TechPowered By

More tech

Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini 2013

Date range:
September 11-15, 2013

September 13, Stage 2 : Porcari - Pontedera 110.05km

Vos out-sprints Olds for stage 2 win in Toscana

By:
Cycling News
Published:
September 13, 2013, 20:23 BST,
Updated:
September 13, 2013, 21:23 BST

World champion extends race lead

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank Liv Giant 2:46:22  
2 Shelley Olds (USA) Team Tibco - To The Top    
3 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest    
4 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Cipollini Giordana Galassia    
5 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto Footon    
6 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Faren Kuota    
7 Annamiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank Liv Giant    
8 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda    
9 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cipollini Giordana Galassia    
10 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products UCK    
11 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica AIS    
12 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara Cogeas    
13 Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies    
14 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabobank Liv Giant    
15 Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) Michela Fanini Rox    
16 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Faren Kuota    
17 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo    
18 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda    
19 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica AIS    
20 Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo    
21 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Team Argos Shimano    
22 Julia Martisova (Rus) Chirio Forno d'Asolo    
23 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK    
24 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cipollini Giordana Galassia    
25 Lauren Hall (USA) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies    
26 Alexis Ryan (USA) USA National Team    
27 Lucy Garner (Gbr) Team Argos Shimano    
28 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Pasta Zara Cogeas    
29 Elise Delzenne (Fra) France National Team    
30 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara Cogeas    
31 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Bepink    
32 Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon    
33 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Wiggle Honda    
34 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank Liv Giant    
35 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Team Tibco - To The Top    
36 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos Shimano    
37 Kelly Markus (Ned) Team Argos Shimano    
38 Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo    
39 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Cipollini Giordana Galassia    
40 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized Lululemon    
41 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos Shimano    
42 Ursa Pintar (Slo) Slovenia National Team    
43 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team    
44 Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team    
45 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team    
46 Elizabeth Wilborne (USA) USA National Team    
47 Janneke Busser (Ned) Team Argos Shimano    
48 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenia National Team    
49 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo    
50 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Bepink    
51 Alison Powers (USA) USA National Team    
52 Da Souza Uenia Fernandes (Bra) Chirio Forno d'Asolo    
53 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies    
54 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team    
55 Amanda Miller (USA) Team Tibco - To The Top    
56 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team    
57 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara Cogeas    
58 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products UCK    
59 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Michela Fanini Rox    
60 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Cipollini Giordana Galassia    
61 Spela Kern (Slo) Slovenia National Team    
62 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabobank Liv Giant    
63 Corinna Defile (Ita) Servetto Footon    
64 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Team Tibco - To The Top    
65 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Italia National Team    
66 Liisi Rist (Est) Michela Fanini Rox    
67 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Bepink    
68 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda    
69 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bepink    
70 Roxanne Knetemann (Ned) Rabobank Liv Giant    
71 Joelle Numainville (Can) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies    
72 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team    
73 Maura Kinsella (USA) USA National Team    
74 Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara Cogeas    
75 Yevgenia Wysotska (Ukr) Michela Fanini Rox    
76 Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies    
77 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Cipollini Giordana Galassia    
78 Audrey Cordon (Fra) France National Team    
79 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK    
80 Aude Biannic (Fra) Michela Fanini Rox    
81 Andrea Dvorak (USA) USA National Team    
82 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Michela Fanini Rox    
83 Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Servetto Footon    
84 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Bepink    
85 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest    
86 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) USA National Team    
87 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco - To The Top    
88 Nina Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team    
89 Ester Fenner (Ger) German National Team    
90 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team    
91 Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Chirio Forno d'Asolo    
92 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Chirio Forno d'Asolo    
93 Melanie Bravard (Fra) France National Team    
94 Marion Sicot (Fra) France National Team    
95 Elizabeth Armitstead (Gbr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team    
96 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest    
97 Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team    
98 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica AIS    
99 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo    
100 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest    
101 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Kuota    
102 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized Lululemon    
103 Emma Marcelli (Ita) Servetto Footon    
104 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Pasta Zara Cogeas    
105 Amy Cure (Aus) Orica AIS    
106 Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Hitec Products UCK 0:00:19  
107 Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies    
108 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Hitec Products UCK    
109 Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Italia National Team    
110 Ajda Opeka (Slo) Slovenia National Team    
111 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:00:21  
112 Alexia Muffat (Fra) France National Team    
113 Katie Collclough (Gbr) Specialized Lululemon    
114 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Faren Kuota 0:00:50  
115 Amelie Rivat (Fra) France National Team 0:00:53  
116 Sarah Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team 0:00:57  
117 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink 0:01:03  
118 Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) Italia National Team    
119 Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda    
120 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda    
DNF Emma Trott (Gbr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team    
DNF Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Faren Kuota    
DNS Alena Sitsko (Blr) Chirio Forno d'Asolo    
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara Cogeas    
2 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Bepink    
3 Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Hitec Products UCK    
Sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara Cogeas    
2 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cipollini Giordana Galassia    
3 Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies    
Michela sprint
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank Liv Giant    
2 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica AIS    
3 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabobank Liv Giant    
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank Liv Giant 18  pts
2 Shelley Olds (USA) Team Tibco - To The Top 12  
3 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 10  
4 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Cipollini Giordana Galassia 8  
5 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto Footon 6  
6 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Faren Kuota 5  
7 Annamiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank Liv Giant 4  
8 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 3  
9 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cipollini Giordana Galassia 2  
10 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica AIS 2  
11 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products UCK 1  
12 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabobank Liv Giant 1  
General classification after stage 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank Liv Giant 6:10:10  
2 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 0:00:18  
3 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica AIS 0:00:21  
4 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK 0:00:23  
5 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica AIS 0:00:25  
6 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team    
7 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Cipollini Giordana Galassia 0:00:31  
8 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Team Tibco - To The Top    
9 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bepink    
10 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized Lululemon    
11 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Cipollini Giordana Galassia 0:00:32  
12 Andrea Dvorak (USA) USA National Team 0:00:47  
13 Joelle Numainville (Can) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:59  
14 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabobank Liv Giant 0:02:15  
15 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products UCK 0:02:18  
16 Annamiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank Liv Giant 0:02:23  
17 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo 0:02:48  
18 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Cipollini Giordana Galassia 0:03:00  
19 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) USA National Team 0:03:08  
20 Shelley Olds (USA) Team Tibco - To The Top 0:06:12  
21 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Team Argos Shimano 0:06:21  
22 Lauren Hall (USA) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:06:24  
23 Roxanne Knetemann (Ned) Rabobank Liv Giant    
24 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara Cogeas 0:06:25  
25 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank Liv Giant    
26 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda    
27 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized Lululemon 0:06:28  
28 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:06:31  
29 Yevgenia Wysotska (Ukr) Michela Fanini Rox 0:06:35  
30 Elizabeth Armitstead (Gbr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:06:40  
31 Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo 0:06:43  
32 Alison Powers (USA) USA National Team 0:09:34  
33 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda 0:09:35  
34 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Team Tibco - To The Top 0:09:37  
35 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica AIS    
36 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos Shimano 0:09:38  
37 Audrey Cordon (Fra) France National Team    
38 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Cipollini Giordana Galassia    
39 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cipollini Giordana Galassia 0:09:39  
40 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Faren Kuota    
41 Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies    
42 Aude Biannic (Fra) Michela Fanini Rox    
43 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Wiggle Honda 0:09:40  
44 Maura Kinsella (USA) USA National Team    
45 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team    
46 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo 0:09:41  
47 Elise Delzenne (Fra) France National Team 0:09:42  
48 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest    
49 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest    
50 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenia National Team 0:09:43  
51 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Michela Fanini Rox 0:09:44  
52 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo    
53 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:09:45  
54 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest    
55 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cipollini Giordana Galassia 0:09:48  
56 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Kuota    
57 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Bepink 0:09:49  
58 Spela Kern (Slo) Slovenia National Team    
59 Ursa Pintar (Slo) Slovenia National Team 0:09:50  
60 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team 0:09:51  
61 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Bepink    
62 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Bepink 0:09:54  
63 Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:09:55  
64 Da Souza Uenia Fernandes (Bra) Chirio Forno d'Asolo    
65 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:09:59  
66 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Hitec Products UCK 0:10:05  
67 Alexia Muffat (Fra) France National Team 0:10:11  
68 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:10:26  
69 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Faren Kuota 0:10:33  
70 Amelie Rivat (Fra) France National Team 0:10:38  
71 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabobank Liv Giant 0:11:25  
72 Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda    
73 Ester Fenner (Ger) German National Team 0:11:27  
74 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos Shimano 0:11:28  
75 Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies    
76 Amanda Miller (USA) Team Tibco - To The Top    
77 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:11:29  
78 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK    
79 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Bepink 0:11:30  
80 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies    
81 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 0:11:31  
82 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara Cogeas    
83 Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team    
84 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products UCK 0:11:32  
85 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda    
86 Alexis Ryan (USA) USA National Team 0:11:33  
87 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Faren Kuota    
88 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara Cogeas 0:11:34  
89 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Italia National Team 0:11:35  
90 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Michela Fanini Rox    
91 Lucy Garner (Gbr) Team Argos Shimano 0:11:36  
92 Nina Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team    
93 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco - To The Top    
94 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Pasta Zara Cogeas 0:11:37  
95 Janneke Busser (Ned) Team Argos Shimano    
96 Liisi Rist (Est) Michela Fanini Rox    
97 Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Chirio Forno d'Asolo    
98 Amy Cure (Aus) Orica AIS    
99 Elizabeth Wilborne (USA) USA National Team 0:11:38  
100 Kelly Markus (Ned) Team Argos Shimano    
101 Melanie Bravard (Fra) France National Team 0:11:39  
102 Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) Italia National Team    
103 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Pasta Zara Cogeas 0:11:40  
104 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto Footon 0:11:41  
105 Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) Michela Fanini Rox 0:11:43  
106 Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara Cogeas    
107 Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon 0:11:44  
108 Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo    
109 Julia Martisova (Rus) Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:11:45  
110 Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team    
111 Marion Sicot (Fra) France National Team 0:11:46  
112 Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Servetto Footon 0:11:50  
113 Corinna Defile (Ita) Servetto Footon 0:11:52  
114 Emma Marcelli (Ita) Servetto Footon 0:11:57  
115 Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Hitec Products UCK 0:11:59  
116 Katie Collclough (Gbr) Specialized Lululemon    
117 Ajda Opeka (Slo) Slovenia National Team 0:12:02  
118 Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Italia National Team 0:12:03  
119 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink 0:15:31  
120 Sarah Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team 0:16:05  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank Liv Giant 43  pts
2 Shelley Olds (USA) Team Tibco - To The Top 25  
3 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 18  
4 Annamiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank Liv Giant 16  
5 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Cipollini Giordana Galassia 15  
6 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica AIS 14  
7 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK 12  
8 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 10  
9 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica AIS 9  
10 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Team Argos Shimano 8  
11 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto Footon 6  
12 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 5  
13 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Faren Kuota 5  
14 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Team Tibco - To The Top 4  
15 Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda 4  
16 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Cipollini Giordana Galassia 3  
17 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabobank Liv Giant 3  
18 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized Lululemon 2  
19 Lauren Hall (USA) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 2  
20 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cipollini Giordana Galassia 2  
21 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Cipollini Giordana Galassia 1  
22 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda 1  
23 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabobank Liv Giant 1  
24 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products UCK 1  
Sprint classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara Cogeas 11  pts
2 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo 5  
3 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products UCK 5  
4 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Cipollini Giordana Galassia 3  
5 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cipollini Giordana Galassia 3  
6 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Bepink 3  
7 Alexis Ryan (USA) USA National Team 3  
8 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 1  
9 Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 1  
10 Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Hitec Products UCK 1  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bepink 12  pts
2 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo 8  
3 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 6  
4 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Cipollini Giordana Galassia 6  
5 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized Lululemon 6  
6 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK 4  
7 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank Liv Giant 2  
8 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica AIS 2  
9 Andrea Dvorak (USA) USA National Team 2  
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK 6:10:33  
2 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabobank Liv Giant 0:01:52  
3 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products UCK 0:01:55  
4 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo 0:02:25  
5 Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo 0:06:20  
6 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Faren Kuota 0:09:16  
7 Aude Biannic (Fra) Michela Fanini Rox    
8 Maura Kinsella (USA) USA National Team 0:09:17  
9 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo 0:09:18  
10 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Bepink 0:09:26  
11 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Bepink 0:09:28  
12 Alexia Muffat (Fra) France National Team 0:09:48  
13 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabobank Liv Giant 0:11:02  
14 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos Shimano 0:11:05  
15 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara Cogeas 0:11:08  
16 Alexis Ryan (USA) USA National Team 0:11:10  
17 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Faren Kuota    
18 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Italia National Team 0:11:12  
19 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Michela Fanini Rox    
20 Lucy Garner (Gbr) Team Argos Shimano 0:11:13  
21 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Pasta Zara Cogeas 0:11:14  
22 Liisi Rist (Est) Michela Fanini Rox    
23 Amy Cure (Aus) Orica AIS    
24 Kelly Markus (Ned) Team Argos Shimano 0:11:15  
25 Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) Italia National Team 0:11:16  
26 Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girl Fassa Bortolo 0:11:21  
27 Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team 0:11:22  
28 Marion Sicot (Fra) France National Team 0:11:23  
29 Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Servetto Footon 0:11:27  
30 Corinna Defile (Ita) Servetto Footon 0:11:29  
31 Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Hitec Products UCK 0:11:36  
32 Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Italia National Team 0:11:40  
33 Sarah Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team 0:15:42