TechPowered By

More tech

Bike Four Peaks 2013

Date range:
June 5- 8, 2013

June 07, Stage 3: Kirchberg in Tirol - Kaprun 82km

Bold solo ride pays off for Kaess at Bike Four Peaks

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 08, 2013, 14:31 BST,
Updated:
June 08, 2013, 16:21 BST

Sauser and Loevset lead overall classification after stage 3

Jochen Kaess (Centurion Vaude) wins stage 3 at the Bike Four Peaks

Jochen Kaess (Centurion Vaude) wins stage 3 at the Bike Four Peaks

view thumbnail gallery

Three-time German National Champion Jochen Kaess clinched the third stage of the Bike Four Peaks. The 32-year-old Centurion-Vaude racer won after a long solo ride in the 82km stage from Kirchberg to Kaprun. Finishing in a time of 3:33:15, Kaess missed moving into the top 3 of the GC by just two seconds.

Swiss race leader Christoph Sauser (Specialized) finished as the runner-up (3:36:58) with Alban Lakata (Topeak Ergon) coming in third (3:37:20). The Austrian racer also took over the lead in the best climber classification, having accumulated 61 points by now.

Prior to the start, no one in the star-studded field would have guessed that Kaess would be able to attack the top three on the day. Everyone underestimated him, but he was extra motivated after he had not only taken a wrong turn yesterday but also lost still more time due to a flat tire.

Kaess attacked in the first climb to Stangenjoch and managed to break away before some snow fields forced everyone to walk the last metres up to the Zweitausender. He then extended his lead during the 20km long bike path through the Pinzgau between feed zones one and two from two minutes to 5:20.

When Kaess arrived at the final climb atop Maiskogel, he was still holding a comfortable advantage on his pursuers, and everything was set for his first stage win.

"Yesterday, I was very frustrated. So I tried to reduce the deficit again," said Kaess. "That worked out fine. I was a little bit afraid of the flat section but managed to keep my own pace. I'm very pleased with the outcome."

"Jochen was riding super strong today," said overall leader Sauser. We worked well together in the chasing group, but my main focus was on the overall ranking. I prefered to take second and extend the lead on Alban (Lakata) than going all or nothing on the stage win."

Prior to tomorrow's final stage from Kaprun to Neukirchen am Grossvenediger, Sauser has a lead of 1:50 on his biggest rival for the title, Lakata.

"It's about controlling the race from the front," said Sauser of his tactic for the last leg.

Loevset takes third stage win

On the women's side, Borghild Loevset claimed her third consecutive stage win in 4:22:48. The Norwegian already has a lead of some 39 minutes over second ranked and today's runner-up Anja Gradl of Team Bulls.

However, the women's leader, who seemed to be very exhausted today, won't take it easy. "It was very tough. I lost my group on the first downhill and was all alone in the flat, which isn't my terrain at all. I hope that I can recover. If not, my lead has to be big enough," said Loevset.

Bettina Uhlig (Wheeler iXS) finished in third position (3:55:08) thus bettering her chances for a top-three result in the women's category.

Masters

Carsten Bresser was able to improve his lead in the masters 40+ classification over Andreas Strobel. The Craft-Rocky Mountain racer crossed the finish line after 3:47:30 and thus 2:20 earlier than his rival of Centurion-Vaude (3:49:47). Reini Woisetschlaeger reinforced his aspirations of third place in the overall ranking for the 40+ racers by coming in as third (3:55:08).

In the masters 50+ category, it's still Heinz Zoerweg rocking the show. The Austrian riding for Arboe Wienenergie Roehsler took his third consecutive stage win and leads the overall. Henrik Cohen (4:18:32) and Werner Hoepperger (4:28:32) rounded out the podium as second and third.

Full Results

Men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jochen Käss (Team Centurion Vaude) 3:33:15  
2 Christoph Sauser (Specialized Racing) 0:03:42  
3 Alban Lakata (Topeak Ergon Racing Team) 0:04:05  
4 Markus Kaufmann (Team Centurion Vaude) 0:05:32  
5 Tim Böhme (Team Bulls) 0:06:32  
6 Karl Platt (Team Bulls) 0:07:24  
7 Daniel Geismayr (Team Centurion Vaude) 0:07:43  
8 Matthias Leisling (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion) 0:07:44  
9 Thomas Dietsch (Team Bulls) 0:08:45  
10 Daniel Gathof (Craft - Rocky Mountain Pros) 0:09:41  
11 Massimo Debertolis 0:10:33  
12 Andreas Kleiber 0:10:40  
13 Matthias Bettinger 0:10:40  
14 Darren Lill (Team Cannondale Blend) 0:11:05  
15 Torsten Marx (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion) 0:12:02  
16 Manuel Pliem (Team Rad.Sport.Szene Ausseerland Men) 0:12:12  
17 Calle Friberg 0:16:34  
18 Wolfgang Mayer (Team Texpa Simplon) 0:16:34  
19 Christian Schneidawind (Team Texpa Simplon) 0:17:14  
20 Barry Wicks (Kona) 0:17:17  
21 Lukas Buchli 0:18:36  
22 Guido Thaler (Craft - Rocky Mountain Pros) 0:18:59  
23 Michael Schuchardt (Team Texpa Simplon) 0:19:39  
24 Cory Wallace (Kona) 0:19:46  
25 Bernhard Eisl (Orthomol-Kaiser Racing) 0:20:48  
26 Torsten Mützlitz (Fi`Zi:K Freaky Scott Friends) 0:20:51  
27 Philipp Pangerl (Blacktusk Racing By Tomotion) 0:20:54  
28 Kristofor Sneddon (Kona) 0:21:49  
29 Manuel Weissenbacher (Orthomol-Kaiser Racing) 0:21:49  
30 Martin Feichtegger (Orthomol-Kaiser Racing) 0:21:49  
31 Spencer Paxson 0:23:44  
32 Roman Dietrich 0:23:59  
33 Stefan Inauen 0:23:59  
34 Stefan Wagener 0:24:12  
35 Thomas Weschta (Sirius X Ice Team) 0:25:22  
36 Renay Groustra (Craft - Rocky Mountain Pros) 0:25:23  
37 Andreas Hartmann (Orthomol-Kaiser Racing) 0:27:06  
38 Sven Pieper (Focus Rapiro Racing) 0:27:54  
39 Charles Keey 0:28:06  
40 Thomas Forer 0:29:14  
41 Robert Mennen (Topeak Ergon Racing Team) 0:30:46  
42 Oliver Vonhausen (Team Texpa Simplon) 0:32:42  
43 Martin Kamml 0:33:09  
44 Andreas Deutschendorf (Craft - Rocky Mountain Experts) 0:34:09  
45 Alexander Warthmann (Team Centurion Vaude) 0:34:12  
46 Ulrich Rose (Focus Rapiro Racing) 0:34:32  
47 Christian Hofer 0:34:35  
48 Philipp Häuber (Team Schaltwerk) 0:35:16  
49 Philip Spanier 0:36:34  
50 Christoph Listmann 0:36:36  
51 Geert Wellens 0:37:40  
52 Tobias Eisenberger (Team Ruhpolding / Chiemgau Edv) 0:38:08  
53 Kristian Tokle 0:38:08  
54 Michael Höglauer (Team Ruhpolding / Chiemgau Edv) 0:38:26  
55 Colin Osborn 0:39:45  
56 Jordy Billast 0:40:41  
57 Alexander Rebs (Focus Rapiro Racing) 0:41:03  
57 Tim-Christopher Stahnke (Focus Rapiro Racing)    
59 Philipp Amhof 0:41:09  
60 Bart Wellens 0:41:19  
61 Hannes Wörgötter (Team Saalachtal) 0:41:21  
62 Marco Intravaia (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing) 0:42:32  
63 Werner Portugall 0:43:23  
64 Paolo Paci (Team Marche) 0:43:52  
65 Sebastian Lachmayr 0:44:07  
66 Manuel Unterwainig 0:44:22  
67 Andrea Borgogno 0:44:42  
68 Gerard Barnolas 0:45:17  
69 Marcell Voithofer 0:46:34  
70 Vincent Günther 0:47:09  
71 Daniele Sassaroli (Team Marche) 0:47:29  
72 Markus Biersack 0:48:34  
73 Remco van Bekkum (Peerkes) 0:49:13  
74 Andre Paschke (Bonsai Bikes) 0:51:18  
75 Mike Männer (Radsport Stanger Kitzbühel) 0:51:36  
76 Sebastian Golz (Focus Rapiro Racing) 0:51:56  
77 Christian Amdahl 0:52:33  
78 Pierpaolo Pascucci (Team Marche) 0:52:45  
79 Martin Rudolph (Fi`Zi:K Freaky Scott Friends) 0:54:15  
80 Thomas Schiffer (Scr Schnaittach / Team Sherpa) 0:54:23  
81 Grant Kier 0:56:32  
82 Holger Bülow 0:56:50  
83 Joost Nuyens (Atbbikers Racing Team) 0:56:51  
84 Christian Schmit (Team Toproad) 0:57:05  
85 Pierre-André Lerch 0:58:15  
86 Sebastian Wintringer 0:59:01  
87 Peter Viehauser 0:59:29  
88 Keith Heylen 1:03:28  
89 Bernd Den Hollander (Craft - Rocky Mountain Experts) 1:03:29  
90 Sander Vonk 1:03:30  
91 Kasper Lundegaard 1:03:36  
92 Marcel Teilich 1:04:01  
93 Peter Mühl 1:04:06  
94 Stefan Hüsler (Bellevue Cycles) 1:05:15  
95 Gali Ronen (Team Tilapia) 1:05:37  
96 Tobias Zähringer (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 1) 1:06:34  
97 Ivan Vila Oziel 1:07:11  
98 Michael Teutschmann 1:07:32  
99 Anders Clemmensen 1:09:24  
100 Alexandre Bellera 1:09:35  
101 Corne van de Voort (Peerkes) 1:09:36  
102 Vojtech Kacena 1:09:52  
103 Rasmus Studsgaard 1:10:48  
104 Homme Rodenhuis (Sport Fysio Leiden) 1:11:07  
105 Markus Finger 1:11:15  
106 Marco Bernsdorf 1:11:31  
107 Daniel Morrogh 1:11:35  
108 Rene Larsen (Dmk Sram) 1:11:36  
109 Richard Laimer 1:13:30  
110 Markus Beck 1:13:32  
111 Marc Pericas Casals 1:13:34  
112 Lieven Van Riet (Team Waas) 1:13:35  
113 Florian Ries (Urlaubsarchitekten Racing Team) 1:13:37  
114 Christian Nebel 1:14:18  
115 Alexander Bietz (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion) 1:14:26  
116 Mikhail Foos (Velokontor.De Racing Team) 1:14:35  
117 Jasper Lub (Atbbikers Racing Team) 1:15:18  
118 Markus Bader (Radsport Stanger Kitzbühel) 1:15:19  
119 Jan Dostalek 1:15:25  
120 Florian Nothdurfter 1:15:35  
121 Ewout Aman (Peerkes) 1:16:06  
122 Jonathan Wallace 1:16:12  
123 Christoph Zimmermann (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 1) 1:17:17  
124 Georges Valentiny 1:20:39  
125 Mark Cosijn 1:21:22  
126 Florian Neumann (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion) 1:22:46  
127 Bram van Rijt (Atbbikers Racing Team) 1:23:00  
128 Simon Schmölz (Bike-Team-E.H.P.) 1:23:39  
129 Thomas Rückel (Rsg Würzburg / Eibe Team Grenzbereich) 1:24:38  
130 Joost Hagendoorn (Atbbikers Racing Team) 1:24:55  
131 Werner Ertl 1:26:16  
132 Jolon van der Schuit 1:27:19  
133 Manuel Hetzl 1:27:30  
134 David Bures (Merida Biking Team) 1:27:31  
135 Thomas Geditz 1:27:52  
136 Stefan Eckinger 1:28:04  
137 David Comellas 1:28:06  
138 Moritz Widmann (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing) 1:28:29  
139 Stephan Krieger 1:29:06  
140 Henrik Markvardsen 1:29:20  
141 Yannic Weyland 1:30:44  
142 Andreas Helfenberger (Revoran) 1:32:23  
143 Philipp Zippe 1:33:43  
144 Alexander Philipp 1:34:53  
145 Oliver Ilgner (Mtb Team Wolfsburg) 1:35:19  
146 Joost Kooi (Atbbikers Racing Team) 1:36:16  
147 Jonathan Sandrieser 1:39:04  
148 Niels Ros (Sport Fysio Leiden) 1:39:22  
149 Sebastian Einsle (Team Toproad) 1:39:49  
150 Markus Binderszewsky 1:40:24  
151 Bernhard Müllauer 1:40:43  
152 Christian Braun 1:41:28  
153 Marco Umbreit 1:42:13  
154 Sven Lattermann 1:42:21  
155 Jürg Meier 1:42:28  
156 Rasmus Damsgaard 1:44:55  
157 Bjorn Rietbroek 1:45:09  
158 Markus Schwab 1:47:15  
159 Markus Durst 1:47:19  
160 Dirk Edinger (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion) 1:48:05  
161 Laurent Frieden (Cranks N' Chains) 1:48:44  
162 Thorsten Rietze (Mtb-Verein Zierenberg E.V.) 1:49:03  
163 Peter Höreth 1:49:38  
164 Christian Parger 1:50:39  
165 Günter Drach 1:51:32  
166 Michael Grossegger 1:51:42  
167 Jens Völker (Urlaubsarchitekten Racing Team) 1:51:51  
168 Tom Van Mieghem (Team Waas) 1:54:36  
169 Koch Lie Vegar 1:55:43  
170 Dan Hurst 1:56:44  
171 Ingo Blankenstein (Mtb Erndtebrück Am Rothaarsteig Men) 1:57:00  
172 Gil Rusiñol Feu 1:57:29  
173 Matthias Rauhut 1:58:24  
174 Matthias Lysk 1:58:51  
175 Björn Kafka 1:58:57  
176 Georg Hartmann 1:59:25  
177 Alexander Neumann 2:00:22  
178 Daniel Voetmann 2:01:43  
179 Urban Majcen 2:01:54  
180 Alexander Schmidt 2:02:12  
181 Ingo Roth (Mtb Erndtebrück Am Rothaarsteig Men) 2:02:22  
182 Daan Wenners 2:04:15  
183 Jan Hvedstrup 2:04:19  
184 Sebastian Nitsche 2:04:23  
185 Mario Salzer 2:04:39  
186 Daniel Spiess 2:04:51  
187 Michael Cadisch 2:05:04  
188 Jens Bang 2:05:15  
189 David Hegner 2:06:44  
190 Thomas Schuierer (Orgasmus United) 2:07:47  
191 Morten Jensen 2:08:26  
192 Fritz Vötter 2:08:41  
193 Michael Loendersloot 2:08:44  
194 Jan Kleeberg 2:09:00  
195 Silas Benedix 2:09:02  
196 Valentin Pasa 2:09:47  
197 Mathias Zacherl 2:09:57  
198 Marcelo Peixoto 2:10:34  
199 Thomas Lambregts (Peerkes) 2:11:17  
200 Robert Becvar (Merida Biking Team) 2:11:50  
201 Richard De Boer 2:12:39  
202 Werner Helvensteijn (Sport Fysio Leiden) 2:13:01  
203 Stephan Meier (Trailkings) 2:13:05  
204 Melvin Witteveen 2:13:55  
205 Christophe Jentgen 2:14:34  
206 Luc Weiler 2:14:41  
207 Marc Schneider (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing) 2:14:53  
208 Rolf Andersen 2:14:57  
209 Sebastiaan Valenteijn (Rabbit Riders) 2:15:03  
210 Jimi Bader 2:15:26  
211 Lau Johannsen 2:16:03  
212 Milan Lunák 2:16:21  
213 Jakob Rohmer 2:18:46  
214 Manuel Lauwers 2:18:49  
215 Sascha Schumann 2:19:20  
216 Sven Gaidies 2:20:39  
217 Sven Timmer 2:20:49  
218 Michael Unkelbach (Urlaubsarchitekten Racing Team) 2:20:55  
219 Franz Höchtl 2:21:06  
220 Ben Morrogh 2:22:19  
221 Casper Friis 2:24:47  
222 Johannes Hochwarter 2:28:05  
223 Jeffrey van Vulpen 2:29:54  
224 Ferran Serrallonga Bosch 2:30:17  
225 Lund Pedersen Soren 2:30:45  
226 Benjamin Futschik 2:32:02  
227 Arne Schöne 2:32:11  
228 Andrew Kjaerulff Maddock 2:32:54  
229 Rodger van Leeuwen 2:34:07  
230 Philipp Mühlberger 2:34:45  
231 Alexander Grieser 2:34:59  
232 René Poppe 2:36:26  
233 Markus Klein 2:38:21  
234 Patrik Rummel 2:43:34  
235 Rico Ergenzinger 2:45:50  
236 Ebbe Skals (Teamlir.Dk) 2:46:19  
237 Martin Esslinger 2:46:52  
238 Florian Fischer (Orgasmus United) 2:47:46  
239 Frank Horneff 2:50:03  
240 Den Hutmacher (Team Toproad) 2:52:26  
241 Sven Wilhelm 2:55:15  
242 Robert Gading 2:56:07  
243 Dee Staunton (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 2) 2:56:40  
244 Mario Leuchter 3:00:56  
245 Christopher Smith 3:05:16  
246 Roderick Zwijns 3:08:39  
247 Aziz Essayah 3:13:51  
248 Hildo Kolen 3:14:44  
249 Emil Hartmann 3:16:03  
250 Pavel Ambroz 3:22:09  
251 Oliver Berbuer (Ibc Dimb Racing Team) 3:22:19  
252 Karl Weingärtner (Orgasmus United) 3:34:28  
253 Alexander Marsch 3:39:50  
254 Christian Planer 3:44:21  
255 Florian Kammerlander 3:44:26  
256 Tobias Guggemos 3:44:46  
257 Miroslav Peterka (It Champions) 3:46:44  
258 Peter Küstner (Killertal Rider) 3:50:54  
259 Marius Braun 3:55:15  
260 Matthias Wasserzier 3:57:23  
261 Edmondo Eschbacher 3:57:54  
262 Bernd Hart 4:02:13  
263 Thomas Feigl (Bayerische Staatsforsten) 4:02:37  
264 Marcus Dähn 4:10:08  
265 Stefan Keutgen 4:10:15  
266 Alexander Koczorowski 4:13:29  
267 Steven Dumoulin 4:33:35  
268 Mirko Lorenz 4:39:39  
269 Octavian Popescu Codrut 6:23:55  
270 Martin Carlsen 6:24:01  
Women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Borghild Loevset 4:22:48  
2 Anja Gradl (Team Bulls) 0:15:29  
3 Bettina Uhlig 0:22:22  
4 Regina Genser (Craft - Rocky Mountain Pros) 0:29:12  
5 Andrea Scharrer 0:30:48  
6 Christiane Cohsmann (Team Centurion Vaude) 0:33:51  
7 Daniela Storch (Bayerische Staatsforsten/ Fizik/ Scott) 0:41:04  
8 Stefanie Neulinger (Mosa-Biker) 0:42:50  
9 Alexandra Wollner 0:46:33  
10 Christa Klausmann 0:53:37  
11 Natascha Binder (R2-Bike.Com Mtb-Racing) 0:54:20  
12 Isabelle Klein 0:55:46  
13 Sophia Panzer 1:01:54  
14 Susanne Rathgeb (Craft - Rocky Mountain Experts) 1:02:23  
15 Nicole Kuttruff (Craft - Rocky Mountain Experts) 1:06:21  
16 Sabine Schneider (Team Ruhpolding / Chiemgau Edv) 1:13:17  
17 Jasmin Erhardt (Sirius X Ice Team) 1:21:58  
18 Sara-Diane Gorges (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 1) 1:23:57  
19 Sandra Pertl (Www.Racebiker.At) 1:28:07  
20 Maeve O'Grady 1:32:05  
21 Monika Reker 1:35:17  
22 Verena Klug 1:41:33  
23 Petra Prins 1:44:29  
24 Simone Schubert 1:45:28  
25 Ellen Aamodt (Team Norges Bank) 1:45:57  
26 Marit Owre-Johnsen (Team Norges Bank) 1:45:58  
27 Barbara Lebutsch 1:46:07  
28 Yvette Roberts 1:48:04  
29 Laura van Leeuwen 1:57:52  
30 Rasa Giesen (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 2) 1:58:09  
31 Eva Walter 1:58:55  
32 Ute Claus 2:01:27  
33 Tanja Bastiaansen 2:03:36  
34 Ulrike Wagner 2:05:12  
35 Daniela Rebhan 2:13:02  
36 Karin Haegler 2:15:51  
37 Inge Dall 2:16:44  
38 Tinne Dorfelt 2:19:49  
39 Alexandra Galonska (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing) 2:20:17  
40 Stefanie Memmel 2:25:11  
41 Birgit Richner 2:31:58  
42 Sigrid Poullie 2:34:44  
43 Annette Wax 2:44:00  
44 Marion Hemmerling 2:45:41  
45 Anja Nette 3:08:10  
46 Iris Auerbach (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 2) 3:17:10  
47 Gabbi Vogely-Kisters 3:28:16  
48 Nele Cools 3:43:56  
49 Daniela Aschoff 4:11:24  
Masters men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Carsten Bresser (Craft - Rocky Mountain Pros) 3:47:30  
2 Andreas Strobel (Team Centurion Vaude) 0:02:17  
3 Reini Woisetschläger 0:07:39  
4 Klaus Reinisch (Focus Rapiro Racing) 0:12:21  
5 Raimund Stanger (Radsport Stanger Kitzbühel) 0:15:03  
6 Hermann Dagn 0:25:46  
7 Veit Susallek 0:29:34  
8 Michael Anthes 0:29:48  
9 Wolfgang Unterer (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion) 0:30:27  
10 Rolf Vetter 0:35:13  
11 Peter Lehrer (Bike Team Borbet) 0:36:59  
12 Gerold Keil 0:38:21  
13 Marek Kavan 0:38:30  
14 Hansjürg Gerber 0:39:19  
15 Alberto Vitali (Team Marche) 0:41:03  
16 Per Arne Helgesen (Team Foss) 0:41:03  
17 Jan Jeschke 0:46:22  
18 Patrick Baumann 0:47:38  
19 André Dodier (Biketeam Sonthofen) 0:51:00  
20 Andreas Guignard 0:52:02  
21 Reinier Treur 0:52:20  
22 Martin Hönigsberger 0:55:18  
23 Andreas Kuehl 0:55:30  
24 Michael Joos 0:55:31  
25 Henrik Albæk 0:55:34  
26 Peter Wouters (Peerkes) 0:56:58  
27 Thomas Bay 0:56:59  
28 Thomas Häußinger (R.C. Radlexpress Feucht) 0:57:01  
29 Martin Steiert 0:57:33  
30 Gerlof Haanraadts 0:59:17  
31 Andreas Kreichgauer 0:59:18  
32 Hamish Morrin 0:59:18  
33 Bernd Rink 0:59:19  
34 Hans-Jorgen Engen 0:59:53  
35 Jan Lindholt Nielsen 1:01:10  
36 Mark Kleinloog (Atbbikers Racing Team) 1:01:37  
37 Andy Rohner 1:01:39  
38 Norbert Geisler (Mittwochsbiker) 1:02:00  
39 Jürgen Henkel 1:03:02  
40 Werner Wagner (Team Acros) 1:06:08  
41 Walter Fritschi 1:06:23  
42 Günter Sandmann (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion) 1:06:23  
43 Arjan Smit (Mulder_Smit Cycling Team) 1:07:13  
44 Heinz Posch 1:07:34  
45 Martin Öhlschuster 1:07:50  
46 Hans-Jürgen Stauber (Rsc Auto Brosch Kempten) 1:08:44  
47 Michael Weicker (Team Salzburger Saalachtal) 1:09:16  
48 Mathias Herrmann 1:09:50  
49 Matthias Bernhart 1:10:13  
50 Thomas Krüse 1:11:17  
51 Marcus Rascher (R.C. Radlexpress Feucht) 1:11:32  
52 Michael Wogg 1:11:48  
53 Jörg Riedl (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 2) 1:12:17  
54 Jörg Fiedler 1:12:22  
55 Bent Hagen 1:12:30  
56 Thomas Pettersen 1:12:47  
57 Alvin Jones (Mtb Wales) 1:12:52  
58 Jeroen Spijkerman 1:13:38  
59 Martijn Klein Lenderink 1:13:57  
60 Wim Kwakkel (Mulder_Smit Cycling Team) 1:14:55  
61 Bernhard Eberhard 1:15:03  
62 Norbert Hamminger (Bike Team Borbet) 1:15:25  
63 Rainer Böck (Team Fit & Squash Bad Wörishofen) 1:16:42  
64 Thomas Häberli (Fehr-Velos.Ch) 1:16:55  
65 Brian Holm 1:17:25  
66 Jörg Heinze 1:17:34  
67 Frank Lubatsch 1:17:41  
68 Thomas Michaelsen (Mosa-Biker) 1:18:09  
69 Volker Dinkelmeyer (Revoran) 1:18:10  
70 Bo Hansen 1:18:33  
71 Ron Mourik 1:18:34  
72 Roger Hanemann (Laktatexpress.De) 1:18:43  
73 Peter Budzisch 1:19:24  
74 Thomas Saxil Otte 1:20:22  
75 Kenneth Davidsen 1:20:36  
76 Robert Hofmann (R.C. Radlexpress Feucht) 1:21:03  
77 Reto Kühne 1:21:19  
78 Thorolf Hieronymus (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion) 1:22:35  
79 Mike Schramm (Rsg Würzburg / Eibe Team Grenzbereich) 1:23:06  
80 Marius Nikolaus 1:23:46  
81 Sjack Schellekens (Peerkes) 1:24:25  
82 Marcus Werf 1:24:51  
83 Stefan Kaiser (Fitline Monheim/Msv Essen-Stelle 2011) 1:25:14  
84 Jurgen Groenwals (Team Mountain Bike Plus Magazine) 1:26:10  
85 Markus Rainisch (Trailkings) 1:26:30  
86 Jens Stoll 1:26:48  
87 Markus Angstwurm 1:27:08  
88 Björn Krause 1:27:13  
89 Hansjörg Bosler 1:27:14  
90 Thorsten Burdinski 1:27:32  
91 Marco Jacobs 1:27:44  
92 Robert Blumenstein (Velokontor.De Racing Team) 1:27:55  
93 Mario Rembold 1:29:09  
94 Denny van Arkel 1:29:32  
95 Michael Scherrer 1:31:59  
96 Edwin Koch 1:33:43  
97 Lars Duus (Pingel Race And Fun) 1:34:57  
98 Per Strandvig Soerensen 1:35:02  
99 Markus Stille (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing) 1:35:40  
100 Manfred Ersing (Team Rad+Sport Ersing Ehingen) 1:35:44  
101 Stefan Hiemer (R.C. Radlexpress Feucht) 1:35:50  
102 Tony Carter (Mtb Wales) 1:35:55  
103 Robert Dorroch 1:36:11  
104 Ulrich Doll 1:36:37  
105 Karsten Wege (Mtb Erndtebrück Am Rothaarsteig) 1:37:37  
106 Thomas Schierle 1:40:03  
107 Ronald Vogely 1:40:44  
108 David Woodley 1:42:24  
109 Wolfgang Braig (Rad+Sport Ersing Ehingen) 1:42:28  
110 Freddy Kristensen 1:43:15  
111 Karsten Kristensen 1:43:17  
112 Dieter Schulzki 1:44:14  
113 Andreas Köhler 1:44:38  
114 Mario Keller 1:46:59  
115 Frank Wilhelm 1:47:19  
116 Michael Herzberg (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 1) 1:47:45  
117 Wolfgang Reichert 1:47:58  
118 Bas De Bruin (Team Mountain Bike Plus Magazine) 1:48:14  
119 Lars Jensen (Dmk Sram) 1:48:30  
120 Lars Jorgensen (Pingel Race And Fun) 1:49:10  
121 Eckhardt Münch 1:49:13  
122 Monny Krant 1:49:57  
123 André Bräuer (Velokontor.De Racing Team) 1:50:13  
124 Gregor Kurth 1:52:07  
125 Manfred Stechele (Bike-Team-E.H.P.) 1:53:02  
126 Arnold Pacher 1:53:21  
127 Simon Lodewijks (Team Salzburger Saalachtal) 1:53:38  
128 Bjarne Larsen (Pingel Race And Fun) 1:55:24  
129 Fred Sip (Sport Fysio Leiden) 1:55:47  
130 Jason Peisl 1:56:37  
131 Volker Rohrmoser (Sg Airbus Ham 1) 1:56:49  
132 Martin Schmölz (Bike-Team-E.H.P.) 1:56:49  
133 Werner Schellenbauer (Www.Racebiker.At) 1:58:28  
134 Bart Fortkamp 1:59:36  
135 Bjoern Stoebbauer (Homosapiens) 2:00:01  
136 Guido Blankenstein (Mtb Erndtebrück Am Rothaarsteig Masters) 2:00:04  
137 Michael Bründl (Trailkings) 2:00:30  
138 Jorn Lyford 2:00:48  
139 René van de Logt (Rabbit Riders) 2:00:52  
140 Udo Laber 2:01:08  
141 Robert Sturbej 2:01:10  
142 Georg Schulte-Holtey 2:01:36  
143 Jürgen Hoffmann (Killertal Rider) 2:02:22  
144 Christian Höchst (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 1) 2:02:31  
145 Magchiel Schiebroek 2:02:41  
146 De Stefan Kruijf 2:02:45  
147 Andreas Ryser 2:03:04  
148 Barry van den Bergh (Peerkes) 2:03:13  
149 Joachim Gauss (Killertal Rider) 2:04:00  
150 Christian Reinike 2:04:13  
151 Backer De Backer 2:04:23  
152 Roelof Jonkers 2:05:17  
153 Christophe Crombez 2:05:33  
154 Ard Dechent 2:05:48  
155 Claus Matthiesen 2:06:31  
156 Hans-Christian Keller Rix 2:06:35  
157 van den Peter Oetelaar (Atbbikers Racing Team) 2:06:36  
158 Andreas Bluska 2:06:45  
159 Rainer Helfenberger (Revoran) 2:06:49  
160 Michael Alt 2:06:54  
161 Atle Reitan 2:07:02  
162 Truls Kronberg 2:07:04  
163 Bert Groenestege 2:07:19  
164 Peter Uhland 2:07:24  
165 Hendrik Tesche 2:08:17  
166 Lars Henneberg Jensen 2:08:51  
167 Christoph Jacobs 2:09:13  
168 Daniel Franke 2:11:33  
169 Michael Mannes 2:11:33  
170 Theo Mulder (Mulder_Smit Cycling Team) 2:11:40  
171 Gustav Juul 2:12:25  
172 Martin Jensen 2:12:34  
173 Liron Gasul (Team Tilapia) 2:13:02  
174 Thomas Maier (Biketeam Sonthofen) 2:13:03  
175 Frank Greco 2:13:31  
176 Martin Ottendorfer 2:13:50  
177 Jesper Roth 2:15:12  
178 Christian Pellerin 2:15:13  
179 Han Kempenaar 2:15:48  
180 Andreas Görtler 2:16:20  
181 Milan Lunák 2:17:53  
182 Oleg Naumov 2:17:53  
183 Michael Hoffmann 2:17:53  
184 Michael Jensen 2:18:03  
185 Carsten Clausen 2:18:05  
186 Aurelian-Mihail Raducanu 2:19:14  
187 Markus Trimmel 2:19:56  
188 Ervin Kozole 2:20:36  
189 Jan Huyse 2:21:38  
190 Steffen Blattert 2:21:44  
191 Geert Cailliau (Peerkes) 2:21:56  
192 Holger Kraft (Landliebe) 2:22:00  
193 Dieter Holztrattner 2:22:19  
194 Hubertus V. Mullekom (Team Waas) 2:22:26  
195 Manuel Pardo Rodriguez 2:23:11  
196 Marcos Vazquez Rivera 2:23:13  
197 Bernd Fleischmann 2:23:49  
198 Thomas Baron 2:24:00  
199 Roland Essler (Team Rad+Sport Ersing Ehingen) 2:24:50  
200 Mathias Rusch 2:25:06  
201 André Döring 2:25:10  
202 Armin Amann (Killertal Rider) 2:26:01  
203 Bernd Wernicke 2:26:40  
204 Tilo Eichinger (Rsg Würzburg / Eibe Team Grenzbereich) 2:26:56  
205 Niklas Hnatnicky 2:29:20  
206 Frank Kunold (Mtb Team Zierenberg) 2:31:12  
207 Frank Noack (Dratht Binder Racing Team) 2:32:19  
208 Fabien Loschi 2:33:07  
209 Stefan Thiel (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 2) 2:33:14  
210 Martien Meeuwesen (Peerkes) 2:33:49  
211 Matthias Schumacher 2:36:28  
212 Michael Brunner (Bike-Team-E.H.P.) 2:36:31  
213 Mikael Merlin Thomsen 2:38:20  
214 Roland Menthel 2:38:26  
215 Mark Stein 2:38:54  
216 Mario Fellner 2:39:14  
217 Ryan Mendes 2:41:19  
218 Guy Weber 2:41:27  
219 Lars Klitgaard Pedersen 2:43:07  
220 Carsten Selbach 2:47:23  
221 Marco Jochmann (Glocken) 2:47:31  
222 Frank Rautenberg 2:47:34  
223 Carsten Jensen 2:50:15  
224 Marc Wischmann (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing) 2:50:43  
225 Nils Gieskes 2:53:38  
226 Armand Bloem 2:54:19  
227 René Appeldoorn 2:54:36  
228 Martin Scholz 2:54:47  
229 Hagai Offeck (Team Tilapia) 2:54:53  
230 Camille Reding 2:56:28  
231 Niels Mayer 2:57:09  
232 Patrick Faust 2:58:15  
233 Mike Branescu (Glocken) 2:58:24  
234 Pepino Saska (Itchampions) 3:00:14  
235 Bronislav Skovajsa (Itchampions) 3:00:49  
236 Lasse Hartmann 3:01:26  
237 Michael Winslow 3:01:42  
238 Thomas Frohmuth 3:02:10  
239 Jeroen van Leeuwen 3:07:37  
240 Gijsbert Wielders 3:07:38  
241 Erik Schwulera 3:12:51  
242 Stephan Groll 3:16:51  
243 Volker Zaborowski 3:17:03  
244 Christian Albrecht (Orgasmus United) 3:17:05  
245 Wilms Larsen Bent 3:20:11  
246 Andreas Korhummel 3:22:50  
247 Jens Falk-Adamsen (Eskadrille 722, Rdaf) 3:23:39  
248 Michael Lenze 3:23:43  
249 Daan De Bruijne 3:27:10  
250 Marcel Den Ouden 3:27:11  
251 Soren Haugaard (Pingel Race And Fun) 3:28:05  
252 Tomer Fridman (Team Tilapia) 3:29:57  
253 Tomer Neuner 3:44:26  
254 Burkhard Meyer 3:47:42  
255 René Schantz 3:54:06  
256 Nenad Tripkovic 3:59:08  
257 Matthias Wolf 4:00:50  
258 Matthias Frank 4:02:55  
259 Uwe Gross 4:03:28  
260 Lars Karstens 4:14:19  
261 Andreas Müller (Ibc Dimb Reacing Team) 4:20:48  
262 Peter Ohlssen 4:25:45  
263 Clarkson Teixeira 4:26:24  
264 Ron Dagan 4:28:12  
265 André Walter (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing) 4:33:42  
266 Volker Heiland 4:46:04  
267 Robert Dienersberger 4:46:12  
268 Thomas Hartmann 4:46:42  
Grand masters men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Heinz Zörweg 4:05:58  
2 Henrik Cohen 0:12:34  
3 Werner Hoepperger 0:22:34  
4 Reinhard Braun 0:27:32  
5 Paul Scheffauer (Radsport Stanger Kitzbühel) 0:29:26  
6 Hans Dielacher 0:37:04  
7 Hanspeter Aeberli 0:40:55  
8 Paul Heylen 0:41:26  
9 Rolf Schmitt 0:43:26  
10 Pino Ferrari 0:47:35  
11 Josef Huber 0:48:32  
12 Detlef Buser 0:50:07  
13 Ales Kilnar (Itchampions) 0:51:59  
14 Josef Löffler 0:54:30  
15 Tobias Huep 0:54:57  
16 Frank Heifort 0:55:25  
17 Hannes Schierle 0:56:33  
18 Drew Geer 0:57:42  
19 Sepp Gschwendtner (Redheads Team) 1:01:46  
20 Karl Koller (Sk Rueckenwind Triathlon) 1:02:06  
21 Arnold Haas 1:06:12  
22 Jan Horst Dyrvig 1:06:15  
23 Jaroslav Senk 1:06:27  
24 Stefan Bangert (Urlaubsarchitekten Racing Team) 1:07:58  
25 Tomas Pribyl 1:08:02  
26 Roland Lützelschwab 1:08:13  
27 Andreas Hahn 1:08:28  
28 Hubert Benezeder (Bike Team Borbet) 1:08:30  
29 Albert Rundel (Killertal Rider) 1:08:31  
30 Jos Pennartz (Mulder_Smit Cycling Team) 1:08:54  
31 Ewald Clavadetscher 1:10:10  
32 Martin Staiger 1:11:14  
33 Michael Sauer (Rsg Würzburg / Eibe Team Grenzbereich) 1:12:25  
34 Heinz Puschacher 1:13:11  
35 Max Lippert (Cbs Race Team) 1:14:07  
36 Johannes Larsen 1:15:03  
37 Erik Scheflo 1:17:22  
38 Otta Matousek (Itchampions) 1:17:31  
39 Hermann Hinterseer 1:17:45  
40 Helmut Maier (Biketeam Sonthofen) 1:17:59  
41 Gerald Tretter 1:19:04  
42 Leo Pfaffenbichler (Speichengemsen) 1:19:19  
43 Gottfried Rier 1:19:19  
44 Steffen Allert (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 1) 1:23:07  
45 Erich Hager (K&L Bike Team) 1:25:48  
46 Rene Wild (Revoran) 1:26:48  
47 Roland Wank 1:29:11  
48 Peter Santner 1:29:31  
49 Josef Happach (Biketeam Sonthofen) 1:33:43  
50 Uli Hauenstein 1:36:14  
51 Leigh Durham 1:39:08  
52 Wolfgang Walek (Bike Team Borbet) 1:40:50  
53 Ron Janbroers 1:42:09  
54 Walter Pütz 1:42:13  
55 Jos Kerkhofs 1:46:26  
56 Frank Raschke 1:46:41  
57 Kurt Poullie 1:47:13  
58 Peter Lehn Petersen 1:47:48  
59 Jack Buddingh (Flachlanders Pro) 1:49:48  
60 Robert Rieger (Orgasmus United) 1:50:50  
61 Ludo Lauwers 1:50:52  
62 Herbert Aigner (Bike Team Borbet) 1:53:46  
63 Rolf Graf 1:58:52  
64 Max Richner 1:59:05  
65 Günter Hilger 1:59:45  
66 Christoph Kemmer 2:01:57  
67 Horst Wolff 2:02:19  
68 Jens Erik Nielsen-Kudsk 2:03:59  
69 Peter Bundschuh 2:07:18  
70 Richard Panzer 2:07:48  
71 Günther Rosenkranz 2:13:15  
72 Jan-Peter Rudolf 2:13:26  
73 Peter van Tuyn 2:14:12  
74 Dieter Hermann 2:14:59  
75 Eduard Hetzl 2:15:53  
76 David Hackshaw 2:22:51  
77 Marc Weber 2:23:23  
78 Erik Christensen Knud 2:24:07  
79 Horst Schwarz (Mtb-Verein Zierenberg E.V.) 2:27:32  
80 Dieter Zier 2:31:40  
81 Albert Houben 2:32:10  
82 Eberhard Steiner 2:32:53  
83 Claude Moser 2:33:05  
84 Klaus-Dieter Hanisch 2:33:59  
85 Wolfgang Wetzel (Killertal Rider) 2:36:40  
86 Walter van Ark 2:38:06  
87 Martin van Musscher 2:40:01  
88 Piet Van de Wiel (Peerkes) 2:40:50  
89 Predrag Tripkovic 2:41:30  
90 Hartmut Vagts (Sg Airbus Ham 1) 2:41:53  
91 Carsten Carnett 2:44:43  
92 Heinz Gaidzik (Biketeam Sonthofen) 2:50:17  
93 Lennart Lehr-Blank 2:56:02  
94 Erwin Leppmeier 2:58:22  
95 Thomas Speyer 3:01:21  
96 Günter Meinschien (Sg Airbus Ham 1) 3:01:27  
97 Algis Bartaska 3:07:06  
98 Martin Grafmüller 3:09:32  
99 Uwe Lich (Sg Airbus Ham 1) 3:10:01  
100 Thomas Lining 3:15:34  
101 Ralf Poppe (Sg Airbus Ham 1) 3:17:57  
102 Robert Langer 3:21:18  
103 Thomas Schneider 3:29:14  
104 Jürgen Fischer 3:34:08  
105 Peter Bietz (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion) 3:37:37  
106 Siegfried Tautschnig 3:45:23  
107 Franz Kohlhofer 4:01:33  
108 Nigel Marlin 4:03:03  
Men general classification after stage 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Christoph Sauser (Specialized Racing) 9:28:21  
2 Alban Lakata (Topeak Ergon Racing Team) 0:01:48  
3 Markus Kaufmann (Team Centurion Vaude) 0:04:08  
4 Jochen Käss (Team Centurion Vaude) 0:04:10  
5 Daniel Geismayr (Team Centurion Vaude) 0:08:41  
6 Tim Böhme (Team Bulls) 0:15:29  
7 Matthias Leisling (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion) 0:18:12  
8 Darren Lill (Team Cannondale Blend) 0:18:40  
9 Calle Friberg 0:20:47  
10 Massimo Debertolis 0:23:01  
11 Torsten Marx (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion) 0:23:48  
12 Matthias Bettinger 0:24:45  
13 Lukas Buchli 0:28:08  
14 Daniel Gathof (Craft - Rocky Mountain Pros) 0:29:51  
15 Thomas Dietsch (Team Bulls) 0:30:14  
16 Andreas Kleiber 0:30:30  
17 Karl Platt (Team Bulls) 0:31:12  
18 Christian Schneidawind (Team Texpa Simplon) 0:31:19  
19 Barry Wicks (Kona) 0:32:01  
20 Manuel Pliem (Team Rad.Sport.Szene Ausseerland Men) 0:34:02  
21 Wolfgang Mayer (Team Texpa Simplon) 0:34:44  
22 Robert Mennen (Topeak Ergon Racing Team) 0:40:31  
23 Cory Wallace (Kona) 0:42:04  
24 Charles Keey 0:43:14  
25 Michael Schuchardt (Team Texpa Simplon) 0:43:28  
26 Kristofor Sneddon (Kona) 0:44:56  
27 Spencer Paxson 0:48:30  
28 Philipp Pangerl (Blacktusk Racing By Tomotion) 0:51:14  
29 Bernhard Eisl (Orthomol-Kaiser Racing) 0:52:25  
30 Manuel Weissenbacher (Orthomol-Kaiser Racing) 0:53:49  
31 Renay Groustra (Craft - Rocky Mountain Pros) 0:58:40  
32 Martin Feichtegger (Orthomol-Kaiser Racing) 0:59:31  
33 Torsten Mützlitz (Fi`Zi:K Freaky Scott Friends) 1:02:54  
34 Sven Pieper (Focus Rapiro Racing) 1:06:41  
35 Stefan Inauen 1:07:18  
36 Roman Dietrich 1:07:22  
37 Thomas Weschta (Sirius X Ice Team) 1:07:44  
38 Oliver Vonhausen (Team Texpa Simplon) 1:08:01  
39 Guido Thaler (Craft - Rocky Mountain Pros) 1:08:14  
40 Thomas Forer 1:08:54  
41 Stefan Wagener 1:09:58  
42 Bart Wellens 1:21:02  
43 Ulrich Rose (Focus Rapiro Racing) 1:23:23  
44 Alexander Warthmann (Team Centurion Vaude) 1:29:05  
45 Christian Hofer 1:29:54  
46 Colin Osborn 1:31:12  
47 Philip Spanier 1:31:14  
48 Kristian Tokle 1:32:28  
49 Philipp Häuber (Team Schaltwerk) 1:34:20  
50 Geert Wellens 1:34:30  
51 Christian Amdahl 1:37:37  
52 Tobias Eisenberger (Team Ruhpolding / Chiemgau Edv) 1:38:45  
53 Philipp Amhof 1:39:02  
54 Christoph Listmann 1:39:14  
55 Andreas Hartmann (Orthomol-Kaiser Racing) 1:39:19  
56 Marco Intravaia (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing) 1:40:39  
57 Michael Höglauer (Team Ruhpolding / Chiemgau Edv) 1:42:19  
58 Andrea Borgogno 1:42:52  
59 Tim-Christopher Stahnke (Focus Rapiro Racing) 1:43:00  
60 Martin Kamml 1:46:04  
61 Alexander Rebs (Focus Rapiro Racing) 1:48:21  
62 Manuel Unterwainig 1:51:42  
63 Jordy Billast 1:53:41  
64 Sebastian Lachmayr 1:58:56  
65 Werner Portugall 2:01:54  
66 Sebastian Golz (Focus Rapiro Racing) 2:02:53  
67 Daniele Sassaroli (Team Marche) 2:03:13  
68 Hannes Wörgötter (Team Saalachtal) 2:03:28  
69 Gerard Barnolas 2:03:44  
70 Andreas Deutschendorf (Craft - Rocky Mountain Experts) 2:04:56  
71 Paolo Paci (Team Marche) 2:05:15  
72 Remco van Bekkum (Peerkes) 2:05:42  
73 Mike Männer (Radsport Stanger Kitzbühel) 2:06:59  
74 Markus Biersack 2:11:00  
75 Pierpaolo Pascucci (Team Marche) 2:11:03  
76 Pierre-André Lerch 2:11:39  
77 Holger Bülow 2:13:14  
78 Andre Paschke (Bonsai Bikes) 2:13:57  
79 Martin Rudolph (Fi`Zi:K Freaky Scott Friends) 2:15:51  
80 Marcell Voithofer 2:18:26  
81 Vincent Günther 2:18:36  
82 Grant Kier 2:19:40  
83 Stefan Hüsler (Bellevue Cycles) 2:20:21  
84 Joost Nuyens (Atbbikers Racing Team) 2:21:46  
85 Peter Viehauser 2:25:08  
86 Keith Heylen 2:31:23  
87 Sander Vonk 2:31:33  
88 Christian Schmit (Team Toproad) 2:32:54  
89 Thomas Schiffer (Scr Schnaittach / Team Sherpa) 2:33:01  
90 Marcel Teilich 2:34:41  
91 Sebastian Wintringer 2:34:43  
92 Ivan Vila Oziel 2:35:28  
93 Peter Mühl 2:37:56  
94 Corne van de Voort (Peerkes) 2:39:35  
95 Bernd Den Hollander (Craft - Rocky Mountain Experts) 2:43:05  
96 Michael Teutschmann 2:43:50  
97 Markus Beck 2:44:47  
98 Kasper Lundegaard 2:50:07  
99 Alexandre Bellera 2:50:24  
100 Markus Bader (Radsport Stanger Kitzbühel) 2:52:20  
101 Mikhail Foos (Velokontor.De Racing Team) 2:53:53  
102 Vojtech Kacena 2:54:16  
103 Tobias Zähringer (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 1) 2:58:00  
104 Florian Ries (Urlaubsarchitekten Racing Team) 2:59:15  
105 Ewout Aman (Peerkes) 2:59:17  
106 Daniel Morrogh 2:59:21  
107 Anders Clemmensen 2:59:31  
108 Rene Larsen (Dmk Sram) 2:59:49  
109 Christian Nebel 3:00:18  
110 Marc Pericas Casals 3:00:54  
111 Jasper Lub (Atbbikers Racing Team) 3:03:08  
112 Lieven Van Riet (Team Waas) 3:04:33  
113 Jonathan Wallace 3:04:58  
114 Georges Valentiny 3:07:59  
115 Markus Finger 3:08:26  
116 Homme Rodenhuis (Sport Fysio Leiden) 3:10:32  
117 Richard Laimer 3:10:37  
118 Marco Bernsdorf 3:14:29  
119 Gali Ronen (Team Tilapia) 3:14:52  
120 Sebastian Einsle (Team Toproad) 3:15:04  
121 Jan Dostalek 3:17:32  
122 Mark Cosijn 3:18:13  
123 Florian Nothdurfter 3:18:18  
124 Bram van Rijt (Atbbikers Racing Team) 3:18:18  
125 Florian Neumann (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion) 3:20:51  
126 Alexander Bietz (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion) 3:22:26  
127 Christoph Zimmermann (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 1) 3:22:53  
128 Manuel Hetzl 3:31:24  
129 Werner Ertl 3:34:21  
130 Niels Ros (Sport Fysio Leiden) 3:36:57  
131 Rasmus Studsgaard 3:37:34  
132 Thomas Geditz 3:39:44  
133 Joost Hagendoorn (Atbbikers Racing Team) 3:41:16  
134 Simon Schmölz (Bike-Team-E.H.P.) 3:45:14  
135 Yannic Weyland 3:47:50  
136 Thomas Rückel (Rsg Würzburg / Eibe Team Grenzbereich) 3:50:12  
137 Jolon van der Schuit 3:51:44  
138 Henrik Markvardsen 3:53:26  
139 Alexander Philipp 3:57:58  
140 Stephan Krieger 3:59:01  
141 Moritz Widmann (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing) 3:59:23  
142 Philipp Zippe 4:06:05  
143 Sven Lattermann 4:08:13  
144 Andreas Helfenberger (Revoran) 4:09:50  
145 Bjorn Rietbroek 4:12:51  
146 Christian Braun 4:15:24  
147 Marco Umbreit 4:18:28  
148 Jonathan Sandrieser 4:20:47  
149 Oliver Ilgner (Mtb Team Wolfsburg) 4:22:48  
150 Jürg Meier 4:25:10  
151 Markus Schwab 4:25:49  
152 Laurent Frieden (Cranks N' Chains) 4:27:05  
153 David Comellas 4:30:33  
154 David Bures (Merida Biking Team) 4:31:03  
155 Günter Drach 4:31:21  
156 Stefan Eckinger 4:32:10  
157 Dirk Edinger (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion) 4:33:33  
158 Peter Höreth 4:34:55  
159 Michael Grossegger 4:36:27  
160 Matthias Lysk 4:36:28  
161 Markus Durst 4:39:18  
162 Bernhard Müllauer 4:40:55  
163 Jens Völker (Urlaubsarchitekten Racing Team) 4:41:23  
164 Rasmus Damsgaard 4:44:59  
165 Ingo Roth (Mtb Erndtebrück Am Rothaarsteig Men) 4:46:16  
166 Joost Kooi (Atbbikers Racing Team) 4:48:34  
167 Markus Binderszewsky 4:49:34  
168 Tom Van Mieghem (Team Waas) 4:49:49  
169 Georg Hartmann 4:52:08  
170 Werner Helvensteijn (Sport Fysio Leiden) 4:52:15  
171 Christian Parger 4:52:19  
172 David Hegner 4:53:37  
173 Koch Lie Vegar 4:54:08  
174 Ingo Blankenstein (Mtb Erndtebrück Am Rothaarsteig Men) 4:59:20  
175 Melvin Witteveen 5:04:40  
176 Thorsten Rietze (Mtb-Verein Zierenberg E.V.) 5:04:48  
177 Alexander Neumann 5:05:45  
178 Marc Schneider (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing) 5:06:43  
179 Michael Loendersloot 5:08:09  
180 Sebastian Nitsche 5:13:02  
181 Michael Cadisch 5:13:18  
182 Gil Rusiñol Feu 5:14:34  
183 Lau Johannsen 5:17:15  
184 Jens Bang 5:20:01  
185 Daniel Spiess 5:20:12  
186 Dan Hurst 5:20:18  
187 Björn Kafka 5:22:28  
188 Valentin Pasa 5:22:44  
189 Christophe Jentgen 5:24:40  
190 Matthias Rauhut 5:25:32  
191 Richard De Boer 5:26:31  
192 Jan Hvedstrup 5:27:13  
193 Urban Majcen 5:28:08  
194 Alexander Schmidt 5:28:27  
195 Marcelo Peixoto 5:28:32  
196 Sebastiaan Valenteijn (Rabbit Riders) 5:31:20  
197 Mario Salzer 5:31:43  
198 Daniel Voetmann 5:33:45  
199 Mathias Zacherl 5:34:24  
200 Rolf Andersen 5:34:36  
201 Robert Becvar (Merida Biking Team) 5:35:47  
202 Daan Wenners 5:36:07  
203 Thomas Lambregts (Peerkes) 5:38:00  
204 Michael Unkelbach (Urlaubsarchitekten Racing Team) 5:38:46  
205 Sascha Schumann 5:42:36  
206 Andrew Kjaerulff Maddock 5:44:54  
207 Silas Benedix 5:47:01  
208 Jimi Bader 5:51:26  
209 Franz Höchtl 5:51:55  
210 Jan Kleeberg 5:52:00  
211 Luc Weiler 5:52:38  
212 Sven Gaidies 5:53:17  
213 Jakob Rohmer 5:55:10  
214 Manuel Lauwers 5:55:47  
215 Fritz Vötter 5:56:49  
216 Morten Jensen 5:58:21  
217 Lund Pedersen Soren 6:00:22  
218 Thomas Schuierer (Orgasmus United) 6:01:58  
219 Ben Morrogh 6:07:25  
220 Milan Lunák 6:11:57  
221 Sven Timmer 6:14:35  
222 Markus Klein 6:16:46  
223 Arne Schöne 6:17:21  
224 Casper Friis 6:17:54  
225 Benjamin Futschik 6:22:06  
226 Rodger van Leeuwen 6:23:47  
227 Stephan Meier (Trailkings) 6:26:09  
228 Jeffrey van Vulpen 6:28:41  
229 Frank Horneff 6:35:49  
230 Martin Esslinger 6:36:36  
231 Ferran Serrallonga Bosch 6:40:48  
232 Rico Ergenzinger 6:43:02  
233 René Poppe 6:55:01  
234 Johannes Hochwarter 7:03:24  
235 Philipp Mühlberger 7:12:20  
236 Alexander Grieser 7:12:44  
237 Patrik Rummel 7:19:43  
238 Florian Fischer (Orgasmus United) 7:22:00  
239 Den Hutmacher (Team Toproad) 7:27:49  
240 Ebbe Skals (Teamlir.Dk) 7:30:13  
241 Robert Gading 7:38:01  
242 Roderick Zwijns 7:41:37  
243 Christopher Smith 7:49:12  
244 Sven Wilhelm 7:54:37  
245 Mario Leuchter 7:58:53  
246 Dee Staunton (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 2) 7:59:55  
247 Pavel Ambroz 8:03:55  
248 Emil Hartmann 8:04:14  
249 Aziz Essayah 8:09:22  
250 Hildo Kolen 8:28:29  
251 Tobias Guggemos 8:46:52  
252 Christian Planer 9:03:48  
253 Florian Kammerlander 9:03:51  
254 Miroslav Peterka (It Champions) 9:20:16  
255 Alexander Marsch 9:20:23  
256 Peter Küstner (Killertal Rider) 9:22:54  
257 Karl Weingärtner (Orgasmus United) 9:25:58  
258 Marius Braun 9:36:55  
259 Oliver Berbuer (Ibc Dimb Racing Team) 9:39:53  
260 Steven Dumoulin 10:03:18  
261 Matthias Wasserzier 10:18:16  
262 Mirko Lorenz 10:26:03  
263 Stefan Keutgen 10:27:50  
264 Thomas Feigl (Bayerische Staatsforsten) 10:41:50  
265 Edmondo Eschbacher 10:42:09  
266 Marcus Dähn 11:22:30  
267 Bernd Hart 11:23:28  
268 Alexander Koczorowski 11:29:23  
269 Martin Carlsen 16:36:23  
270 Octavian Popescu Codrut    
Women general classification after stage 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Borghild Loevset 11:21:40  
2 Anja Gradl (Team Bulls) 0:38:38  
3 Bettina Uhlig 0:59:09  
4 Christiane Cohsmann (Team Centurion Vaude) 1:27:15  
5 Isabelle Klein 1:33:58  
6 Andrea Scharrer 1:37:40  
7 Regina Genser (Craft - Rocky Mountain Pros) 1:38:51  
8 Daniela Storch (Bayerische Staatsforsten/ Fizik/ Scott) 1:39:18  
9 Alexandra Wollner 2:13:59  
10 Stefanie Neulinger (Mosa-Biker) 2:19:08  
11 Natascha Binder (R2-Bike.Com Mtb-Racing) 2:22:10  
12 Christa Klausmann 2:28:08  
13 Sophia Panzer 3:02:02  
14 Sabine Schneider (Team Ruhpolding / Chiemgau Edv) 3:02:09  
15 Nicole Kuttruff (Craft - Rocky Mountain Experts) 3:05:30  
16 Susanne Rathgeb (Craft - Rocky Mountain Experts) 3:11:15  
17 Jasmin Erhardt (Sirius X Ice Team) 3:24:57  
18 Sandra Pertl (Www.Racebiker.At) 3:46:14  
19 Maeve O'Grady 3:59:10  
20 Sara-Diane Gorges (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 1) 4:05:40  
21 Monika Reker 4:11:55  
22 Petra Prins 4:34:09  
23 Yvette Roberts 4:46:37  
24 Laura van Leeuwen 4:50:16  
25 Barbara Lebutsch 4:54:05  
26 Simone Schubert 4:59:25  
27 Marit Owre-Johnsen (Team Norges Bank) 5:17:04  
28 Ellen Aamodt (Team Norges Bank) 5:17:04  
29 Rasa Giesen (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 2) 5:23:04  
30 Eva Walter 5:32:07  
31 Ute Claus 5:32:34  
32 Ulrike Wagner 5:33:53  
33 Alexandra Galonska (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing) 5:48:50  
34 Verena Klug 5:53:20  
35 Stefanie Memmel 5:55:15  
36 Tanja Bastiaansen 5:58:51  
37 Sigrid Poullie 6:07:37  
38 Tinne Dorfelt 6:19:48  
39 Inge Dall 6:24:58  
40 Daniela Rebhan 6:38:11  
41 Birgit Richner 6:50:28  
42 Marion Hemmerling 7:12:14  
43 Annette Wax 7:26:22  
44 Anja Nette 8:25:47  
45 Iris Auerbach (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 2) 9:01:35  
46 Karin Haegler 9:01:38  
47 Gabbi Vogely-Kisters 9:02:52  
48 Daniela Aschoff 9:44:56  
49 Nele Cools 9:46:34  
Masters men general classification after stage 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Carsten Bresser (Craft - Rocky Mountain Pros) 9:59:58  
2 Andreas Strobel (Team Centurion Vaude) 0:09:41  
3 Reini Woisetschläger 0:23:56  
4 Raimund Stanger (Radsport Stanger Kitzbühel) 0:33:10  
5 Klaus Reinisch (Focus Rapiro Racing) 0:39:18  
6 Hansjürg Gerber 0:57:32  
7 Hermann Dagn 1:13:36  
8 Veit Susallek 1:18:52  
9 Michael Anthes 1:20:32  
10 Wolfgang Unterer (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion) 1:27:12  
11 Rolf Vetter 1:28:28  
12 Alberto Vitali (Team Marche) 1:36:15  
13 Gerold Keil 1:38:35  
14 Peter Lehrer (Bike Team Borbet) 1:38:50  
15 Marek Kavan 1:45:32  
16 Werner Wagner (Team Acros) 1:54:00  
17 Thomas Bay 1:57:12  
18 Per Arne Helgesen (Team Foss) 2:09:20  
19 Jan Jeschke 2:10:01  
20 Martin Steiert 2:10:52  
21 Patrick Baumann 2:12:27  
22 Jeroen Spijkerman 2:15:16  
23 Andreas Guignard 2:20:55  
24 Henrik Albæk 2:21:16  
25 Michael Joos 2:22:00  
26 Hamish Morrin 2:22:35  
27 Andreas Kuehl 2:25:29  
28 Thomas Häußinger (R.C. Radlexpress Feucht) 2:25:48  
29 Martin Hönigsberger 2:28:03  
30 Günter Sandmann (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion) 2:29:19  
31 Reinier Treur 2:30:09  
32 Gerlof Haanraadts 2:31:20  
33 Hans-Jorgen Engen 2:32:53  
34 Bernd Rink 2:32:58  
35 Peter Wouters (Peerkes) 2:40:33  
36 Jürgen Henkel 2:41:15  
37 Jan Lindholt Nielsen 2:41:57  
38 Thomas Krüse 2:42:46  
39 Michael Weicker (Team Salzburger Saalachtal) 2:43:34  
40 Andreas Kreichgauer 2:44:05  
41 Andy Rohner 2:44:20  
42 Norbert Geisler (Mittwochsbiker) 2:45:26  
43 Mathias Herrmann 2:54:37  
44 Rainer Böck (Team Fit & Squash Bad Wörishofen) 2:55:56  
45 Mark Kleinloog (Atbbikers Racing Team) 2:56:14  
46 Walter Fritschi 2:57:51  
47 Jörg Riedl (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 2) 2:58:39  
48 Arjan Smit (Mulder_Smit Cycling Team) 2:59:02  
49 Marcus Rascher (R.C. Radlexpress Feucht) 2:59:22  
50 Michael Wogg 3:00:21  
51 Jörg Fiedler 3:00:58  
52 Martin Öhlschuster 3:03:14  
53 André Dodier (Biketeam Sonthofen) 3:05:21  
54 Alvin Jones (Mtb Wales) 3:07:40  
55 Robert Hofmann (R.C. Radlexpress Feucht) 3:10:13  
56 Thomas Pettersen 3:14:58  
57 Hans-Jürgen Stauber (Rsc Auto Brosch Kempten) 3:15:08  
58 Kenneth Davidsen 3:17:29  
59 Ron Mourik 3:18:08  
60 Marcus Werf 3:18:11  
61 Martijn Klein Lenderink 3:18:35  
62 Jörg Heinze 3:19:57  
63 Bo Hansen 3:20:23  
64 Jens Stoll 3:20:43  
65 Mike Schramm (Rsg Würzburg / Eibe Team Grenzbereich) 3:21:04  
66 Bernhard Eberhard 3:21:47  
67 Norbert Hamminger (Bike Team Borbet) 3:25:03  
68 Bent Hagen 3:25:45  
69 Marius Nikolaus 3:25:46  
70 Heinz Posch 3:26:03  
71 Reto Kühne 3:26:38  
72 Sjack Schellekens (Peerkes) 3:26:50  
73 Thorolf Hieronymus (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion) 3:27:21  
74 Mario Rembold 3:29:08  
75 Frank Lubatsch 3:34:35  
76 Matthias Bernhart 3:34:51  
77 Peter Budzisch 3:34:55  
78 Thomas Häberli (Fehr-Velos.Ch) 3:35:43  
79 Edwin Koch 3:37:20  
80 Thomas Saxil Otte 3:39:54  
81 Thomas Michaelsen (Mosa-Biker) 3:40:52  
82 Jurgen Groenwals (Team Mountain Bike Plus Magazine) 3:42:37  
83 Markus Angstwurm 3:43:46  
84 Thorsten Burdinski 3:44:02  
85 Volker Dinkelmeyer (Revoran) 3:44:50  
86 Markus Rainisch (Trailkings) 3:45:30  
87 Björn Krause 3:46:36  
88 Denny van Arkel 3:47:40  
89 Roger Hanemann (Laktatexpress.De) 3:48:19  
90 Stefan Hiemer (R.C. Radlexpress Feucht) 3:50:49  
91 Marco Jacobs 3:51:22  
92 Stefan Kaiser (Fitline Monheim/Msv Essen-Stelle 2011) 3:51:34  
93 Hansjörg Bosler 3:53:03  
94 Brian Holm 3:54:10  
95 Ulrich Doll 3:54:53  
96 Karsten Wege (Mtb Erndtebrück Am Rothaarsteig) 3:55:57  
97 Thomas Schierle 4:01:14  
98 Wim Kwakkel (Mulder_Smit Cycling Team) 4:01:16  
99 Lars Duus (Pingel Race And Fun) 4:02:21  
100 Manfred Ersing (Team Rad+Sport Ersing Ehingen) 4:05:45  
101 Per Strandvig Soerensen 4:05:48  
102 Fred Sip (Sport Fysio Leiden) 4:06:27  
103 Tony Carter (Mtb Wales) 4:10:30  
104 Freddy Kristensen 4:11:15  
105 Karsten Kristensen 4:11:16  
106 Robert Dorroch 4:13:13  
107 Markus Stille (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing) 4:15:18  
108 Andreas Köhler 4:15:37  
109 Eckhardt Münch 4:16:13  
110 Mario Keller 4:17:40  
111 Frank Wilhelm 4:20:57  
112 Robert Blumenstein (Velokontor.De Racing Team) 4:26:58  
113 Guido Blankenstein (Mtb Erndtebrück Am Rothaarsteig Masters) 4:28:05  
114 Bas De Bruin (Team Mountain Bike Plus Magazine) 4:28:09  
115 Ronald Vogely 4:28:33  
116 Jason Peisl 4:31:00  
117 Michael Scherrer 4:32:14  
118 Dieter Schulzki 4:34:58  
119 Arnold Pacher 4:36:49  
120 Michael Herzberg (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 1) 4:39:10  
121 Manuel Pardo Rodriguez 4:40:49  
122 Udo Laber 4:41:21  
123 Bart Fortkamp 4:41:41  
124 Lars Jensen (Dmk Sram) 4:43:52  
125 Magchiel Schiebroek 4:45:13  
126 Lars Jorgensen (Pingel Race And Fun) 4:45:30  
127 Robert Sturbej 4:46:01  
128 David Woodley 4:48:35  
129 Bjarne Larsen (Pingel Race And Fun) 4:48:38  
130 Marcos Vazquez Rivera 4:49:33  
131 Manfred Stechele (Bike-Team-E.H.P.) 4:49:49  
132 Simon Lodewijks (Team Salzburger Saalachtal) 4:50:15  
133 André Bräuer (Velokontor.De Racing Team) 4:50:41  
134 Volker Rohrmoser (Sg Airbus Ham 1) 4:50:45  
135 Wolfgang Braig (Rad+Sport Ersing Ehingen) 4:51:29  
136 Andreas Bluska 4:52:10  
137 Gregor Kurth 4:54:03  
138 Bjoern Stoebbauer (Homosapiens) 4:55:54  
139 Wolfgang Reichert 4:56:36  
140 Oleg Naumov 4:59:48  
141 René van de Logt (Rabbit Riders) 4:59:52  
142 De Stefan Kruijf 5:00:26  
143 Jürgen Hoffmann (Killertal Rider) 5:01:30  
144 Werner Schellenbauer (Www.Racebiker.At) 5:02:58  
145 Monny Krant 5:04:01  
146 Martin Schmölz (Bike-Team-E.H.P.) 5:04:38  
147 Andreas Ryser 5:05:02  
148 Jorn Lyford 5:05:35  
149 Ard Dechent 5:08:10  
150 Michael Hoffmann 5:09:35  
151 Atle Reitan 5:12:44  
152 Joachim Gauss (Killertal Rider) 5:15:10  
153 Backer De Backer 5:18:17  
154 Barry van den Bergh (Peerkes) 5:21:59  
155 Roelof Jonkers 5:22:09  
156 Bert Groenestege 5:22:21  
157 Armin Amann (Killertal Rider) 5:23:09  
158 Georg Schulte-Holtey 5:24:40  
159 Michael Bründl (Trailkings) 5:26:57  
160 Truls Kronberg 5:27:59  
161 Christian Reinike 5:29:40  
162 van den Peter Oetelaar (Atbbikers Racing Team) 5:29:58  
163 Michael Alt 5:30:20  
164 Rainer Helfenberger (Revoran) 5:32:10  
165 Christian Höchst (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 1) 5:34:15  
166 Hubertus V. Mullekom (Team Waas) 5:36:03  
167 Geert Cailliau (Peerkes) 5:37:01  
168 Steffen Blattert 5:37:04  
169 Peter Uhland 5:37:25  
170 Liron Gasul (Team Tilapia) 5:37:56  
171 Jesper Roth 5:38:23  
172 Gustav Juul 5:39:09  
173 Christian Pellerin 5:40:31  
174 Hans-Christian Keller Rix 5:41:22  
175 Christophe Crombez 5:42:20  
176 Frank Greco 5:42:59  
177 Carsten Clausen 5:43:40  
178 Frank Noack (Dratht Binder Racing Team) 5:45:08  
179 Hendrik Tesche 5:45:39  
180 Theo Mulder (Mulder_Smit Cycling Team) 5:46:00  
181 Dieter Holztrattner 5:46:33  
182 Andreas Görtler 5:46:35  
183 Aurelian-Mihail Raducanu 5:50:13  
184 Claus Matthiesen 5:58:13  
185 Milan Lunák 5:58:55  
186 Thomas Maier (Biketeam Sonthofen) 6:03:16  
187 Holger Kraft (Landliebe) 6:03:29  
188 Mathias Rusch 6:03:32  
189 Jan Huyse 6:04:07  
190 Thomas Baron 6:06:14  
191 Marc Wischmann (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing) 6:07:32  
192 Mikael Merlin Thomsen 6:09:03  
193 Christoph Jacobs 6:09:52  
194 André Döring 6:10:06  
195 Michael Jensen 6:11:03  
196 Lars Henneberg Jensen 6:12:21  
197 Michael Mannes 6:12:38  
198 Michael Brunner (Bike-Team-E.H.P.) 6:15:01  
199 Bronislav Skovajsa (Itchampions) 6:19:40  
200 Mario Fellner 6:20:51  
201 Ervin Kozole 6:22:15  
202 Bernd Wernicke 6:26:01  
203 Mark Stein 6:26:28  
204 Frank Kunold (Mtb Team Zierenberg) 6:26:53  
205 Martin Jensen 6:27:55  
206 Martien Meeuwesen (Peerkes) 6:31:20  
207 Martin Ottendorfer 6:31:47  
208 Han Kempenaar 6:32:39  
209 Tilo Eichinger (Rsg Würzburg / Eibe Team Grenzbereich) 6:34:03  
210 Daniel Franke 6:37:00  
211 Roland Essler (Team Rad+Sport Ersing Ehingen) 6:37:31  
212 Stefan Thiel (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 2) 6:44:30  
213 Niklas Hnatnicky 6:48:03  
214 Ryan Mendes 6:48:56  
215 Roland Menthel 6:49:04  
216 Fabien Loschi 6:49:48  
217 Matthias Schumacher 6:54:29  
218 Markus Trimmel 6:54:51  
219 Guy Weber 6:55:25  
220 Carsten Jensen 6:57:13  
221 Niels Mayer 7:10:24  
222 Armand Bloem 7:16:13  
223 Michael Winslow 7:16:26  
224 Bernd Fleischmann 7:22:57  
225 Frank Rautenberg 7:26:39  
226 Marco Jochmann (Glocken) 7:30:39  
227 Lasse Hartmann 7:32:17  
228 René Appeldoorn 7:32:56  
229 Pepino Saska (Itchampions) 7:36:43  
230 Gijsbert Wielders 7:39:00  
231 Jeroen van Leeuwen 7:39:01  
232 Martin Scholz 7:40:29  
233 Nils Gieskes 7:42:33  
234 Hagai Offeck (Team Tilapia) 7:46:33  
235 Lars Klitgaard Pedersen 7:50:34  
236 Camille Reding 7:56:09  
237 Carsten Selbach 7:57:35  
238 Thomas Frohmuth 7:58:08  
239 Stephan Groll 8:04:04  
240 Patrick Faust 8:07:27  
241 Mike Branescu (Glocken) 8:09:41  
242 Tomer Fridman (Team Tilapia) 8:23:56  
243 Daan De Bruijne 8:32:24  
244 Marcel Den Ouden 8:32:27  
245 Volker Zaborowski 8:36:51  
246 Wilms Larsen Bent 8:43:02  
247 Christian Albrecht (Orgasmus United) 8:47:03  
248 Jens Falk-Adamsen (Eskadrille 722, Rdaf) 8:51:26  
249 Andreas Korhummel 8:57:40  
250 Erik Schwulera 9:13:05  
251 Michael Lenze 9:13:29  
252 René Schantz 9:19:55  
253 Soren Haugaard (Pingel Race And Fun) 9:26:17  
254 Tomer Neuner 9:31:34  
255 Burkhard Meyer 9:33:49  
256 Andreas Müller (Ibc Dimb Reacing Team) 9:36:20  
257 Matthias Wolf 10:16:20  
258 Matthias Frank 10:22:48  
259 Lars Karstens 10:26:58  
260 Thomas Hartmann 11:06:36  
261 André Walter (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing) 11:10:17  
262 Uwe Gross 11:28:12  
263 Ron Dagan 11:29:52  
264 Peter Ohlssen 11:43:35  
265 Clarkson Teixeira 11:46:50  
266 Robert Dienersberger 11:51:51  
267 Volker Heiland 12:13:33  
268 Nenad Tripkovic 13:10:55  
Grand masters men general classification after stage 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Heinz Zörweg 10:42:51  
2 Henrik Cohen 0:37:25  
3 Paul Scheffauer (Radsport Stanger Kitzbühel) 1:02:03  
4 Werner Hoepperger 1:14:37  
5 Hanspeter Aeberli 1:25:27  
6 Reinhard Braun 1:31:41  
7 Hans Dielacher 1:37:29  
8 Paul Heylen 1:37:30  
9 Josef Huber 1:55:49  
10 Detlef Buser 1:57:24  
11 Rolf Schmitt 2:03:22  
12 Josef Löffler 2:06:06  
13 Pino Ferrari 2:14:10  
14 Hannes Schierle 2:14:12  
15 Drew Geer 2:23:33  
16 Ales Kilnar (Itchampions) 2:24:17  
17 Tobias Huep 2:26:19  
18 Frank Heifort 2:33:06  
19 Arnold Haas 2:42:38  
20 Hubert Benezeder (Bike Team Borbet) 2:43:33  
21 Roland Lützelschwab 2:46:59  
22 Karl Koller (Sk Rueckenwind Triathlon) 2:48:04  
23 Andreas Hahn 2:55:54  
24 Michael Sauer (Rsg Würzburg / Eibe Team Grenzbereich) 2:56:27  
25 Albert Rundel (Killertal Rider) 2:58:19  
26 Jos Pennartz (Mulder_Smit Cycling Team) 3:01:21  
27 Ewald Clavadetscher 3:03:02  
28 Jan Horst Dyrvig 3:06:12  
29 Stefan Bangert (Urlaubsarchitekten Racing Team) 3:06:16  
30 Jaroslav Senk 3:06:54  
31 Helmut Maier (Biketeam Sonthofen) 3:07:25  
32 Max Lippert (Cbs Race Team) 3:13:02  
33 Johannes Larsen 3:13:04  
34 Gerald Tretter 3:13:09  
35 Gottfried Rier 3:16:51  
36 Leo Pfaffenbichler (Speichengemsen) 3:16:53  
37 Tomas Pribyl 3:20:28  
38 Otta Matousek (Itchampions) 3:22:26  
39 Martin Staiger 3:24:06  
40 Sepp Gschwendtner (Redheads Team) 3:24:25  
41 Hermann Hinterseer 3:29:06  
42 Roland Wank 3:29:59  
43 Erich Hager (K&L Bike Team) 3:30:10  
44 Peter Santner 3:35:10  
45 Steffen Allert (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 1) 3:35:13  
46 Erik Scheflo 3:37:52  
47 Heinz Puschacher 3:47:30  
48 Josef Happach (Biketeam Sonthofen) 3:48:24  
49 Jack Buddingh (Flachlanders Pro) 3:56:27  
50 Rene Wild (Revoran) 4:04:28  
51 Ron Janbroers 4:04:32  
52 Walter Pütz 4:26:48  
53 Kurt Poullie 4:26:55  
54 Wolfgang Walek (Bike Team Borbet) 4:27:07  
55 Jos Kerkhofs 4:27:58  
56 Leigh Durham 4:31:32  
57 Uli Hauenstein 4:32:33  
58 Peter Lehn Petersen 4:47:09  
59 Robert Rieger (Orgasmus United) 4:56:02  
60 Ludo Lauwers 5:02:56  
61 Klaus-Dieter Hanisch 5:04:01  
62 Herbert Aigner (Bike Team Borbet) 5:05:25  
63 Frank Raschke 5:07:02  
64 Richard Panzer 5:08:31  
65 Christoph Kemmer 5:13:23  
66 Max Richner 5:14:54  
67 Horst Wolff 5:23:03  
68 Rolf Graf 5:23:29  
69 Günter Hilger 5:24:12  
70 Günther Rosenkranz 5:25:00  
71 Peter Bundschuh 5:26:37  
72 Jens Erik Nielsen-Kudsk 5:34:04  
73 Peter van Tuyn 5:34:49  
74 Jan-Peter Rudolf 5:44:39  
75 Dieter Hermann 5:46:19  
76 Eduard Hetzl 5:47:29  
77 Wolfgang Wetzel (Killertal Rider) 5:58:48  
78 David Hackshaw 6:02:11  
79 Marc Weber 6:13:06  
80 Albert Houben 6:22:18  
81 Horst Schwarz (Mtb-Verein Zierenberg E.V.) 6:25:17  
82 Eberhard Steiner 6:27:10  
83 Piet Van de Wiel (Peerkes) 6:30:40  
84 Claude Moser 6:31:22  
85 Carsten Carnett 6:36:03  
86 Predrag Tripkovic 6:42:49  
87 Erik Christensen Knud 6:48:11  
88 Walter van Ark 6:53:05  
89 Martin van Musscher 6:53:48  
90 Dieter Zier 6:55:52  
91 Hartmut Vagts (Sg Airbus Ham 1) 7:09:50  
92 Heinz Gaidzik (Biketeam Sonthofen) 7:22:21  
93 Erwin Leppmeier 7:25:46  
94 Günter Meinschien (Sg Airbus Ham 1) 7:54:28  
95 Algis Bartaska 8:05:48  
96 Uwe Lich (Sg Airbus Ham 1) 8:11:12  
97 Martin Grafmüller 8:12:56  
98 Lennart Lehr-Blank 8:36:20  
99 Thomas Lining 8:44:09  
100 Thomas Schneider 8:44:53  
101 Robert Langer 8:45:39  
102 Thomas Speyer 8:46:08  
103 Ralf Poppe (Sg Airbus Ham 1) 8:48:43  
104 Peter Bietz (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion) 9:07:34  
105 Franz Kohlhofer 9:07:49  
106 Siegfried Tautschnig 9:15:42  
107 Jürgen Fischer 9:18:06  
108 Nigel Marlin 9:53:08