Terpstra and Keisse take early lead

Five teams in the hunt at one lap off the pace

Madison
1Niki Terpstra/Iljo Keisse (Ned/Bel)20pts
2Nick Stopler/Yoeri Havik (Ned)12 
3Leif Lampater/Raymond Kreder (Ger/Ned)10 
4Kenny De Ketele/Barry Markus (Bel/Ned)8 
5Danny Stam/Leon van Bon (Ned)6 
6Pim Ligthart/Robert Bartko (Ned/Ger)4 
7Jos Pronk/Marc Hester (Ned/Den)  
8Geert-Jan Jonkman/Michael Vingerling (Ned)  
9Martin Blaha/Jiri Hochmann (Cze)  
10Peter Schep/Wim Stroetinga (Ned)  
11Roy Pieters/Jesper Morkov (Ned/Den)  
12Benjamin Edmuller/Robert Bengsch (Ger)  
13Jens Mouris/Morgan Kneisky (Ned/Fra)  
Time Trial
1Peter Schep/Wim Stroetinga (Ned)0:00:10.383 
2Jos Pronk/Marc Hester (Ned/Den)0:00:10.773 
3Nick Stopler/Yoeri Havik (Ned)0:00:10.844 
4Kenny De Ketele/Barry Markus (Bel/Ned)0:00:10.922 
5Leif Lampater/Raymond Kreder (Ger/Ned)0:00:10.930 
6Pim Ligthart/Robert Bartko (Ned/Ger)0:00:10.953 
7Niki Terpstra/Iljo Keisse (Ned/Bel)0:00:10.977 
8Danny Stam/Leon van Bon (Ned)0:00:11.078 
9Geert-Jan Jonkman/Michael Vingerling (Ned)0:00:11.117 
10Roy Pieters/Jesper Morkov (Ned/Den)0:00:11.133 
11Benjamin Edmuller/Robert Bengsch (Ger)0:00:11.305 
12Martin Blaha/Jiri Hochmann (Cze)0:00:11.586 
13Jens Mouris/Morgan Kneisky (Ned/Fra)0:00:22.222 
Team Elimination
1Peter Schep/Wim Stroetinga (Ned)20pts
2Niki Terpstra/Iljo Keisse (Ned/Bel)12 
3Nick Stopler/Yoeri Havik (Ned)10 
4Danny Stam/Leon van Bon (Ned)8 
5Jens Mouris/Morgan Kneisky (Ned/Fra)6 
6Kenny De Ketele/Barry Markus (Bel/Ned)4 
7Roy Pieters/Jesper Morkov (Ned/Den)  
8Pim Ligthart/Robert Bartko (Ned/Ger)  
9Jos Pronk/Marc Hester (Ned/Den)  
10Geert-Jan Jonkman/Michael Vingerling (Ned)  
11Leif Lampater/Raymond Kreder (Ger/Ned)  
12Benjamin Edmuller/Robert Bengsch (Ger)  
13Martin Blaha/Jiri Hochmann (Cze)  
Derny 1
1Leif Lampater (Ger)5pts
2Peter Schep (Ned)4 
3Kenny De Ketele (Bel)3 
4Yoeri Havik (Ned)2 
5Pim Ligthart (Ned)1 
6Danny Stam (Ned)  
7Jens Mouris (Ned)  
Elimination
1Jens Mouris/Morgan Kneisky (Ned/Fra)10pts
2Pim Ligthart/Robert Bartko (Ned/Ger)6 
3Geert-Jan Jonkman/Michael Vingerling (Ned)5 
4Nick Stopler/Yoeri Havik (Ned)4 
5Danny Stam/Leon van Bon (Ned)3 
6Niki Terpstra/Iljo Keisse (Ned/Bel)2 
7Benjamin Edmuller/Robert Bengsch (Ger)  
8Kenny De Ketele/Barry Markus (Bel/Ned)  
9Leif Lampater/Raymond Kreder (Ger/Ned)  
10Jos Pronk/Marc Hester (Ned/Den)  
11Roy Pieters/Jesper Morkov (Ned/Den)  
12Peter Schep/Wim Stroetinga (Ned)  
13Martin Blaha/Jiri Hochmann (Cze)  
Derny 2
1Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)5pts
2Benjamin Edmuller (Ger)4 
3Jos Pronk (Ned)3 
4Martin Blaha (Cze)2 
5Niki Terpstra (Ned)1 
6Roy Pieters (Ned)  
Sprint 1
1Jos Pronk/Marc Hester (Ned/Den)10pts
2Peter Schep/Wim Stroetinga (Ned)6 
3Danny Stam/Leon van Bon (Ned)5 
4Benjamin Edmuller/Robert Bengsch (Ger)4 
5Nick Stopler/Yoeri Havik (Ned)3 
Sprint 2
1Leif Lampater/Raymond Kreder (Ger/Ned)10pts
2Jens Mouris/Morgan Kneisky (Ned/Fra)6 
3Pim Ligthart/Robert Bartko (Ned/Ger)5 
4Roy Pieters/Jesper Morkov (Ned/Den)4 
5Geert-Jan Jonkman/Michael Vingerling (Ned)3 
6Kenny De Ketele/Barry Markus (Bel/Ned)2 
Madison
1Niki Terpstra/Iljo Keisse (Ned/Bel)20pts
2Peter Schep/Wim Stroetinga (Ned)12  -1lap
3Leif Lampater/Raymond Kreder (Ger/Ned)10 
4Kenny De Ketele/Barry Markus (Bel/Ned)8 
5Pim Ligthart/Robert Bartko (Ned/Ger)6 
6Danny Stam/Leon van Bon (Ned)4 
7Nick Stopler/Yoeri Havik (Ned)   -2laps
8Jens Mouris/Morgan Kneisky (Ned/Fra)  
9Jos Pronk/Marc Hester (Ned/Den)  
10Benjamin Edmuller/Robert Bengsch (Ger)  
11Roy Pieters/Jesper Morkov (Ned/Den)   -4laps
12Geert-Jan Jonkman/Michael Vingerling (Ned)   -5laps
Team Time Trial
1Peter Schep/Wim Stroetinga (Ned)0:00:21.812 
2Pim Ligthart/Robert Bartko (Ned/Ger)0:00:22.883 
3Jos Pronk/Marc Hester (Ned/Den)  
4Nick Stopler/Yoeri Havik (Ned)0:00:22.914 
5Kenny De Ketele/Barry Markus (Bel/Ned)0:00:23.070 
6Leif Lampater/Raymond Kreder (Ger/Ned)0:00:23.273 
7Niki Terpstra/Iljo Keisse (Ned/Bel)0:00:23.430 
8Benjamin Edmuller/Robert Bengsch (Ger)0:00:23.695 
9Geert-Jan Jonkman/Michael Vingerling (Ned)0:00:24.008 
10Danny Stam/Leon van Bon (Ned)0:00:24.070 
11Roy Pieters/Jesper Morkov (Ned/Den)0:00:24.695 
12Jens Mouris/Morgan Kneisky (Ned/Fra)0:00:33.333 
13Martin Blaha/Jiri Hochmann (Cze)  
Supersprint
1Nick Stopler/Yoeri Havik (Ned)20pts
2Kenny De Ketele/Barry Markus (Bel/Ned)12 
3Pim Ligthart/Robert Bartko (Ned/Ger)10 
4Danny Stam/Leon van Bon (Ned)8 
5Jos Pronk/Marc Hester (Ned/Den)6 
6Benjamin Edmuller/Robert Bengsch (Ger)4 
7Geert-Jan Jonkman/Michael Vingerling (Ned)  
8Roy Pieters/Jesper Morkov (Ned/Den)  
9Leif Lampater/Raymond Kreder (Ger/Ned)  
10Peter Schep/Wim Stroetinga (Ned)  
11Niki Terpstra/Iljo Keisse (Ned/Bel)  
12Jens Mouris/Morgan Kneisky (Ned/Fra)  
13Martin Blaha/Jiri Hochmann (Cze)  
Overall standings after day 1
1Niki Terpstra/Iljo Keisse (Ned/Bel)55pts
2Peter Schep/Wim Stroetinga (Ned)72  -1lap
3Kenny De Ketele/Barry Markus (Bel/Ned)47 
4Pim Ligthart/Robert Bartko (Ned/Ger)46 
5Leif Lampater/Raymond Kreder (Ger/Ned)42 
6Danny Stam/Leon van Bon (Ned)34 
7Nick Stopler/Yoeri Havik (Ned)64  -2laps
8Jos Pronk/Marc Hester (Ned/Den)35 
9Jens Mouris/Morgan Kneisky (Ned/Fra)22 
10Benjamin Edmuller/Robert Bengsch (Ger)12 
11Martin Blaha/Jiri Hochmann (Cze)2 
12Roy Pieters/Jesper Morkov (Ned/Den)4  -4laps
13Geert-Jan Jonkman/Michael Vingerling (Ned)13  -5laps
Back to top