (Ned) 0:09:25  
34 Marcel Lommers (Ned) 0:10:10  
35 Mark Van Der Heijden (Ned) 0:10:21  
36 Onno Reijnhout (Ned) 0:10:36  
37 Leon De Jong (Ned) 0:11:18  
38 Paul Beales (GBr) 0:11:39  
39 Sebastian Mordmuller (Ger) 0:12:05  
40 Bas Theys (Ned) 0:12:11  
41 Cameron Ivory (Aus) 0:12:36  
42 Dave Van Der Kooij (Ned) 0:13:05  
43 Dennis Eikelenboom (Ned) 0:13:27  
44 Przemyslaw Ebertowski (Pol) 0:13:31  
45 Damian De Koningh (Ned) 0:14:34  
46 Robin Roelofs (Ned) 0:15:02  
47 Ruben Van Alebeek (Ned) 0:15:07  
48 Michael Crosbie (Aus) 0:15:43  
49 Mike Boer (Ned) 0:16:12  
50 Sander Bouwens (Ned) 0:18:06  
51 Vincent Bakker (Ned)    
52 Markus Moeller (Ger)    
53 Alexander Meyland (Aus)    
54 Bert Jan Mensink (Ned)    

Elite women results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Anne Terpstra (Ned)    
2 Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned)    
3 Rozanne Slik (Ned)    
4 Karen Brouwer (Ned)    
5 Laura Turpijn (Ned)    
6 Annie Last (GBr)    
7 Monique Zeldenrust (Ned)    
8 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel)    
9 Reza Hormes (Ned)    
10 Nicoletta De Jager (Ned)    
11 Lyan Rensen (Ned)    
12 Laura Van Regenmortel (Ned)    
13 Manon Van Hees (Ned)    
14 Linda Kroes (Ned)    
15 Stephanie Dohrn (Ger)    
16 Riikka Kelja (Fin)    
17 Reina Wietzes (Ned)    
18 Laura Van Leeuwen (Ned)    
19 Jolien Janssen (Ned)    
20 Nadine Liebe (Ned)    
21 Brigitte Van Rosmalen (Ned)    
22 Natalie Van Der Hoeven (Ned)