TechPowered By

More tech

Norwegian Road Championships 2010

Date range:
June 19-27, 2010

June 26, Road race: Elite women:

Nøstvold surprises for women's title

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 26, 2010, 18:20 BST,
Updated:
June 26, 2010, 21:53 BST

Mountain biker Byberg pipped in tight two-up sprint

Results

Women (98km)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lise Hafsø Nøstvold (Mædicinernes CK) 3:02:50  
2 Lene Byberg (Bryne CK)    
3 Line Margareta Foss (Ullensaker CK /) 0:02:56  
4 Linn Torp (Eidsvoll SK) 0:03:04  
5 Frøydis Meen Wærsted (Modum CK / Team)    
6 Elin Steinsbø Fylkesnes (Bømlo SK / Team)    
7 Kristine Saastad (Kongsberg IF Syk) 0:03:11  
8 Linda Wibe Larsen (Grimstad SK) 0:03:13  
9 Gunn Hilleren (Torshov Sykkelkl) 0:04:47  
10 Borghild Løvset (Orkla CK) 0:05:01  
11 Camilla Hott (Torshov Sykkelkl) 0:05:13  
12 Cecilie Sæterøy Johansen (IL Stjørdals-Bli) 0:08:45  
13 Marie Voreland (Torshov Sykkelkl)    
14 Anne Kristin Hæg (Lillehammer CK) 0:08:48  
15 Emilie Moberg (Halden CK / Team) 0:16:58  
16 Monica Storhaug (Eidsvoll SK) 0:17:00  
17 Bente Haukås (Bodø CK) 0:17:05  
18 Marit Iden (Åsane Cykle Klub) 0:17:09  
19 Stine Andersen Borgli (Bryne CK) 0:17:12  
20 Henriette Evjen-Jansen (SK Rye) 0:22:00  
21 Janne Simonsen (Asker CK) 0:23:00  
22 Caroline Johannesen (Fana IL Sykkel) 0:23:30  
DNF Martine Amundsen (IK Hero / Team H)    
DNF Tina Andreassen (Ringerike SK / T)    
DNF Johanne Therese F. Bergse (Sandnes SK / Tea)    
DNF Cathrine Louise Bjørkelun (SK Rye)    
DNF Christine Simonsen Blix (Tromsø CK)    
DNF Marthe Breen (Asker CK)    
DNF Camilla Ertzeid (Sandnes SK)    
DNF Tone Hatteland (Bryne CK / Team)    
DNF Pernille Iden (Åsane Cykle Klub)    
DNF Ingrid Lorvik (Gauldal SK)    
DNF Thrude Karlsen Natholmen (Torshov Sykkelkl)    
DNF Janne Olsen (Eidsvoll SK)    
DNF Ida Marie Pettersen (Sandnes SK)    
DNF Emma Skjerstad (Torshov Sykkelkl)    
DNF Tone Espedal Walskaar (Sandnes SK / Tea)    
DNF Caroline Wøien (IK Hero / Team A)    
DNF Lisbeth H. Aarrestad (Sandnes SK)    
DNS Anny Hauglid (Torshov Sykkelkl)    
DNS Bjørg Eva Jensen (Asker CK)    
DNS Hanne Maartmann (Lillehammer CK)    
DNS Marie Elise Ommundsen (IK Hero)    
DNS Helene Tveter (Sandefjord SK)    
DNS Randi Warland (SK Rye)    
Junior Women (56km)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Miriam Bjørnsrud (Ullensaker CK) 1:48:00  
2 Marthe Emilie Skjolden (Smaalenene SK) 0:03:52  
3 Marthe Bjørnsgaard (Lillehammer CK)    
4 Torunn Stake Laengen (Asker CK) 0:03:57  
5 Thea Thorsen (Ringerike SK) 0:04:02  
6 Sylvi Sommer (SK Rye) 0:05:34  
7 Pia Charlotte Matter (Eidsvoll SK) 0:06:20  
8 Cecilie Bjerkli (Asker CK) 0:10:17  
9 Anniken Jørgensen (Egge IL) 0:10:41  
10 Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Asker CK) 0:12:04  
11 Johanne Gleditsch Brustad (Asker CK)    
12 Stine Skaarseth (Lillehammer CK) 0:14:14  
13 Ida Marie Vangen (Tromsø CK) 0:15:06  
14 Caroline Kokes (Sandnes SK) 0:16:54  
15 Mia Kristin Helmersen (Harstad CK) 0:36:42  
DNF Ingvild Brattekleiv (Vegårshei IL)    
DNF Ingrid Sofie Bøe Jacobsen (Halden CK)    
DNF Tina Marie Berg Toft (Sandnes SK)    
DNS Camilla Bjerkli (Asker CK)    
DNS Sylvia T. Nordskar (Lillehammer CK)    
DNS Ida Sofie Snortheim (Eidsvoll SK)    
DNS Marthe Trønnes (Ottadalen SK)    

Junior Men

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Daniel Hoelgaard (Sandnes SK) 3:02:21  
2 Kristoffer Skjerping (Glåmdal SK) 0:00:18  
3 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Stavanger SK) 0:00:02  
4 Kristian Dyrnes (Sandnes SK) 0:00:23  
5 Henrik Steen Haugen (Ringerike SK)    
6 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Trondhjems VK) 0:00:28  
7 Fredrik Strand Galta (Stavanger SK) 0:00:29  
8 Sondre Holst Enger (Glåmdal SK) 0:00:33  
9 Hans Petter Smette Berntzen (Bærum OCK)    
10 Magnus Tønsager (Jømna og Heradsbygd IL Sykkel)    
11 Håkon Frengstad Berger (Bærum OCK) 0:00:42  
12 Jaran Nilsen (Nanset IF Sykkel)    
13 Magnus Erlend Tangen (Ullensaker CK) 0:01:15  
14 Alexander Moe Lundgreen (Ringerike SK) 0:01:19  
15 Esben Sørensen Gullingsrud (Ringerike SK)    
16 Tobias Sæther (Sandefjord SK) 0:01:26  
17 Anders Kristoffersen (Glåmdal SK) 0:01:27  
18 Sindre Eid Hermansen (Glåmdal SK) 0:01:35  
19 Ole Anders Hattestad (Lillehammer CK) 0:01:39  
20 Andreas Erland (Kristiansands CK) 0:01:59  
21 Kristian Bakkan Vika (Stavanger SK) 0:02:01  
22 Tormod Hausken Jacobsen (Stavanger SK) 0:02:17  
23 Andreas Sæterøy Johansen (CK NOR - Melhus) 0:02:02  
24 Nicholas H.C. Hammersland (Bergen CK) 0:03:03  
25 Christian Hannestad (Ringerike SK) 0:05:37  
26 Per Berge Moe (Stavanger SK) 0:07:56  
27 Torstein Eikås (Stavanger SK) 0:10:48  
28 Aleksander Dahling (Jømna og Heradsbygd IL Sykkel) 0:10:05  
29 Sturla Aune (Gauldal SK) 0:10:52  
30 Adrian Hallgren (IF Frøy) 0:10:56  
31 Erik Borg Kolsung (Trondhjems VK)    
32 Hans Yngvar Haugrud (Jømna og Heradsbygd IL Sykkel) 0:10:59  
33 Jørgen Holme Qvist (Kristiansands CK)    
34 Sindre Hustvedt Fremstad (IF Frøy) 0:11:02  
35 Thomas Voreland (Hadeland CK) 0:11:05  
36 Elias Rød Husøy (Molde Cykleklubb)    
37 Emil Kalve Aarstad (Nanset IF Sykkel) 0:11:12  
38 Sven Arne Markeng (CK Sør)    
39 Herman Dahl (Kristiansands CK) 0:11:18  
40 Martin Notøy Nevstad (Ulstein og Omegn Sykkelklubb)    
41 Sindre Høgset (Grenland SK)    
42 Haakon Kjellhov Jonsbøl (IF Frøy) 0:11:38  
43 Håkon Rønning (Jømna og Heradsbygd IL Sykkel)    
44 Henrik Bjertnes (Ullensaker CK)    
45 Torstein Stokkenes (Åsane Cykle Klubb)    
46 Carl Henrik Sætrang Sohlman (Bærum OCK)    
47 Thomas Håndstad (Grenland SK)    
48 Erlend Sundstrøm (Tromsø CK)    
49 Phan Åge Haugård (IF Frøy)    
50 Jonathan Abel Jonassen (Ullensaker CK)    
51 Fredrik Haraldseth (Bærum OCK)    
52 Eyvind Borgen Borgaard (Ullensaker CK)    
53 Daniel Hjørnevik (Åsane Cykle Klubb)    
54 Krister Tyssen Johnsen (Kristiansands CK)    
55 Sindre H. Trutt (Hadeland CK)    
56 Ole Alnæs (Glåmdal SK)    
57 Benjamin Alexander Stensland Donovan (Bergen CK)    
58 Eirik Oskari Halvorsen (Bergen CK)    
59 Håvard Brathovde Olsen (Ringerike SK)    
60 Harald Cameron (Asker CK)    
61 Kristoffer Ylven Westgaard (Ullensaker CK)    
62 Christian Stomnås Tollefsen (Kristiansands CK)    
63 Sebastian Horn Baksaas (Tønsberg CK)    
64 Magne Lima (Sandnes SK)    
65 Glenn Gislason (Sandnes SK)    
66 Eimund Aase (Nærbø SK)    
67 Åsmund Skatvedt (Eidsvoll SK)    
68 Daniel Rikstad Nielsen (Nordhordland SK)    
69 Kristian Klevgård (Jømna og Heradsbygd IL Sykkel)    
70 Christoffer Jacobsen (Åsane Cykle Klubb)    
71 Sondre Jensen Fjælberg (Sandnes SK)    
72 Erik Sørlie (Feiring IL)    
73 Øystein Mushom (Kristiansands CK)    
74 Mathias Undheim Vestgård (Eidsvoll SK)    
75 Ole Magnus Lunderby (Ullensaker CK)    
76 Marius Melby (Jømna og Heradsbygd IL Sykkel)    
77 Thomas Nortveit Solberg (Bergen CK)    
78 Bjørn William Strand (Stord SK)    
79 Anders Halvorsen Bjørgan (Trondhjems VK)    
80 Rolf Nikolai Kvinge (Ringerike SK)    
81 Anders Aasen (Ullensaker CK)    
82 Øystein Parelius (Bodø CK)    
83 Nicholas Johansen (Bodø CK)    
84 John Henrik Aas (Jømna og Heradsbygd IL Sykkel)    
85 Anders Hageengen (Raufoss & Gjøvik SK)    
DNF Adrian Aas Stien (Trondhjems VK)    
DNF Anders Henriksen (Tromsø CK)    
DNF Anders Røe (Trondhjems VK)    
DNF Arnfinn Tunset Jr (IL Sverre)    
DNF Asbjørn Hillmann (IF Frøy)    
DNF Christian Ziesler (Sandnes SK)    
DNF Christopher Hansen (Halden CK)    
DNF Daniel Eikrem (Tromsø CK)    
DNF David Desa (Bergen CK)    
DNF Erik Korsæth (Lillehammer CK)    
DNF Fredrik Bratt (Lillehammer CK)    
DNF Fredrik Gurholt (Grenland SK)    
DNF Kristian Kolberg McGeorge (SK Rye)    
DNF Kristofer Johan Aurang (Fredrikstad SK)    
DNF Lars Olav Måkestad Apold (Bergen CK)    
DNF Martin Olsen (CK Toten-Tråkk)    
DNF Morten Flobakk (Jømna og Heradsbygd IL Sykkel)    
DNF Morten Jægersborg (Ringerike SK)    
DNF Nicklas Hanstad (Jømna og Heradsbygd IL Sykkel)    
DNF Ola Skatvedt (Eidsvoll SK)    
DNF Oscar Landa (Stavanger SK)    
DNF Pål Atle Fagerli (Ottadalen SK)    
DNF Sindre Giske (IL Norodd)    
DNF Sondre Asheim (Stavanger SK)    
DNF Thomas Nesset Brahushi (Ringerike SK)    
DNF Tommy Berglind (Ringerike SK)    
DNF Truls Engen Korsæth (Lillehammer CK)    
DNF Ulrik Thuestad (Bergen CK)    
DNF William Brekke Johansen (SK Rye)    
DNF Øyvind Hasund Dahl (Lillehammer CK)    
DNF Øyvind Stokstad (Ringerike SK)    
DNS Anders Hundhammer (Stavanger SK)    
DNS Andreas Foldal (Ørsta Sykkelklubb)    
DNS Eirik Danielsen (Romeriksåsen Sykkelklubb)    
DNS Erlend Bryn Oksavik (Ulstein og Omegn Sykkelklubb)    
DNS Hermann Nordbø (Arena Bø CK)    
DNS Håvard Solås Taugbøl (Lillehammer CK)    
DNS Jonas Hopsdal (Bergen CK)    
DNS Kevin Koroma (Tønsberg CK)    
DNS Martin Lundemo (IL Stjørdals-Blink)    
DNS Odin Gundersen (Glåmdal SK)    
DNS Ole Matingsdal (Nærbø SK)    
DNS Tom Christian Udø (Kristiansands CK)    
DNS Tord Flydal (SK Rye)