Romanyuta claims gold for Russia

D'Hoore, Baccaille net silver, bronze

Scratch Race - 10km
1Mona Baccaille (Italy)15pts
2Evgenia Romanyuta (Russian Federation)12 
3Jarmila Machacova (Czech Republic)10 
4Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spain)9 
5Kelly Druyts (Belgium)8 
6Lada Kozlikova (Czech Republic)7 
7Jolien D'Hoore (Belgium)6 
8Amy Pieters (Netherlands)5 
9Valentina Scandolara (Italy)4 
10Alzbeta Pavlendova (Slovakia)3 
11Hannah Mayho (Great Britain)2 
12Fiona Dutriaux (France)1 
13Danielle King (Great Britain)  
14Elissavet Chantzi (Greece)  
15Malgorzata Wojtyra (Poland)  
16Svetlana Pauliukaite (Lithuania)  
17Vera Koedooder (Netherlands)  
Elimination
1Evgenia Romanyuta (Russian Federation)15pts
2Mona Baccaille (Italy)12 
3Jolien D'Hoore (Belgium)10 
4Hannah Mayho (Great Britain)9 
5Kelly Druyts (Belgium)8 
6Malgorzata Wojtyra (Poland)7 
7Lada Kozlikova (Czech Republic)6 
8Jarmila Machacova (Czech Republic)5 
9Alzbeta Pavlendova (Slovakia)4 
10Danielle King (Great Britain)3 
11Amy Pieters (Netherlands)2 
12Valentina Scandolara (Italy)1 
13Vera Koedooder (Netherlands)  
14Elissavet Chantzi (Greece)  
15Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spain)  
15Fiona Dutriaux (France)  
17Svetlana Pauliukaite (Lithuania)  
Points Race
1Elissavet Chantzi (Greece)25pts
2Fiona Dutriaux (France)23 
3Jarmila Machacova (Czech Republic)12 
4Evgenia Romanyuta (Russian Federation)9 
5Jolien D'Hoore (Belgium)8 
6Danielle King (Great Britain)5 
7Kelly Druyts (Belgium)4 
8Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spain)4 
9Mona Baccaille (Italy)4 
10Malgorzata Wojtyra (Poland)3 
11Lada Kozlikova (Czech Republic)3 
12Svetlana Pauliukaite (Lithuania)3 
13Amy Pieters (Netherlands)2 
14Alzbeta Pavlendova (Slovakia)1 
15Hannah Mayho (Great Britain)  
16Vera Koedooder (Netherlands)  
17Valentina Scandolara (Italy)-20 
Individual pursuit - 2km
1Jolien D'Hoore (Belgium)15pts
2Lada Kozlikova (Czech Republic)12 
3Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spain)10 
4Kelly Druyts (Belgium)9 
5Jarmila Machacova (Czech Republic)8 
6Evgenia Romanyuta (Russian Federation)7 
7Elissavet Chantzi (Greece)6 
8Monia Baccaille (Italy)5 
Omnium Final Classification
1Evgenia Romanyuta (Russian Federation)43pts
2Jolien D'Hoore (Belgium)39 
3Monia Baccaille (Italy)36 
4Jarmila Machacova (Czech Republic)33 
5Kelly Druyts (Belgium)31 
6Lada Kozlikova (Czech Republic)27 
7Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spain)24 
8Elissavet Chantzi (Greece)21 
9Fiona Dutriaux (France)13 
10Hannah Mayho (Great Britain)11 
11Danielle King (Great Britain)10 
12Malgorzata Wojtyra (Poland)10 
13Amy Pieters (Netherlands)7 
14Alzbeta Pavlendova (Slovakia)7 
15Valentina Scandolara (Italy)5 
16Svetlana Pauliukaite (Lithuania)1 
17Vera Koedooder (Netherlands)  
Back to top