TechPowered By

More tech

Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile 2012

Date range:
June 29 - July 7, 2012

July 07, Stage 9: Sarnico - Bergamo 106.9km

Johansson tops Vos in final Giro Donne stage

By:
Cycling News
Published:
July 07, 2012, 18:03 BST,
Updated:
July 07, 2012, 19:03 BST

Vos further pads overall race margin over Pooley, Stevens

Emma Johansson takes the final stage of the 2012 Giro Donne, while Marianne Vos celebrates her overall victory

Emma Johansson takes the final stage of the 2012 Giro Donne, while Marianne Vos celebrates her overall victory

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 2:44:38  
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
3 Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:00:02  
4 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink 0:03:37  
5 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
6 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso    
7 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team    
8 Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS    
9 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
10 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini    
11 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands    
12 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
13 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS    
14 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team    
15 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
16 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:04:25  
17 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS    
18 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:10:39  
19 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team 0:10:41  
20 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
21 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
22 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
23 Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
24 Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
25 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AIS    
26 Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
27 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
28 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
29 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS    
30 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink 0:10:44  
31 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
32 Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
33 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
34 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink    
35 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
36 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:17:37  
37 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
38 Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink    
39 Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso    
40 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink    
41 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
42 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team    
43 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
44 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso    
45 Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
46 Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team    
47 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team    
48 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
49 Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands    
50 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
51 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
52 Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
53 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo Colavita    
54 Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo    
55 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
56 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
57 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso    
58 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink    
59 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink    
60 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita    
61 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team    
62 Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
63 Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands    
64 Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
65 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
66 Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
67 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
68 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
69 Patricia Schwager (Swi) Forno d'Asolo Colavita    
70 Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
71 Alexsandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
72 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
73 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
74 Adrie Visser (Ned) Netherlands    
75 Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
76 Liza Rachetto (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita    
77 Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
78 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team    
79 Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS    
80 Sophie Ann Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
81 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
82 Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
83 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso    
84 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Faren Honda Team    
85 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
86 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso    
87 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso    
88 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
89 Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
90 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
91 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
92 Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
93 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
94 Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita    
95 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink    
96 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
97 Jessie MacLean (Aus) Orica-AIS    
98 Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
99 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
100 Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands    
101 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso 0:17:51  
102 Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands 0:24:06  
103 Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands 0:24:51  
DNF Lise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team    
DNF Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
DNS Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS    
Mountain 1 (Cat. 2) Bianzano
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini 7  pts
2 Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 5  
3 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team 3  
4 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AIS 2  
5 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 1  
Mountain 2 (Cat. 2) Cene
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 7  pts
2 Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 5  
3 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 3  
4 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon 2  
5 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team 1  
Mountain 3 - (Cat. 3) Colle di Pasta
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 5  pts
2 Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 4  
3 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 3  
Final general classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 24:50:43  
2 Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:03:27  
3 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:06:32  
4 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team 0:07:39  
5 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 0:07:50  
6 Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS 0:08:30  
7 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:09:00  
8 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS 0:09:13  
9 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 0:10:07  
10 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:10:12  
11 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS 0:11:02  
12 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink 0:15:18  
13 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 0:16:58  
14 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 0:23:19  
15 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:29:32  
16 Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:33:16  
17 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink 0:36:42  
18 Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS 0:37:40  
19 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:38:11  
20 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS 0:38:48  
21 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:38:49  
22 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands 0:40:17  
23 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 0:40:57  
24 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:41:49  
25 Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:44:43  
26 Alexsandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:50:36  
27 Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:51:19  
28 Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo 0:52:21  
29 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:53:38  
30 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:55:18  
31 Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:55:31  
32 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink 0:56:08  
33 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:57:26  
34 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:59:46  
35 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink 1:01:44  
36 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AIS 1:02:02  
37 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink 1:02:57  
38 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon 1:04:11  
39 Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 1:06:39  
40 Patricia Schwager (Swi) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 1:07:48  
41 Adrie Visser (Ned) Netherlands 1:07:58  
42 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 1:08:07  
43 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:08:22  
44 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team 1:08:58  
45 Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:09:47  
46 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 1:11:13  
47 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon 1:11:26  
48 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:13:10  
49 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 1:13:30  
50 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:14:02  
51 Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands 1:14:10  
52 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1:15:16  
53 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 1:15:20  
54 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini 1:15:30  
55 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 1:16:56  
56 Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:18:27  
57 Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - Lululemon 1:18:32  
58 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 1:19:38  
59 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon 1:21:31  
60 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 1:22:18  
61 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:23:24  
62 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team 1:24:08  
63 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso 1:25:10  
64 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:27:58  
65 Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team 1:28:59  
66 Sophie Ann Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:30:07  
67 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink 1:31:24  
68 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team 1:32:03  
69 Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:33:39  
70 Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:35:59  
71 Liza Rachetto (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 1:37:20  
72 Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon 1:37:31  
73 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink 1:38:15  
74 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Faren Honda Team 1:38:18  
75 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 1:38:25  
76 Jessie MacLean (Aus) Orica-AIS 1:38:30  
77 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:38:32  
78 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 1:38:45  
79 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1:38:51  
80 Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands 1:39:34  
81 Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink 1:40:41  
82 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 1:40:53  
83 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 1:41:34  
84 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:41:42  
85 Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 1:42:32  
86 Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:43:04  
87 Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 1:44:02  
88 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 1:46:12  
89 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:46:21  
90 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 1:46:46  
91 Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 1:47:17  
92 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1:53:20  
93 Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands 2:00:26  
94 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team 2:03:16  
95 Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 2:07:54  
96 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 2:14:48  
97 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 2:15:38  
98 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara 2:18:15  
99 Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani 2:18:17  
100 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 2:20:04  
101 Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands 2:32:53  
102 Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 2:39:39  
103 Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands 2:42:45  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 107  pts
2 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 52  
3 Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS 48  
4 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon 47  
5 Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 43  
6 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 37  
7 Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 32  
8 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team 26  
9 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 17  
10 Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 17  
11 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS 15  
12 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon 14  
13 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink 13  
14 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS 12  
15 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 11  
16 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso 10  
17 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 10  
18 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 9  
19 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team 9  
20 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 7  
21 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 6  
22 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS 5  
23 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 4  
24 Adrie Visser (Ned) Netherlands 4  
25 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 3  
26 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 2  
27 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 1  
28 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini 1  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 43  pts
2 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon 21  
3 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 16  
4 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS 12  
5 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS 10  
  Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team    
7 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 8  pts
8 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini 7  
9 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 7  
10 Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 5  
11 Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 5  
12 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 4  
13 Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS 3  
  Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team    
  Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
16 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AIS 2  pts
17 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 1  
  Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands    
  Adrie Visser (Ned) Netherlands    
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 25:00:50  
2 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink 0:05:11  
3 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 0:13:12  
4 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:28:42  
5 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands 0:30:10  
6 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 0:30:50  
7 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:31:42  
8 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:45:11  
9 Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:45:24  
10 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:47:19  
11 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:58:00  
12 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon 1:01:19  
13 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 1:03:23  
14 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:03:55  
15 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1:05:09  
16 Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:08:20  
17 Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - Lululemon 1:08:25  
18 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:17:51  
19 Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands 1:29:27  
20 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 1:31:27  
21 Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 1:33:55  
22 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:36:14  
23 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 1:36:39  
24 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1:43:13  
25 Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands 1:50:19  
26 Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 1:57:47  
27 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 2:05:31  
28 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara 2:08:08  
29 Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani 2:08:10  
30 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 2:09:57  
31 Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands 2:22:46  
32 Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 2:29:32  
33 Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands 2:32:38  
Italian rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team 24:58:22  
2 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:01:21  
3 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 0:02:28  
4 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 0:15:40  
5 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink 0:29:03  
6 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:34:10  
7 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:47:39  
8 Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:47:52  
9 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:49:47  
10 Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:59:00  
11 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:05:31  
12 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 1:05:51  
13 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 1:07:41  
14 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 1:09:17  
15 Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:10:48  
16 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 1:11:59  
17 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:20:19  
18 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink 1:23:45  
19 Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:26:00  
20 Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:28:20  
21 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink 1:30:36  
22 Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 1:34:53  
23 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 1:38:42  
24 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 1:39:07  
25 Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 1:39:38  
26 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 2:07:09  
27 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 2:07:59  
28 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 2:12:25  
29 Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 2:32:00