Bakelants wins Grand Prix de Wallonie

Voeckler and Frank round out top three

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan Bakelants (Bel) Belgian National Team4:54:47 
2Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  
3Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:08 
4Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement0:00:14 
5Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:18 
6Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  
7Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
8Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:29 
9Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun0:00:31 
10Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
11Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
12Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
13Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
14Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
15Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
16Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
17Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Belgian National Team  
18Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
19Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol0:00:35 
20Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
21Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:37 
22Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Belgian National Team0:00:42 
23Jempi Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:00:45 
24Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:49 
25Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Belgian National Team  
26Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
27Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
28Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
29Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Belgian National Team  
30Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar  
31Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:54 
32Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  
33Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
34Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
35Stijn Steels (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
36Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement0:00:57 
37Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar  
38Edward Theuns (Bel) Belgian National Team  
39Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
40Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team  
41Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team  
42Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:01:07 
43Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:10 
44Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano0:01:12 
45Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team  
46Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano  
47Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:01:23 
48Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:02:00 
49Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement0:02:12 
50Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:14 
51Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
52Maxime Bouet (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:02:36 
53Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun0:03:03 
54Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:04:50 
55Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:05:13 
56Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:42 
57Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:06:46 
58Alexis Guerin (Fra) FDJ0:08:06 
59Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems  
60Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
61Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:08:09 
62Boris Vallee (Bel) Color Code-Biowanze  
63Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team  
64Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  
65Gilles Devillers (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
66Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Color Code-Biowanze  
67Dmads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
68Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
69Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
70Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
71Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
72Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
73Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
74Jonas Aaen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
75Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
76Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  
77Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  
78Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  
79Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
80Klaas Sys (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
81Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar  
82Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
83Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
84Chris Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:08:18 
85Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Racing Team0:08:30 
86Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:12:35 
87Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code-Biowanze  
88Sergio Ferrari (Bel) Verandas Willems  
89Ian Vansumere (Bel) T.Palm-Pôle Continental Wallon  
90Jérémy Burton (Bel) Verandas Willems  
91Axel Gremelpont (Bel) T.Palm-Pôle Continental Wallon  
92Gaëtan Pons (Bel) T.Palm-Pôle Continental Wallon  
93Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
94Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
95Antoine Warnier (Bel) Color Code-Biowanze  
96Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems  
97Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ag2R La Mondiale  
98Jorne Carolus (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
99Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol  
100Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
101Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
102Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
103Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
104Frédéric Brun (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  
105Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code-Biowanze  
106Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
107Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Color Code-Biowanze  
108Reinier Honig (Ned) Crelan-Euphony  
109Christophe Premont (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
110Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
111Jay Mccarty (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
112Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
113Serge De Wortelaer (Bel) Color Code-Biowanze  
114Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
115Frans Claes (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:12:52 
116Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:12:55 
117Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale0:13:40 
118Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ  
119Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
120Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems  
121Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ  
122Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  
123Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ  
124Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ  
125Niels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas Willems  
126Benoît Poitevin (Fra) FDJ0:18:44 
127Romain Hubert (Bel) Color Code-Biowanze  
128Glen Van De Maele (Bel) T.Palm-Pôle Continental Wallon  
129Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  
130Louis Convens (Bel) T.Palm-Pôle Continental Wallon  
131Quentin Jauregui (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano  
132Maxime Vekeman (Bel) T.Palm-Pôle Continental Wallon  
133Jonathan Baratto (Bel) T.Palm-Pôle Continental Wallon  
134Julien Dechesne (Bel) T.Palm-Pôle Continental Wallon  
135Quentin Borcy (Bel) Verandas Willems  
136Arnaud Geronboux (Bel) Color Code-Biowanze  
137Olivier Poppe (Bel) Verandas Willems  
DNFLoïc Vliegen (Bel) Belgian National Team  
DNFSean De Bie (Bel) Belgian National Team  
DNFKévin Thome (Bel) Verandas Willems  
DNFQuentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
DNFDavide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar  
DNFTom Vessey (NZl) T.Palm-Pôle Continental Wallon  
DNFGregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
DNFStaf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
DNFKevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
DNFTom David (NZl) Crelan-Euphony  
DNFYves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
DNFPreben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
DNFTim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
DNFSander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
DNFJean Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun  
DNFMaxime Mederel (Fra) Sojasun  
DNFJean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Sojasun  
DNFRémi Pauriol (Fra) Sojasun  
DNFBrice Feillu (Fra) Sojasun  
DNFJonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun  
DNFYannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun  
DNFSteve Chainel (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  
DNFYann Huguet (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano  
DNFJulien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
DNFNacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ  
DNFAnthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ  
DNFGaetan Bille (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
DNFStig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
DNFJurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
DNFJoost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol  
DNFNikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team  
DNFNiki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team  
DNFPeter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team  
DNSVegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
DNSDylan Teuns (Bel) Belgian National Team  

Related Articles

Back to top