Bol powers to victory on the island of Jersey

Dutchman earns first leader's jersey

Dutchman Jetse Bol (Rabobank Continental) won stage 1 of the Tour de Bretagne in Jersey. The opening stage comprised a circuit race of ten laps around the town of Gorey for the second visit of the race to the Channel Island. Three years ago, another Rabobank rider won the prologue in Saint-Hélier, Lars Boom, who bested Alex Rassmussen and Edvald Boasson Hagen. This race is known for giving young riders special exposure.

Bol was in the early breakaway with Arkimedes Arguelyes (Itera-Katusha), Sander Oostlander (Van Vliet EBH), Nicolas Baldo (Atlas), Gwénaël Teillet (U Nantes-Atlantique) and Romain Hardy (Bretagne-Schuller). Bol, Arguelyes and Oostlander stayed away when the decisive breakaway went on the eighth lap. Seven new riders joined them: Niels Brouzes (BigMat-Auber 93), Julien Antomarchi (VC La Pomme-Marseille), Renaud Dion (Roubaix-Lille-Métropole), Franck Bouyer and Perrig Quéméneur (Bbox Bouygues Telecom), Laurent Pichon and Johan Le Bon (Bretagne-Schuller).

"I expected the pro teams with two riders in the breakaway to attack but it never happened," Bol said. On the other hand, Russian rookie Arguelyes Rodriguez, whose Spanish family name comes from his Cuban father, attacked five times but still had the legs to sprint for second place.

"This is my first real win since a national race in Holland last year, so it has a special taste," Bol said. "I've won the prologue of the Tour of Normandy this year and the time trial and general classification of the Tryptique Monts et Châteaux but there's nothing better than putting the arms up in the air."

The Dutchman from Noord-Holland has recognized the 10.2km time trial scheduled for Monday in Saint-Ouen, still on the island of Jersey, as another opportunity to shine. "It's heavy," he said. "There is a short climb but really steep. I hope to win again."

Full Results
1Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental3:19:49 
2Arkimed Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
3Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
4Julien Antomarchi (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille  
5Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
6Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
7Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof  
8Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
9Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
10Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:02 
11Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:18 
12Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
13Martial Roman (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique  
14Vojtéch Hacecky (Cze) Atlas Personal  
15Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:01:16 
16Jarl Salomein (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
17Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille  
18Sébastien Boire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon  
19Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
20Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
21Sylvain Cheval (Fra) Selection De Bretagne  
22Julien Vermote (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
23Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
24Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
25Peter Williams (GBr) Great Britain  
26Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Team Sprocket  
27Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof  
28Tobyn Horton (GBr) Team Sprocket  
29Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille  
30Saïd Haddou (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
31Guillaume Dessibourg (Swi) Atlas Personal  
32Arnaud Courteille (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique  
33Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal  
34Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal  
35Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
36Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
37Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
38Jack Anderson (Aus) Team Sprocket  
39Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal  
40Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team Sprocket  
41Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
42Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
43Pieter Serry (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
44Jelle Wallays (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
45Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
46Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
47Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Great Britain  
48Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
49Klaas Sys (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
50Laurent Le Gac (Fra) Selection De Bretagne  
51Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
52Jonathan Brunel (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille  
53Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
54Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille  
55Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
56Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller  
57James Sampson (GBr) Great Britain  
58John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
59Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
60Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin  
61Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof  
62Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
63Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
64Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
65Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
66Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies  
67Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental  
68Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
69Nicolas David (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin  
70Clément Mahe (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin  
71David Chopin (Fra) Selection De Bretagne  
72Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
73Erwan Teguel (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique  
74Philipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
75Mathieu Jeannes (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin  
76Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin  
77Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
78Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
79Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise  
80Olivier Grammaire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon  
81Gwenaël Teillet (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique  
82Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
83Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise  
84Vincent Guezennec (Fra) Selection De Bretagne  
85Simon Gouedard (Fra) Selection De Bretagne  
86Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
87Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
88Kevin Cherruault (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique  
89Florian Morizot (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
90David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies  
91Alexandre Lefief (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon  
92Anthony Vignes (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique  
93Yves Mercier (Swi) S.C.O. Dijon  
94Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
95Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
96Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin  
97Julien Guay (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise  
98Sven Nooytens (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
99Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies  
100Yoann David (Fra) Selection De Bretagne  
101Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
102Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof  
103Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise  
104Sam Bennett (Irl) V.C. La Pomme Marseille  
105Ian Bibby (GBr) Great Britain  
106Alexis Coulon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon  
107Andrew Tennant (GBr) Great Britain  
108Sven Jodts (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20000:01:28 
109Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
110Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
111Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies  
112Zachary Bell (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies  
113Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof  
114Benjamin Cantournet (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon0:03:26 
115Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:07:11 
116Mike William (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:12:35 
117Edward Clancy (GBr) Great Britain  
HDChristian Parrett (USA) Team Sprocket0:25:04 
HDMichaël Baer (Swi) Atlas Personal0:25:14 
DNFBram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof  
DNFSvein Erik Vold (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
DNFVegard Breen (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
DNFRichard Larsen (Swe) Team Sprocket  
DNFJonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
General classification after stage 1
1Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental3:19:33 
2Arkimed Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:10 
3Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:12 
4Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof0:00:13 
5Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:14 
6Julien Antomarchi (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:00:16 
7Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
8Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
9Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
10Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:18 
11Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:34 
12Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
13Martial Roman (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique  
14Vojtéch Hacecky (Cze) Atlas Personal  
15Kevin Cherruault (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique0:01:29 
16Jonathan Brunel (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:01:30 
17Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:01:31 
18Gwenaël Teillet (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique  
19Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:01:32 
20Jarl Salomein (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
21Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille  
22Sébastien Boire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon  
23Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
24Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
25Sylvain Cheval (Fra) Selection De Bretagne  
26Julien Vermote (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
27Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
28Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
29Peter Williams (GBr) Great Britain  
30Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Team Sprocket  
31Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof  
32Tobyn Horton (GBr) Team Sprocket  
33Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille  
34Saïd Haddou (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
35Guillaume Dessibourg (Swi) Atlas Personal  
36Arnaud Courteille (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique  
37Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal  
38Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal  
39Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
40Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
41Jack Anderson (Aus) Team Sprocket  
42Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal  
43Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team Sprocket  
44Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
45Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
46Pieter Serry (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
47Jelle Wallays (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
48Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
49Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
50Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Great Britain  
51Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
52Klaas Sys (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
53Laurent Le Gac (Fra) Selection De Bretagne  
54Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
55Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
56Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille  
57Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
58Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller  
59James Sampson (GBr) Great Britain  
60John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
61Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
62Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin  
63Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof  
64Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
65Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
66Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
67Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
68Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies  
69Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental  
70Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
71Nicolas David (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin  
72Clément Mahe (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin  
73David Chopin (Fra) Selection De Bretagne  
74Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
75Erwan Teguel (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique  
76Philipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
77Mathieu Jeannes (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin  
78Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin  
79Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
80Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
81Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise  
82Olivier Grammaire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon  
83Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
84Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise  
85Vincent Guezennec (Fra) Selection De Bretagne  
86Simon Gouedard (Fra) Selection De Bretagne  
87Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
88Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
89Florian Morizot (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
90David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies  
91Alexandre Lefief (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon  
92Anthony Vignes (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique  
93Yves Mercier (Swi) S.C.O. Dijon  
94Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
95Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
96Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin  
97Julien Guay (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise  
98Sven Nooytens (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
99Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies  
100Yoann David (Fra) Selection De Bretagne  
101Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
102Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof  
103Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise  
104Sam Bennett (Irl) V.C. La Pomme Marseille  
105Ian Bibby (GBr) Great Britain  
106Alexis Coulon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon  
107Andrew Tennant (GBr) Great Britain  
108Sven Jodts (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20000:01:44 
109Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
110Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
111Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies  
112Zachary Bell (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies  
113Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof  
114Benjamin Cantournet (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon0:03:42 
115Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:07:27 
116Mike William (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:12:51 
117Edward Clancy (GBr) Great Britain  
Points classification
1Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental35pts
2Arkimed Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera - Katusha22 
3Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9320 
4Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof19 
5Julien Antomarchi (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille18 
6Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole16 
7Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom16 
8Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller15 
9Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom14 
10Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller11 
11Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole10 
12Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 939 
13Martial Roman (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique8 
14Vojtéch Hacecky (Cze) Atlas Personal7 
15Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise6 
16Kevin Cherruault (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique5 
17Jarl Salomein (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20005 
18Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille4 
19Jonathan Brunel (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille3 
20Sébastien Boire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon3 
21Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental2 
22Gwenaël Teillet (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique2 
23Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha2 
24Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht1 
25Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal1 
Sprint classification
1Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental10pts
2Kevin Cherruault (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique5 
3Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof5 
4Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller3 
5Jonathan Brunel (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille3 
6Gwenaël Teillet (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique2 
7Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental2 
8Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom1 
9Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal1 
10Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom1 
Mountains classification
1Arkimed Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera - Katusha30pts
2Gwenaël Teillet (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique12 
3Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal10 
4Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof8 
5Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom8 
6Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole6 
7Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental4 
8Julien Antomarchi (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille4 
9Erwan Teguel (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique4 
10Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2 
11Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller2 
12Niels Brouzes (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 931 
13Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1 
14Julien Guay (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise1 
Best young rider classification
1Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental3:19:33 
2Arkimed Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:10 
3Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:18 
4Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:34 
5Martial Roman (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique  
6Kevin Cherruault (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique0:01:29 
7Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:01:31 
8Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:01:32 
9Jarl Salomein (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
10Sébastien Boire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon  
11Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
12Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
13Julien Vermote (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
14Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
15Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
16Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Team Sprocket  
17Arnaud Courteille (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique  
18Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
19Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
20Jack Anderson (Aus) Team Sprocket  
21Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal  
22Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
23Pieter Serry (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
24Jelle Wallays (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
25Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
26Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
27Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Great Britain  
28Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
29Laurent Le Gac (Fra) Selection De Bretagne  
30Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
31Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille  
32Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
33John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
34Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin  
35Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
36Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies  
37Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental  
38Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
39Nicolas David (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin  
40David Chopin (Fra) Selection De Bretagne  
41Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
42Philipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
43Mathieu Jeannes (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin  
44Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Cotes D'Armor Marie Morin  
45Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
46Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
47Simon Gouedard (Fra) Selection De Bretagne  
48Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
49David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies  
50Anthony Vignes (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique  
51Yves Mercier (Swi) S.C.O. Dijon  
52Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
53Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise  
54Sam Bennett (Irl) V.C. La Pomme Marseille  
55Alexis Coulon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon  
56Andrew Tennant (GBr) Great Britain  
57Sven Jodts (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20000:01:44 
58Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
59Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
60Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof  
61Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise0:07:27 
62Mike William (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:12:51 
Teams classification
1Bbox Bouygues Telecom10:00:43 
2Bretagne - Schuller0:00:02 
3Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:18 
4Big Mat - Auber 93  
5Rabobank Continental0:01:16 
6V.C. La Pomme Marseille  
7Itera - Katusha  
8Van Vliet EBH Elshof  
9Atlas Personal0:01:34 
10U.C. Nantes Atlantique  
11Wielergroep Beveren 20000:02:32 
12Team Sprocket  
13Great Britain  
14Selection de Bretagne  
15Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
16C.C. Nogent Sur Oise  
17Joker Bianchi  
18Thüringer Energie Team  
19S.C.O. Dijon  
20Cotes D'Armor Cyclisme  
21Kelly Benefit Strategies  
Back to top