Silvio Herklotz blazes to victory in morning time trial

Van Poppel keeps hold of overall

Stage 3a - Time Trial
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Silvio Herklotz (Germany)0:14:46 
2Danny Van Poppel (Netherlands)0:00:03 
3Alexis Gougeard (France)0:00:04 
4Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (France)  
5Szymon Rekita (Poland)0:00:08 
6Mike De Bie (Belgium)0:00:14 
7Søren Andersen (Denmark)0:00:17 
8Martijn Tusveld (Netherlands)0:00:19 
9Ruben Zepuntke (Germany)0:00:24 
10Magnus Cort Nielsen (Denmark)0:00:25 
11Yuriy Vasyliv (Germany)0:00:28 
12Daniel Turek (Czech Republic)0:00:29 
13Olivier Le Gac (France)  
14Jon Dibben (Great Britain)0:00:31 
15Emil Vinjebo (Denmark)0:00:32 
16Florian Senechal (France)  
17Josef Cerny (Czech Republic)  
18Owain Doull (Great Britain)0:00:34 
19Paul Moerland (Netherlands)0:00:35 
20Anthony Morel (France)0:00:37 
21Matej Mohoric (Slovenia)0:00:38 
22Magnus Tonsager (Norway)0:00:39 
23Mateusz Trepkowski (Poland)  
24Joachim Vanreyten (Belgium)  
25Kristoffer Skjerping (Norway)  
26Quentin Hoper (Belgium)0:00:40 
27António Barbio (Portugal)0:00:41 
28Ruben Boons (Belgium)  
29Aleksey Rybalkin (Russia)0:00:42 
30Brecht Ruyters (Belgium)0:00:46 
31Loic Vliegen (Belgium)  
32Roman Ivlev (Russia)0:00:48 
33Mathias Westergaard (Denmark)0:00:49 
34Alessio Larentis (Italy)0:00:50 
35Vojtech Nipl (Czech Republic)  
36Aksel Nõmmela (Estonia)0:00:53 
37Felix Donath (Germany)  
38Jeroen Meijers (Netherlands)0:00:55 
39Guillaume Martin (France)0:00:57 
40Rick Zabel (Germany)  
41Arakdiusz Owsian (Poland)0:01:01 
42Leonardo Basso (Italy)0:01:02 
43Markus Hoelgård (Norway)  
44Jan Dieteren (Germany)0:01:03 
45Matej Zahálka (Czech Republic)0:01:04 
46Marko Pavlic (Slovenia)  
47Sebastiaan Pot (Netherlands)  
48Valerio Conti (Italy)0:01:05 
49Daniel Paulus (Austria)0:01:06 
50Martin Otonicar (Slovenia)0:01:07 
51Daniel Hoelgaard (Norway)  
52Aske Louring Vorre (Denmark)0:01:08 
53Tormod Jacobsen (Norway)  
54Matteo Cigala (Italy)0:01:10 
55Grant Ferguson (Great Britain)  
56Adam Valeš (Czech Republic)0:01:11 
57Simone Andreetta (Italy)0:01:12 
58Luis Gomes (Portugal)0:01:13 
59Gilles Heymes (Luxembourg)0:01:16 
60Felix Großschartner (Austria)  
61Kristen Kivistik (Estonia)  
62Roman Semyonov (Kazakhstan)0:01:17 
63Mario Daško (Slovakia)  
64Wojciech Sykala (Poland)0:01:18 
65Simone Sterbini (Italy)0:01:21 
66Tom Schwarmes (Luxembourg)0:01:26 
67Vladislav Belevantsev (Russia)  
68Sam Lowe (Great Britain)0:01:28 
69Michael Gogl (Austria)  
70Ján Chalupcík (Slovakia)0:01:31 
71Alexey Ryabkin (Russia)0:01:35 
72Luka Pibernik (Slovenia)0:01:44 
73Lubos Malovec (Slovakia)  
74Tobias Derler (Austria)0:01:45 
75Rasmus Lund (Denmark)0:01:52 
76Kristian Neemela (Estonia)0:01:53 
77Lex Losch (Luxembourg)0:01:56 
78Matthew Holmes (Great Britain)0:01:59 
79João Leal (Portugal)0:02:01 
80Marko Curk (Slovenia)0:02:02 
81Pedro Henriques (Portugal)  
82Dennis Paulus (Austria)0:02:05 
83Sondre H Enger (Norway)0:02:07 
84Michal Habera (Slovakia)  
85Marko Danilovic (Serbia)0:02:10 
86Jakub Pytka (Poland)0:02:12 
87Jakub Buco (Slovakia)0:02:14 
88Velickovic Aleksa (Serbia)0:02:15 
89Peeter Tarvis (Estonia)0:02:18 
90Maxim Bartenev (Russia)  
91Thomas Zechmeister (Czech Republic)0:02:19 
92Dennis Wauch (Austria)0:02:23 
93Timmo Jeret (Estonia)0:02:26 
94Tilegen Maidos (Kazakhstan)  
95Jo Biehl (Luxembourg)0:02:30 
96Tadej Lemut (Slovenia)0:02:36 
97Tomasz Kulpa (Poland)0:02:41 
98Daniyar Zhakypbek (Kazakhstan)0:02:45 
99Kirill Mordvintsev (Kazakhstan)0:02:55 
100Diyas Shagayev (Kazakhstan)0:02:59 
101Jovanovic Uros (Serbia)0:03:02 
102André Barbosa (Portugal)0:03:19 
103Marko Polumirac (Serbia)0:03:34 
104Vitaliy Marukhin (Kazakhstan)0:04:16 
105Miloš Borisavljevic (Serbia)0:04:18 
106João Pinto (Portugal)0:05:10 
General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Danny Van Poppel (Netherlands)5:07:40 
2Silvio Herklotz (Germany)0:00:04 
3Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (France)0:00:08 
4Ruben Zepuntke (Germany)0:00:18 
5Martijn Tusveld (Netherlands)0:00:20 
6Søren Andersen (Denmark)0:00:21 
7Matej Mohoric (Slovenia)0:00:24 
8Magnus Cort Nielsen (Denmark)0:00:29 
9Olivier Le Gac (France)  
10Josef Cerny (Czech Republic)0:00:36 
11Anthony Morel (France)0:00:41 
12Quentin Hoper (Belgium)0:00:44 
13António Barbio (Portugal)0:00:45 
14Ruben Boons (Belgium)  
15Aleksey Rybalkin (Russia)0:00:46 
16Brecht Ruyters (Belgium)0:00:50 
17Loic Vliegen (Belgium)  
18Vojtech Nipl (Czech Republic)0:00:53 
19Marko Pavlic (Slovenia)0:01:06 
20Leonardo Basso (Italy)  
21Valerio Conti (Italy)0:01:09 
22Daniel Paulus (Austria)0:01:10 
23Szymon Rekita (Poland)0:01:14 
24Grant Ferguson (Great Britain)  
25Luis Gomes (Portugal)0:01:17 
26Florian Senechal (France)0:01:27 
27Yuriy Vasyliv (Germany)0:01:34 
28Emil Vinjebo (Denmark)0:01:38 
29Guillaume Martin (France)0:01:41 
30Magnus Tonsager (Norway)0:01:45 
31Mateusz Trepkowski (Poland)  
32Kristoffer Skjerping (Norway)  
33Matej Zahálka (Czech Republic)0:01:46 
34Alexis Gougeard (France)0:01:48 
35Aksel Nõmmela (Estonia)0:01:51 
36Jeroen Meijers (Netherlands)0:02:01 
37Tormod Jacobsen (Norway)0:02:04 
38Martin Otonicar (Slovenia)0:02:05 
39Arakdiusz Owsian (Poland)0:02:07 
40Jan Dieteren (Germany)0:02:08 
41Markus Hoelgård (Norway)  
42Adam Valeš (Czech Republic)0:02:17 
43Roman Semyonov (Kazakhstan)0:02:23 
44Paul Moerland (Netherlands)0:02:43 
45Kristian Neemela (Estonia)0:02:59 
46Matthew Holmes (Great Britain)0:03:05 
47Dennis Paulus (Austria)0:03:11 
48Alexey Ryabkin (Russia)0:03:19 
49Alessio Larentis (Italy)0:03:24 
50Gilles Heymes (Luxembourg)  
51Mario Daško (Slovakia)0:03:25 
52Vladislav Belevantsev (Russia)0:03:34 
53Simone Sterbini (Italy)0:04:36 
54Vitaliy Marukhin (Kazakhstan)0:05:22 
55Daniel Turek (Czech Republic)0:06:54 
56Jon Dibben (Great Britain)0:06:56 
57Owain Doull (Great Britain)0:06:59 
58Roman Ivlev (Russia)0:07:13 
59Sam Lowe (Great Britain)0:07:53 
60Tobias Derler (Austria)0:08:10 
61Sebastiaan Pot (Netherlands)0:08:26 
62Daniel Hoelgaard (Norway)0:08:29 
63Velickovic Aleksa (Serbia)0:08:40 
64Maxim Bartenev (Russia)0:08:43 
65Matteo Cigala (Italy)0:08:57 
66Simone Andreetta (Italy)0:08:59 
67Tadej Lemut (Slovenia)0:09:01 
68Ján Chalupcík (Slovakia)0:09:18 
69Luka Pibernik (Slovenia)0:09:23 
70Marko Curk (Slovenia)0:09:49 
71Pedro Henriques (Portugal)  
72Sondre H Enger (Norway)0:09:50 
73Marko Danilovic (Serbia)0:09:57 
74Mike De Bie (Belgium)0:10:39 
75Wojciech Sykala (Poland)0:11:57 
76Tilegen Maidos (Kazakhstan)0:13:32 
77Michael Gogl (Austria)0:14:51 
78Kristen Kivistik (Estonia)0:19:03 
79João Pinto (Portugal)0:19:10 
80João Leal (Portugal)0:19:23 
81Rasmus Lund (Denmark)0:19:43 
82Tomasz Kulpa (Poland)0:20:03 
83Thomas Zechmeister (Czech Republic)0:20:10 
84Rick Zabel (Germany)0:20:28 
85Felix Großschartner (Austria)0:20:50 
86Miloš Borisavljevic (Serbia)0:21:10 
87Lubos Malovec (Slovakia)0:21:18 
88Jakub Pytka (Poland)0:21:46 
89Dennis Wauch (Austria)0:21:57 
90Tom Schwarmes (Luxembourg)0:22:15 
91Diyas Shagayev (Kazakhstan)0:22:55 
92Mathias Westergaard (Denmark)0:25:46 
93Joachim Vanreyten (Belgium)0:27:48 
94Kirill Mordvintsev (Kazakhstan)0:27:55 
95Felix Donath (Germany)0:28:02 
96Daniyar Zhakypbek (Kazakhstan)0:28:11 
97Peeter Tarvis (Estonia)0:28:40 
98Jakub Buco (Slovakia)0:31:48 
99Michal Habera (Slovakia)0:32:15 
100Jovanovic Uros (Serbia)0:33:02 
101Timmo Jeret (Estonia)0:34:09 
102Aske Louring Vorre (Denmark)0:36:48 
103André Barbosa (Portugal)0:39:12 
104Lex Losch (Luxembourg)0:39:39 
105Jo Biehl (Luxembourg)0:40:39 
106Marko Polumirac (Serbia)0:41:43 
Back to top