TechPowered By

More tech

Leukemans wins Druivenkoers Overijse

By:
Cycling News

Van Goolen, Vanbilsen round out all-Belgian podium

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:46:54  
2 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
3 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00:03  
4 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:00:20  
5 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
6 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
7 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Ventilair-Steria Cycling Team    
8 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
9 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
10 Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles    
11 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
12 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction    
13 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
14 Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction    
15 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura    
16 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp-Endura    
17 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
18 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
19 Emiel Wastyn (Bel) Ventilair-Steria Cycling Team    
20 Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles    
21 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
22 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Team Differdange - Losch    
23 Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles    
24 Julian Hellmann (Ger) Team Quantec-Indeland    
25 Ian Vansumere (Bel) T.Palm-Pôle Continental Wallon    
26 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal    
27 Tom Vermeer (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
28 Kévin Thome (Bel) Verandas Willems    
29 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Team 3M    
30 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
31 Bram Nolten (Ned) Doltcini - Flanders    
32 Daan Meijers (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
33 Louis Convens (Bel) T.Palm-Pôle Continental Wallon    
34 Liam Holohan (GBr) Madison Genesis    
35 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Doltcini - Flanders    
36 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
37 Takenouchi Yu (Jpn) Colba-Superano Ham    
38 Fraser Gough (NZl) Doltcini - Flanders    
39 Jérémy Burton (Bel) Verandas Willems    
40 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team    
41 Martin Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal    
42 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal    
43 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Crelan-Euphony    
44 Huub Duyn (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
45 Kieran Hambrook (NZl) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon    
46 Mark Mcnally (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction    
47 Kerf Erwin De (Bel) Doltcini-Flanders    
48 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas Willems    
49 Quentin Borcy (Bel) Verandas Willems    
50 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
51 Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Team Quantec-Indeland    
52 Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles    
53 Sven Nys (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
54 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
55 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol    
56 César Bihel (Fra) Team Differdange - Losch    
57 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol    
58 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
59 Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Spa) Start - Trigon Cycling Team    
60 Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction    
61 Sergio Ferrari (Bel) Verandas Willems    
62 Dirk Finders (Ger) To Win-Josan Cycling Team    
63 Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems    
64 Rutger Roelandts (Bel) Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team    
65 Witte Jonathan De (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles    
66 Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Team 3M    
67 Kieran Frend (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction    
68 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
69 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
70 Greef Robbert De (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
71 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
72 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
73 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3M 0:00:41  
74 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:00:43  
75 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Crelan-Euphony 0:00:46  
76 Rick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks 0:03:54  
77 Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles 0:04:55  
78 Vries Berden De (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels 0:06:24  
DNF Davy Commeyne (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
DNF Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Team 3M    
DNF Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Team 3M    
DNF Lewis Rigaux (Bel) Team 3M    
DNF Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Team 3M    
DNF Garrit Broeders (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team    
DNF Gertjan De Vos (Bel) Team 3M    
DNF Dieter Uyttersprot (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team    
DNF Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
DNF Raymond Werst (Ned) Team Quantec-Indeland    
DNF Justin Wolf (Ger) Team Quantec - Indeland    
DNF Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Joaquim Durant (Bel) Ventilair-Steria Cycling Team    
DNF Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles    
DNF Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems    
DNF Dimitri Fauville (Bel) Verandas Willems    
DNF Evert Vandromme (Bel) Ventilair-Steria Cycling Team    
DNF Tim Vanspeybroeck (Bel) Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team    
DNF Thomas Op´T Eynde (Bel) To Win - Josan Cycling Team    
DNF Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team    
DNF Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol    
DNF Waeter Sean Van De (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team    
DNF Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Gaetan Bille (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
DNF Kenn Simon (Bel) To Win - Josan Cycling Team    
DNF Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles    
DNF Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Ventilair-Steria Cycling Team    
DNF Gaëtan Pons (Bel) T.Palm-Pôle Continental Wallon    
DNF Buyst Jasper De (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
DNF Rick Van Caldenborgh (Ned) Doltcini - Flanders    
DNF Ian Bibby (GBr) Madison Genesis    
DNF Dean Downing (GBr) Madison Genesis    
DNF Dominic Jelfs (Irl) Madison Genesis    
DNF Alex Peters (GBr) Madison Genesis    
DNF Jack Pullar (GBr) Madison Genesis    
DNF Brennan Townshend (GBr) Madison Genesis    
DNF Ruben Caseny Catala (Spa) Start - Trigon Cycling Team    
DNF Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Start - Trigon Cycling Team    
DNF Efren Ortega (PuR) Start - Trigon Cycling Team    
DNF Johnatan Fe Sarmiento Pachecco (Col) Start - Trigon Cycling Team    
DNF Robbe Vangheluwe (Bel) Start - Trigon Cycling Team    
DNF Chris Jory (Aus) Doltcini - Flanders    
DNF Martin Herbæk Grøn (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal    
DNF Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Losch    
DNF Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Losch    
DNF Christian Helmig (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch    
DNF Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch    
DNF Salvador Guardiola Tora (Spa) Team Differdange - Losch    
DNF Brandon Zavala Borges (PuR) Start - Trigon Cycling Team    
DNF Martin Lind (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal    
DNF Jonathan Baratto (Bel) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon    
DNF Michael Berling (Den) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal    
DNF Lars Andersson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal    
DNF Andrew Ydens (Bel) T.Palm-Pôle Continental Wallon    
DNF Tom Vessey (NZl) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon    
DNF Julien Deschesne (Bel) T.Palm-Pôle Continental Wallon    
DNF Henryk Cardoen (Bel) Doltcini-Flanders    
DNF Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring - Riwal    
DNF Sven Jodts (Bel) Colba-Superano Ham    
DNF Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
DNF Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
DNF Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura    
DNF Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team NetApp-Endura    
DNF Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura    
DNF Russell Downing (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura    
DNF Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura    
DNF Roger Kluge (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura    
DNF Luc Loozen (Ned) Team Quantec-Indeland    
DNF Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
DNF André Benoit (Ger) Team Quantec-Indeland    
DNF Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
DNF Sean Downey (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction    
DNF Kevin Suarez Martinez (Bel) Doltcini-Flanders    
DNF Jim Vercruyce (Bel) Colba-Superano Ham    
DNF Frank Niewold (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
DNF Steven Lammertink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
DNF Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
DNF Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels    
DNF Kai Reus (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
DNF Ronan Mclaughlin (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction    
DNF Mats Boeve (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
DNF Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction    
DNF James Mowatt (Aus) Colba-Superano Ham    
DNF Quentin Tanis (Fra) Colba - Superano Ham    
DNF Aron Kremer (Ned) Colba - Superano Ham    
DNF Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Colba - Superano Ham    
DNF Victor Fobert (Fra) Colba-Superano Ham    
DNF Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
DNF Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks