Peruffo best of three-man break

Benedetti remains atop general classification

Enrico Peruffo (Palazzago) outsprinted breakaway companions Marcel Fischer (German National Team) and Simon Aguero Gullermo (Argentina National Team) to win stage six of the Girobio in Carpegna.

Peruffo attacked only 10 kilometres into the 144.1-kilometre stage and was joined 10 kilometres later by Fischer and Aguero Gullermo. The trio worked smoothly together and achieved a maximum advantage of three minutes over the peloton. Their lead was steadily reduced but the leading trio were never caught in the run in to the stage finish in Carpegna.

Another trio, containing Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site teammates Maciej Paterski and Nicola Boem and Piotr Gawronski (MG Kvis - Norda Pacific), attacked late in the stage and finished 38 seconds behind Peruffo. The peloton finished moments later, 41 seconds behind the winner.

Cesare Benedetti (UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo) remained in the overall lead with a 23-second advantage over Fabio Piscopiello (Vega Pref.Montappone) and a 38-second advantage over Cayetano Sarmiento (Colombian National Team).

Results
1Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Palazzago3:12:23 
2Marcel Fischer (Ger) German National Team  
3Simon Aguero Gullermo (Arg) Argentina National Team0:00:03 
4Maciej Paterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:00:38 
5Piotr Gawronski (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific  
6Nicola Boem (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site  
7Rafael Andriato De Mattos (Bra) Trevigiani0:00:41 
8Andrea Piechele (Ita) Trevigiani  
9Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini  
10Davide Gomirato (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior  
11Erik Mohs (Ger) German National Team  
12Matteo Trentin (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line  
13Andrea Guardini (Ita) Promocilci Neri  
14Andrea Pace (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare  
15Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor  
16Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Promocilci Neri  
17Sacha Modolo (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior  
18Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team  
19Massimo Pirrera (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga  
20Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga  
21Ramon Baldoni (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv  
22Mirko Micheletti (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line  
23Richie Porte (Aus) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga  
24Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima  
25Marco Giani (Ita) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli  
26Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare  
27Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli  
28Fabrizio Braggion (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli  
29Teddi Turini (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari  
30Patrick Facchini (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini  
31Elia Viviani (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site  
32Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese  
33Cesare Benedetti (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo  
34Matteo Busato (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera  
35Andrea Menapace (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line  
36Federico Masiero (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site  
37Romain Beney (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli  
38Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone  
39Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team  
40Julian Munoz (Col) Colombian National Team  
41Davide Appollonio (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima  
42Gianandrea Marioli (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone  
43Radoslaw Kwiatkowski (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific  
44Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli  
45Andrea Lupori (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga  
46Marco Ponta (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli  
47Luca Benedetti (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini  
48Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Mastromarco  
49Enrico Mantovani (Ita) Trevigiani  
50Diego Zanco (Ita) Trevigiani  
51Gabriele Tassinari (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior  
52Damiano Margutti (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes  
53Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo  
54Andrea Girardini (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line  
55Federico Bonifetto (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli  
56Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain National Team  
57Carlo Alberto Betancurt (Col) Colombian National Team  
58Andres Ignacio Perejra (Arg) Argentina National Team  
59Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda  
60Mirko Battaglini (Ita) Promocilci Neri  
61Filippo Baggio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda  
62Andrew Anacona Gomez Winner (Col) Maltinti Lampadari  
63Enrico Montanari (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes  
64Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team  
65Oleksandr Grygorenko (Ukr) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line  
66Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Gavardo Tecmor  
67Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific  
68Andrei Nechita (Rom) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site  
69Fabian Schaar (Ger) German National Team  
70Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National Team  
71Federico Scotti (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari  
72Mattia Ceola (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera  
73Cristiano Colombo (Ita) Palazzago  
74Maurizio Anzalone (Ita) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli  
75Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone  
76Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team  
77Paolo Corra' (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese  
78Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima  
79Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima  
80Gennaro Maddaluno (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari  
81Matteo D'Ambrosio (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga  
82Juan Rodolfo Astasaom (Arg) Argentina National Team  
83Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda  
84Stefano Borchi (Ita) Mastromarco  
85Dmitriy Sokolov (Rus) Russian National Team  
86Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Palazzago  
87Francesco Baschiera (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera  
88Luca Dodi (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes  
89Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini  
90Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese  
91Federico Bontorin (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior  
92Massimo D'elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare  
93Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Palazzago  
94Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Colombian National Team  
95Luigi Saronni (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes  
96Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Trevigiani  
97Emanuele Moschen (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini  
98Luciano Barindelli (Ita) Mastromarco  
99Paolo Denti (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor  
100Edinson Maecha Sanchez (Col) Colombian National Team  
101Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promocilci Neri  
102Marck Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team  
103Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior  
104Alessandro Colo' (Ita) Promocilci Neri  
105Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare  
106Oleg Berdos (Mda) Brisot Cardin Bibanese  
107Salvatore Mancuso (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini  
108Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo  
109Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Great Britain National Team  
110Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima  
111Lorenzo Rosini (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari  
112Corrado Gallo (Ita) Palazzago  
113Gustavo Francisco Borcard (Arg) Argentina National Team  
114Andrea Tiefenthaler (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor  
115Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Colombian National Team  
116Fabio Taddei (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari  
117Mariano Davide Fichera (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima  
118Davis Ulliana (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese  
119Efrem Salvi (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo  
120Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv  
121Omar Zanotelli (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line  
122Rémy Maurer (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli  
123Damiano Caruso (Ita) Mastromarco  
124Francesco Cipolla (Ita) Mastromarco  
125Chris Jory (Aus) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific  
126Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Russian National Team0:01:14 
127Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team0:01:15 
128Cesare Ciommi (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:01:26 
129Luca Lai (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera  
130Antonio Marchiori (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera  
131Martino Castellana (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor  
132Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior  
133Mirko Boschi (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes  
134Eros Piccin (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese  
135Francesco Carlo Grillo (Ita) Promocilci Neri  
136Artur Tarasau (Blr) Podenzana Juvenes0:01:48 
137Antonio Domeddu (Ita) Palazzago0:02:00 
138Diego Marincioni (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:02:11 
139Nicolo' Martinello (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera  
140Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team  
141Andrew Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain National Team  
142Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:02:22 
143Stefano Locatelli (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:02:29 
144Paolo Locatelli (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo  
145Adrian Richeze (Arg) Argentina National Team0:00:41 
146Tiziano Mattion (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli  
147Daniele Troian (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:02:49 
148Riccardo Santamaria (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:02:51 
149Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:03:00 
150Daniele Laurenzi (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv0:04:06 
151Sergio Daniel Godoy Centeno (Arg) Argentina National Team  
152Adam Adamkiewicz (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific0:04:41 
153Alexey Melnikov (Rus) Russian National Team0:06:44 
DNFAdriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda  
DNFMarco Coledan (Ita) Trevigiani  
DNSStefan Trafelet (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli  
Points
1Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Palazzago25pts
2Marcel Fischer (Ger) German National Team20 
3Simon Aguero Gullermo (Arg) Argentina National Team16 
4Maciej Paterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site14 
5Piotr Gawronski (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific12 
6Nicola Boem (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site10 
7Rafael Andriato De Mattos (Bra) Trevigiani9 
8Andrea Piechele (Ita) Trevigiani8 
9Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini7 
10Davide Gomirato (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior6 
11Erik Mohs (Ger) German National Team5 
12Matteo Trentin (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line4 
13Andrea Guardini (Ita) Promocilci Neri3 
14Andrea Pace (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare2 
15Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor1 
Teams
1Palazzago9:38:31 
2German National Team  
3Argentina National Team0:00:03 
4Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:00:35 
5MG Kvis - Norda Pacific0:00:38 
6Maltinti Lampadari0:00:41 
7G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior  
8Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda  
9Uc Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo  
10Brisot Cardin Bibanese  
11Colombian National team  
12Cremonese Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini  
13Cycling Team Friuli  
14Fausto Coppi Gazzera  
15Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga  
16Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima  
17VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli  
18Great Britain National Team  
19Mastromarco  
20Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare  
21Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line  
22Podenzano Juvenes  
23Promociclo Neri  
24Trevigiani  
25Vega Pref.Montappone  
26Gavardo Tecmor  
27Russian National Team0:01:14 
28Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silvano0:04:06 
General classification after stage 6
1Cesare Benedetti (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo18:46:47 
2Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:00:23 
3Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National Team0:00:38 
4Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:01:17 
5Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:01:30 
6Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:01:52 
7Patrick Facchini (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:02:02 
8Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team0:02:08 
9Andrew Anacona Gomez Winner (Col) Maltinti Lampadari0:02:26 
10Gianandrea Marioli (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:02:49 
11Damiano Margutti (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes0:02:53 
12Massimo D'elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare0:03:24 
13Enrico Mantovani (Ita) Trevigiani0:04:01 
14Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:04:02 
15Julian Munoz (Col) Colombian National Team0:04:29 
16Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:04:45 
17Davide Appollonio (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:04:54 
18Matteo Busato (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:05:20 
19Cristiano Colombo (Ita) Palazzago0:05:27 
20Diego Zanco (Ita) Trevigiani0:05:56 
21Richie Porte (Aus) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga0:06:07 
22Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team0:06:42 
23Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:07:05 
24Mirko Battaglini (Ita) Promocilci Neri0:08:32 
25Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare0:08:54 
26Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Palazzago0:09:12 
27Federico Bonifetto (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:09:47 
28Maciej Paterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:10:05 
29Oleg Berdos (Mda) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:10:16 
30Efrem Salvi (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:10:22 
31Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:10:38 
32Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific0:11:45 
33Mariano Davide Fichera (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:12:17 
34Carlo Alberto Betancurt (Col) Colombian National Team0:13:50 
35Stefano Locatelli (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:14:33 
36Alessandro Colo' (Ita) Promocilci Neri0:14:57 
37Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:15:01 
38Matteo D'Ambrosio (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga0:16:20 
39Mattia Ceola (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:17:29 
40Salvatore Mancuso (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:18:35 
41Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:18:54 
42Damiano Caruso (Ita) Mastromarco0:20:38 
43Luciano Barindelli (Ita) Mastromarco0:20:56 
44Daniele Troian (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:21:58 
45Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Promocilci Neri0:21:59 
46Francesco Carlo Grillo (Ita) Promocilci Neri0:23:31 
47Luca Dodi (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes0:24:28 
48Paolo Locatelli (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:24:33 
49Dmitriy Sokolov (Rus) Russian National Team0:24:53 
50Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:25:01 
51Fabio Taddei (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari0:25:32 
52Nicolo' Martinello (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:25:38 
53Gabriele Tassinari (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:25:54 
54Federico Scotti (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari0:25:55 
55Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Trevigiani0:26:31 
56Lorenzo Rosini (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari0:26:41 
57Andrei Nechita (Rom) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:26:53 
58Andrea Tiefenthaler (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor0:30:30 
59Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor0:30:56 
60Romain Beney (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli0:31:28 
61Nicola Boem (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:31:48 
62Luca Benedetti (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:32:59 
63Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Colombian National Team0:33:13 
64Artur Tarasau (Blr) Podenzana Juvenes0:34:37 
65Federico Bontorin (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:34:41 
66Edinson Maecha Sanchez (Col) Colombian National Team0:36:55 
67Maurizio Anzalone (Ita) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli0:37:05 
68Sacha Modolo (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:37:07 
69Luigi Saronni (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes0:37:13 
70Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:38:41 
71Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:38:52 
72Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Russian National Team0:38:53 
73Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Gavardo Tecmor0:39:01 
74Andrea Lupori (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga0:39:31 
75Andres Ignacio Perejra (Arg) Argentina National Team0:40:49 
76Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Palazzago0:41:00 
77Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv0:41:01 
78Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team0:41:42 
79Federico Masiero (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:42:10 
80Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:42:11 
81Simon Aguero Gullermo (Arg) Argentina National Team0:42:12 
82Emanuele Moschen (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:42:31 
83Massimo Pirrera (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga0:42:51 
84Cesare Ciommi (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:43:43 
85Stefano Borchi (Ita) Mastromarco0:44:13 
86Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli0:44:15 
87Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team  
88Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:44:27 
89Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Palazzago0:44:35 
90Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga0:45:18 
91Andrea Piechele (Ita) Trevigiani0:45:42 
92Enrico Montanari (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes0:46:06 
93Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:46:08 
94Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:46:27 
95Rafael Andriato De Mattos (Bra) Trevigiani0:46:53 
96Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare0:47:08 
97Antonio Marchiori (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:47:09 
98Gennaro Maddaluno (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari0:47:17 
99Mirko Boschi (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes0:47:36 
100Erik Mohs (Ger) German National Team0:47:46 
101Andrew Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:47:51 
102Elia Viviani (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:48:05 
103Antonio Domeddu (Ita) Palazzago0:48:23 
104Oleksandr Grygorenko (Ukr) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line0:48:34 
105Gustavo Francisco Borcard (Arg) Argentina National Team0:48:44 
106Marcel Fischer (Ger) German National Team0:49:02 
107Fabrizio Braggion (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:49:06 
108Piotr Gawronski (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific0:49:13 
109Matteo Trentin (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line0:49:14 
110Marco Ponta (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:49:28 
111Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Mastromarco0:49:39 
112Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team0:49:51 
113Sergio Daniel Godoy Centeno (Arg) Argentina National Team0:49:55 
114Ramon Baldoni (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv0:49:57 
115Mirko Micheletti (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line0:49:58 
116Fabian Schaar (Ger) German National Team0:50:02 
117Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:50:08 
118Andrea Guardini (Ita) Promocilci Neri0:50:15 
119Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:50:21 
120Marco Giani (Ita) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli0:50:35 
121Davide Gomirato (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:50:39 
122Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:50:41 
123Filippo Baggio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda  
124Teddi Turini (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari0:50:47 
125Corrado Gallo (Ita) Palazzago0:50:48 
126Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promocilci Neri0:50:50 
127Paolo Denti (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor0:51:00 
128Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:51:06 
129Andrea Girardini (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line0:51:09 
130Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Colombian National Team0:51:35 
131Marck Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:51:40 
132Tiziano Mattion (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:51:44 
133Eros Piccin (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:51:46 
134Francesco Cipolla (Ita) Mastromarco0:51:49 
135Chris Jory (Aus) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific0:51:51 
136Davis Ulliana (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:52:08 
137Andrea Menapace (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line0:52:18 
138Francesco Baschiera (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:52:22 
139Luca Lai (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:52:30 
140Adrian Richeze (Arg) Argentina National Team0:52:34 
141Rémy Maurer (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli0:52:36 
142Alexey Melnikov (Rus) Russian National Team0:52:37 
143Paolo Corra' (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:52:38 
144Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:52:54 
145Adam Adamkiewicz (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific0:52:56 
146Radoslaw Kwiatkowski (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific0:53:08 
147Andrea Pace (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare0:53:31 
148Juan Rodolfo Astasaom (Arg) Argentina National Team0:55:23 
149Diego Marincioni (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:55:47 
150Omar Zanotelli (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line0:55:53 
151Martino Castellana (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor0:57:23 
152Daniele Laurenzi (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv0:57:37 
153Riccardo Santamaria (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone1:00:10 
Points classification
1Damiano Caruso (Ita) Mastromarco41pts
2Richie Porte (Aus) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga39 
3Maciej Paterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site38 
4Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain National Team35 
5Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima33 
6Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone28 
7Matteo Busato (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera26 
8Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone25 
9Patrick Facchini (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini25 
10Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior24 
11Alessandro Colo' (Ita) Promocilci Neri20 
12Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Trevigiani20 
13Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National Team19 
14Cesare Benedetti (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo18 
15Cristiano Colombo (Ita) Palazzago16 
16Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima15 
17Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team14 
18Efrem Salvi (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo14 
19Julian Munoz (Col) Colombian National Team12 
20Oleg Berdos (Mda) Brisot Cardin Bibanese12 
21Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda11 
22Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima10 
23Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team9 
24Massimo D'elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare9 
25Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Palazzago9 
26Gabriele Tassinari (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior9 
27Luciano Barindelli (Ita) Mastromarco8 
28Diego Zanco (Ita) Trevigiani7 
29Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima7 
30Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior6 
31Stefano Locatelli (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo5 
32Damiano Margutti (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes4 
33Mirko Battaglini (Ita) Promocilci Neri4 
34Gianandrea Marioli (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone3 
35Andrew Anacona Gomez Winner (Col) Maltinti Lampadari2 
36Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare1 
37Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor1 
Mountains classification
1Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain National Team16pts
2Stefano Locatelli (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo15 
3Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Palazzago8 
4Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior8 
5Damiano Caruso (Ita) Mastromarco8 
6Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National Team7 
7Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Promocilci Neri7 
8Daniele Laurenzi (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv5 
9Cristiano Colombo (Ita) Palazzago3 
10Adam Adamkiewicz (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific3 
11Massimo D'elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare2 
12Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone2 
13Richie Porte (Aus) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga2 
Teams classification
1Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima56:24:29 
2Vega Pref.Montappone0:03:43 
3Uc Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:12:54 
4Colombian National Team0:14:16 
5G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:24:51 
6Trevigiani0:25:47 
7Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare0:33:36 
8Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:34:52 
9Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:37:25 
10Cremonese Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:38:16 
11Promociclo Neri0:40:11 
12Maltinti Lampadari0:40:18 
13Podenzano Juvenes0:43:16 
14Palazzago0:47:18 
15Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga0:52:25 
16Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:54:19 
17Russian National Team0:57:22 
18Cycling Team Friuli1:12:04 
19Mastromarco1:14:33 
20VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli1:17:30 
21German National Team1:18:19 
22Great Britain National Team1:28:12 
23Gavardo Tecmor1:35:12 
24MG Kvis - Norda Pacific1:39:56 
25Brisot Cardin Bibanese1:43:16 
26Argentina National Team2:00:20 
27Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line2:19:03 
28Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silvano2:21:41 
Back to top