Ragot wins stage in bunch kick

Delpech claims overall win

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vincent Ragot (Fra)4:19:33 
2Erwan Brenterch (Fra)  
3Romain Guillemois (Fra)  
4Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
5Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
6Anthony Vignes (Fra)  
7Mathieu Cloarec (Fra)0:00:02 
8Connor Mcconvey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly  
9Colin Menc-Molina (Fra)  
10Julien Jégou (Fra)  
11Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc)  
12Aurélien Ribet (Fra)  
13Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:22 
14Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
15Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy  
16Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus  
17Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
18Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
19Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
20Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
21Matthew Brammeier (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly  
22Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Great Britain  
23Laurent Le Gac (Fra)  
24Grégoire Le Calvé (Fra)  
25Christoph Springer (Ger) SP Tableware  
26Kevin Lalouette (Fra)  
27David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy  
28Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
29Ben Berden (Bel) Qin Cycling Team  
30Chan Jae Jang (Kor)  
31David Chopin (Fra)  
32Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
33Amindo Fonseca (Fra)  
34Sylvain Cheval (Fra)  
35Jack Anderson (Aus) Team Sprocket  
36Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
37Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof  
38Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
39Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
40Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware  
41Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri)  
42François Lancon (Fra)  
43Julien Morice (Fra)  
44Mark Mcnally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly  
45Maxime Daniel (Fra)  
46Stijn Steels (Bel) Qin Cycling Team  
47Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof  
48Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly  
49Jérémy Loric (Fra)  
50Pete Williams (GBr) Great Britain  
51Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
52Ludovic Bret (Fra)  
53Florian Le Corre (Fra)  
54Emmanuel Keo (Fra)  
55Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
56Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof  
57James Spragg (GBr) Qin Cycling Team  
58Ryohei Komori (Jpn)  
59Cyril Vincenti (Fra)  
60Fabien Sidaner (Fra)  
61Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof  
62Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
63Philip Lavery (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly  
64Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Team Sprocket  
65Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
66Kevin Sadoudi (Fra)  
67Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
68Nicolas David (Fra)  
69Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tableware  
70Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
71James Sampson (GBr) Great Britain  
72Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof  
73Guillaume Pont (Fra) SP Tableware  
74Vincent Guézennec (Fra)  
75Clement Mahe (Fra)  
76Thomas Lebas (Fra)  
77Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
78Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
79Fabrice Seigneur (Fra)  
80Vincent Rouxel (Fra)  
81Andrew Tennant (GBr) Great Britain  
82Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
83Ronan Poulizac (Fra)  
84Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
85Maxime Renault (Fra)  
86Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:49 
87Tomasz Olejnick (Pol)0:01:19 
88Michal Olejnik (Pol)0:01:21 
89Baptiste Pecheul (Fra)0:01:23 
90Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:01:32 
91Westley Gough (NZl) Team Sprocket0:02:20 
92Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
93Gwenaël Simon (Fra)  
94Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy0:02:24 
95Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) SP Tableware  
96Quentin Havé (Fra)0:04:38 
97Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Qin Cycling Team  
98Kevin Lacombe (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy0:05:54 
DNFIngar Stokstad (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
DNFTom Copeland (GBr)  
DNFThibault Jeannes (Fra)  
DNFWarren Barguil (Fra)  
Final Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) BSC16:54:58 
2Kevin Lalouette (Fra)0:00:03 
3Kristian House (Gre) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:00:05 
4Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:15 
5Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:25 
6Jack Anderson (Aus) Team Sprocket0:00:28 
7Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy0:00:31 
8Matthew Brammeier (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:33 
9Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:41 
10Fabien Sidaner (Fra)  
11Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:55 
12Amindo Fonseca (Fra)  
13Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:58 
14Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
15Laurent Le Gac (Fra)  
16Stijn Steels (Bel) Qin Cycling Team  
17Emmanuel Keo (Fra)  
18Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:01:01 
19Nicolas David (Fra)0:01:12 
20Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:01:14 
21Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
22Guillaume Pont (Fra) SP Tableware0:01:58 
23Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:03:44 
24Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
25Florian Le Corre (Fra)0:09:02 
26Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
27Colin Menc-Molina (Fra)0:11:04 
28Julien Morice (Fra)0:11:20 
29James Sampson (Gre) Great Britain  
30Philip Lavery (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly  
31Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof  
32Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:12:14 
33François Lancon (Fra)0:12:26 
34Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:12:42 
35Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (Gre) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:12:44 
36Anthony Vignes (Fra)0:13:09 
37Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Team Sprocket0:13:10 
38Gregory Obando Brenes (Cos)0:13:11 
39Clement Mahe (Fra)0:13:13 
40David Chopin (Fra)0:13:15 
41Chan Jae Jang (Kor)  
42Christoph Springer (Ger) SP Tableware  
43Sylvain Cheval (Fra)  
44Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof  
45Pete Williams (Gre) Great Britain  
46Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof  
47Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof0:13:31 
48Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
49Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
50Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tableware  
51Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri)  
52Mark Mcnally (Gre) An Post - Sean Kelly  
53Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
54Jérémy Loric (Fra)  
55Vincent Rouxel (Fra)  
56Andrew Tennant (Gre) Great Britain  
57Ludovic Bret (Fra)  
58James Spragg (Gre) Qin Cycling Team  
59Kevin Sadoudi (Fra)  
60Vincent Guézennec (Fra)  
61Erwan Brenterch (Fra)0:13:32 
62Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:13:39 
63Fabrice Seigneur (Fra)0:14:16 
64Ronan Poulizac (Fra)0:14:47 
65Mathieu Cloarec (Fra)0:14:48 
66Vincent Ragot (Fra)0:14:50 
67Michal Olejnik (Pol)0:15:12 
68Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:15:23 
69Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:15:44 
70Thomas Lebas (Fra)0:15:51 
71Aurélien Ribet (Fra)0:16:05 
72Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) SP Tableware0:16:28 
73Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:17:06 
74Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:17:17 
75Quentin Havé (Fra)0:17:47 
76Gwenaël Simon (Fra)0:17:58 
77Maxime Daniel (Fra)0:18:39 
78Jonathan Mcevoy (Gre) Great Britain0:18:49 
79Tomasz Olejnick (Pol)0:19:11 
80Baptiste Pecheul (Fra)0:20:25 
81Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware0:20:27 
82Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Qin Cycling Team0:20:41 
83Westley Gough (NZl) Team Sprocket0:21:03 
84Cyril Vincenti (Fra)0:21:39 
85Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy0:22:17 
86Ryohei Komori (Jpn)0:22:45 
87David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy0:23:28 
88Maxime Renault (Fra)0:24:01 
89Romain Guillemois (Fra)0:24:34 
90Connor Mcconvey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly0:24:36 
91Ben Berden (Bel) Qin Cycling Team0:24:56 
92Julien Jégou (Fra)0:25:54 
93Kevin Lacombe (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy0:26:17 
94Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus0:26:33 
95Grégoire Le Calvé (Fra)0:26:46 
96Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:26:47 
97Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:28:39 
98Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof0:31:11 
Back to top