Van Zandbeek wins Flanders championship

Juul Jensen, Hovelinck on podium in Ardooie

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Argos - Shimano4:29:48 
2Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Saxo Bank0:00:05 
3Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:08 
4Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
5Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
6Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Europcar  
7Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol0:02:07 
8Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
9Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing0:02:12 
10Bert De Backer (Bel) Argos - Shimano0:02:21 
11Roy Sentjens (Bel) Cycling Team de Rijke0:02:26 
12Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
13Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:02:30 
14Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:03:05 
15Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Joker-Merida  
16Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
17Timothy Dupont (Bel) Bofrost - Steria  
18Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling  
19Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Champion System Pro Cycling  
20Saïd Haddou (Fra) Europcar  
21Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cycling Team de Rijke  
22Bert Vanlerberghe (Bel) Bofrost - Steria  
23Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard Trek Continental  
24Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
25Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
26Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned) Koga Cycling Team  
27Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
28Jurgen Francois (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham  
29Roy Eefting (Ned) Koga Cycling Team  
30Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
31Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cycling Team de Rijke  
32Roy Jans (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
33Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Lotto Belisol  
34Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham  
35Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
36Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Rusvelo  
37Roman Maykin (Rus) Rusvelo  
38Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Europcar  
39Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) Bofrost - Steria  
40Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Colba - Superano Ham  
41Mats Boeve (Ned) Cycling Team de Rijke  
42Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Europcar  
43Kevin Verwaest (Bel) Bofrost - Steria  
44Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Bofrost - Steria  
45Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
46Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
47Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos - Shimano  
48Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank  
49Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank  
50Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank  
51Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard Trek Continental  
52Christer Rake (Nor) Joker-Merida  
53Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker-Merida  
54Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker-Merida  
55Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling  
56Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham  
57Anders Lund (Den) Saxo Bank  
58Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing  
59Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) Europcar  
60Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
61Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
62Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team de Rijke  
63Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard Trek Continental  
64Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank0:03:18 
65Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos - Shimano  
66Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Saxo Bank  
67Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
68Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
69Stian Remme (Nor) Joker-Merida  
70Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
71Sean Patrick Downey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly  
72Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
73Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
74Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard Trek Continental  
75Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing  
76Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol0:03:24 
77André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol0:03:45 
78Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing  
DNFKris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling  
DNFBenjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
DNFJoel Zangerle (Lux) Leopard Trek Continental  
DNFOlivier Hofstetter (Swi) Leopard Trek Continental  
DNFThimoty Stevens (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
DNFEvert Verbist (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
DNFClinton Robert Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling  
DNFWilliam Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling  
DNFMatthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling  
DNFAndy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
DNFCraig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling  
DNFSteven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
DNFMart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling  
DNFMartin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling  
DNFJames Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
DNFVegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker-Merida  
DNFMaarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
DNFJonathan De Witte (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
DNFJonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
DNFDominic Klemme (Ger) Argos - Shimano  
DNFJonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
DNFThomas Damuseau (Fra) Argos - Shimano  
DNFQuentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
DNFRomain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling  
DNFDanilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing  
DNFPhilippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
DNFChrister Jensen (Nor) Joker-Merida  
DNFTom Stamsnijder (Ned) Argos - Shimano  
DNFIvan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing  
DNFKin San Wu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling  
DNFAudun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Joker-Merida  
DNFStijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling  
DNFWouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling  
DNFJonathan Cantwell (Aus) Saxo Bank  
DNFStijn Ennekens (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
DNFGiorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard Trek Continental  
DNFOlivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
DNFIke Groen (Ned) Cycling Team de Rijke  
DNFKévin Reza (Fra) Europcar  
DNFFabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
DNFDion Beukeboom (Ned) Cycling Team de Rijke  
DNFSven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
DNFArthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
DNFBertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling  
DNFDamien Gaudin (Fra) Europcar  
DNFMark Christian (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly  
DNFBob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cycling Team de Rijke  
DNFConnor Mcconvey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly  
DNFJoren Segers (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
DNFGarrit Broeders (Bel) Bofrost - Steria  
DNFJames Mowatt (Aus) Colba - Superano Ham  
DNFJeroen Lepla (Bel) Bofrost - Steria  
DNFTom Vanbecelaere (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham  
DNFPieter Van Herck (Bel) Bofrost - Steria  
DNFHamish Robert Haynes (GBr) Colba - Superano Ham  
DNFKevin Suarez Martinez (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham  
DNFJim Vercruyce (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham  
DNFJoeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
DNFDiego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
DNFMatteo Pelucchi (Ita) Europcar  
DNFPiero Baffi (Ita) Leopard Trek Continental  
DNFLaurent Carton (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham  
DNFAlfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
DNFKoen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
DNFJoeri Bueken (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
DNFKevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
DNFJohim Ariesen (Ned) Koga Cycling Team  
DNFDominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
DNFJim Van Den Berg (Ned) Koga Cycling Team  
DNFRafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
DNFFrédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
DNFTom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
DNFVictor Manakov (Rus) Rusvelo  
DNFAlexei Markov (Rus) Rusvelo  
DNFSerguei Klimov (Rus) Rusvelo  
DNFWim Stroetinga (Ned) Koga Cycling Team  
DNFAlexander Mironov (Rus) Rusvelo  
DNFNikolay Zhurkin (Rus) Rusvelo  
DNFRobin Chaigneau (Ned) Koga Cycling Team  
DNFMichael Vingerling (Ned) Koga Cycling Team  
Back to top