Halmuratov wins stage 1 in Thailand

Uzbek rider takes race lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan3:29:02 
2Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team  
3Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei0:00:04 
4Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:05 
5Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
6Mohd Nor Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysia  
7Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
8Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team  
9Edmunds John Hollands (Aus)  
10Ben Hill (Aus) Australia  
11Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
12Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
13Jesper Hansen (Den) Denmark  
14Kritsada Changpad (Tha)  
15Stuart Smith (Aus) Australia  
16Lex Nederlof (Ned) CCN Cycling Team  
17Endra Wijaya (Ina)  
18Choon Huat Goh (Sin) Ocbc Singapore Continental Cycling Team  
19Burr Ho (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
20Timo Scholz (Ger) CCN Cycling Team  
21Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
22David Edwards (Aus)  
23Duc Tam Trinh (Vie)  
24Phuchong Sai-Udomsil (Tha)  
25Amir Rusli (Mas) Malaysia  
26Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan  
27Peter Hatton (Aus)  
28John Bohn Ebsen (Den) Denmark  
29Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
30Hartono Gunawan (Ina)  
31Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
32James Williamson (NZl) New Zealand  
33Roman Van Uden (NZl) New Zealand  
34Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
35Mohd Rauf Nur Nisbah (Mas) Malaysia  
36Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team  
37Kuanysh Kylybayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
38Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Ocbc Singapore Continental Cycling Team  
39Mohd Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Mas) Malaysia0:00:12 
40Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Australia0:01:39 
41Won Jae Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team  
42Jack Beckinsale (Aus)0:01:47 
43Logan Calder (Aus)  
44Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:02:13 
45Chien Liang Chen (Tpe) Chinese Taipei0:02:18 
46Wei Chieh Liu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei  
47Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe) Chinese Taipei  
48Hazem Hossen (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
49Jakapan Ruanpae (Tha)  
50William Heath (Aus)  
51Okart Bua-Loi (Tha)  
52Hoang Sang Nguyen (Vie)  
53Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Marzuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
54Bradeley Hall (Aus)  
55Mikhail Kochetkov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
56Teddy Adrian Saputra (Ina)  
57Daniyar Zhakypbek (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
58Niel Stummer (Aus)  
59Ylmaz Habash (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
60Yang Wu Hsing (Tpe) Chinese Taipei  
61Muhammad Raihaan Abd Aziz (Bru) CCN Cycling Team  
62Gleb Gorbachev (Uzb) Uzbekistan  
63Ahmad Badreddin Wais (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
64Turakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha)  
65Konstantin Volik (Uzb) Uzbekistan  
66Tamam Al Noieser (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
67Junrong Ho (Sin) Ocbc Singapore Continental Cycling Team  
68Minh Thuy Bul (Vie)  
69Tanasak Thanchai (Tha)  
70Seung Kwon Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team  
71Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan  
72Liam Dove (Aus)  
73Yat Wai Chan (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
74Soren Petersen (Den) Denmark  
75Chung Yan Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
76Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
77Jordan Kerby (Aus)  
78Nick Dougall (Aus) Australia  
79Hoang Son Ho (Vie)  
80Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
81Natthapon Jeebthaworn (Tha)  
82Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia  
83Nawuti Liphongyu (Tha)  
84Maruli Fajar (Ina)  
85Agung Sahbana (Ina)  
86Phuchol Sai-Udomsin (Tha)  
87Nazir Jaser (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
88Van Phuc Ho (Vie)  
89Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
90Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
91Edward Bissaker (Aus) Australia  
92Fito Bakdo Prilanji (Ina) CCN Cycling Team  
93Joseph Cooper (NZl) New Zealand  
94Louis Crosby (NZl) New Zealand  
95Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Ocbc Singapore Continental Cycling Team  
96Benjamin King (Aus)0:06:14 
97Alex Malone (Aus)  
98Luke Parker (Aus)0:08:10 
99Kasper Kalhøj (Den) Denmark0:08:20 
100Shem Rodger (NZl) New Zealand0:08:24 
101Joon Yong Seo (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:17:52 
102Tae-Yang Jeong (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team  
103Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina)  
104Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
105Alexander Downie (Aus)0:18:42 
106Oleg Zemlyakov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
107Vincent Ang (Sin) Ocbc Singapore Continental Cycling Team  
108Rob Gitelis (USA) CCN Cycling Team  
DNFThanawut Sanikwathi (Tha)  
DNSKeld Fjord (Den) Denmark  
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan3:32:08 
2Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team0:00:02 
3Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei0:00:06 
4Peter Hatton (Aus)0:00:09 
5David Edwards (Aus)  
6Roman Van Uden (NZl) New Zealand  
7James Williamson (NZl) New Zealand0:00:11 
8Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:12 
9Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:00:13 
10Edmunds John Hollands (Aus)  
11Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:00:15 
12Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
13Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
14Jesper Hansen (Den) Denmark  
15Phuchong Sai-Udomsil (Tha)0:00:17 
16Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
17Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
18Burr Ho (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:00:18 
19Amir Rusli (Mas) Malaysia  
20Mohd Nor Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysia  
21Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team  
22Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Ocbc Singapore Continental Cycling Team  
23Kuanysh Kylybayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:19 
24Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team  
25Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
26Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
27Duc Tam Trinh (Vie)  
28Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan0:00:21 
29Mohd Rauf Nur Nisbah (Mas) Malaysia  
30Stuart Smith (Aus) Australia  
31Endra Wijaya (Ina)0:00:22 
32Lex Nederlof (Ned) CCN Cycling Team0:00:23 
33Timo Scholz (Ger) CCN Cycling Team  
34John Bohn Ebsen (Den) Denmark0:00:24 
35Kritsada Changpad (Tha)  
36Mohd Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Mas) Malaysia0:00:27 
37Ben Hill (Aus) Australia0:00:28 
38Choon Huat Goh (Sin) Ocbc Singapore Continental Cycling Team0:00:31 
39Hartono Gunawan (Ina)0:00:33 
40Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (Aus) Australia0:01:42 
41Jack Beckinsale (Aus)0:01:47 
42Won Jae Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:01:50 
43Logan Calder (Aus)0:01:53 
44Jordan Kerby (Aus)0:02:17 
45Nick Dougall (Aus) Australia0:02:21 
46Joseph Cooper (NZl) New Zealand  
47Louis Crosby (NZl) New Zealand0:02:23 
48Bradeley Hall (Aus)  
49Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:02:25 
50Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe) Chinese Taipei0:02:26 
51Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:02:27 
52Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
53Turakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha)0:02:28 
54Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
55Muhammad Raihaan Abd Aziz (Bru) CCN Cycling Team  
56Yang Wu Hsing (Tpe) Chinese Taipei0:02:30 
57Konstantin Volik (Uzb) Uzbekistan  
58William Heath (Aus)  
59Minh Thuy Bul (Vie)  
60Liam Dove (Aus)  
61Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia0:02:31 
62Seung Kwon Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team  
63Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan  
64Nazir Jaser (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
65Nawuti Liphongyu (Tha)0:02:32 
66Yat Wai Chan (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
67Okart Bua-Loi (Tha)0:02:33 
68Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Marzuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
69Gleb Gorbachev (Uzb) Uzbekistan  
70Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:02:34 
71Junrong Ho (Sin) Ocbc Singapore Continental Cycling Team  
72Van Phuc Ho (Vie)0:02:35 
73Chien Liang Chen (Tpe) Chinese Taipei  
74Maruli Fajar (Ina)0:02:36 
75Teddy Adrian Saputra (Ina)  
76Niel Stummer (Aus)  
77Agung Sahbana (Ina)0:02:37 
78Fito Bakdo Prilanji (Ina) CCN Cycling Team  
79Tanasak Thanchai (Tha)  
80Chung Yan Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:02:38 
81Hoang Sang Nguyen (Vie)  
82Natthapon Jeebthaworn (Tha)0:02:39 
83Hazem Hossen (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
84Wei Chieh Liu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei  
85Mikhail Kochetkov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
86Jakapan Ruanpae (Tha)0:02:40 
87Daniyar Zhakypbek (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
88Hoang Son Ho (Vie)  
89Tamam Al Noieser (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
90Ylmaz Habash (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic0:02:43 
91Ahmad Badreddin Wais (Syr) Syrian Arab Republic  
92Soren Petersen (Den) Denmark0:02:44 
93Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Ocbc Singapore Continental Cycling Team0:02:49 
94Phuchol Sai-Udomsin (Tha)  
95Edward Bissaker (Aus) Australia0:03:16 
96Alex Malone (Aus)0:06:23 
97Benjamin King (Aus)0:06:26 
98Luke Parker (Aus)0:08:17 
99Shem Rodger (NZl) New Zealand0:08:30 
100Kasper Kalhøj (Den) Denmark0:08:49 
101Tae-Yang Jeong (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:18:01 
102Joon Yong Seo (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team  
103Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:18:02 
104Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina)0:18:10 
105Vincent Ang (Sin) Ocbc Singapore Continental Cycling Team0:18:58 
106Alexander Downie (Aus)0:18:59 
107Oleg Zemlyakov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:19:02 
108Rob Gitelis (USA) CCN Cycling Team0:19:20 
Back to top