Oh boy: Van Poppel wins final stage

Le Bon secures overall victory

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank4:05:25 
2Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
3Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
4Christophe Laborie (Fra)  
5Kévin Denis (Fra)  
6Gilles Devillers (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol  
7Amindo Fonseca (Fra)  
8Sylvain Cheval (Fra)  
9Alessio Signego (Ita) Team Nippo  
10Peter Schulting (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
11François Lancon (Fra)  
12Julien Antommarchi (Fra)  
13Patrick Bercz (Ger) Seven Stones  
14Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank  
15Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Sunweb - Revor  
16Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb - Revor  
17Clement Mahe (Fra)  
18Julien Vermote (Bel)  
19Vincent Rouxel (Fra)  
20Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
21Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank  
22Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra)  
23Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
24Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
25Jérémy Grimal (Fra)  
26Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
27Jelmer Asjes (Ned)  
28Niels Nachtergaele (Bel)  
29Simon Gouedard (Fra)  
30Anthony Perez (Fra)  
31Christophe Premont (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol  
32Etienne Tortelier (Fra)  
33Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
34Jelle Wallays (Bel)  
35Filip Eidshiem (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
36Anthony Saux (Fra)  
37Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Nippo  
38Yann Botrel (Fra)  
39Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
40Anton Samokhvalov (Rus)  
41Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Team Nippo  
42Loïc Herbreteau (Fra)  
43Adrian Kuriek (Pol)0:00:14 
44Vincent Ragot (Fra)  
45Dimitry Samokhvalov (Rus)0:00:18 
46Yann Guyot (Fra)0:00:31 
47Nicolas David (Fra)  
48Piotr Zielinski (Pol)  
49Owen Harrison (Can)  
50Stijn Nauwynck (Bel)  
51Andreas Henig (Ger) Seven Stones0:00:42 
52Michael Tronborg Kristensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:00:45 
53Rens Te Stroet (Ned)0:00:50 
54Stéphane Guyot (Fra)0:00:52 
55Mathieu Cloarec (Fra)0:00:57 
56Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:01:01 
57Ludovic Poilvet (Fra)  
58Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
59Klaas Sys (Bel)  
60Ronan Poulizac (Fra)  
61Jarno Gmelich (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
62Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank  
63Eliot Lietaer (Bel)  
64Grzegorz Kwiatkowski (Pol)0:01:09 
65Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned)  
66Michael Humbert (Ger) Seven Stones0:01:13 
67Christian Moberg Jörgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:01:19 
68Florian Mallegol (Fra)0:01:22 
69Jasper Hamelink (Ned)0:01:30 
70Vincent Guézennec (Fra)0:01:34 
71Lilian Pommier (Fra)0:01:39 
72Igarashi Takeshi (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:01:47 
73Warren Barguil (Fra)  
74Yohan Bagot (Fra)  
75Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:00 
76Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones0:02:08 
77Yann Rault (Fra)0:02:17 
78Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Sunweb - Revor  
79Nicolas Loustaunou (Fra)0:02:43 
80Bob Van Der Tholen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:03:11 
81Laurent Le Gac (Fra)0:03:15 
82Tom Copeland (GBr)  
83Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:04:35 
84Sander Verhaeghe (Bel)0:04:48 
85Ricky Eno Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:17:43 
DNFMathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
DNFNicolas Jouanno (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
DNFFabrice Patanchon (Fra)  
DNFMickael Szkolnik (Fra)  
DNFMickael Delage (Fra)  
DNFRemi Badoc (Fra)  
DNFSergey Drachkov (Rus)  
DNFSven Jodts (Bel)  
DNFSamuel Boudard (Fra)  
DNFKlaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb - Revor  
DNFMartin Zlamalik (Cze) Sunweb - Revor  
DNFMatthias Bossuyt (Bel) Sunweb - Revor  
DNFMasaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) Team Nippo  
DNFYasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Team Nippo  
DNFThom Van Dulmen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
DNFCornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
DNFPeter Koning (Ned)  
DNFJob Sinnige (Ned)  
DNFPierre Demay (Fra)  
DNFMichael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
DNFGeir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
DNFJohan Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
DNFYoann David (Fra)  
DNFMatthieu Gaultier (Fra)  
DNFOlivier Chevalier (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol  
DNFJonathan De Witte (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol  
DNFKenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
DNFRomain Leroy (Fra)  
DNFNicolas Lubat (Fra)  
DNFNiels Godderis (Bel)  
DNFMathias Vanmarcke (Bel)  
DNFFabien Schmidt (Fra)  
DNFJulien Foisnet (Fra)  
DNFAnthony Avril (Fra)  
DNFPascal Harnois (Fra)  
DNFJulien Trehin (Fra)  
DNFAlexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones  
DNFChristopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones  
DNFFrançois Lamiraud (Fra)  
DNFWade Mangham (NZl)  
DNFJérémy Ortiz (Fra)  
DNFJetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank  
DNFCoen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank  
DNFYannick Marie (Fra)  
DNFThomas Vaubourzeix (Fra)  
DNFEvaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)  
DNFEdouard Louyest (Fra)  
DNFErwan Corbel (Fra)  
DNFKi Hong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
DNFNara Motoi (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
DNFYoung Uk Kim (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
DNFDavid Chopin (Fra)  
DNFAntoine Olivier (Fra)  
DNFGrégoire Le Calve (Fra)  
DNFJérémy Loric (Fra)  
DNFPhilip Gale (GBr)  
DNSGaëtan Rocher (Fra)  
Final Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller12:42:31 
2Vincent Ragot (Fra)0:00:26 
3Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra)0:02:00 
4Julien Antommarchi (Fra)  
5Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:02:28 
6Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:30 
7Gilles Devillers (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol  
8Kévin Denis (Fra)  
9Amindo Fonseca (Fra)  
10Alessio Signego (Ita) Team Nippo  
11Jelle Wallays (Bel)  
12Anton Samokhvalov (Rus)  
13Anthony Saux (Fra)  
14Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
15Yann Guyot (Fra)0:03:01 
16Patrick Bercz (Ger) Seven Stones0:03:57 
17Anthony Perez (Fra)  
18Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank0:04:01 
19Peter Schulting (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:04:06 
20Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank0:04:45 
21Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:04:50 
22Jérémy Grimal (Fra)  
23Filip Eidshiem (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:05:10 
24Piotr Zielinski (Pol)0:05:11 
25Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned)0:05:15 
26Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Nippo0:05:38 
27Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank0:06:11 
28Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:07:05 
29Yann Rault (Fra)0:07:27 
30Tom Copeland (Gre)0:08:05 
31Michael Humbert (Ger) Seven Stones0:08:31 
32Christophe Laborie (Fra)0:11:58 
33Sylvain Cheval (Fra)0:12:16 
34Christophe Premont (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol  
35Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
36Niels Nachtergaele (Bel)  
37Etienne Tortelier (Fra)  
38Jelmer Asjes (Ned)  
39Clement Mahe (Fra)  
40Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
41François Lancon (Fra)  
42Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Sunweb - Revor  
43Julien Vermote (Bel)  
44Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank  
45Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
46Loïc Herbreteau (Fra)  
47Simon Gouedard (Fra)  
48Vincent Rouxel (Fra)  
49Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Team Nippo  
50Adrian Kuriek (Pol)0:12:30 
51Dimitry Samokhvalov (Rus)0:12:34 
52Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:12:44 
53Nicolas David (Fra)0:12:45 
54Owen Harrison (Can)0:12:47 
55Stijn Nauwynck (Bel)  
56Michael Tronborg Kristensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:13:01 
57Rens Te Stroet (Ned)0:13:06 
58Mathieu Cloarec (Fra)0:13:13 
59Eliot Lietaer (Bel)0:13:17 
60Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
61Jarno Gmelich (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
62Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
63Klaas Sys (Bel)  
64Ludovic Poilvet (Fra)  
65Ronan Poulizac (Fra)  
66Grzegorz Kwiatkowski (Pol)0:13:25 
67Christian Moberg Jörgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:13:35 
68Stéphane Guyot (Fra)0:13:36 
69Florian Mallegol (Fra)0:13:38 
70Jasper Hamelink (Ned)0:13:46 
71Vincent Guézennec (Fra)0:13:50 
72Warren Barguil (Fra)0:13:51 
73Lilian Pommier (Fra)0:13:55 
74Yohan Bagot (Fra)0:14:03 
75Igarashi Takeshi (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
76Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:14:16 
77Andreas Henig (Ger) Seven Stones0:14:21 
78Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:14:33 
79Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones0:14:47 
80Nicolas Loustaunou (Fra)0:14:59 
81Laurent Le Gac (Fra)0:15:31 
82Sander Verhaeghe (Bel)0:17:04 
83Yann Botrel (Fra)0:20:32 
84Bob Van Der Tholen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:21:21 
85Ricky Eno Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:29:59 
Back to top