TechPowered By

More tech

Andalucía Bike Race 2013

Date range:
February 24 - March 1, 2013

February 28, Stage 5: Jaén - Jaén 74km

Stage cancelled due to adverse weather

By:
Cycling News
Published:
February 28, 2013, 20:51 GMT,
Updated:
February 28, 2013, 20:56 GMT

Organisers forced to modify Friday's concluding stage, too

After the cancellation of the day's stage due to adverse weather conditions riders took to their trainers for a workout.

After the cancellation of the day's stage due to adverse weather conditions riders took to their trainers for a workout.

view thumbnail gallery

Due to adverse weather conditions, particularly snow on the mountain passes, stage five of the Andalucia Bike Race was cancelled by the race organisation.

The weather will also affect the final day of racing with the organisers forced to modify the route as well as change the format from a time trial to a marathon stage.

General classification from previous stage:

Elite men general classification after stage 4
1 Robert Mennen & Alban Lakata (Topeak Ergon Racing Team) 11:52:39  
2 Jochen Kass & Markus Kaufmann (Team Centurion Vaude 1) 0:08:33  
3 Thomas Litscher & Ondrej Cink (Multivan Merida Biking Team 2) 0:11:34  
4 Juan Pedro Trujillo Hernandez & Francisco Perez Sanchez (Wild Wolf 1) 0:17:41  
5 Hannes Genze & Rupert Palmberger (Team Centurion Vaude 2) 0:26:20  
6 Rudi Van Houts & Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos (Multivan Merida Biking Team 1) 0:27:54  
7 Alejandro Diaz De La Pena Lopez & Pedro Romero Ocampo (Maat Internacional- Extremadura) 0:41:25  
8 Marc Trayter Alemany & Jose Maria Sanchez Ruiz (Scott 1) 0:46:29  
9 Adrian Brzozka & Piotr Brzozka (JBG-2 Professional MTB Team 1) 0:50:21  
10 Milton Ramos & Raul Serrano (Lider) 0:50:51  
11 Bram Rood & Ramses Bekkenk (Team Mitsubishi) 0:54:03  
12 Ismael Ventura Sanchez & Jesus Del Nero Montes (Megamo RC Team) 1:04:12  
13 Hamish Batchelor & Sebastian Batchelor (Fluid Fin Race Team) 1:11:22  
14 Adria Noguera Soldevila & Cristofer Bosque Ruano (Tomas Belles - Cannondale 1) 1:13:52  
15 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez & Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Wild Wolf 2) 1:19:45  
16 Salvador Moll Mut & Adelino Moll Mut (Portal De La Marina - Xabia's Bike) 1:26:39  
17 Gregory Saw & Lars Ragnar Manengen (Abax Manengen- Lillehammer SK) 1:27:30  
18 Erik Skovgaard Knudsen & Martin Moberg Hansen (Racing29ers) 1:31:25  
19 Bartlomiej Wawak & Tomasz Drozdz (JBG-2 Professional MTB Team 2) 1:31:50  
20 Ever Alejandro Gomez & Carlos Portilla Parrilla (Oki-Orbea) 1:36:04  
21 Ivan Diaz Buj & Alejo Moya Giral (Cultbikes-Specialized) 1:39:23  
22 Sonke Wegner & Daniel Eiermann (World of MTB) 1:40:24  
23 Pau Zamora Perez & Marcel Zamora Perez (Buff International) 1:44:39  
24 Francesc Guerra Carretero & Llibert Mill Garcia (Scott - Cicles Catalunya) 1:45:24  
25 Rens De Bruijn & Bas Peters (SBJ Bike Team) 1:45:37  
26 Julien Saussac & Jose Iniguez (Team VTT Lozere 1) 1:46:13  
27 Umbert Almenara Verges & Ramon Sagues Portabella (Esmtb.com) 1:46:58  
28 Antonio Ortiz Barranco & Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Interprofesional del Aceite de Oliva Espanol Spec) 1:49:15  
29 Ricard Calmet Calveras & Gerard Alvarez Ortega (Tomas Belles Cannondale) 1:52:09  
30 Agustin Navarro Vidal & Jose Luis Blanco Telena (Cangas de Onis Ciclismo-Colloto) 1:53:13  
31 Tomas Vokrouhlik & Martin Horak (BMC-Savo Racing Team) 1:56:45  
32 Knut Erik Nesteby & Henrik Kippernes (Fraena SK / Helios DBS Racing Team) 2:02:50  
33 Buchli Lukas & Stauffer Hansueli (Bixs-Wheeler IXS Pro Team) 2:05:38  
34 David Escolar Ballesteros & Tim Wynants (Toka Print MTB Team) 2:08:53  
35 Francisco Javier Macias Bonano & Jose Carlos Macias Bonano (Scott-Sportbici) 2:12:19  
36 Morten Hogh Abel Jensen & Mikkel Lyng Hyldig (Team Webike) 2:17:27  
37 Xavier Carnicer Roig & Jofre Prunera Macias (Massi C.B.Riudecols) 2:20:11  
38 Joakim Vika & Steffan Hartz Repshus (Hedmark-Terrengsykkel.no) 2:20:43  
39 Borut Ramsak & Samo Rauter (Ganesha Team) 2:26:28  
40 Enrique Morcillo Vergara & Aitor Tur Yern (Trideporte 3) 2:27:07  
41 Miguel Fernandes Salvado & Marco Jose Abreu Macedo (Liveplace/Bicicletas Santiago) 2:29:13  
42 Ben Thomas & Tim Dunford (Mountain Trax - Vauxhall Motors Cycling Team) 2:42:08  
43 Juan Jose Simon Molla & Javier Ramirez Abeja (Mondraker Team) 2:42:10  
44 Ken Van Den Bulke & Wouter Cleppe (Ram-Bikes/MTB-BG.com) 2:48:28  
45 Daniel Garcia Zambruno & Jose Antonio Contreras Romero (Zambru's Bikes) 2:50:20  
46 Carlos Jimenez Serrano & Alejandro Olid Tellez (Scott 2) 2:56:31  
47 James Porter & Josh Ibbett (Juice Lubes Racing) 3:08:47  
48 Marc Slinger & Sylvain Ecoffey (Zaboo Pro Team29) 3:09:39  
49 Guillem Pujols Masferrer & Arnau Rota Cano (The Cyclery/Specialized Concept Stores) 3:23:37  
50 Dani Terrisse Tuge & David Gensana (Blue Motors Ponts) 3:26:18  
51 Alejandro Castrillo Hernandez & Tomas Munoz Quesada (Gsport-Kanina Bikes) 3:31:10  
52 Thomas Bundgaard Jensen & Nestor Gonzalez Tarifa (Team Webike Dmk) 3:39:39  
53 Jose Angel Miquel Galiano & Jorge Rodriguez Garcia (Master Bike/Specialized Concept Stores) 3:43:45  
54 Juan Jose Sosa Martin & Jose Manuel Gonzalez Gomez (Bicistar/Specialized Concept Stores Tenerife) 3:48:34  
55 Manuel Fernandez Gonzalez & Jose Villanueva Castrillon (Force Bikes Team) 3:54:46  
56 Erik Kay & Christian Sandsto (Norway) 4:00:36  
57 Marc Sans Solozabal & Joan Fruitos Moncho (Kucua Bike Team 1) 4:08:29  
58 Dave Henderson & Gareth Montgomerie (GT Racing UK) 4:10:24  
59 Jose Antonio Sarria Heras & Juan Moya Blazquez (Orbea Faura Team 1) 4:11:50  
60 Marc Soler Guillen & Josep Turon Olive (Olympia Cycles Espana) 4:12:07  
61 Unai Paniagua Garcia & Israel Perea Labarga (Ciclos Getxo Team) 4:18:06  
62 Sander Lesage & Jan Van Den Bossche (Sandros Y Janos) 4:21:22  
63 Manuel Lopez Mayo & Pablo Barrero Santos (CC Espartinas-Suraventura) 4:46:44  
64 Oscar Llanos Guerrero & Diego Arranz Diez (Nfoque Race Team) 4:53:03  
65 Andres Lopez Navarro & Juan Gomez Rodriguez (Bike Station Racing) 4:57:54  
66 Pablo Lopez Franco & Yago Breijo Martinez (Caimanes Gallaecia) 5:01:49  
67 Miguel Diego Alonso & David Ovin Victorero (Team Bike Cabranes - Alpaca Inmobiliaria) 5:06:00  
68 Joan Serra Rodriguez & Jaume Nadal Ortega (U.C. Tossa) 5:10:33  
69 Eduardo Camaron Munoz & Manuel Resino Perez (Mammoth - Trek) 5:16:26  
70 Antonio Torres Castrillo & Albert Martinez Embuena (Tune Bikes-The Bike Run Team) 5:21:03  
71 Kristof Kiekens & Oliver Schouppe (Blok Bikers) 5:27:44  
72 Marco Almeida & Ricardo Cruz (Carbboom) 5:43:52  
73 Korblet Gert & Aman Ewout (Team Sportvoedingwebshop.com) 5:45:41  
74 Martin Haugo & Thomas Engelsgjerd (Team Viking Power) 5:47:17  
75 Ruben Leon Blazquez & Albert Rovia Cenar (Medina Competicion) 5:53:47  
76 Nuno Miguel Silvano Gil & Pedro Manuel Simoes Retto (Team Bicisintra / Biciaventura) 5:56:20  
77 Jose Alvarez Marin & Pedro Alberto Gonzalez Alvarez (Fisioterapia Alvarez) 6:02:12  
78 Fabio Monti & Giulio Fazzini (Brian's Bike Shop) 6:13:09  
79 Ignacio Pulido Mendez & Alejandro Sanchez Sanchez (Kiuxus) 6:38:35  
80 Narcis Christian Pujol Cabot & Ismael Rosillo Romera (BTT Tres Claus) 6:42:52  
81 Jesus Hernandez Garcia & Andres Navarro Saez (Bkool Adventure Bike Hellin) 7:09:04  
82 David Marti Anglada & Marc Comamala Lopez (Suria Bicis-Castello d'Empuries) 7:14:16  
83 Ruben Varela Torres & Eduardo Ester Fernandez (Marrones) 7:40:43  
84 Jorge Pons Mahaut & Martin Stadlhofer (Team Xabia Bikers) 7:55:28  
85 Jose Luis Miquel Sirvent & Alvaro Sabater Nicolau (CC Xixona-Bike Team 2) 8:23:59  
86 Yale Kiefer Rossiter & Jose Mayans Torres (Formentera Team) 8:30:40  
87 Roberto Agea Olivares & Victor Manuel Garcia Mariscal (Bujarkay) 8:53:39  
88 Miguel Angel Carrizosa Garcia & Alejandro Andres Skrycki (Pilot Bikes 2) 9:07:25  
89 Pablo Acebal Monserrat & Antonio Novoa Diez (Cruzados Zaragoza) 9:19:12  
90 Diego Munoz Romero & Frank Anguita Rodriguez (CD Extreme) 9:29:54  
91 Antonio Rey Ferrer & Juan Jose Mari Mari (Escabeiada Team) 9:38:46  
92 Darragh Maloney & Mark O'Shea (Mark And Darraghs Excellent Adventure) 9:42:47  
93 Alvaro Trigo Guillen & Juan Jose Rico Benitez (La Bicicleta Extremadura) 9:56:17  
94 Luis Miguel Marty Abellan & Jose Luis Rosello Planells (Master Gym Ibiza) 10:00:46  
95 Guillermo Ferrete Romero & Jose Ignacio Garrote Ballestero (Km 69 C.A.D.) 10:05:21  
96 Kurt Hannes & Kristof Seyen (Yellow Wings) 10:10:18  
97 Rafael San Gregorio Sucena & Alejandro Sanchez Romero (Exus) 10:15:21  
98 Abel Escorihuela Gomez & Israel Navarro Domingo (Ciclos Valencia Two) 10:54:05  
Elite women general classification after stage 4
1 Milena Landtwing & Sally Bigham (Topeak Ergon Racing Team) 15:02:27  
2 Heidi Rosasen Sandsto & Borghild Lovset (Team United Bakeries / Orkla CK) 2:04:58  
3 Anna Villar Argente & Nuria Picas Albets (Tomas Belles-Cannondale 2) 2:07:45  
4 Helle Qvortrup Bachmann & Rikke Kornvig (Racing29ers) 2:17:17  
5 Merce Pacios Pujado & Chretien Annick (Advancedfuel/Bluemotors) 3:34:55  
6 Gemma Cabanas Sola & Ada Xinxo Morera (Trideporte Bimbache Amatstrong) 5:28:32  
7 Rachel Sokal & Ruth Owen-Evans (Cotic - A Quick Release Holidays Race Team) 7:11:47  
8 Iwona Szmyd & Natasha Barry (Girls On Tour Skeddle Skedaddle) 7:36:27  
9 Noemia Lopes Silva & Isabel Perez Ramos (Monbike-Bikes101) 9:23:48  
10 Silvia Pineda Haro & Fatima Blazquez Lozano (Trideporte-Fasol) 9:34:56  
11 Marta Suria Soler & Tessa Wiese (Scott) 11:29:45  
Master 30+ general classification after stage 4
1 Javier Cherro Molina & Vicente Pla Espi (Monblau Delikia) 13:25:09  
2 Pablo Egeda Maldonado & Tomas Misser Vilaseca (Tomas Belles-Cannondale 3) 0:00:23  
3 Carlos Molina Canton & Gonzalo Orozco Bernal (Bicikultura) 0:43:27  
4 Ignacio Moron Gonzalez & Emilio Castilla Mancilla (Dr. Bike) 0:53:18  
5 Mario Antonio Arjona Arjona & Francisco Javier Arjona Ruiz (Sobre 2 Ruedas-1) 1:22:03  
6 Francisco Jose Delgado Ruiz & Jorge Lopez Janeiro (Centauro Go Bike Jerez) 1:23:22  
7 Manuel Jesus Lopez Molero & Raul Prieto Molina (Probike-Innova Ocular-Ciclos Luna) 1:27:29  
8 Juan Manuel Vazquez Baro & Manuel Jesus Perez Moreno (Centauro Go Bike San Fernando) 1:27:36  
9 Jody Benjamin Burnett & Francisco Javier Garcia Jimenez (Bike Station Racing) 1:28:19  
10 Evaristo Ortiz Diego & Albert Balague Puig (Moto Club Segre) 1:29:51  
11 Xavier Jornet Sabate & Christian Varquez Guerrero (Bicipark Ccflix) 1:33:18  
12 Manuel Rojo Nieto & Jose Maria Guerrero Ortega (Bicicletas Alvarito-Energyum Sport) 1:40:58  
13 Emilio Jose Verdu Martinez & Juan Carlos Carrasco Fernandez (Tot Rodes Evoteknic 1) 1:51:41  
14 Schoonbaert Kristof & De Clercq Wouter (Trust MTB Team) 2:00:27  
15 Jose Luis Gomez Miranda & Oscar Santander Yagüe (Mercado San Miguel) 2:23:04  
16 Gabriel Maldonado Peralta & Jose Maria Lopez Pando (Chema - Gabri)    
17 Melcior Ubeda Larralde & Joan Pons Pacios (SBR 1) 2:24:48  
18 Enrico Miracoli Romero & Luis Miguel Sesma Delgado (Quipplan) 2:26:19  
19 Marco Carrer & Christoph Rytz (Kraftwerk - Rockthisbike.ch) 2:33:20  
20 Daniel Alonso Villaron & Alberto San Martin Del Campo (MMR Bikes) 2:36:36  
21 Albert Roca Masmitja & Pere Sanchez Mula (Porqueres-Serinya) 2:41:15  
22 Mauro Battaglia & Walter Chicchi (Bresciabike ASD) 2:48:08  
23 Manel Juanpere Poblet & Ingmar Casas Serna (Cicles Catalunya) 3:06:02  
24 Xavier Sola Barcelo & Alejandro Franco Penuela (Team Tribike) 3:13:30  
25 Manuel Parras Parras & Eduardo Quesada Moral (Baldu Bike Torredelcampo) 3:26:21  
26 Ezequiel Garcia Carmona & Joan Broch Diaz (C.C. Rat Penat) 3:27:35  
27 Rafael Ordonez Garcia & Eduardo Viforcos Carrillo (Xauen Bike - Maxxcenter Team) 3:38:20  
28 Xavier Munne Veciana & Fco Javier Cabezas Machuca (CC A Plato) 3:40:33  
29 Raul Salguero Aranega & Jose Manuel Martinez Rodriguez (Probike-Innova Ocular-Ciclos Luna 2) 3:41:45  
30 Daniel Sagrera Vulart & Angel Pavon Garcia (La Salle) 3:48:08  
31 Rolf Helge Selliken & Thomas Naerland (Bryne CK) 3:49:09  
32 Ivan Jimenez Centella & Lluis Marti Quilez (Catedra Bikes Team 2) 3:49:41  
33 Jose Luis Rebollo Aguado & Jose Manuel Curieses Lopez (Polar Team) 3:55:44  
34 David Benitez Hurtado & Josep Berengui Moreno (Colt-Impulsmedesbike) 3:56:05  
35 Francisco Vicente Arocas Munoz & Oscar Laorden Navarro (Orbea Faura Team 2) 3:56:31  
36 Leopoldo Perez Garcia & Rafael Avilas Grajales (Bicicletas Mipez) 3:57:32  
37 Pedro Jesus Ramos Rodriguez & Roberto Rosal Argüelles (Astur Colloto BTT) 3:57:36  
38 Jesus Oliver Castilla Castro & Antonio Jose Valle Silva (Chicles Pepe) 3:57:56  
39 Juan Jose Lopez Rico & Jose Maria Sanchez Torres (Ciclos Valencia One) 3:58:36  
40 Rafa Espinar Puig & Francesc Padro Baro (Tbikes-1) 4:01:02  
41 Jono Hamlin & Gabor Doroghazi (Fruit4London.co.uk) 4:06:31  
42 Gonzalo De La Torre San Martin & Juan Antonio Nicolas Fernandez (Irun-Team) 4:11:21  
43 Julian Blanco Aguilar & Carlos Castro Diaz (Unio Ciclista Sant Cugat) 4:13:19  
44 Jose Ramon Torrado Vidal & Roberto Chas Gomez (Aforcados-Gallaecia) 4:17:01  
45 Ricard Sola Abad & Jeronimo Vazquez-Canonico Costales (Fox Team) 4:19:54  
46 David Molero Jimenez & Marcelino Manzano Vivar (Grupo Maqop) 4:19:56  
47 Jesus Sales Pitarch & Abel Agut Garcia (Bikerosildos) 4:20:37  
48 Toni Catedra Fuentes & Pepe Manrubia Jimenez (Catedra Bikes Team) 4:21:45  
49 Roy Edgar Hogstad & Harald Sjulstad (Abax) 4:25:57  
50 Pau Talens Oliag & David Vicente Calvo Lorente (Eas-Antihurto.com) 4:31:58  
51 Francesc Tauler Sala & Enric Tauler Sala (Impuls Medes Bike) 4:32:51  
52 Marc Obelleiro Capaces & Pascual Martinez Morales (Pasqbikes) 4:33:41  
53 Antonio Rodriguez Perez & Agustin Sanchez Delgado (Onbike-Albayatemania 2) 4:34:55  
54 Vandendaele Thomas & Raes Dave (Mtbdeefracingteam) 4:35:35  
55 Francisco Franco Morales & Jose Antonio Lucena Pedraza (Biciarea Team) 4:35:46  
56 Jose Vicente Fabregat & Marc Collado Roig (Persenda - Autorafa) 4:41:16  
57 Angel Pais Pol & Diego Sotelo Fernandez (Decasainmobiliaria-Talleres Vauto) 4:43:21  
58 Jean Claude Fernandez & Ludovic Valentin (Team VTT Lozere 2) 4:50:20  
59 Luis Benavente Martinez & Hector Sanchez Donat (Adventure Bike Hellin Team A) 4:52:11  
60 Josep Tarres Toneu & Santi Val Lucas (Trideporte 1) 4:54:11  
61 Sergi Lopez Jimenez & Andres Deiver Mendez (Rocabikes) 4:59:14  
62 Shawn Bunnin & Scott Cornish (Cadenvcebikeshop/Niner) 5:01:45  
63 David Dominguez Baena & Juan Bautista Ramon Ribas (Plot Bikes 1) 5:07:02  
64 Jose Miguel Manzanas Pato & Oscar Cortes Galindo (Interprofesional Del Aceite De Oliva Espanol 1) 5:08:43  
65 Ruben Herrero Martinez & Alfonso Gonzalez Garcia (Mundobici-Intermovil Soria) 5:09:55  
66 Luis Garcia Canellas & Felix Garcia Jimenez (Tracks De Mallorca) 5:11:06  
67 Xavier Roca Masmitja & Joan Nicolas Valero (Carnicas Juia) 5:17:21  
68 Jose Ernesto Ruiz Gonzalez & Evaristo Jorge Ponce De Leon (Trisport Malaka Team Inacua 1) 5:19:49  
69 Jordi Codony Batlle & Josep Saus Olivares (Renault - Olot) 5:21:54  
70 Jesus Fernandez I Soler & Marcos Romero Criado (Janatech - C.E.Corriol) 5:22:04  
71 Diego Garay Martinez & Raul Martin Nuevalos (BTT Requena-2) 5:23:35  
72 Xavier Rocosa Tejedor & Xavier Cuadrado Serrano (Muntbikes) 5:24:15  
73 Marco Antonio Lima & Luis Justino Guerreiro (Altimetria Associação Desportiva) 5:24:19  
74 Joan Carles Oms Artal & Jordi Rosanes Bosch (Medilast Multibike Ekke) 5:25:58  
75 Danny Geerinck & Mathys Flip (Mountainbike Syndicate) 5:39:54  
76 Israel Calle Caballero & Ivan Barrientos Bullido (Aretesport Teambike) 5:45:27  
77 Aurelio Antonio Olivar Roldan & Raul Morales Lopez (Adventure Bike Hellin Team Ra-Au) 5:50:34  
78 Alberto Santiago & Marcos Rosado Cordero (Pur001) 5:55:04  
79 Craig O'Donnell & Robert Johnson (Carnethy Hill Racing Club UK) 6:01:18  
80 Jaume Ribosa De Gracia & Ignacio Miravalles Romero (Bikes101-Monbike) 6:04:30  
81 Jens Tjentland & Halvor Aschjem (Abax 2) 6:05:33  
82 Juan Antonio Ludena Garcia & Juan Mola Matas (Antoni Gelabert Pena Ciclista) 6:18:15  
83 Francisco Javier Alcaraz Blazquez & Juan Manuel Martinez Lorenzo (BTT Sierra De Los Donceles Hellin) 6:22:37  
84 Bjorn Keyken & Theo Meelen (ASML Biking Team) 6:26:03  
85 Javier Abalde Vila & Manuel Jesus Bujan Vazquez (5Th Pine Bici Verde Mtb Team-Magma Sports) 6:26:47  
86 Axel Müller & Tom Janas (Sportograf.com 007) 6:29:15  
87 Javier Alvarez Sanchez & Alejandro Jimenez Garcia (Tbikes 2) 6:30:09  
88 Ignasi Fernandez Florit & Antonio Lopez Guirado (Ibiza - Menorca) 6:33:04  
89 Francisco Javier Gutierrez Mateos & Manuel Duran Bravo (Trujillo 2020) 6:41:07  
90 David Gudino Ferrandiz & Cesar Garcia Domenech (Club Ciclista Xixona - Bike Team 1) 6:51:30  
91 Xavier Arroyo Caballer & Ramiro Capilla Escrig (Cyclestore/Specialized Concept Stores) 6:55:34  
92 Rafel Sanchez Mallorquin & David Planella Vila (Scoot XC) 6:56:30  
93 Abel Munoz Vega & Jordi Rubio Ruiz (Languibike) 7:03:52  
94 Serafin Vico Garcia & Luis Tortosa Gil (Tot Rodes Evoteknic 2) 7:07:01  
95 Victor Tomas Precioso & Jose Ramon Yanez Sabater (Adventure Bike Hellin La Bajera) 7:14:47  
96 Juan Pino Corrales & David Onetti Porras (Pinetti) 7:16:43  
97 Roberto Armiento & Luigi Luzi (Lumakaro) 7:22:52  
98 Miguel Angel Rodriguez Bello & Ivan Munoz Gallardo (South & Bike) 7:28:28  
99 Anibal Luque Sanchez & Francisco Viejo Manga (Bike Station) 7:33:58  
100 Francisco Javier Exposito Mesas & Antonio Jose Palerm Ribas (Master Team Ibiza) 7:52:56  
101 Ivan Hurtado Jimenez & Jesus Ferre Guasch (Alta Mar) 8:06:51  
102 Francesc Calvo Riera & Miquel Iglesias I Barbany (Bestiar Lliure) 8:34:17  
103 Miguel Angel Perez Atencia & Manuel Garcia Ruano (Bicis Manolin Hostal Restaurante Los Bronces Rio) 8:35:20  
104 Jürgen Jansen & Rene Scherder (Sportograf.com 2) 8:46:35  
105 Javier Rodriguez Serradilla & Jokin Irureta Padrones (Kaiman) 8:51:53  
106 Lucas Rivera Subira & Jose Lopez Olves (Albacar-Valle De Benasque) 8:53:44  
107 Francisco Manuel Gutierrez Estepa & Manuel Angel Ferrer Mendoza (Bujarkay) 9:30:09  
108 Daniel Carmelo Cullari & David Calles Exposito (Miss Iberica 2) 10:00:14  
109 Fabio Giuliani & Giuseppe Testa (Casteltrosinosuperbike Team Inergia) 10:18:03  
110 Emilio Gaspari & Francesco Rinaldi (FAF) 10:19:00  
111 Gustavo Arana Ceniceros & Iker Martin Urbieta (Spiuk-Cannondale BTT) 10:40:42  
112 Antonio Jose Gutierrez Vasco & Daniel Fuentes Gavino (Todo-Bici Alcala) 11:13:49  
113 Javier Cabrejas Verdu & Arnau Navarro Lull (Trideporte 2) 11:24:46  
114 Aleksander Mariankowski & Gregor Janas (Sportograf.com) 14:23:32  
115 Sergio Leal Gandul & Jean Etienne Cop (Europa Team) 14:24:45  
Master 40+ general classification after stage 4
1 Manuel Gonzalez Guirao & Francesc Sabiote Ruiz (Doctore.Bike 1) 15:04:17  
2 Anthony White & Richard Rothwell (Mt Zoom M Steels Cannondale) 0:03:06  
3 Josep Capdevila Ros & Javier Padros Franqesa (Blue Motors Ponts) 1:08:51  
4 Jose Pedro Baena Huertas & Miguel Povedano Medina (Nevadabike 1) 1:35:45  
5 Pedro Alarcon Espejo & Sergio Pi Preciado (Caadbikes-Klimatechnik) 1:40:40  
6 Eduard Shageev & Igor Belyashov (Ural-Team) 1:40:42  
7 Carles Puig Casanovas & Manel Torres Aguareles (Kucua Bike Team 4) 2:36:40  
8 Daniel Hausmann Spielmann & Toni De La Asuncion Hernandez (Bikesports) 2:39:22  
9 Johan Erlandsson & Timothy Kirkus (Pure Mountains) 2:53:21  
10 Dan Holm & Soren Lind Wenck (Team Denmark) 2:56:55  
11 Patrick Wouters & Wim Tollenaere (Team De Fietser - Alarm Wouters) 3:00:11  
12 Salvador Canet Jara & Vicenç Guso Jane (Castello D´Empuries-Suria Bicis) 3:10:19  
13 Oscar Gomez Martinez & Santiago Besteiro Hermida (Besteiro Canedo Lugo) 3:10:23  
14 Harry Ensink & Willy Welles (Lapierre MTB Team) 3:53:25  
15 Raul Geremias & Jaume Caixas (Bicioci) 4:21:59  
16 Kim Forteza Soler & Miguel Alzina Casellas (Procycling) 4:29:49  
17 Xavier Rodriguez Pena & Joan Fruitos Falguera (Kucua Bike Team 2) 5:14:42  
18 Txuma Andueza San Martin & Miguel Angel Arrastia Echegaray (Bicihobby) 5:15:19  
19 Javier Perez Perez & Francisco Manuel Romero Chamorro (Deportes Manolo) 5:17:57  
20 Herbert Neumann & Javier Sanchez Sarria (Los Espartanos) 5:19:07  
21 Alex Trilles Gayoso & Jose Eleuterio Navarro Cardenas (Caadbikes-Klimatechnik 2) 5:24:23  
22 Joaquim Mallorqui Ayuso & Jordi Cebria Armengol (Club BTT Llagostera - Bicioci) 5:30:48  
23 Bronislav Skovajsa & Jiri Pospisil (Team Nutrixxion) 5:35:43  
24 Javier Otero Espineira & Manuel Angel Rodriguez Barrio (Ultreia) 5:50:19  
25 Eduardo Costa Torres & Agustin Moya Ortiz (Los Way) 6:04:14  
26 Samuel Soler Gangonells & Joan Roig Serra (Olympia Cycles Espana 2) 6:07:31  
27 Stefano Nestasio & Luca Zancanaro (Centopercentomtb 1) 6:20:33  
28 Jaume Gelonch Romeu & Ventura Buch Tornes (Xurribiker-1) 6:26:58  
29 Darrell Peel & Michael Robertson (St Peregrine VC) 6:41:57  
30 Jose David Aguilar Hita & Jose Maria Centero Marin (Nevadabike 3) 6:45:53  
31 Gjermund Skaug & Roger Skaug (Team Skaug) 7:11:47  
32 Jose Luis Martinez Leon & Jaume Santamaria Faidella (Xurribikers-2) 7:17:14  
33 Alan Banks & Jan Joubert (Adrenalin Junkies) 7:33:13  
34 David Wright & Garth Allardyce (Flavourome) 7:44:00  
35 Francisco Javier Parejas Valderrama & Ricardo Moral Garcia (Los Califas Mountainbike) 7:56:58  
36 Milko Sedran & Fausto Bongiorno (ASD Centopercento MTB 1) 9:17:54  
37 Daniel Caballero Rios & Pedro Miguel Bellido Ruiz (Bicis Buendia) 9:20:28  
38 Pierre-Antoine Ullmo & Albert Walicki (P.A.U. Education) 10:05:00  
39 Domenico Luciani & Felice Santarelli (Team Inergia) 10:23:54  
40 Josep Ramon Dones Cortes & Carles Calveres Badia (Terres De Ponent-Lleida) 11:02:13  
41 Dom Dirk & Vervoort Bart (Powerbikers B) 11:13:13  
42 David Howard Houston & Jeremy Patterson (Trailhounds) 11:38:33  
43 Sandro Bongiorno & Stefano Mario Conte (www.solobike.it) 12:02:13  
Mixed general classification after stage 4
1 Annika Langvad & Thomas Bonne (Team Davinci-Specialized) 13:47:13  
2 Melanie Alexander & Matthew Page (Bikemagic) 1:51:21  
3 Enric Ramoneda Gregori & Lurdes Torrescasana Rosanas (Blue Motors Ponts) 1:51:55  
4 Jonathan Nutbrown & Kate Aardal (Ridley's Cycle) 2:20:26  
5 Peter Ven & Kim Saenen (2Fast4U) 3:11:34  
6 Troesch Daniele & Guth Olivier (Batibois / Mountain Heroes) 3:30:34  
7 Tony Perez Valls & Merce Petit Llop (Gaes) 3:49:00  
8 Muriel Bouhet & Olivier Bouhet (Mtbpro) 4:13:24  
9 Israel Nunez Baticon & Mar Franco Penuela (Team Nothwave/Powerbar) 4:29:14  
10 Beat Schaffner & Christine Schaffner (Thomus Team) 4:53:17  
11 Van De Voorde Isabel & Bruno D'Hoker (Cameleonbike) 4:55:47  
12 Francisco Millan Arias & Ana Belen Garcia Antequera (Catlike-Etxeondo Bike Pro) 5:07:55  
13 Gema Barcenas Moreno & Cesar Penalva Gonzalez (Polar Team) 5:12:51  
14 Mari Nieves Gimenez Martinez & Manuel Gimenez Martinez (Bicis Manolin Caudete- Hostal Restaurante Los Br) 5:16:00  
15 Yolanda Magallon Vallejo & Manuel Lapuente Cintora (Bikes Moncayo 1) 5:23:39  
16 Carlos Alberto Baena Lopez & Marta Polo Lacasa (C.D Alto De San Jeronimo) 5:33:24  
17 Andreu Sanchez Perez & Cristina Talles De Sebestyen (Bicioci Mixte) 6:22:06  
18 Niklaus Angela & Kneubühler Thomas (Kraftwerk - Rockthisbike.ch 2) 6:29:30  
19 Jesus Del Santo Campa & Rocio Martin Rodriguez (Redfreecom-Semar) 6:41:58  
20 Cindy Bonhage & Erik Bakke (Deadgoat Racing) 7:07:06  
21 M. Dolores Almidon Robles & Iker Mirena Alvarez Lara (Agachaelomo Miarma Multibar) 7:16:55  
22 Carrer-Enz Eva & Grunder Adrian (Kraftwerk - Rockthisbike.ch) 7:35:48  
23 Gabriel Williams & Amy Williams (3B Yoga - Contender Bicycles - Utah Valley Locals) 7:42:29  
24 Ksenia Suslo & Aleksei Rassadnikov (Ekaterinburg Mtb Team) 8:18:54  
25 Juan Antonio Baez Correa & Mayte Blazquez Bravo (+Quebici) 9:03:13  
26 Carlos Cavero Pozuelo & Ana Soler Calvo (Cult Bikes Specialized 2) 9:25:06  
27 Silvia Esquinas Gamero & Jose Antonio Gomez Morano (Califas MTB-Eurosemillas) 11:35:44  
28 Kim Dornquast & Erik Kolb (Sportograf.com Mixed 3) 11:37:29  
29 Carmen Medina Espigares & Francisco Morente Vargas (Action Montcada) 12:49:08