Sohrabi takes first stage honours

Shirisisan close for second

Results after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:56:47 
2Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Suren Cycling Team  
3Barati Rasoul (IRI)0:00:43 
4Markus Eibegger (Aut) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:48 
5Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:00:50 
6Seyed Moezeddin Seyed Rezaei Khormizi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman  
7Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
8Rahim Ememi (IRI) Iran  
9Nazim Bakirci (Tur)  
10Siros Hashemzadeh (IRI)  
11Gökhan Hasta (Tur)  
12Jalil Eslami (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman  
13Yusuf Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan  
14Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
15Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan  
16Samad Poor Seiedi (IRI) Iran  
17Muradjan Khalmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan0:00:59 
18Ali Torabi (IRI)0:01:21 
19Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo  
20Mutlu Mert (Tur)0:02:01 
21Behrouz Soltani (IRI)0:02:55 
22Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur)  
23Gorbachev Gorbachev Gleb (Uzb) Uzbekistan  
24Abdullojon Akparov (Uzb) (Uzbekistan)  
25Mohammad Rajablou (IRI)  
26Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman  
27Behnam Maleki (IRI)0:04:30 
28Saber Soltaninasser (IRI)  
29Shahin Mehdi Nejadan (IRI)  
30Mohammad Zangi Abadi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman  
31Daniel Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo  
32Shahram Hasanpour Bouroundaragh (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:04:43 
33Saeid Navidfar (IRI)0:04:48 
34Alireza Haghi (IRI) Iran0:04:55 
35Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
36Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Iran  
37Saeed Nateghi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman  
38Abolfazl Nazari Daghalian (IRI) Suren Cycling Team  
39Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
40Amir Zargari (IRI) Iran  
41Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
42Mohammadreza Naghinezhad (IRI)  
43Olamaei Mahdi (IRI)  
44Hassan Maleki (IRI)  
45Kazem Najafi Dargo (IRI)  
46Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI) Suren Cycling Team  
47Kemal Kucukbay (Tur)  
48Eyup Karagobek (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:05:51 
49Esmail Alizadeh Malalou (IRI)  
50Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
51Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI)  
52Ali Khademi (IRI)  
53Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
54Selcuk Turkcetin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo  
55Reza Bagheri (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:07:01 
56Amir Zare Rafieei (IRI)  
57Mohammad Seyedrezaei (IRI)  
58Vahid Dehghan Zadeh (IRI)  
59Vahid Abdi (IRI)  
60Abolfazl Gilani Poor (IRI)  
61Ahamad Ghamari (IRI)0:08:08 
62Hossein Shojaati (IRI)  
63Paseban Hamed (IRI)0:08:13 
64Tural Isgenderov (Aze)0:10:05 
65Stanislav Zaraliev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:10:07 
66Masoud Zarezadeh (IRI)  
67Mohammad Miri (IRI)  
68Naeim Dadsetadchi (IRI)  
69Masoud Ehsanpour (IRI)  
70Gafur Mustafayev (Aze)0:10:33 
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1:56:36 
2Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:00:05 
3Barati Rasoul (IRI)0:00:50 
4Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:00:58 
5Markus Eibegger (Aut) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:59 
6Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:01:01 
7Seyed Moezeddin Seyed Rezaei Khormizi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman  
8Rahim Ememi (IRI) Iran  
9Nazim Bakirci (Tur)  
10Siros Hashemzadeh (IRI)  
11Gökhan Hasta (Tur)  
12Jalil Eslami (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman  
13Yusuf Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan  
14Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
15Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan  
16Samad Poor Seiedi (IRI) Iran  
17Muradjan Khalmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan0:01:10 
18Ali Torabi (IRI)0:01:32 
19Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo  
20Mutlu Mert (Tur)0:02:12 
21Behrouz Soltani (IRI)0:03:06 
22Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur)  
23Abdullojon Akparov (Uzb) (Uzbekistan)  
24Mohammad Rajablou (IRI)  
25Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman  
26Gorbachev Gorbachev Gleb (Uzb) Uzbekistan  
27Behnam Maleki (IRI)0:04:41 
28Saber Soltaninasser (IRI)  
29Shahin Mehdi Nejadan (IRI)  
30Mohammad Zangi Abadi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman  
31Daniel Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo  
32Shahram Hasanpour Bouroundaragh (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:04:54 
33Olamaei Mahdi (IRI)0:05:04 
34Alireza Haghi (IRI) Iran0:05:06 
35Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
36Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Iran  
37Saeed Nateghi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman  
38Abolfazl Nazari Daghalian (IRI) Suren Cycling Team  
39Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
40Amir Zargari (IRI) Iran  
41Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team  
42Mohammadreza Naghinezhad (IRI)  
43Hassan Maleki (IRI)  
44Kazem Najafi Dargo (IRI)  
45Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (IRI) Suren Cycling Team  
46Kemal Kucukbay (Tur)  
47Saeid Navidfar (IRI)0:05:09 
48Eyup Karagobek (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:06:02 
49Esmail Alizadeh Malalou (IRI)  
50Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
51Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI)  
52Ali Khademi (IRI)  
53Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
54Selcuk Turkcetin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo  
55Mohammad Seyedrezaei (IRI)0:07:12 
56Vahid Abdi (IRI)  
57Abolfazl Gilani Poor (IRI)  
58Vahid Dehghan Zadeh (IRI)  
59Reza Bagheri (IRI) Suren Cycling Team0:07:22 
60Amir Zare Rafieei (IRI)  
61Ahamad Ghamari (IRI)0:08:19 
62Hossein Shojaati (IRI)  
63Paseban Hamed (IRI)0:08:24 
64Tural Isgenderov (Aze)0:10:16 
65Stanislav Zaraliev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:10:18 
66Masoud Zarezadeh (IRI)  
67Mohammad Miri (IRI)  
68Naeim Dadsetadchi (IRI)  
69Masoud Ehsanpour (IRI)  
70Gafur Mustafayev (Aze)0:10:44 
Back to top