Vinther tops final stage

Anthony takes overall race win

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Troels Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRØ Rådgivning3:50:17 
2Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies  
3Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
4Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:00:06 
5Patrik Morén (Swe) Team Stockholm  
6Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:07 
7Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley  
8Peter Schulting (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:08 
9Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
10Pim De Beer (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
11Mads Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRØ Rådgivning0:00:10 
12Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:01:33 
13Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:01:49 
14Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley  
15Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Stockholm0:01:50 
16Svein Erik Vold (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
17Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) CK Nor-Melhus0:01:51 
18Erik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Team Ringeriks-Kraft0:01:52 
19Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Trondhjems VK  
20Andreas Landa (Nor) IF Frøy  
21Torgeir Strandberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:01:53 
22Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:54 
23Christer Jensen (Nor) Team Ringeriks-Kraft0:02:18 
24Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Götaland0:02:42 
25Ricky Enø (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRØ Rådgivning0:02:47 
26Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:04:07 
27Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies  
28Ralf Matzka (Ger) German National Team0:06:00 
29Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:08:07 
30Håvard Dahl (Nor) Sandnes SK0:09:41 
31Linus Dahlberg (Swe) Team Stockholm0:10:02 
32Vegard Nyhus (Nor) Drammen CK  
33Stian Lie Håkenrud (Nor) Asker CK  
34Endre Lunåshaug (Nor) Eidsvoll SK0:10:03 
35Kristoffer Aase Vabø (Nor) Region Hordaland  
36Jørn Fjeldavlie (Nor) Grenland SK  
37Ola Inge Drøpping (Nor) Nesset CK0:10:05 
38Krister Hagen (Nor) Nesset CK  
39Kristian Engen Forbord (Nor) CK Nor-Melhus  
40Sebastian Kvålsvoll (Nor) CK Nor-Melhus  
41Thomas Juhas (Ger) German National Team  
42Fredrik Frykberg (Swe) Team Götaland  
43Tore Bjelland (Nor) Sandnes SK  
44Ole Jørgen Braaten (Nor) Bærum og Omegn CK0:10:06 
45Mattias Hjärtström (Swe) Team Götaland  
46Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Team Stockholm0:10:07 
47Pål Ødegård (Nor) Team Østfold KF  
48Børge Godejord (Nor) Nesset CK0:10:08 
49Marius Andre Hafsås (Nor) Eidsvoll SK  
50Thomas Rem (Nor) IF Frøy  
51Jakob Södergrann (Swe) Team Stockholm0:10:09 
52Ingar Stokstad (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:10:10 
53Sondre Gjerdevik (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:10:12 
54Lasse Bøchmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRØ Rådgivning0:14:44 
55Kasper Linde (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRØ Rådgivning0:14:46 
56Marc Goos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
57John Roberto Slagsvold (Nor) Grenland SK0:14:59 
58Alexander Randin (Nor) Eidsvoll SK0:16:03 
59Rick Andersson (Swe) Team Götaland0:16:53 
60Jon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Grenland SK0:18:13 
61Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:21:05 
62Mats Lohne (Nor) Nesset CK0:21:15 
63Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team0:21:42 
64Morten Mørland (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:24:44 
65Henrik Alpers (Nor) Bærum og Omegn CK0:25:14 
65Joakim Prestmo (Nor) Trondhjems VK  
65Kristian Løberg (Nor) CK Nor-Melhus  
65Anders Tombre Pettersen (Nor) CK Nor-Melhus  
69Kent Arnevik Aadnøy (Nor) Sandnes SK  
70Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
70Mike William (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
70Tommy Frengen Evensen (Nor) Trondhjems VK  
73Sverre Solheim Eckhoff (Nor) Bærum og Omegn CK0:26:43 
74Marcus Johansson (Swe) Team Götaland  
75Tord Sundhagen (Nor) IF Frøy  
76Kristoffer Sommer Wormsen (Nor) Asker CK  
77Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies  
77Aslak Sørensen Værnes (Nor) Team Ringeriks-Kraft  
79Marcel Barth (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
80Olav Alekander Benjaminsen (Nor) CK Nor-Melhus0:30:03 
81Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:30:23 
82Daniel Slaatto Gomnes (Nor) Team Ringeriks-Kraft0:31:42 
83Kjetil Andreas Ertsås (Nor) Trondhjems VK  
84Øystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo  
85Audun Brekke Fløtten (Nor) Team Ringeriks-Kraft  
86Vegard Fredheim (Nor) Lillehammer CK  
87Arne Gunnar Ensrud (Nor) Lillehammer CK  
88Adrian Gjølberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo  
89Gøran Bollestad (Nor) Sandnes SK  
90Johannes Kahra (Ger) German National Team0:31:51 
90Franz Schiewer (Ger) German National Team  
92Espen Halvorsen Bjørgan (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:32:26 
93Dagfinn Seglem (Nor) Sandnes SK0:33:14 
94Steffen Karstoft (Den) Team Østfold KF0:34:43 
95Marius Ness Haave (Nor) Drammen CK0:34:51 
DNFLars Erik Granly (Nor) Team Østfold KF  
DNFMikael Johansen (Nor) Region Hordaland  
DNFReidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Drammen CK  
DNFOle-Christian Ringnes (Nor) Bærum og Omegn CK  
DNFThomas Kristiansen (Nor) Region Hordaland  
DNFTor Inge Espeland (Nor) Sandnes SK  
DNFJon Anders Grøndahl (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo  
DNFAnders Ekh Dahlberg (Nor) Eidsvoll SK  
DNFNiklas Åkvik (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo  
DNFAnders Liverød (Nor) Grenland SK  
DNFFilip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley  
DNFMagnus Nordahl (Nor) Asker CK  
DNFOle Martin Ølmheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley  
DNFKent Arnevik Aadnøy (Nor) Sandnes SK  
DNFJo Kogstad Ringheim (Nor) Asker CK  
DNFAlexander Hervåg (Nor) Eidsvoll SK  
DNFHåvard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley  
DNFOla Elfmark (Nor) Asker CK  
DNFNils Penton (Swe) Team Stockholm  
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies11:45:50 
2Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:03 
3Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:00:06 
4Troels Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRØ Rådgivning0:00:08 
5Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:10 
6Patrik Morén (Swe) Team Stockholm0:00:12 
7Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest-0:00:16 
8Peter Schulting (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:17 
9Pim De Beer (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
10Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
11Mads Christensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRØ Rådgivning0:00:19 
12Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:01:42 
13Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:01:58 
14Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Stockholm0:02:07 
15Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:02:09 
16Erik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Team Ringeriks-Kraft  
17Andreas Landa (Nor) IF Frøy0:02:23 
18Christer Jensen (Nor) Team Ringeriks-Kraft0:02:52 
19Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley  
20Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:57 
21Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Götaland0:02:59 
22Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) CK Nor-Melhus0:03:32 
23Torgeir Strandberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo  
24Svein Erik Vold (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:03:50 
25Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:04:36 
26Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:04:41 
27Ricky Enø (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRØ Rådgivning0:05:47 
28Ralf Matzka (Ger) German National Team0:06:17 
29Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:08:41 
30Kristian Engen Forbord (Nor) CK Nor-Melhus0:10:14 
31Marius Andre Hafsås (Nor) Eidsvoll SK0:10:25 
32Kristoffer Aase Vabø (Nor) Region Hordaland0:10:37 
33Ola Inge Drøpping (Nor) Nesset CK0:10:39 
34Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Team Stockholm0:10:41 
35Pål Ødegård (Nor) Team Østfold KF  
36Vegard Nyhus (Nor) Drammen CK0:10:53 
37Jørn Fjeldavlie (Nor) Grenland SK0:11:01 
38Sondre Gjerdevik (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:11:03 
39Sebastian Kvålsvoll (Nor) CK Nor-Melhus0:11:08 
40Ingar Stokstad (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
41Linus Dahlberg (Swe) Team Stockholm0:11:24 
42Jakob Södergrann (Swe) Team Stockholm0:11:31 
43Mattias Hjärtström (Swe) Team Götaland0:11:58 
44Fredrik Frykberg (Swe) Team Götaland0:12:16 
45Ole Jørgen Braaten (Nor) Bærum og Omegn CK  
46Stian Lie Håkenrud (Nor) Asker CK0:12:19 
47Tore Bjelland (Nor) Sandnes SK0:12:28 
48Børge Godejord (Nor) Nesset CK0:12:29 
49Thomas Rem (Nor) IF Frøy0:13:01 
50Thomas Juhas (Ger) German National Team0:14:30 
51Marc Goos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:15:20 
52Endre Lunåshaug (Nor) Eidsvoll SK0:15:31 
53Alexander Randin (Nor) Eidsvoll SK0:17:18 
54Lasse Bøchmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRØ Rådgivning0:17:44 
55Kasper Linde (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRØ Rådgivning0:17:46 
56Jon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Grenland SK0:18:30 
57Rick Andersson (Swe) Team Götaland0:19:45 
58Krister Hagen (Nor) Nesset CK0:20:58 
59Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:21:39 
60Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team0:21:59 
61Mats Lohne (Nor) Nesset CK0:24:32 
62Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:27:12 
63Kristian Løberg (Nor) CK Nor-Melhus0:27:35 
64Morten Mørland (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:27:48 
65Anders Tombre Pettersen (Nor) CK Nor-Melhus0:28:17 
66Tord Sundhagen (Nor) IF Frøy0:29:06 
67Mike William (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:29:11 
68Tommy Frengen Evensen (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:29:32 
69Aslak Sørensen Værnes (Nor) Team Ringeriks-Kraft0:29:34 
70Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:29:46 
71Marcus Johansson (Swe) Team Götaland0:29:58 
72Kristoffer Sommer Wormsen (Nor) Asker CK0:30:09 
73Olav Alekander Benjaminsen (Nor) CK Nor-Melhus0:31:06 
74Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:31:26 
75Audun Brekke Fløtten (Nor) Team Ringeriks-Kraft0:32:16 
76Øystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo  
77Marcel Barth (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:32:25 
78Adrian Gjølberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:32:33 
79Daniel Slaatto Gomnes (Nor) Team Ringeriks-Kraft0:32:45 
80Joakim Prestmo (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:32:59 
81Kjetil Andreas Ertsås (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:33:55 
82Vegard Fredheim (Nor) Lillehammer CK0:34:12 
83Gøran Bollestad (Nor) Sandnes SK0:34:15 
84Espen Halvorsen Bjørgan (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:34:48 
85Arne Gunnar Ensrud (Nor) Lillehammer CK0:35:42 
86Dagfinn Seglem (Nor) Sandnes SK0:35:48 
87Johannes Kahra (Ger) German National Team0:36:16 
88Henrik Alpers (Nor) Bærum og Omegn CK0:36:43 
89Vidar Mehl (Nor) Lillehammer CK0:36:51 
90Marius Ness Haave (Nor) Drammen CK0:37:57 
91Stian Slemdal (Nor) Lillehammer CK0:38:04 
92Franz Schiewer (Ger) German National Team0:38:05 
93Steffen Karstoft (Den) Team Østfold KF0:39:47 
94Sverre Solheim Eckhoff (Nor) Bærum og Omegn CK0:40:23 
Young riders (U23) classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels11:45:53 
2Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:00:03 
3Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:01:39 
4Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:01:55 
5Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Stockholm0:02:04 
6Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:02:06 
7Erik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Team Ringeriks-Kraft  
8Andreas Landa (Nor) IF Frøy0:02:20 
9Christer Jensen (Nor) Team Ringeriks-Kraft0:02:49 
10Johan Frederik Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley  
11Torgeir Strandberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:03:29 
12Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) CK Nor-Melhus  
13Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:04:38 
14Ricky Enø (Den) Glud & Marstrand-LRØ Rådgivning0:05:44 
15Ralf Matzka (Ger) German National Team0:06:14 
16Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:08:38 
17Kristian Engen Forbord (Nor) CK Nor-Melhus0:10:11 
18Marius Andre Hafsås (Nor) Eidsvoll SK0:10:22 
19Kristoffer Aase Vabø (Nor) Region Hordaland0:10:34 
20Pål Ødegård (Nor) Team Østfold KF0:10:38 
21Vegard Nyhus (Nor) Drammen CK0:10:50 
22Sebastian Kvålsvoll (Nor) CK Nor-Melhus0:11:05 
23Ingar Stokstad (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
24Jakob Södergrann (Swe) Team Stockholm0:11:28 
25Stian Lie Håkenrud (Nor) Asker CK0:12:16 
26Børge Godejord (Nor) Nesset CK0:12:26 
27Thomas Rem (Nor) IF Frøy0:12:58 
28Thomas Juhas (Ger) German National Team0:14:27 
29Marc Goos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:15:17 
30Endre Lunåshaug (Nor) Eidsvoll SK0:15:28 
31Alexander Randin (Nor) Eidsvoll SK0:17:15 
32Rick Andersson (Swe) Team Götaland0:19:42 
33Krister Hagen (Nor) Nesset CK0:20:55 
34Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:21:36 
35Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team0:21:56 
36Mats Lohne (Nor) Nesset CK0:24:29 
37Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:27:09 
38Kristian Løberg (Nor) CK Nor-Melhus0:27:32 
39Anders Tombre Pettersen (Nor) CK Nor-Melhus0:28:14 
40Mike William (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:29:08 
41Tommy Frengen Evensen (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:29:29 
42Aslak Sørensen Værnes (Nor) Team Ringeriks-Kraft0:29:31 
43Kristoffer Sommer Wormsen (Nor) Asker CK0:30:06 
44Olav Alekander Benjaminsen (Nor) CK Nor-Melhus0:31:03 
45Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:31:23 
46Audun Brekke Fløtten (Nor) Team Ringeriks-Kraft0:32:13 
47Øystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo  
48Adrian Gjølberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:32:30 
49Daniel Slaatto Gomnes (Nor) Team Ringeriks-Kraft0:32:42 
50Gøran Bollestad (Nor) Sandnes SK0:34:12 
51Espen Halvorsen Bjørgan (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:34:45 
52Dagfinn Seglem (Nor) Sandnes SK0:35:45 
53Johannes Kahra (Ger) German National Team0:36:13 
54Franz Schiewer (Ger) German National Team0:38:02 
55Sverre Solheim Eckhoff (Nor) Bærum og Omegn CK0:40:20 
Back to top