TechPowered By

More tech

GVA Trofee - GP Rouwmoer 2011

Date range:
December 17, 2011

December 17, Under 23 men:

Eising wins U23 race

By:
Cycling News
Published:
December 17, 2011, 17:16 GMT,
Updated:
December 17, 2011, 17:17 GMT

Bosmans, van der Haar vie for second

Tijmen Eising wins the U23 race.

Tijmen Eising wins the U23 race.

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results

Under 23 men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tijmen Eising (Ned) 0:51:49  
2 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) 0:00:22  
3 Lars van der Haar (Ned) 0:00:23  
4 Vinnie Braet (Bel) 0:00:33  
5 David van der Poel (Ned) 0:00:38  
6 Corné van Kessel (Ned) 0:00:47  
7 Sean De Boe (Bel) 0:00:54  
8 Tim Merlier (Bel)    
9 Michiel van der Heijden (Ned)    
10 Mike Teunissen (Ned) 0:01:01  
11 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel)    
12 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) 0:01:20  
13 Micki van Empel (Ned) 0:01:44  
14 Sven Beelen (Bel) 0:02:24  
15 Marek Konwa (Pol)    
16 Stan Godrie (Ned) 0:02:35  
17 Matthias Bossuyt (Bel) 0:02:42  
18 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) 0:02:57  
19 Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) 0:03:06  
20 Kenneth Hansen (Den)    
21 Jens Adams (Bel)    
22 Floris De Tier (Bel)    
23 Toon Aerts (Bel) 0:03:47  
24 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) 0:04:07  
25 Diether Sweeck (Bel) 0:04:31  
26 Ingmar Uydewilligen (Bel) 0:04:40  
27 Niels Koyen (Bel) 0:04:54  
28 Raf Risbourg (Bel) 0:05:07  
29 Emil Olsen (Den) 0:06:15  
30 Jorn Claes (Bel) 0:06:20  
31 Yannick Meyer (Ger) 0:06:30  
32 Bart Barkhuis (Ned)    
33 Hendrik Sweeck (Bel) 0:06:34  
34 Luke Gray (GBr) 0:08:14  
35 Jeffrey Mellemans (Bel) 0:08:37  
36 Andrew Hargroves (GBr) 0:08:55  
Under 23 men overall classification after four rounds
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lars van der Haar (Ned) 69  pts
2 Micki van Empel (Ned) 66  
3 Vinnie Braet (Bel) 51  
4 Jens Adams (Bel) 46  
4 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) 46  
4 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) 46  
7 Diether Sweeck (Bel) 40  
8 Corné van Kessel (Ned) 36  
9 Tijmen Eising (Ned) 29  
10 Michiel van der Heijden (Ned) 28  
11 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) 27  
11 Tim Merlier (Bel) 27  
13 Floris De Tier (Bel) 26  
14 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) 24  
15 David van der Poel (Ned) 22  
16 Robby Cobbaert (Bel) 21  
17 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) 19  
18 Mike Teunissen (Ned) 18  
19 Stan Godrie (Ned) 17  
20 Arnaud Grand (Swi) 15  
20 Angelo De Clercq (Bel) 15  
20 Toon Aerts (Bel) 15  
20 Karel Hnik (Cze) 15  
24 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) 14  
24 Sean De Bie (Bel) 14  
26 Vojtech Nipl (Cze) 13  
26 Kenneth Hansen (Den) 13  
28 Matthias Bossuyt (Bel) 12  
28 Sven Beelen (Bel) 12  
28 Nick Van Nuffelen (Bel) 12  
31 Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) 11  
32 Raf Risbourg (Bel) 10  
32 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) 10  
34 Niels Koyen (Bel) 9  
35 Mathieu Willemyns (Bel) 7  
36 Dany Lacroix (Bel) 6  
36 Marek Konwa (Pol) 6  
38 Ritchie Denolf (Bel) 5  
39 Luke Gray (GBr) 4  
29 Joeri Hofman (Bel) 4  
41 Robert Watson (GBr) 3  
42 Valentijn Van de Velde (Bel) 2  
42 Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) 2  
44 Jorn Claes (Bel) 1