Adair claims 10-mile championship

Hayduk takes women's omnium

Results

Pro-Am Men — 5 lap Heats: Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lanell Rockmore (Ouch/Bahati Foundation)  
2Clay Murfet (Salamander)  
3Daniel Sullivan (Affinity Cycles)  
4Matt Diefenbach (Alliance Environmental)  
5Andy Lakatosh (Alliance Environmental)  
Pro-Am Men — 5 lap Heats: Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Espinoza (Affinity Cycles)  
2Myron Simpson (New Zealand)  
3Matt Baranoski (Alliance Environmental)  
4Hayden Godfrey (Subway-Avanti)  
5Giddeon Massie (Bike Religion)  
Pro-Am Men — 20 lap Preme Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1James Carney (Salamander)  
2Myron Simpson (New Zealand)  
3Jackie Simes (Jamis/Sutter Home/Colavita)  
4Nik Reinert (Van Dessel)  
Pro-Am Men — 5 lap Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jackie Simes (Jamis/Sutter Home/Colavita)  
2Rodney Santiago (Champion Systems)  
3Daniel Sullivan (Affinity Cycles)  
4Lanell Rockmore (Ouch/Bahati Foundation)  
5Andy Lakatosh (Alliance Environmental)  
Pro-Am Men — Super Sprint Elimination
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lanell Rockmore (Ouch/Bahati Foundation)  
2Hayden Godfrey (Subway-Avanti)  
3Myron Simpson (New Zealand)  
4Jackie Simes (Jamis/Sutter Home/Colavita)  
5Matt Baranoski (Alliance Environmental)  
Pro-Am Men — 10 lap Momentum
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matt Baranoski (Alliance Environmental)  
2Chad Adair (Papanui Cycling Club)  
3Daniel Sullivan (Affinity Cycles)  
4Giddeon Massie (Bike Religion)  
5Nik Reinert (Van Dessel)  
Pro-Am Men — US 10 Mile Championships
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chad Adair (Papanui Cycling Club)  
2James Carney (Salamander)  
3Lanell Rockmore (Ouch/Bahati Foundation)  
4Matt Baranoski (Alliance Environmental)  
5Nik Reinert (Van Dessel)  
Pro-Am Women — 15 lap Point-a-lap
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laura McCaughey (Salamander)7 pts
2Colleen Hayduk (Verducci)5 
3Colleen Gulick (Team Kenda)3 
4Elspeth Heuyett (Verducci)2 
5Erin Whitmore (Affinity Cycles)1 
Pro-Am Women — Flying Mile
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Colleen Hayduk (Verducci)7 pts
2Laura McCaughey (Salamander)5 
3Liz Reap Carlson (Classic Cycling Essentials)3 
4Colleen Gulick (Team Kenda)2 
5Kaitlyn Lawrence (Vortex)1 
Pro-Am Women — 5 mile Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laura McCaughey (Salamander)7 pts
2Colleen Hayduk (Verducci)5 
3Lauren Shirock (BMW/Bianchi)3 
4Elspeth Heuyett (Verducci)2 
5Colleen Gulick (Team Kenda)1 
Pro-Am Women — Elimination
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Colleen Hayduk (Verducci)7 pts
2Laura McCaughey (Salamander)5 
3Shelbe Eck (Alliance)3 
4Colleen Gulick (Team Kenda)2 
5Lauren Shirock (BMW/Bianchi)1 
Pro-Am Women — Omnium
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Colleen Hayduk (Verducci)24 pts
2Laura McCaughey (Salamander)24 
3Colleen Gulick (Team Kenda)8 
4Lauren Shirock (BMW/Bianchi)4 
5Elspeth Heuyett (Verducci)4 
Back to top